Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Buckingham
7 Jan 17
11KXC 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
136:14   Steven Naylor V35MBedford & County9.9 
237:19   Jonathan Cornish SENMHercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University-4.2 
337:20   Maxwell Robinson SENMOxford City-1.1 
437:24   Harry Earl SENMBorder/Eastern Kentucky Uni9.2 
538:09   Simon Fisher SENMOxford City1.1 
638:17   Matthieu Marshall U23MOxford City/Southampton Uni-0.1 
738:22   James Bolton V40MWoodstock/Abingdon-2.2 
838:45   Aaron Burgess V35MOxford City-1.1 
938:50   Daniel Blake V35MOxford City0.3 
1038:53   Julian Richardson V45MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets0.4 
1139:03   James Chettle SENMThames Hare & Hounds-1.3 
1239:12   Tegid Jones V40MOxford City-1.4 
1340:09   James Eve V40MHeadington0.0 
1440:53   Simon Kerr SENMHeadington13.2 
1541:05   Owen Stepney U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-2.6 
1641:21   Matthew Rallison U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Oxford City-1.6 
1741:38   Mark Baker SENMEynsham1.4 
1841:42   John Atyeo V50MOxford City/Witney3.0 
1941:44   Henry HartSENMEynsham Roadrunners  
2041:49   Paul Wileman V35MWhite Horse9.7 
2142:42   Kenny Lowies V50MHeadington3.5 
2242:46   Sam Upton SENMKidlington-1.3 
2342:46   Tom Walsh SENMWhite Horse12.0 
2443:20   Danny Axford V40MHeadington10.9 
2543:28   David Cantwell V50MWoodstock2.8 
2643:45   Richard Skilbeck V40MHeadington4.0 
2744:04   Simon Pritchard V45MBanbury8.7 
2844:07   Christopher Colbeck V45MWitney2.3 
2944:08   Jake Harrison U23MWoodstock5.8 
3044:10   George Wood SENMAbingdon7.0 
3144:20   Adam Bayliss SENMOxford City2.0 
3244:26   Seth Cayley V35MHeadington3.0 
3344:27   Benedict Pollard V40MEynsham5.7 
3444:31   Tom HoldsworthSENMKidlington Rc  
3544:35   Chris Prince V45MHeadington/Oxford City2.8 
3644:58   Nigel Bunn V45MAbingdon12.0 
3745:01   Alex Bekele SENMKidlington5.5 
3845:33   Andy Phelps V50MHeadington5.6 
3945:35   Martin Attwood V35MWhite Horse8.8 
4045:37   Paul Leverton V35MBicester Tri2.9 
4145:42   Dafydd Warburton V40MEynsham5.6 
4245:49   Shaun O'Gorman V45MAlchester4.5 
4346:10   Ian Lambourn V50MWhite Horse/Unattached11.0 
4446:21   Benjamin Adams SENMDidcot Runners19.7 
4546:32   Arthur McEwan-James SENMEynsham11.0 
4646:33   Mark Lane V40MWhite Horse5.8 
4746:37   Neil Greig V40MAlchester1.9 
4846:46   Michael Smith V35MBicester Tri1.9 
4947:14   Arthur Walton V35MHeadington17.2 
5047:20   Stephen Clark SENMBicester Tri15.3 
5147:31   Nicholas Tawney V55MLeamington8.7 
5247:32   Douglas Simpson V50MHeadington6.0 
5347:35   James Finnigan V40MKidlington17.6 
5447:36   Matthew Hills V35MAbingdon4.8 
5547:52   Graham Bridges V50MEynsham5.3 
5647:59   Huw Grange SENMHeadington10.2 
5748:01   Peter Marshall V50MOxford City16.3 
5848:04   Joe D'Angelo V35MHeadington6.8 
5948:22   Kevin Game V40MWoodstock8.1 
6048:29   Roger Thetford V50MHeadington/Abingdon5.4 
6148:30   Daniel Bremner SENMHeadington5.2 
6249:04   Joel Floyd SENMWitney12.9 
6349:05   Ralf Arneil V40MWoodstock7.4 
6449:09   Vincente Bayliss SENMAlchester7.5 
6549:28   Duncan Henning V45MHeadington10.7 
6649:31   Simon Marc Leech V50MWhite Horse5.5 
6750:00   Mark Schofield V40MEynsham9.6 
6850:08   Marc Beales SENMWhite Horse5.7 
6950:18   Jon Bones V45MAbingdon9.4 
7050:36   Lee Hillsdon SENMEynsham14.3 
7150:47   Mark Harkess SENMKidlington16.5 
7251:09   Gary Warland V40MAlchester7.7 
7351:13   Mark Bodle SENMAlchester30.2 
7451:26   Adrian Francis V45MAbingdon10.7 
7551:51   Ian MacLeod SENMKidlington13.8 
7651:57   Garry James V35MBicester Tri8.1 
7752:07   Sonnie Jane SENMWoodstock11.4 
7852:08   Ken Welby V50MAbingdon11.7 
7952:32   Andrew Bowles V45MAlchester14.5 
8052:43   Christopher Turnbull SENMHeadington8.1 
