Workington parkrun # 186 External Results
Workington
21 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:27   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:4817:412.7 
219:14   Peter Milligan SBS30MCumberland AC19:1418:265.6 
319:22   Mike Allison SBV55MEden Runners19:2218:495.9 
419:24   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
519:26   Adam Nichol  S25MSt Bees Triers19:0018:1911.5 
619:46   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
719:59   Mark Donnelly S25MUnattached    
820:04   Nathan Thompson S30MUnattached    
920:07   Shaun Lomas S25MUnattached    
1020:10   Graeme Jones SBV45MLonely Goat RC19:5319:316.5 
1120:20   Dave Chapman SBV45MCumberland AC20:1918:5719.4 
1220:34   William Starkey U18MUnattached    
1320:35   Luke Johnston S20MUnattached    
1420:53   Nick Samson SBS30MEast End20:1219:4712.8 
1520:58   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC20:5419:439.0 
1621:09   Ben Gilmour S20MUnattached    
1721:14   Charles Mason V50MUnattached    
1821:15   Ian Vatter SBV50MTriSport Epping20:2020:047.5 
1921:31   Kevin Robinson SBV45MDerwent Cockermouth20:5619:396.6 
2021:42   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
2121:52   Gary Byers  V50MCumberland AC21:4019:158.4 
2222:10   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
2322:15   Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3219:328.3 
2422:20   Simon Byrne  S30MQuakers/St Bees Triers21:3319:5412.5 
2522:25   Steve Burney V50MUnattached    
2622:30   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0820:1710.4 
2722:30   Stuart Pyne SBS30MCumberland AC21:3120:188.8 
2822:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2922:41   Stewart Walker V50MUnattached    
3022:47   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC22:2121:2211.4 
3122:51   Jason Spires V40MUnattached    
3222:52   Andrew Johnston V50MUnattached    
3323:00   Errick Hannah SBV60MCumberland AC21:5321:2410.4 
3423:05   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
3523:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3623:21   Nicola Hayton S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
3723:29   David Nicholson V45MUnattached    
3823:32   Andrew James SBV35MSt Bees Triers23:3223:1619.6 
3923:36   Emma Hennessy SBS30WSt Bees Triers23:3622:4727.4 
4023:36   Paul Denyer PBV45MSt Bees Triers23:3623:3615.4 
4123:55   Antony Riddle U15MUnattached    
4223:55   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
4324:05   Shaun Gartland S30MUnattached    
4424:11   Simon Richardson V45MUnattached    
4524:22   Andrew Charlton V35MUnattached    
4624:27   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:5523:2615.1 
4724:29   Tracey Shaw SBV35WCumberland AC24:0724:0717.8 
4825:17   Andy Freeland V35MUnattached    
4925:19   Jenny Cruden S30WUnattached    
5025:35   Gary Palmer SBV45MCumberland AC24:4723:4215.4 
5125:36   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
5226:14   Graciela Pieruz  V35WUnattached24:1623:5317.2 
5326:16   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC25:0924:4822.4 
5426:27   Lesley Allison PBV55WEden Runners26:2726:2721.6 
5526:27   Tanya Rutter V40WUnattached    
5626:35   Fayth Bowness U11WCumberland Fell Runners    
5726:36   David Bowness V50MCumberland AC    
5826:39   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
5926:44   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC25:3324:1417.3 
6026:48   Jonathan Barcock S20MUnattached    
6126:50   Helen Starkey V45WUnattached    
6227:11   Chris Whitby SBV50MCumberland AC24:2123:2920.1 
6327:18   Nicholas Downes  V40MCumberland AC23:4223:1215.2 
6427:22   Emma Bzik PBV35WCumberland AC26:3625:2317.6 
6527:22   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6627:23   Sharon Jones V40WUnattached    
6727:24   Ian Brannan V40MUnattached    
6827:24   Millie Riddle U15WUnattached    
6927:28   Henry Sandelands U15MUnattached    
7027:29   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
7127:32   Malcolm Wood  V50MCumberland AC24:5724:2317.5 
7227:32   NIcola Wylie PBS30WDerwent Cockermouth27:3224:4417.9 
7327:33   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
7427:38   Michael Sandelands V45MUnattached    
7527:39   Chris Walmsley  V45MSt Bees Triers26:3224:0127.9 
7628:44   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick23:3920:5716.9 
7728:54   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
7828:55   Rachael Chamberlain SBV40WBodyfit RC27:5726:1820.9 
7929:17   Alison Beard V35WUnattached    
8029:22   Ellie Thompsett  V35WCumberland AC26:3524:3017.0 
8129:23   Claire Stewart PBV40WCumberland AC29:2329:2335.8 
8229:28   Lesley Talbot SBV45WBodyfit RC28:2828:0422.5 
8330:01   Valerie Hallard V60WUnattached    
8430:04   Emily Gleed S25WUnattached    
8530:04   Harry Gribbin U18MUnattached    
8630:28   Sarah Green S25WUnattached    
8730:50   Tracey Kennett SBV40WCumberland AC28:4727:2325.7 
8831:11   Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
8931:52   Helen Riddle V45WUnattached    
9031:55   Carolyn Johnson PBV40WCumberland AC31:2030:5029.1 
9132:00   Tracey Knowles V45WUnattached    
9233:10   Alyson Sibbald SBV45WCumberland AC30:4128:1423.7 
9333:54   Stephen Watson SBV75MCumberland AC32:3527:4731.5 
9433:56   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC25:4122:1917.9 
9533:57   Gwen Rea V60WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
9634:11   Harrison Faulder U11MUnattached    
9734:18   Kwe Ogolo-Cork U11MUnattached    
9834:20   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton27:4122:2616.8 
9934:39   Georgina Walker S20WUnattached    
10034:40   Steve Walker V55MUnattached    
10134:45   Simone Robinson V40WUnattached    
10234:48   Eleanor Farrell V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10335:23   Pauline Lawson  V60WCumberland AC32:1931:1235.3 
10435:29   Marion Weir V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10535:53   Norman Ball SBV70MCumberland AC35:1530:4931.0 
10637:36   Jacqueline Otieno V40WUnattached    
10737:47   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
10838:03   Suzanne Hilland V35WUnattached    
10938:38   Ellen Clements V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
11038:41   Lynn Trussell V60WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
11138:51   Andrea Messenger  S25WCumberland AC37:2031:3427.3 
11242:39   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached    
11342:41   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
11444:13   Luke Mulgrew U11MUnattached    
11546:11   Fiona McKay S25WUnattached    
11646:12   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick27:0124:1820.3