ESAA English Schools' Cup Final External Results
Horspath
1 Jul 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U16M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.4   Toby Emm  U17MTonbridge2:00.721:59.43-1.6 
22:09.2   Reece Harriott  U17MHavering2:05.32:01.0-1.3 
22:10.2   Joshua Wicks  U17MHarrogate2:10.02:10.07.8 
32:12.1   Adam Price PBU15MHertfordshire Schs2:12.12:12.112.4 
42:13.4   Ben Enye U16MEssex    
52:13.5   Aurelio Calipa  U17MMillfield Sch2:06.82:06.86.4 
62:14.6   William Atkins PBU17MNorthamptonshire Schs2:14.62:14.69.0 
72:15.2   Alex Brennand U16MEssex    
82:15.5   Sam Ayanbadejo U16MEssex    
92:17.0   Will Cahill PBU17MBlackheath & Bromley2:17.02:17.09.6 
102:20.4   Rafa Teniente PBU17MSomerset Schs2:20.42:20.419.1 
112:23.4   Adam Harrison U16MLancashire    
122:28.7   Ben Rafferty PBU17MNottinghamshire Schs2:28.72:28.712.9 
800 U16M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.1   Sebastian Burke PBU17MSevenoaks2:07.12:07.19.8 
32:11.8   Dan Hawkes PBU17MEssex Schs2:11.82:11.821.7 
42:13.5   Andrei Gare PBU17MBasildon2:13.52:13.519.4 
52:14.7   Teno Awolesi U16MEssex    
62:15.6   Jude Carmichael PBU17MNorthamptonshire Schs2:15.62:15.69.3 
72:18.3   Josh Shaw U16MNorth Yorkshire/Yorkshire    
82:23.3   Jai Johal PBU17MStevenage & North Herts2:23.32:23.311.4 
92:39.2   Neo Slattery U16MLancashire    
800 U14M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.2   James Ajayi SBU15MKent Schs2:20.22:12.023.9 
22:21.0   Rory Harrison PBU15MNottinghamshire Schs2:21.02:21.010.8 
32:22.0   Alexander Collin PBU15MHerefordshire & Worcestershire Schs2:22.02:22.011.8 
42:23.2   Connor Sanders U14MEssex    
52:23.9   Conner Polyblank PBU15MEssex Schs2:23.92:23.911.6 
62:24.8   Toby Nevile U14MHampshire    
72:25.6   Jotham Benabeni PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester2:25.62:02.55.6 
82:25.9   Matt Grenell U14MEssex    
92:27.9   Daniel Ajetunmobi PBU13MEssex Schs2:27.92:23.1210.9 
102:35.6   Charlie Costello PBU15MTonbridge/Judd School2:35.62:35.614.8 
112:39.8   Dominic Jones  U13MHarrogate2:34.32:34.310.6 
800 U14M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.4   Daniel Kanu PBU13MKent Schs2:17.332:11.615.8 
22:21.8   Patrick Butler PBU15MEssex Schs2:21.82:21.817.3 
32:26.0   Bori Adeleye U14MEssex    
42:26.1   Tirene Brown U14MEssex    
52:26.4   Osayamen Osunbor PBU15MThurrock2:26.42:26.415.5 
62:26.8   Liam Thompson U14MHampshire    
72:28.0   Isaac Handley SBU15MJudd School2:28.02:17.205.9 
82:30.8   Freddy Porter PBU15MEssex Schs2:30.82:30.821.1 
92:31.5   Sebastian Perry U14MHerfordshire/Worcestershire    
102:33.9   Liam Cannon U14MGreater Manchester    
112:34.4   Jack Wynne SBU15MRushcliffe2:34.42:33.212.0 
122:42.7   Alex Rennocks U14MNorth Yorkshire/Yorkshire    
800 U16W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.8   Ellie Sakaria  U17WGuildford & Godalming2:16.352:16.353.6 
22:22.1   Lucy Broderick  U15WReigate Priory2:17.502:17.503.9 
32:26.5   Rosie Brown PBU17WHavering2:26.52:26.512.3 
42:29.0   Lauren Scott PBU17WEssex Schs2:29.02:29.019.1 
52:29.9   Natasha Cookson PBU15WCumbria Schs2:29.92:29.911.8 
62:32.2   Eleanor Butt  U17WSouthend2:31.622:31.015.8 
72:33.3   Esme Hughes PBU17WSomerset Schs2:33.32:33.323.3 
82:35.9   Emily Jeffries  U17WPoole AC2:33.052:33.0512.3 
92:39.6   Keira Smallwood PBU15WHarrogate2:39.62:39.614.1 
102:41.7   Mia Rogers PBU17WBuckinghamshire Schs2:41.72:41.716.3 
112:43.4   Emily Scrivener PBU15WReading AC2:43.42:43.432.0 
122:50.9   Amber Hendley  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:47.052:38.217.2 
