Ormskirk parkrun # 146 External Results
Ormskirk
1 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Joe Monk  U20MBlackburn/Lancaster Uni15:5315:22-3.2 
217:38   Glenn Hughes  S30MSerpentine/New Zealand16:1015:27-1.5 
317:46   Rob Mahen  S30MCambridge & Coleridge16:4116:41-0.6 
418:29   Daniel Hughes  S30MRed Rose17:3917:391.8 
518:44   Francois Rafferty  V45MSouthport Waterloo16:3216:320.2 
618:51   Stuart Henderson  V40MTeam Bath/Army18:1016:583.4 
718:53   Thomas Harkin V40MUnattached    
818:56   David Almond  V50MBlackburn18:2218:065.7 
919:03   Liam Brocken  S20MLordshill17:4417:074.0 
1019:18   Kristian Lowe PBV35MRed Rose18:4718:478.8 
1119:23   Andrew Christie  S30MRed Rose18:1918:194.5 
1219:45   Paul Mason  V35MWigan & District19:0618:487.0 
1319:55   Andrew Foster  V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton17:5317:413.3 
1420:03   Kenneth Day  V35MKirkby Milers19:1718:374.1 
1520:14   Joshua Makin U18MUnattached    
1620:15   Hilary Honeyball  V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:1619:167.8 
1720:18   Alan Cole  V55MUnattached19:2718:586.9 
1820:19   Tim Knowles  V50MBury/Unattached18:4518:285.4 
1920:22   Natasha Sheel  S25WSerpentine/London City AC18:5318:085.2 
2020:29   Samuel Harrison  S25MRed Rose19:1419:075.2 
2120:33   AN Other         
2220:42   Darren Morley S25MUnattached    
2320:47   Stephen Lennon  V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:3819:097.5 
2421:05   Paul Barnett  S30MSandbach20:4719:449.8 
2521:09   Doug McNair S30MUnattached    
2621:09   Keith Lunt  V45MSouthport Waterloo19:2818:484.9 
2721:12   Mark Hudson V55MUnattached    
2821:20   Natalie Palin  V35WLiverpool RC21:1719:4218.0 
2921:29   Mike Walker  V65MSouthport Waterloo19:4419:416.7 
3021:34   Peter Mills SBV45MUnattached21:3420:5319.3 
3121:39   Darren McMahon  V40MSkelmersdale21:0320:569.1 
3221:41   Paul M Forshaw PBV50MUnattached20:4120:4111.1 
3321:43   Andrew Tranter  V50MPreston20:3020:308.2 
3421:47   Vicky Gilbody SBS25WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton21:4720:157.1 
3521:48   Danny Gilbody  S30MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:5718:415.8 
3621:49   Gareth Bell  V35MRed Rose20:5520:5517.8 
3721:50   Ashraf M Kazee  V50MPreston21:0021:0010.2 
3821:51   David Cleminson V35MUnattached    
3921:52   Michelle Liddle  V45WUnattached21:3220:1516.1 
4021:55   David Currie PBS30MKirkby Milers21:2021:079.3 
4122:04   Nicola Simpson S30WUnattached    
4222:11   Harry Pike  U15MSouthport Waterloo19:3318:074.3 
4322:12   David Connolly V40MUnattached    
4422:17   Chris Usher  V40MNewburgh21:4119:1812.5 
4522:17   Nicholas Usher U15MUnattached    
4622:19   Mark Barnes V40MUnattached    
4722:20   Scott Jackson  V40MRed Rose20:4220:427.8 
4822:25   Paul Cheetham  V45MSkelmersdale21:0420:088.4 
4922:37   Ian Wharton  V50MRed Rose21:0921:0911.6 
5022:38   Hannah Rose Doyle PBU15WSouthport Waterloo22:2322:2318.0 
5122:39   Emilie Vrain SBSENWUnattached22:3921:0126.1 
5222:41   Ian Andrew Doyle  V40MSouthport Waterloo21:3521:3516.0 
5322:49   David Houghton  V35MKirkby Milers20:3620:369.6 
5422:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5522:52   Wayne Joyce  V35MSt. Helens Sutton21:1720:1510.8 
5622:57   Robbie Trecarichi  V40MSouthport Waterloo21:1120:3212.6 
5723:00   Craig Blakey S30MUnattached    
5823:05   Joanna Durkin  V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Poland22:3321:3110.0 
5923:09   Andrew Maxwell S30MUnattached    
6023:11   Michelle Tickle  V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:3820:3810.8 
6123:12   Angela Oldham  V60WEast Cheshire21:2421:2412.5 
6223:13   Peter Flynn  V45MClowne22:0821:039.8 
