Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
25 Feb 17
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10.1KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:40   Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-6.5 
235:07   Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.8 
335:12   Iolo Hughes U20MSale Harriers Manchester-4.6 
435:17   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.3 
535:20   Angus Maclean V35MSwansea/Southampton Uni1.8 
636:02   Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-2.7 
736:22   Phil Matthews V35MSwansea-2.8 
836:38   Jack Gooch U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1.9 
937:18   Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-1.6 
1037:48   Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport/Eritrea-3.9 
1138:00   Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.1 
1238:06   Elliot Richards U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni-2.6 
1338:07   Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.3 
1438:12   Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-3.1 
1538:13   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley0.1 
1638:27   James Dean SENMSwansea2.4 
1738:28   Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.3 
1838:53   Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team2.0 
1938:56   Martin Shaw V40MBrecon10.0 
2038:56   Matthew Grantham U20MMicky Morris Racing Team1.7 
2139:01   Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-1.7 
2239:10   Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot1.6 
2339:16   Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.2 
2439:19   Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.7 
2539:36   Doug Nicholls V35MLes Croupiers-0.6 
2639:48   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-3.5 
2739:52   Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team-0.2 
2839:59   Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.6 
2940:04   Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team5.9 
3040:13   Ashleigh Harper SENMCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley9.5 
3140:21   Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth1.4 
3240:45   Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan3.6 
3340:50   Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.4 
3440:58   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers11.4 
3541:02   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.9 
3641:04   David Jones SENMCarmarthen2.9 
3741:17   Iwan Jones V40MCoventry8.6 
3841:26   Paul Flynn V45MSwansea3.4 
3941:27   Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2.5 
4041:34   Michael Bryant SENMSwansea6.7 
4141:40   Gethin Powell SENMWhite Rock5.7 
4241:52   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.6 
4342:03   Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.0 
4442:07   Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers/Southampton2.5 
4542:17   David James V55MLes Croupiers4.2 
4642:32   Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.7 
4742:39   Alan Davies V60MLlanelli3.7 
4842:43   Gabrielius Stuokus SENMLes Croupiers2.1 
4942:47   Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
5042:54   Gareth Poston SENMPort Talbot1.2 
5143:03   Charles Walsh V40MSwansea2.9 
5243:08   Luke SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5343:17   Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)2.4 
5443:20   John Moran SENMSwansea0.9 
5543:22   Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley2.1 
5643:24   Tim SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5743:32   Justin Phillips V40MPontypridd (Roadents)11.0 
5843:39   Stuart Wadlow V40MLes Croupiers11.4 
5943:56   Luke WilliamsSENMSan Domenico RRC  
6044:01   John Craven V35MLes Croupiers14.6 
6144:07   Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry1.4 
6244:17   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley8.9 
6344:20   Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea8.5 
6444:22   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.5 
6544:27   Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon3.6 
6644:43   Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley3.4 
6744:45   Andrew JonesV35MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
6845:02   Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot5.3 