8152:49   Nicholas Hamilton V55MAbingdon12.2 
8253:45   Richard Scaife V40MKidlington7.3 
8354:12   Lee Needle SENMKidlington13.5 
8454:26   Daniel Eisenhandler V45MWoodstock8.5 
8556:09   Daniel Fisher SENMDidcot Runners5.7 
8656:14   Graham Wiggins V35MAbingdon11.2 
8756:17   Alex Burnett SENMKidlington13.3 
8856:24   Paul DruceSENMKidlington Rc  
8956:47   Nick Minty SENMKidlington14.2 
9056:50   Peter KyberdV50MKidlington Rc  
9157:03   Luthfur RahmanV40MKidlington Rc  
9258:10   Richard GreenwoodV50MKidlington Rc  
9359:07   Adrian Smith V40MWoodstock/Unattached14.4 
9459:20   George Solaja SENMDidcot Runners25.2 
9563:02   Jonathan Willis V40MKidlington32.0 
9664:23   Ben Hedges V35MAbingdon13.2 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:02   Ben Cumberland U13MRadley-0.4 
210:32   Rowan Miell-Ingram U13MRadley0.1 
311:16   Thomas Kent U13MRadley15.9 
411:25   Joshua Cumberland U13MRadley11.1 
511:27   Henry Channon U13MOxford City0.8 
611:28   Sebastian Lawton U13MAbingdon13.2 
711:35   Jasper Bell U13MBanbury19.7 
811:38   Freddie Taylor U13MBicester8.5 
912:01   Edward Jolliffe U13MBicester3.5 
1012:04   Euan Stillion U13MRadley10.5 
1112:09   Michael Cadle U13MBicester6.6 
1212:15   Jamie Garner U13MAbingdon23.7 
1315:26   Ben Groves U13MBicester10.2 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:02   Clover De Jonge U13WOxford City9.5 
211:10   Olivia Martin U13WOxford City2.9 
311:25   Olivia Newhouse U13WOxford City20.3 
411:32   Nicola Lee U13WReading AC16.1 
511:34   Alessandra Prince U13WOxford City14.0 
611:36   Georgina Halfhead U13WAbingdon6.9 
712:03   Holly Hunter U13WOxford City11.8 
812:23   Libby GottaU13WBurford School  
912:37   Katie Jeans U13WOxford City11.6 
1012:42   Amelia Cox U13WBicester10.3 
1112:44   Phoebe Coleman U13WGreat Milton13.3 
1213:12   Tilly Lainchbury U13WBanbury7.0 
1313:16   Lydia Godfrey U13WReading AC8.0 
1413:28   Larissa Campbell U13WBanbury25.7 
1513:42   Amy Willis U13WBicester22.7 
1616:59   Imogen Ansell U13WBicester23.9 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:57   Adam Ede U15MAbingdon-1.7 
214:27   Owen Knox U15MBanbury-1.0 
314:41   Max Nicolle U15MBicester-0.1 
414:42   Ben Davies U15MOxford City-0.8 
515:34   Alexander Pennington U15MAbingdon1.4 
615:40   Alfie Clay U15MAbingdon9.2 
716:21   Kie Francis U15MAbingdon-0.9 
817:03   Thomas Miller U15MWitney9.6 
917:19   Samuel Worfolk U15MBicester4.2 
1020:46   Oscar Idle U15MAbingdon33.6 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:13   Alex Scrivener U15WBanbury/Gloucestershire Schs9.9 
216:10   Beth Darwent U15WAbingdon8.7 
316:21   Daisy Palmer U15WOxford City5.1 
416:29   Mieke Bedlington U15WAbingdon10.5 
516:41   Rachel Burton U15WRadley7.4 
617:06   Hermione Jewell U15WRadley10.2 
717:51   Naomi Dibb U15WBanbury20.8 
817:54   Amy Gould U15WBicester23.2 
917:56   Leonie Kennedy U15WOxford City10.4 
1018:12   Izzie Jones U15WAbingdon13.0 
1120:33   Molly Acton U15WBicester18.4 
1223:18   Elizabeth Eskender U15WBanbury27.5 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:21   Benjamin West U17MBicester-4.0 
220:18   Jake Taylor U17MOxford City0.6 
321:14   Harry Roe U17MReading AC14.1 
422:10   Elias Lawton U17MAbingdon9.5 
6KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:07   Jennifer Hannah U17WBanbury8.0 
225:13   Rosie Weston U20WBanbury/Loughborough Students16.5 
325:15   Jessica Duckett U20WOxford City6.8 
425:35   Jamie Garry U17WOxford City11.2 
525:42   Rose Lord U17WBanbury25.8 
625:53   Katharine Harris U17WAbingdon12.1 
726:00   Jenny Milne U20WOxford City10.3 
826:35   Lucy GottaU17WBurford School  
926:42   Lottie Siddle U20WAbingdon/Manchester Uni8.6 
1027:15   Lucy Rycroft U17WWhite Horse6.2 
1127:23   Anabel Pozniak U17WRadley6.6 
1227:50   Faith Brew U20WRadley15.9 
