Run Falmouth Half Marathon External Results
Falmouth
12 Mar 17
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
177:30   Andrew Martin  V35MMile High76:5674:570.7 
277:44   Jordan Morant  SENMHayle74:5974:32-0.5 
378:30   Martin Dawson PBV40MNorth Derbyshire78:3075:08-1.1 
479:27   Tom Joyce SENM     
579:53   Tom Carthey SBSENMFalmouth79:5377:481.6 
681:00   Tony Wright  V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par79:5776:460.4 
781:26   Richard Pascoe SBV35MMile High81:2676:305.8 
881:47   Krzysztof Klidzia  V50MStriders of Croydon77:4477:443.6 
982:03   James Barnet PBSENMFalmouth81:5281:522.7 
1082:08   Jamie Stephenson PBSENMMile High80:4080:401.0 
1182:22   Joe Argall PBU23MCornwall AC82:2282:220.3 
1283:51   Kieran Murrant SBSENMHayle83:5182:153.1 
1383:57   Gareth Greeves PBSENMNewquay RR83:5783:575.3 
1484:29   Simon Knowles  V40MHayle84:2178:093.4 
1584:42   Andrew Paroissien SENMHayle Runners    
1684:47   Thomas Rosenfeld  SENMHayle83:0581:533.5 
1784:56   Ed Porter SENMPlymouth Harriers    
1884:59   Andrew Eddison SBV50MCornwall AC84:5984:066.7 
1985:41   Tim Adams SBV45MSt. Austell84:1783:213.3 
2086:07   Jamie Luxmoore PBV35MMile High/Ambleside86:0786:0710.1 
2186:17   Glynn Davis SBV50MCarn Runners of Holman86:1780:566.4 
2286:29   Loyd Purvis SBV40MHayle86:2982:379.0 
2387:02   Paul Sole  V35MCornwall AC81:3781:372.3 
2487:05   Amy Sole  SENWCornwall AC81:5881:584.9 
2587:09   Steve Strachan  V40MFalmouth86:4782:424.9 
2687:10   Mark Deacon SBSENMLooe84:3684:364.1 
2787:19   James Kirton SENM     
2887:22   Daniel Goodway PBSENMTruro83:5083:502.0 
2987:37   James Cutlan PBSENMSt. Austell84:4584:451.2 
3088:08   Robert Argall SENM     
3188:11   Gary Richards SBV45MMounts Bay88:1181:376.1 
3288:20   Adam Tatlow SBSENMCornwall AC/Truro88:2082:2710.8 
3388:36   Dave Angell  SENMMile High87:5884:124.6 
3489:08   Adrian Mutsaers SBV45MCornwall AC89:0885:546.2 
3589:10   Nick Block V35M     
3689:26   James Davies SBSENMTruro84:4084:154.6 
3789:28   David Andrewartha  SENMBude Rats87:1487:144.7 
3889:33   Ben Harris SENM     
3989:50   Nathan Elemen PBU20MEnfield & Haringey/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC89:5089:503.0 
4089:57   Craig Knuckey PBV45MCornwall AC88:5088:504.7 
4190:03   Jack Holman SENM     
4290:49   Alexandra Payton PBSENWSt. Austell90:4990:4914.3 
4390:54   Adam Keogh V35M     
4490:58   Ben Austin SENMTeam H RC Plymouth    
4591:06   Phil Sanger  V40MMounts Bay90:5584:1711.4 
4691:07   Steven Rendle  V45MNewquay RR89:2889:286.7 
4791:21   Rich Shirley  SENMSt. Austell88:1984:056.9 
4891:54   Andrew Pearce SBV35MGriffithstown91:5488:567.3 
4992:06   Robert Chirgwin PBSENMTruro92:0692:068.7 
5092:16   Jessica Buscombe SBSENWSt. Austell92:1690:327.0 
5192:49   Steve Baker  V55MTamar/South West Vets90:4283:345.2 
5293:00   Kallum Wright PBSENMCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU89:1289:125.3 
5393:29   Jon Ramage V35M     
5493:45   Richard Chynoweth V35MTruro Running Club    
5593:48   Simon Powell SBV35MMud Crew93:4888:455.8 
5693:58   Alan Wherry SBV50MSt. Austell93:5889:408.8 
5794:19   Laurie Lee SBV55MSt. Austell94:1987:117.7 