6945:27   Ashley Pascoe V40M3M Gorseinon7.4 
7045:38   Simon Brewer V45MSwansea7.4 
7145:42   David Davies V60MBrecon18.3 
7245:52   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers7.5 
7346:14   Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli4.8 
7446:17   Mike Evans V40MSwansea7.7 
7546:34   Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters8.4 
7646:36   Jos Jones V40MSwansea7.3 
7746:38   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay12.7 
7846:54   Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley4.4 
7947:32   Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley15.9 
8047:49   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.4 
8147:52   James Gwyther V40MSwansea21.9 
8248:04   Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers5.1 
8348:17   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea7.4 
8448:35   Ceri IsaacSENM3M Gorseinon RR  
8548:36   Heath Brett V45MSwansea7.1 
8648:49   Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.5 
8749:07   Geoff Lewis V35MSwansea6.4 
8849:09   Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd7.1 
8949:15   Mark Terry V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)16.0 
9049:47   Michael MorganSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
9150:01   Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog7.5 
9250:14   Owen Davies V40MSwansea6.2 
9350:16   Mark Skippen V35MSwansea15.1 
9450:20   Huw Roberts V60MBridgend/Welsh Masters9.4 
9550:29   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club22.3 
9650:40   Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico11.3 
9751:01   Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea11.0 
9851:07   Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea16.5 
9951:13   Calvin Hold V40MSwansea10.5 
10051:18   Glenn Powell V35MPenarth & Dinas19.5 
10151:36   Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers11.6 
10251:47   David Cornish V50MPort Talbot15.8 
10352:55   Stephen Wood V40MPegasus RC14.8 
10453:29   Allen Bunney V45MAberdare Valley9.3 
10553:53   Jeffrey Hanson V55MRhondda17.5 
10654:31   David E WilliamsV50MLes Croupiers  
10755:34   Stephen Bendle V50MSwansea21.5 
10857:20   Mark Faulkner V55MLliswerry13.9 
10964:44   Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli9.1 
11065:24   Carl Elliott V70MLliswerry23.3 
11168:51   Nigel Richards V50MLliswerry23.6 
11269:35   Jon Stones V40MLliswerry20.6 
11374:50   Colin Crooks V60MPegasus RC25.8 
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:41   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.6 
225:05   Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni2.4 
325:17   Matthew Williams U20MPembrokeshire-4.2 
425:39   Oliver Dickinson U20MWells City1.2 
526:35   Jack Turner U20MStroud-1.7 
627:07   Jac Smith U20MCardiff0.1 
728:10   Chris WilliamsU20MIslwyn Runners  
828:27   Alex Price U20MRhondda-0.9 
928:42   Sion Lewis U20MCarmarthen18.9 
1028:48   Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth2.8 
1129:08   Sam Curwen U20MCardiff9.5 
1231:02   Matthew Verran U20MCardiff2.3 
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:45   Matthew Willis U17MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-3.6 
217:01   Dominic Smith U17MSwansea-2.0 
317:08   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-3.9 
417:32   Elliot Lawrence U17MSwansea-1.6 
517:54   Harry Turner U17MCookham3.3 
618:10   Thomas Jones U17MCarmarthen9.2 
718:13   Larry Ryan U17MCardiff-2.1 
818:19   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC-0.8 
918:50   Ben Thomas U17MCarmarthen-1.2 
1018:54   Brychan Price-Davies U17MBrecon0.1 
1118:57   Morgan LlewelynU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
1219:13   Arran Kearney U17MWirral0.8 
1319:32   Ieuan Kearney U17MWirral11.3 
1419:37   Dylan Nazareth U17MCardiff Archers-0.4 
1519:47   Donovan Williams-HaileU17MBridgend AC  
1619:51   Francis Lewis U17MSwansea17.0 
1719:55   Jake Brooke-Smith U17MPontypridd (Roadents)0.9 
1819:59   Owain Edwards U17MCardiff-0.3 
1920:05   David Martin Evans U17MPembrokeshire14.8 
2020:07   Daniel Austin U17MCardiff Archers1.6 
2120:13   Evan Price-Davies U17MBrecon0.9 
2220:22   Martin Powell U17MSwansea2.8 
2320:29   Joseph Lloyd-West U17MNeath14.8 
2421:07   Mark Tobin U17MSwansea16.7 
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:25   Mike Spill U15MMenai0.9 
