Welsh National Championships External Results
Swansea
25 Feb 17
10.1KXC 7.2KXC 5.16KXC 4.34KXC 3.12KXC 1.52KXC 6.42KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
10.1KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
133:40Dewi Griffiths SENMSwansea-5.2 
235:07Ryan Mcflynn V35MMicky Morris Racing Team-1.1 
335:12Iolo Hughes U20MSale Harriers Manchester-3.3 
435:17Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.4 
535:20Angus Maclean V35MSwansea-0.2 
636:02Adam Bull U23MAberdare Valley-4.2 
736:22Phil Matthews V35MSwansea0.3 
836:38Jack Gooch U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni1.4 
937:18Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-3.1 
1037:48Abed Teweldebrhan U23MNewport/Eritrea-3.1 
1138:00Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-2.3 
1238:06Elliot Richards U23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
1338:07Ben Butler-Madden V35MPenarth & Dinas-1.8 
1438:12Daniel Bodman SENMAberdare Valley-2.1 
1538:13Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley-0.3 
1638:27James Dean SENMSwansea2.3 
1738:28Jack Blackburn SENMPontypridd (Roadents)-1.2 
1838:53Matthew Collins V35MMicky Morris Racing Team5.5 
1938:56Martin Shaw V40MBrecon2.0 
2038:56Matthew Grantham U20MMicky Morris Racing Team-0.2 
2139:01Tom Foster SENMGuildford & Godalming/Micky Morris Racing Team-2.5 
2239:10Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot2.0 
2339:16Billy Hayton SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar1.2 
2439:19Stefan Simms V45MMicky Morris Racing Team0.1 
2539:36Doug Nicholls V35MLes Croupiers0.2 
2639:48Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Hereford-4.6 
2739:52Leighton Rawlinson SENMMicky Morris Racing Team0.0 
2839:59Darren Bishop V35MPontypridd (Roadents)0.2 
2940:04Daryll Barnby SENMMicky Morris Racing Team6.8 
3040:13Ashleigh Harper SENMCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley11.2 
3140:21Mike Pfeiffer V50MBrecon/Builth2.2 
3240:45Eamonn Kirk V45MSwansea/Vegan7.8 
3340:50Daniel Triggs SENMNeath-0.1 
3440:58Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers15.4 
3541:02Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.5 
3641:04David Jones SENMCarmarthen2.8 
3741:17Iwan Jones V40MCoventry11.1 
3841:26Paul Flynn V45MSwansea2.9 
3941:27Scott Browne V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters2.2 
4041:34Michael Bryant SENMSwansea10.5 
4141:40Gethin Powell SENMWhite Rock5.8 
4241:52Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.6 
4342:03Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.4 
4442:07Emyr Morgan V45MLes Croupiers/Southampton2.7 
4542:17David James V55MLes Croupiers3.1 
4642:32Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.2 
4742:39Alan Davies V60MLlanelli3.5 
4842:43Gabrielius Stuokus SENMLes Croupiers/Lithuania2.4 
4942:47Samuel Jody Richards SENMPontypridd (Roadents)1.5 
5042:54Gareth Poston SENMPort Talbot1.5 
5143:03Charles Walsh V40MSwansea4.4 
5243:08Luke SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5343:17Keith James V40MPontypridd (Roadents)1.8 
5443:20John Moran SENMSwansea0.7 
5543:22Adrian Lewis V45MAberdare Valley2.8 
5643:24Tim SpencerSENMAberdare VAAC  
5743:32Justin Phillips V40MPontypridd (Roadents)9.8 
5843:39Stuart Wadlow V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
5943:56Luke WilliamsSENMSan Domenico RRC  
6044:01John Craven V35MLes Croupiers18.0 
6144:07Jon Belcher V40MLliswerry2.2 
6244:17John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley12.8 
6344:20Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea4.6 
6444:22Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.1 
6544:27Christopher Francis SENM3M Gorseinon3.2 
6644:43Richard Lloyd V35MAberdare Valley4.8 
6744:45Andrew JonesV35MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
6845:02Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.7 
6945:27Ashley Pascoe V40M3M Gorseinon3.7 
7045:38Simon Brewer V45MSwansea4.7 
7145:42David Davies V60MBrecon22.3 
7245:52David Coles V55MLes Croupiers6.2 
7346:14Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli6.0 
7446:17Mike Evans V40MSwansea8.6 
7546:34Peter Crane V55MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
7646:36Jos Jones V40MSwansea10.2 
7746:38Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay10.2 
7846:54Andrew Reddy V35MAberdare Valley6.1 
7947:32Kyle Griffiths V45MAberdare Valley18.4 
8047:49Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico11.8 
8147:52James Gwyther V40MSwansea25.7 
8248:04Matthew James Hopkins V35MLes Croupiers4.6 
8348:17Rob Falconer V55MSwansea8.9 
8448:35Ceri IsaacSENM3M Gorseinon RR  
8548:36Heath Brett V45MSwansea8.0 
8648:49Mark Dunscombe V55MAberdare Valley9.8 
8749:07Geoff Lewis V35MSwansea9.1 
8849:09Clive Edgington V60MMeirionnydd9.8 
8949:15Mark Terry V55MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.6 
9049:47Michael MorganSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
9150:01Ian Bell V55MSan Domenico/Bungay Black Dog10.3 
9250:14Owen Davies V40MSwansea6.4 
9350:16Mark Skippen V35MSwansea17.4 
9450:20Huw Roberts V60MBridgend/Welsh Masters9.9 
9550:29Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club26.3 
9650:40Dominic Shields V50MSan Domenico12.7 
9751:01Martin Slucutt V40MSwansea11.9 
9851:07Dusty Kennedy V45MSwansea15.8 
9951:13Calvin Hold V40MSwansea11.5 
10051:18Glenn Powell V35MPenarth & Dinas22.4 
10151:36Clive Osmond V55MLes Croupiers12.6 
10251:47David Cornish V50MPort Talbot15.5 
10352:55Stephen Wood V40MPegasus RC17.2 
10453:29Allen Bunney V45MAberdare Valley10.1 
10553:53Jeffrey Hanson V55MRhondda18.7 
10654:31David E WilliamsV50MLes Croupiers  
10755:34Stephen Bendle V50MSwansea16.8 
10857:20Mark Faulkner V55MLliswerry15.3 
10964:44Michael Halsall V40MLlanelli7.4 
11065:24Carl Elliott V70MLliswerry26.4 
11168:51Nigel Richards V50MLliswerry25.2 
11269:35Jon Stones V40MLliswerry24.7 
11374:50Colin Crooks V60MPegasus RC24.1 
 