5894:37   Tom Berryman  U23MMounts Bay90:2090:207.2 
5994:42   Logan Maidment SENM     
6094:48   Scott Moyse SENM     
6194:48   Ollie Rant SENM     
6294:56   Mattias Ronngard PBV45MNewquay RR94:5694:568.9 
6394:59   Kevin Pope PBV35MHayle94:5994:5913.8 
6495:09   Jason Webb SBV45MCornwall AC95:0980:2410.9 
6595:19   Neil Slateford SENM     
6695:22   Barrie Cardew SBV55MCarn Runners of Holman95:2287:108.7 
6795:34   Julian Evans SBV45MFalmouth95:3491:4113.7 
6895:44   Matthew Bridges  U23MFalmouth88:5988:594.7 
6995:45   Aidan Jepson V35M     
7095:56   James Mackenzie SENM     
7196:08   George Swan SENM     
7296:14   Anne Waller SBV45WMounts Bay96:1495:4210.7 
7396:21   Simon Webber  V60MEast Cornwall94:5994:599.3 
7496:31   David Wills V35M     
7596:51   Joseph Dixon SENM     
7696:56   Jan Wolf PBV35MMounts Bay96:5296:528.1 
7797:06   Alistair Smith V40MTruro Running Club    
7897:26   Naomi Tier SBSENWCornwall AC97:2679:3312.1 
7997:35   Jiri Kempny PBV40MSt. Austell97:3597:358.1 
8097:40   Matthew Maloney PBSENMCarn Runners of Holman97:4097:4011.6 
8197:41   Jason H Vinnicombe SBV40MCarn Runners of Holman97:4184:007.5 
8297:47   Andrew Laurie SBV50MFalmouth97:4790:119.8 
8397:48   Simon Thomason V40M     
8498:11   Malcolm Roberts  V60MSt. Austell93:0282:589.1 
8598:26   Craig Brown V40M     
8698:28   Andy Chase PBSENMSt. Austell98:2898:288.3 
8798:34   Jerry Dobson SENM     
8898:35   Glynn Edwards PBSENMUKRunChat98:3598:359.3 
8998:51   Mark Connett V35M     
9099:02   Anthony Speight SENM     
9199:26   Nick Harrison  V40MLaunceston RR98:5998:5910.8 
9299:36   Kevin Emmerton SBV50MNewquay RR99:3690:5214.6 
9399:43   Victor Liu SENM     
9499:44   Stuart Pickering PBV50MHayle99:4499:447.7 
9599:44   Richard Davies SBV50MNewquay RR99:4492:3512.8 
9699:46   Tim Widdershoven  V35MCarn Runners of Holman89:1289:125.5 
9799:58   Paul Johnson SENM     
981:40:01   Phil Midgley V50MNewquay Road Runners    
991:40:10   Thomas Sopp V40MFalmouth Road Runners    
1001:40:17   Amy Jose  SENWHayle94:3594:358.9 
1011:40:20   Jon Savage PBSENMHayle1:40:191:40:199.9 
1021:40:21   John Martin PBV40MRunning Forever1:40:211:40:2113.9 
1031:40:32   Stuart Felton SENM     
1041:40:44   David Sheldon V35M     
1051:40:47   Kevin Burton V35M     
1061:40:57   Lee Burrows SBV40MCornwall AC1:40:5789:1010.1 
1071:41:08   Ray Tutton V50M     
1081:41:12   Peter Jordan PBV35MHayle1:41:121:41:1214.0 
1091:41:21   Julia Pearce SBV40WCornwall AC1:41:2199:4410.0 
1101:41:22   Ben Porter SENM     
1111:41:41   Derrick Frantz PBV50MCornwall AC1:40:541:40:5411.1 
1121:41:43   Nigel Gary Reddicliffe SBV50MLaunceston RR1:41:4389:2311.5 
1131:41:46   Richard Tosic PBV45MFalmouth1:41:461:41:4614.5 
1141:41:51   Jason Parks V35M     
1151:41:54   Rob Mackenzie SBV55MFramlingham1:41:5494:269.2 
1161:41:56   Lucy Goodway SENWTruro Running Club    
1171:42:03   Slawomir Nieslichowski V35M     
1181:42:09   Chris Wilson V45M     
1191:42:10   Andrew Ferguson V50MMud Crew Trail Runners    
1201:42:13   Kirsty Medlock PBV35WHayle1:42:131:42:1311.5 
1211:42:20   Matthew Vowels SENM     
1221:42:27   Mike Greer SENM     
