SPAR European Cross Country Championships External Results
Šamorín, SVK
10 Dec 17
4xZXC 10.11KXC 1.7KXCL 1.5KXCL 8.16KXC 6.21KXC 4.11KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
4xZXC SX
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:24 Great Britain Senior Mixed Team SENMGreat Britain  
 
10.11KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
330:00Andrew Butchart SENMCentral-7.1 
630:08Ben Connor SENMDerby-7.0 
2630:54Tom Lancashire SENMBolton-4.9 
3831:20Alexander Teuten SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni-5.2 
4531:31Sam Stabler SENMWreake & Soar Valley-5.4 
4831:35Paul Pollock SENMKent/Ireland-5.2 
-DNFDewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.6 
 
1.7KXCL SX L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
35:32Melissa Courtney-Bryant SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC-3.0 
 
1.5KXCL SX L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
13:58Cameron Boyek SENMShildon/Central2.3 
1.5KXCL SX L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:42Sarah McDonald SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni0.0 
1.5KXCL SX L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
34:12Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-5.0 
 
8.16KXC U23M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1224:50Mahamed Mahamed U20MSouthampton/Southampton Solent Uni-6.7 
1324:52Christopher Olley U23MTonbridge/Imperial College-5.7 
1625:02Patrick Dever U23MPreston/Loughborough Students-6.9 
2525:13Joe Steward U23MEast Cheshire/Leeds Uni-3.9 
3125:25Jack Rowe U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/San Francisco Uni-6.8 
4225:34Daniel Jarvis U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni-5.6 
 
6.21KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1418:57Matthew Willis U20MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-3.7 
1719:01Ben Dijkstra U20MLeicester/Beacon Hill-1.9 
2519:10Will Richardson U20MBirchfield H-4.5 
2719:14Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth/Tulsa Uni-5.5 
3019:23Jake Heyward U20MCardiff/Cardiff Uni-6.7 
3719:30Craig McMeechan U20MNorth Down/Ireland-3.6 
3819:31James Edgar U20MCity of Lisburn/Ireland-4.4 
6019:49Lachlan Wellington U17MCity of Portsmouth-4.6 
8.16KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
627:23Charlotte Taylor SENWNene Valley/San Francisco Uni7.6 
827:34Emelia Gorecka SENWAldershot, Farnham & District5.9 
927:41Gemma Steel SENWCharnwood0.8 
1027:43Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-2.5 
1527:55Lily Partridge SENWAldershot, Farnham & District-1.5 
3828:35Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland1.8 
4728:53Fionnuala Ross SENWShettleston/Armagh/Ireland-0.1 
4828:53Elle Baker SENWStockport8.1 
6.21KXC U23W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
320:45Jessica Judd U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students-3.0 
420:59Amy-Eloise Markovc U23WWakefield/University of Washington-2.7 
521:02Amy Griffiths U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Students-1.2 
1021:26Phoebe Law U23WKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni1.8 
921:26Mhairi MacLennan U23WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Morpeth-1.4 
1321:29Philippa Bowden U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London0.5 
3822:15Bethanie Murray U23WOxford Uni/Ireland2.0 
 
4.11KXC U20W
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:48Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC/Manchester Uni9.1 
914:15Cari Hughes U20WSwansea/Loughborough Students-0.4 
1114:16Khahisa Mhlanga U20WChelmsford-1.2 
1214:17Niamh Brown U20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni-0.1 
4314:49Phoebe Barker U20WTonbridge0.5 
5214:57Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni1.2