7.2KXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
124:41Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-4.9 
225:05Gareth Griffiths U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni6.0 
325:17Matthew Williams U20MPembrokeshire-1.2 
425:39Oliver Dickinson U20MWells City5.0 
526:35Jack Turner U20MStroud-2.4 
627:07Jac Smith U20MCardiff-1.9 
728:10Chris WilliamsU20MIslwyn Runners  
828:27Alex Price U20MRhondda-0.9 
928:42Sion Lewis U20MCarmarthen22.6 
1028:48Llyr Ab Einion U20MAberystwyth2.8 
1129:08Sam Curwen U20MCardiff13.4 
1231:02Matthew Verran U20MCardiff0.3 
 
5.16KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:45Matthew Willis U17MWrexham/Cheshire Schs-4.0 
217:01Dominic Smith U17MSwansea-3.0 
317:08Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-3.4 
417:32Elliot Lawrence U17MSwansea-1.8 
517:54Harry Turner U17MCookham5.7 
618:10Thomas Jones U17MCarmarthen12.7 
718:13Larry Ryan U17MCardiff-1.1 
818:19Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC1.7 
918:50Ben Thomas U17MCarmarthen-1.5 
1018:54Brychan Price-Davies U17MBrecon1.0 
1118:57Morgan LlewelynU17MCarmarthen Harriers  
1219:13Arran Kearney U17MWirral1.5 
1319:32Ieuan Kearney U17MWirral15.5 
1419:37Dylan Nazareth U17MCardiff Archers0.8 
1519:47Donovan Williams-HaileU17MBridgend AC  
1619:51Francis Lewis U17MSwansea20.5 
1719:55Jake Brooke-Smith U17MPontypridd (Roadents)3.3 
1819:59Owain Edwards U17MCardiff1.4 
1920:05David Martin Evans U17MPembrokeshire18.3 
2020:07Daniel Austin U17MCardiff Archers3.0 
2120:13Evan Price-Davies U17MBrecon0.2 
2220:22Martin Powell U17MSwansea6.1 
2320:29Joseph Lloyd-West U17MNeath19.2 
2421:07Mark Tobin U17MSwansea20.0 
 
4.34KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:25Mike Spill U15MMenai0.6 
214:31Samuel Roberts U15MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs-3.4 
314:36Joseph Reardon U15MAberdare Valley-0.7 
414:44James Penrose U15MCardiff Archers-0.3 
515:01Osian Perrin U15MMenai-3.8 
615:03Tomos Rees U15MCarmarthen4.8 
715:07Sebastian Lewis U15MNeath-0.6 
815:13James Jones U15MDeeside AAC-1.3 
915:14Daniel John U15MCardiff17.2 
1015:26Eden Potter U15MMenai4.1 
1115:29Daniel Stones U15MMenai7.5 
1215:32Spencer Smith U15MNewport0.5 
1315:34Lloyd Sheppard U15MRhymney Valley-3.0 
1415:40Gethin Sion Davies U15MMenai8.0 
1515:42Joshua Wallace U15MNeath8.3 
1615:44Gareth Thompson U15MCarmarthen15.0 
1715:50Archi Morgan U15MCarmarthen6.9 
1815:59Finley Hines U15MNeath-1.6 
1916:02Devin Coombes U15MBridgend1.5 
2016:07Iestyn Edwards U15MCardiff-0.8 
2116:11Benjamin Reynolds U15MCardiff-3.7 
2216:19Carwyn Owen U15MMaldwyn1.2 
2316:22Jake Seville U15MNewport3.5 
2416:26Alexander Layzell U15MAberdare Valley10.1 
2516:27William Arnold U15MSwansea3.3 
2616:27Ceirion Jones U15MAberdare Valley6.6 
2716:28Cai La Trobe-Roberts U15MMenai/North Wales6.9 
2816:29Thomas Callard U15MNeath-0.3 
2916:34Matt Humphreys U15MRhondda8.6 
3016:34Dafyd Jay U15MSwansea-0.2 
3116:37Callum Campion U15MLlanelli0.5 
3216:39Sion Coyle U15MBrecon19.5 
3316:40Connor Graham U15MNeath11.8 
3416:45Callum O'Donnell U15MMenai5.2 
3517:01James Gold U15MCardiff0.6 
3617:15Cameron Lawrence U15MMenai2.4 
3717:16Dylan Davies U15MCarmarthen25.3 
3818:03Ben Smith U15MAberdare Valley2.3 
3918:32Tom O'Connor U15MCardiff17.1 
 