1231:42:31   Fred Cana SENM     
1241:42:35   Martin Cording V40M     
1251:42:49   Iain Walker PBV60MSt. Austell/South West Vets97:5297:529.5 
1261:42:58   Matthew Walters PBV40MCarn Runners of Holman1:42:581:42:5821.5 
1271:42:58   WAyne Glanville SBV35MNewquay RR1:42:5895:589.5 
1281:43:05   James Findlay PBSENMCarn Runners of Holman1:40:161:40:1610.2 
1291:43:06   Douglas Wright V50M     
1301:43:07   David Wilding  V40MHayle98:5798:368.5 
1311:43:09   Robin Philpott V45M     
1321:43:15   Daniel Bray  SENMSt. Austell96:5296:5211.5 
1331:43:28   Tammy Dalton SENWFalmouth Road Runners    
1341:43:37   Michael Wilson V55MTruro Running Club    
1351:43:38   Ryan Williams SENM     
1361:43:42   Natalie Maguire PBV35WCornwall AC1:43:101:43:1012.3 
1371:43:45   Moira Connor SENW     
1381:43:47   Jayne Angilley  V50WCornwall AC1:43:4595:4611.1 
1391:43:47   Matt Mason SENM     
1401:43:48   Martin Morgan SBV60MBodmin Road Runners1:43:4893:3211.3 
1411:44:08   Debbie Nugent SBV50WCornwall AC1:44:0899:0414.1 
1421:44:26   Timothy Cooper V35M     
1431:44:26   Ian Veal V40M     
1441:44:28   Mark Owen  V40MSt. Austell1:42:1293:0013.1 
1451:44:29   Jennifer Gay PBSENWTruro1:43:461:43:4613.1 
1461:44:36   Tim Moran V35MCarn Runners    
1471:44:40   Olly Harper SENM     
1481:44:42   Phil Pollard  V40MTamar99:1191:1913.0 
1491:44:44   Clive Boyes-Hunter V50M     
1501:44:53   Mark Thomas  V40MMounts Bay93:1693:1611.6 
1511:44:55   Amy Blackburn PBSENWMile High1:44:551:44:5513.8 
1521:45:09   Laurie Fripp SENM     
1531:45:12   Chris Marriott V35MSt Austell Running Club    
1541:45:18   Peter Chapman SBV60MCarn Runners of Holman1:45:1897:0414.5 
1551:45:35   Paul Syrett PBV45MFalmouth1:45:351:45:3514.0 
1561:45:38   Marco Gasco V45M     
1571:45:44   Pez Hargreaves PBV45MFalmouth1:45:441:45:4412.7 
1581:45:57   Laura Partridge SENW     
1591:46:03   Peter Allen  V55MNewquay RR1:41:4692:2811.2 
1601:46:05   Robert Richards SBV65MHayle1:46:0585:4312.1 
1611:46:07   Jack Taylor SENM     
1621:46:10   Thomas Smith SENM     
1631:46:16   Nicolas Hudson V45M     
1641:46:19   Paul Angove  V50MMounts Bay1:42:1593:5610.3 
1651:46:21   Janine Kennedy PBV40WFalmouth1:46:211:46:2120.0 
1661:46:31   Richard Cortis PBV45MFalmouth1:46:311:46:3115.3 
1671:46:34   Jeremy Hill SBV35MSt. Austell1:46:341:40:0510.5 
1681:46:39   Louis Tippett V35M     
1691:46:39   Christopher Pawley PBV40MLooe1:46:391:46:3916.8 
1701:46:39   David Batchelor  V55MHayle1:43:241:43:2411.0 
1711:46:41   Sarah Myford SBV50WNewquay & Par1:40:4099:3714.0 
1721:46:50   Glynn Talling  V45MNewquay RR1:45:0599:4410.2 
1731:46:52   Jodie Mandeville PBU13WGuildford & Godalming1:46:521:46:5210.4 
1741:46:54   Nikki Davies V35WNewquay Road Runners    
1751:46:58   Paul Lombardi V35M     
1761:47:05   Liam Marsh SBSENMCornwall AC1:47:0599:2716.0 
1771:47:08   Janet Haynes SBV50WMounts Bay1:47:081:45:2613.9 
1781:47:22   Luke McLean PBV35MMounts Bay1:47:221:47:2216.4 
1791:47:28   Mark Mccaffrey V35M     
1801:47:40   Stephen Jones V35M     
1811:47:42   Andrew Murphy V45M     
1821:47:44   Zein El Salahi SENM     
1831:47:44   Jack Spencer SENM     