1327:55   Vicky Tilling U20WAbingdon22.4 
 
8KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:03   John StillU20MOxford University  
229:02   Alex Miell-Ingram U20MRadley/Loughborough Students1.3 
332:38   Eric Cugnet U20MWitney6.7 
433:31   Joe Godwood U20MWitney/Chichester Uni0.1 
534:58   Tom Gould U20MBicester16.3 
8KXC M60
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:14   Richard Grant V60MOxford City6.6 
234:27   Bryan Vaughan V60MWoodstock/Oxford City7.5 
335:27   Roy Treadwell V65MOxford City9.4 
436:04   John Exley V65MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets9.8 
537:32   Neville BarkerV60MHeadington RR  
638:00   Laurie Hurman V60MHeadington15.3 
738:57   David CoatesV60MCherwell Joggers  
839:37   Thornton Greenland V65MAbingdon17.7 
942:12   Wiz BunceV60MKidlington Rc  
1043:14   Glynn Pritchard V70MBanbury15.6 
1145:03   Keith Morgan V65MWitney23.2 
1246:56   Dave Sandy V60MKidlington27.2 
1347:58   Michael SearchV60MKidlington Rc  
1459:42   Kit Villiers V70MHeadington27.0 
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:00   Helene Greenwood U20WKidlington/Oxford Uni4.1 
234:04   Elizabeth McallisterV35WEynsham Roadrunners  
334:08   Cordelia Parker U23WAbingdon/Birmingham Uni3.7 
434:16   Sarah Dudgeon V35WAbingdon/Serpentine5.8 
535:05   Josephine Harrison U20WWhite Horse20.3 
635:10   Sarah Davies V40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets6.9 
735:17   Ros Kelling V50WBanbury12.6 
835:20   Michelle Bartlett V45WBanbury9.3 
935:26   Samantha Usher V40WAlchester7.5 
1035:49   Sian Loveless SENWDidcot Runners9.7 
1136:29   Frankie Snare SENWWitney3.4 
1236:56   Lucy Shelton SENWAbingdon8.4 
1336:57   Sophie Lloyd U23WWhite Horse/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC5.1 
1437:05   Denise Bridges V45WWoodstock16.4 
1537:45   Carly PettetSENWEynsham Roadrunners  
1637:49   Rebecca Shorrock SENWKidlington/Loughborough Students14.4 
1738:07   Rachel Stanley-Evans V40WWitney11.8 
1838:22   Jade Hewlett SENWWitney/Nottingham Uni10.4 
1938:27   Becky Fennell SENWAlchester8.2 
2038:28   Katherine Bates V55WEynsham11.9 
2138:28   Charlotte Drummond SENWBanbury8.0 
2239:02   Andrea FinniganV35WKidlington Rc  
2339:27   Gwyneth Hueter V55WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets14.4 
2439:32   Katie Webster V35WKidlington11.6 
2539:37   Suzie Sheehy SENWWhite Horse19.8 
2639:54   Rosalind Burgess V50WWhite Horse11.7 
2739:55   Madeleine Ding SENWHeadington11.1 
2839:56   Helen Turley V60WHeadington14.3 
2940:00   Bridget GouldSENWWoodstock Harriers AC  
3040:14   Sarah ScaifeV35WKidlington Rc  
3140:28   Eileen Naughton SENWDidcot Runners9.2 
3241:03   Anna Mackin SENWEynsham11.8 
3341:15   Jessica Wright V35WWitney15.2 
3441:22   Liz Bedford V45WAbingdon17.5 
3541:45   Jacky Pinnock V55WEynsham14.1 
3641:49   Tess Evans V35WEynsham16.7 
3742:06   Zoe White V45WWoodstock15.2 
3842:34   Gillian Howell V55WWoodstock/Hook Norton24.2 
3942:48   Natasha Giannousi-VarneyV35WHeadington RR  
4042:50   Pippa Mack V35WWhite Horse9.5 
4143:12   Claire Nunn V40WWhite Horse20.7 
4243:28   Nadine Minty SENWDidcot Runners30.9 
4343:58   Joanna d'Arcy V40WAbingdon33.0 
4444:18   Elizabeth French V45WAlchester15.5 
4544:27   Jeanette Ashton V55WWitney/Abingdon/Southern Counties Vets18.7 
4644:31   Jackie BryonV35WKidlington Rc  
4746:06   Rosie Winder V35WHeadington22.7 
4846:21   Rebekah ColliassV45WWhite Horse Harriers  
4946:53   Katie King V35WHeadington22.9 
5047:07   Megan Stanton-Humphreys SENWDidcot Runners33.6 
5147:07   Theresa Lamble V35WDidcot Runners22.6 
5247:24   Jackie Duvall V60WHeadington18.5 
5348:50   Sandra Harding BrownV45WHeadington RR  
5449:56   Emma E Carter-Biggs V45WHeadington20.2 
5550:00   Rachel Rahman V45WKidlington21.5 
5653:00   Kathryn Jeacock SENWRadley35.4