3.12KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:53Jacob Reynolds U13MCardiff-1.9 
211:05Frank Morgan U13MCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs-2.4 
311:09Iori Thomas Humphreys U13MPembrokeshire1.3 
411:15Cian James Harries U13MPembrokeshire6.6 
511:22Liam Edwards U13MCarmarthen-1.5 
611:29Dafydd Jones U13MCarmarthen-1.5 
711:38Huw Jones U13MDeeside AAC1.3 
811:41Benjamin Macey U13MCardiff11.4 
911:48Andrew Penrose U13MCardiff Archers10.3 
1011:59Spencer Davies U13MBrecon14.0 
1112:08Roman Hodgson U13MDeeside AAC-1.8 
1212:11Iwan Coyle U13MBrecon7.1 
1312:15Joseff Morgan U13MMenai0.1 
1412:19Deiniol Owen U13MMaldwyn9.1 
1512:20Kian Evans U13MSwansea20.2 
1612:22Lloyd Jones U13MCardiff0.6 
1712:25Ceredig Jones U13MYate5.8 
1812:29William Watt U13MBarry & Vale18.7 
1912:30Rhys Hardman U13MBridgend-2.0 
2012:36Cameron Coburn U13MBridgend3.9 
2112:42Jacob Wakeling U13MCardiff Archers19.3 
2212:44Morgan Lloyd U13MCarmarthen25.0 
2312:57Tom Attwood U13MBridgend2.0 
2413:00Ben Ray U13MBarry & Vale2.4 
2513:08Ryan Price U13MBridgend13.5 
2613:14Hywel Leyshon U13MBridgend19.9 
2713:18Joshua Kerry U13MBridgend19.9 
2813:20Rhys Bowen U13MCardiff Archers9.9 
2913:38Rhys Blow U13MCardiff5.5 
3013:45Scott PriceU13MCarmarthen Harriers  
3113:50Ben Farrell U13MCardiff0.6 
3213:57Rory Orton U13MBrecon18.3 
3314:04Ellis Grist U13MBlaenau Gwent22.7 
3414:20Isaac Pierce U13MBrecon12.2 
3514:36Jacob McDonald U13MSwansea32.2 
3614:46Rhys Owen U13MSwansea30.8 
3715:00Joseph Beresford U13MSwansea22.6 
3815:07Zac Davies U13MSwansea10.9 
3915:18Morgan Scrace U13MLlanelli19.6 
4015:22Dan Gilbert U13MBrecon28.4 
4116:01Henry O'Brien U13MSwansea32.0 
4216:02Toks Akanbi-Mortimer U13MRhymney Valley17.9 
4316:38Kalum Rees U13MSwansea34.7 
4417:56Joseff Lewis U13MSwansea29.6 
4520:59Lloyd Thomas U13MSwansea46.4 
 
1.52KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:05Jack Organ U11MBrecon4.3 
25:12Loui Camilleri U13MCardiff Archers2.5 
35:13Ifan Bowen U11MCarmarthen3.9 
45:15Harri Morgan U11MMenai5.4 
55:24Dylan Robb U13MMenai17.4 
65:26Joseph Joyce U13MCardiff4.5 
75:27Jack Thomas U11MCarmarthen6.6 
85:30Tudur Harper Lloyd U13MMenai5.0 
95:34Sean Hopkins U11MCardiff Archers8.2 
105:35Iwan Thomas U11MCarmarthen3.3 
115:39Jac Thomas U11MNeath22.8 
125:40Jack O'Brien U13MBridgend16.2 
135:40Dafydd King U13MSwansea5.7 
145:42Harley Gleeson U13MSwansea27.5 
155:43Henry Dawes U11MNewport1.2 
165:44Iwan Wilson U11MLlanelli7.6 
175:50Alex Gunn U11MCardiff Archers25.4 
Page: 1 2 3