1841:47:45   Hannah Cutlan PBSENWSt. Austell1:47:451:47:4515.7 
1851:47:56   Oliver Jackman SENM     
1861:47:57   Mike Orchard  V55MHayle1:44:4299:2316.6 
1871:47:59   Robert Cherry V50MSt Austell Running Club    
1881:47:59   Kestutis Janusauskas V50M     
1891:48:01   Sarah Newing PBV35WHayle1:48:011:48:0116.5 
1901:48:01   Jennifer Wickings SENW     
1911:48:10   Nicholas Chick V40M     
1921:48:14   Mark Trevail V40M     
1931:48:17   Tom Grant V45M     
1941:48:23   Andrew Kendall SENM     
1951:48:23    Boeuf V35M     
1961:48:24   Craig Barber V40M     
1971:48:33   Hana Clitherow  V50WTruro1:47:071:43:2014.3 
1981:48:35   Owen Thomas SENM     
1991:48:49   Rob Rochowiak SBV55MCarn Runners of Holman1:48:4997:2613.4 
2001:49:00   Steve Hanson V50M     
2011:49:08   Mark Clements SENM     
2021:49:15   Stephen Woodard  V55MEast Cornwall1:42:381:42:3814.0 
2031:49:21   Amanda Gibson V40WLooe Pioneers    
2041:49:23   Kent Paget V35M     
2051:49:38   Nick Strong SENM     
2061:49:52   Jack Burtenshaw SENM     
2071:49:56   Josh Baggott SENM     
2081:50:01   Mark Grassam  V45MLooe1:41:541:41:5411.2 
2091:50:05   Will Butters SENM     
2101:50:05   Oliver Couch SENM     
2111:50:12   Julian Chapman V50M     
2121:50:17   Ben Davidson SENM     
2131:50:22   Sophie Talling PBU20WNewquay RR1:50:221:50:2212.6 
2141:50:39   William Leigh SENM     
2151:50:50   Martin Pipet  V40MBodmin Road Runners1:50:2794:1513.3 
2161:50:52   Lisa Talling SBV45WNewquay RR1:50:521:47:2811.6 
2171:50:55   Hannah Jones V40WMile High    
2181:50:56   Tom Compton SENM     
2191:50:57   Christopher Ramsey SBV65MTruro1:50:571:44:3813.8 
2201:51:05   Claire Williams SENW     
2211:51:15   Edward Firth SENM     
2221:51:19   Richard Inger V45M     
2231:51:23   Steve Richards SBV50MMounts Bay1:51:231:40:2212.5 
2241:51:24   Jane Webb V50W     
2251:51:26   Pat Lockett SBV70MNewquay RR1:51:2686:0316.8 
2261:51:28   Jenny Rawle V40W     
2271:51:28   Tracy Waite V35W     
2281:51:35   Leanne Smith PBV35WSt. Austell1:51:351:51:3520.2 
2291:51:42   Gail Aspden V45WHayle Runners    
2301:51:42   Peter Bruteig Henriksen SENM     
2311:52:27   Howard Riaden V40M     
2321:52:31   Adam Wheeldon V40M     
2331:52:38   Jen Lewis V40WMile High    
2341:52:51   Craig Llewellen Tonkin SBV45MHayle1:52:5195:1116.6 
2351:52:53   Amanda Hewitt V40W     
2361:52:54   Kerrie Hutchinson SENW     
2371:52:55   Mary Hamilton SBU23WForest of Dean1:52:551:48:5015.4 
2381:53:07   Ian Baggott V50M     
2391:53:08   Nicholas Baylis PBV35MTruro1:53:081:53:0814.4 
2401:53:18   David Lewis SENM     
2411:53:24   Jane Appleton PBV35WSt. Austell1:53:241:53:2421.6 
2421:53:30   Marie Gould SBV40WCornwall AC1:53:301:44:1716.3 
2431:53:32   Grant Batty SENM     
2441:53:32   Michael Batty  V50MNewquay RR92:0288:1414.0 
2451:53:33   Wayne Rundle  V40MLaunceston RR1:49:571:49:5716.9 
2461:53:49   Nigel Eagling SBV65MTruro1:53:491:46:2317.2 
2471:54:08   Shane Zahra V40MCarn Runners    
2481:54:12   Alan Mackenzie PBV50MFalmouth1:54:121:54:1219.4 
2491:54:22   Helen Rule  V35WHayle1:48:431:40:4117.2 
2501:54:23   Edwin Netting V35M     
Page: 1 2 3