214:31   Samuel Roberts U15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs-2.6 
314:36   Joseph Reardon U15MAberdare Valley-0.8 
414:44   James Penrose U15MCardiff Archers-2.8 
515:01   Osian Perrin U15MMenai-3.2 
615:03   Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen3.4 
715:07   Sebastian Lewis U15MNeath-2.5 
815:13   James Jones U15MDeeside AAC-0.9 
915:14   Daniel John U15MCardiff15.0 
1015:26   Eden Potter U15MMenai2.5 
1115:29   Daniel Stones U15MMenai3.8 
1215:32   Spencer Smith U15MNewport-1.0 
1315:34   Lloyd Sheppard U15MRhymney Valley-1.6 
1415:40   Gethin Sion Davies U15MMenai10.8 
1515:42   Joshua Wallace U15MNeath5.5 
1615:44   Gareth Thompson U15MCarmarthen11.0 
1715:50   Archi Morgan U15MCarmarthen3.8 
1815:59   Finley Hines U15MNeath-1.4 
1916:02   Devin Coombes U15MBridgend0.0 
2016:07   Iestyn Edwards U15MCardiff-1.2 
2116:11   Benjamin Reynolds U15MCardiff-3.4 
2216:19   Carwyn Owen U15MMaldwyn0.9 
2316:22   Jake Seville U15MNewport1.5 
2416:26   Alexander Layzell U15MAberdare Valley7.5 
2516:27   William Arnold U15MSwansea7.3 
2616:27   Ceirion Jones U15MAberdare Valley3.8 
2716:28   Cai La Trobe-Roberts U15MMenai/North Wales3.1 
2816:29   Thomas Callard U15MNeath-1.2 
2916:34   Matt Humphreys U15MRhondda4.7 
3016:34   Dafyd Jay U15MSwansea-0.1 
3116:37   Callum Campion U15MLlanelli-0.2 
3216:39   Sion Coyle U15MBrecon16.1 
3316:40   Connor Graham U15MNeath15.3 
3416:45   Callum O'Donnell U15MMenai2.8 
3517:01   James Gold U15MCardiff0.0 
3617:15   Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai4.8 
3717:16   Dylan Davies U15MCarmarthen20.9 
3818:03   Ben Smith U15MAberdare Valley1.8 
3918:32   Tom O'Connor U15MCardiff13.9 
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:53   Jacob Reynolds U13MCardiff-2.1 
211:05   Frank Morgan U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-0.5 
311:09   Iori Thomas Humphreys U13MPembrokeshire1.5 
411:15   Cian James Harries U13MPembrokeshire5.0 
511:22   Liam Edwards U13MCarmarthen1.7 
611:29   Dafydd Jones U13MCarmarthen-1.6 
711:38   Huw Jones U13MDeeside AAC1.0 
811:41   Benjamin Macey U13MCardiff7.8 
911:48   Andrew Penrose U13MCardiff Archers6.6 
1011:59   Spencer Davies U13MBrecon14.3 
1112:08   Roman Hodgson U13MDeeside AAC-0.4 
1212:11   Iwan Coyle U13MBrecon3.5 
1312:15   Joseff Morgan U13MMenai2.1 
1412:19   Deiniol Owen U13MMaldwyn8.2 
1512:20   Kian Evans U13MSwansea16.7 
1612:22   Lloyd Jones U13MCardiff1.4 
1712:25   Ceredig Jones U13MYate5.9 
1812:29   William Watt U13MBarry & Vale15.0 
1912:30   Rhys Hardman U13MBridgend-0.8 
2012:36   Cameron Coburn U13MBridgend2.6 
2112:42   Jacob Wakeling U13MCardiff Archers16.3 
2212:44   Morgan Lloyd U13MCarmarthen21.3 
2312:57   Tom Attwood U13MBridgend2.1 
2413:00   Ben Ray U13MBarry & Vale2.3 
2513:08   Ryan Price U13MBridgend9.6 
2613:14   Hywel Leyshon U13MBridgend19.9 
2713:18   Joshua Kerry U13MBridgend15.9 
2813:20   Rhys Bowen U13MCardiff Archers8.0 
2913:38   Rhys Blow U13MCardiff6.8 
3013:45   Scott PriceU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
3113:50   Ben Farrell U13MCardiff-1.2 
3213:57   Rory Orton U13MBrecon14.3 
3314:04   Ellis Grist U13MBlaenau Gwent18.8 
3414:20   Isaac Pierce U13MBrecon10.0 
3514:36   Jacob McDonald U13MSwansea28.4 
3614:46   Rhys Owen U13MSwansea27.1 
3715:00   Joseph Beresford U13MSwansea19.2 
3815:07   Zac Davies U13MSwansea13.4 
3915:18   Morgan Scrace U13MLlanelli16.6 
4015:22   Dan Gilbert U13MBrecon25.5 
4116:01   Henry O'Brien U13MSwansea28.4 
4216:02   Toks Akanbi-Mortimer U13MRhymney Valley16.4 
4316:38   Kalum Rees U13MSwansea31.0 
4417:56   Joseff Lewis U13MSwansea26.4 
4520:59   Lloyd Thomas U13MSwansea36.0 
 
1.52KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:05   Jack Organ U11MBrecon3.8 
25:12   Loui Camilleri U13MCardiff Archers3.9 
35:13   Ifan Bowen U11MCarmarthen5.1 
45:15   Harri Morgan U11MMenai3.7 
55:24   Dylan Robb U13MMenai13.8 
65:26   Joseph Joyce U13MCardiff4.5 
75:27   Jack Thomas U11MCarmarthen5.5 
85:30   Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai6.7 
95:34   Sean Hopkins U11MCardiff Archers8.9 
105:35   Iwan Thomas U11MCarmarthen4.6 
115:39   Jac Thomas U11MNeath18.9 
125:40   Jack O'Brien U13MBridgend13.8 
135:40   Dafydd King U13MSwansea7.8 
145:42   Harley Gleeson U13MSwansea23.5 
155:43   Henry Dawes U11MNewport3.7 
165:44   Iwan Wilson U11MLlanelli6.3 
175:50   Alex Gunn U11MCardiff Archers21.8 
Page: 1 2 3