800 U16W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.0   Hannah Phipps PBU15WBasildon2:27.02:27.09.1 
22:28.4   Peggy Winterborn  U15WSouth London2:27.82:27.814.6 
32:28.8   Alex Duckitt PBU17WCumbria Schs2:28.82:26.879.6 
42:28.9   Felicity Galbally SBU17WSouthend2:28.92:27.3818.1 
52:31.6   Francine Von Finck PBU17WBuckinghamshire Schs2:31.62:31.616.7 
62:33.3   Jasmin Kelliher PBU17WSurrey Schs2:33.32:33.319.0 
72:36.8   Pia Lewis  U15WBrighton & Hove/Millfield Sch2:32.32:23.555.2 
82:40.1   Harriet Watkins  U15WPoole AC2:38.92:38.919.4 
92:40.2   Eloise Ross U16WOxfordshire    
102:45.2   Eleanor White SBU17WChelmsford2:45.22:38.523.0 
112:57.0   Tilly Halford U16WDerbyshire    
800 U14W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.9   Alice Brown  U15WHavering2:21.552:11.981.4 
22:24.9   Maisie Jeger SBU15WSouthampton/Millfield Sch/Newbury2:23.452:20.856.8 
32:30.7   Sophie Williams PBU15WHerne Hill2:30.72:30.710.3 
42:31.0   Sophie Anderson PBU15WSouthend2:31.02:31.015.5 
52:31.3   Cariad Norris  U13WGuildford & Godalming2:31.212:31.2112.7 
62:37.5   Gabby Morris PBU15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:37.52:37.516.5 
72:43.6   Martha Camm PBU15WSouthend2:43.62:43.623.3 
82:44.3   Millie Glover PBU15WHarrogate2:44.32:44.322.9 
92:46.4   Maisie Brownlow PBU15WBourne2:46.42:46.429.1 
102:48.5   Anna Macchi  U15WLondon Schs2:40.02:40.019.7 
112:57.0   Francesca Pucci SBU17WBuckinghamshire Schs2:57.02:29.4220.9 
800 U14W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.1   Daisy Pellow PBU13WWells City/Millfield Sch2:30.812:24.455.4 
22:32.0   Albane Fery PBU15WHercules Wimbledon2:32.02:32.08.9 
32:33.7   Chloe Brand PBU13WThurrock2:33.72:33.713.7 
42:33.8   Hannah Warner PBU13WSouthend2:33.82:33.597.9 
52:39.7   Honey Newman PBU15WEssex Schs2:39.72:39.716.7 
62:40.6   Bonnie Russell  U13WSurrey Schs2:40.102:40.1015.5 
72:48.4   Carys Dickson PBU13WHarrogate2:48.42:46.4214.6 
82:51.7   Carlota Azagra Tojar  U15WBelgrave2:51.502:51.5019.2 
92:52.7   Maudie Miles PBU15WLondon Schs2:52.72:52.724.5 
102:53.8   Tabitha Rimmer PBU15WSurrey Schs2:53.82:53.819.4 
112:55.0   Jessica Furlong U14WMerseyside    
122:56.3   Lauren Stuart PBU13WBourne2:56.32:56.318.8 
 
1500 U16M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.0   Adam Caulfield  U17MRugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.51-1.5 
24:17.1   Daniel Riley  U17MBasildon4:10.344:10.343.8 
34:17.4   James Kingston  U17MTonbridge4:14.064:07.18-2.1 
44:33.1   Harry Jones  U17MHavering4:32.614:22.10.4 
54:38.1   Reece Sugars PBU17MRushcliffe4:38.14:38.119.3 
64:50.5   Ben Jacklyn U16MNorth Yorkshire/Yorkshire    
74:54.4   Toby Bartlett U16MLancashire    
85:02.9   James Wood U16MSomerset    
1500 U16M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.5   Aaron Samuel  U15MIlford4:11.864:01.34-2.7 
24:25.9   Fergus Scott  U15MRugby & Northampton4:19.954:00.2-2.4 
34:28.2   Adam van der Plas PBU17MTonbridge/Judd School4:28.24:28.22.1 
44:29.2   Henrik Wendin  U15MTeam Kennet/Somerset Schs4:24.824:24.827.4 
54:40.5   Daniel Kane U16MEssex    
64:43.0   Kimathi Christie PBU15MHavering4:43.04:43.07.6 
74:44.0   Euan Marsden  U17MPreston4:39.14:39.14.9 
84:44.1   George Palmer PBU17MKent Schs4:44.14:44.118.6 
94:46.8   Ben Thomas  U17MHarrogate4:39.24:39.211.3 
104:49.5   Oliver Woods PBU17MHavering4:49.54:49.59.7 
114:59.7   Callum Beggan PBU15MRushcliffe4:59.74:59.712.3 
1500 U14M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.8   Harry Jackson PBU15MBasildon4:32.84:26.311.6 
24:34.0   Pablo Seema Roca PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley/Kent Schs4:34.04:16.5-0.7 
34:39.2   Will Hugill PBU15MHarrogate4:36.44:35.12.6 
44:52.9   Sebastian Poskitt-Richardson PBU13MEssex Schs/Unattached4:52.94:52.911.9 
54:55.9   Edward Sellar PBU15MBlackheath & Bromley4:55.94:55.914.1 
64:58.2   Fraser Hill U14MHampshire    
75:02.1   Sebastian Purvis  U13MBromsgrove & Redditch4:52.94:47.55.5 
85:12.1   Archie Kieran U14MEssex    
95:19.5   Ben Dargan PBU15MSale Harriers Manchester5:19.55:13.46.0 
105:26.3   Owen Ashburn PBU15MRushcliffe5:26.35:26.314.0 
1500 U14M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.5   Toby Linsell PBU15MSouthend4:33.54:31.1-1.3 
24:46.8   Jalen Pople PBU15MBexley4:46.34:21.710.4 
34:50.6   Finley Webster PBU15MTonbridge4:50.64:50.69.9 
45:01.3   Callum Hodgson PBU15MRipon5:01.35:01.316.1 
55:02.3   Ted Hodgson PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants5:02.34:52.46.7 
65:12.4   Mikhail Strelkov U14MHerfordshire/Worcestershire    
75:42.0   Tolulope Kila U14MGreater Manchester    
86:02.2   James Cox U14MNottinghamshire    
1500 U16W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.1   Amelia Wills  U17WBracknell AC/Millfield Sch4:47.374:44.854.9 
24:51.2   Phoebe Anderson  U17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.254:44.44.8 
34:57.2   Fern Kimber PBU15WPoole Runners4:57.24:53.54.6 
44:59.7   Charlotte Griffiths  U17WGuildford & Godalming4:53.224:47.376.7 
55:07.3   Anna Pettit  U15WTeam Kennet4:56.044:56.049.6 
65:08.1   Katie Driver PBU17WReigate Priory5:08.15:08.112.3 
75:19.1   Lucy Aitchison SBU17WChelmsford5:19.15:03.0014.9 
85:25.1   Louisa Welton  U15WHarrogate5:21.15:21.19.8 
95:28.3   Molly Barrett U16WCumbria    
1500 U16W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:54.5   Beth Ashley PBU17WBasildon4:54.54:54.57.2 
24:57.2   Poppy Pellow  U15WWells City/Millfield Sch4:54.64:54.65.3 
35:10.2   Emelye Kenyon-Brown SBU17WReigate Priory5:10.25:00.0310.3 
45:46.1   Sasha Nickless PBU17WSurrey Schs5:46.15:46.118.1 
55:54.0   Abby Hunnings U16WOxfordshire    
1500 U14W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:53.8   Flo Brill  U15WNene Valley4:49.94:49.93.9 
24:59.3   Abigail Ives  U15WBasildon4:57.034:45.33.1 
35:07.4   Della Sakaria PBU15WGuildford & Godalming5:05.64:58.065.2 
45:08.2   Poppy Craig-McFeely  U15WHerne Hill4:50.154:50.155.1 
55:08.4   Lydia Louw PBU13WHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:06.995:06.167.7 
65:11.0   Amelie Attenborough PBU15WGuildford & Godalming5:07.194:48.894.0 
75:11.6   Holly Freegard  U15WBasildon5:05.054:46.574.3 
85:13.9   Megan Harris  U15WBasildon5:09.974:53.55.0 
95:22.7   Phoebe Bowen  U13WHerne Hill5:10.34:46.443.8 
105:27.7   Eleanor Colbourn  U13WHarrogate5:10.74:58.115.2 
115:52.1   Funto Olatokun U14WBuckinghamshire    
125:57.5   Isabelle Billington PBU13WSouthport Waterloo5:57.55:57.524.3 
1500 U14W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:09.3   Natalie Sewell PBU13WHavering5:03.004:46.674.4 
25:18.7   Brooke Walters SBU15WEssex Schs5:18.75:11.016.1 
35:20.8   Ruby Muffett PBU13WSouthend5:20.85:20.89.8 
45:23.8   Matilda Manning PBU13WBourne5:23.85:23.815.3 
55:27.3   Megan Basham SBU15WCambridge H5:27.35:14.513.4 
65:31.2   Ayla Darcy PBU13WGuildford & Godalming5:28.965:28.9616.3 
75:37.3   Jess Butland  U15WHerne Hill5:11.295:11.2913.8 
85:41.0   Freya Kesteven  U13WHarrogate5:35.65:35.615.5 
95:46.4   Isobel Chiappini PBU15WWaverley5:46.45:46.421.5 
105:49.0   Ffion Rees  U15WSomerset Schs5:20.55:20.517.1 
115:51.5   Felicite Baroudel U14WBuckinghamshire    
125:56.5   Emily Raw U14WMerseyside