6323:36   Mike Price V45MUnattached    
6423:46   Victor Maesschalck V65MUnattached    
6523:59   Kate Dyson  S30WNorth Shields Poly22:0021:0414.7 
6624:03   Anna Hulme  U18WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton21:2019:3817.3 
6724:04   Georgina Gillen V35WUnattached    
6824:05   Jimmy Keary V40MUnattached    
6924:06   Chris Pye V60MUnattached    
7024:09   Sarah Lunt  U20WSouthport Waterloo22:2722:2718.1 
7124:17   Nicola Hughes  S30WRed Rose22:0120:278.6 
7224:18   Clive James  V50MSouthport Waterloo21:3721:3712.2 
7324:21   Christopher Buckley V35MUnattached    
7424:22   Peter Dolan V45MUnattached    
7524:25   John Wiseman SBV50MRed Rose24:2523:2112.6 
7624:25   Jayne Finch  V55WUnattached21:5421:4811.0 
7724:27   Liz Danson  V60WWirral22:4922:0118.0 
7824:29   Simon Tickle  V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20:5320:5312.5 
7924:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8024:35   Bernarde Bell V50MUnattached    
8124:37   Sal Edgar V40WUnattached    
8224:40   Peter O'Grady  V55MRed Rose22:4721:4313.5 
8324:41   Anne Sephton  V45WUnattached24:0623:2614.3 
8424:42   Toby Farrer U11MUnattached    
8524:46   Lee Burton PBV35MRed Rose24:2624:2614.3 
8625:02   Raymond O'Grady  V65MChester TC21:5021:2612.3 
8725:06   Ryan Baron V35MUnattached    
8825:07   Charlie Murphy  U11MSt Helens Tri21:5421:4513.3 
8925:09   Stuart Brown  V45MLions Running22:5522:3411.3 
9025:12   Joseph Duffy PBU11MSt Helens Tri21:5421:5416.0 
9125:12   Sean Sweeney  V45MPreston22:5320:498.8 
9225:17   Helen Moffat  V50WUnattached21:4921:4915.6 
9325:19   Alison Parkinson  V50WRed Rose23:0723:0715.9 
9425:21   Sue Cooper  V60WSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters24:2821:2315.8 
9525:22   Lee Durkin  V35MFylde Coast Runners23:3823:3822.8 
9625:28   Will Weir V55MUnattached    
9725:33   Hannah Blakey S30WUnattached    
9825:35   Geoff Halliday V40MUnattached    
9925:38   Jessica Riley Green S20WUnattached    
10025:40   Louise Renner V35WNewburgh Nomads RC    
10125:42   Gary Eales  V40MUnattached23:1522:2411.4 
10225:49   Gary Daley  V45MPreston24:5523:4618.1 
10325:54   James Connor V40MUnattached    
10425:57   Rupert Stocks V50MUnattached    
10525:58   Anne Girdler V55WUnattached    
10626:04   Phil Hall V40MUnattached    
10726:05   Yvonne Johnson SBV55WRed Rose26:0525:5216.8 
10826:06   Anna Gray V35WUnattached    
10926:08   Jeni Lennon V40WUnattached    
11026:09   Ian Shore V40MUnattached    
11126:10   Liz Ord V50WUnattached    
11226:12   Howard Sidery V55MSweatshop Running Community    
11326:15   Karen Hulme V45WUnattached    
11426:16   James Hughes  V45MRed Rose23:4023:0613.4 
11526:22   Ian Pike  V45MSouthport Waterloo23:2923:2920.0 
11626:27   James Pike  U15MSouthport Waterloo21:3621:3613.3 
11726:29   Jennifer Houghton  S30WKirkby Milers20:0919:496.5 
11826:33   Gina Bellhouse  V45WSouthport Waterloo24:3124:1619.2 
11926:38   Alastair Rainsbury SBV35MManchester TC26:3820:4227.7 
12026:39   Alan Topping V50MUnattached    
12126:40   Alan Melia V40MUnattached    
12226:43   Andrea Marsh  V50WKnowsley25:2425:2417.9 
12326:53   Emma-Jayne Doyle U18WUnattached    
12426:57   Katy Vincent PBS20WUnattached26:4625:0019.5 
12527:00   Keith Farrer V55MUnattached    
12627:01   Robert Smallwood V50MUnattached    
12727:04   Beverley Hughes V50WUnattached    
12827:13   Carole James  V50WSouthport Waterloo22:1022:1015.6 
12927:27   Lee Coupland  V40MSouthport Waterloo25:0923:5319.5 
13027:29   Simon Coyne V45MUnattached    
13127:30   Kimberley Baxter S30WWoodland Primary School Running Club    
13227:33   Tracy Berry  V35WSkelmersdale25:2724:3819.2 
13327:37   Oliver Farrer U11MUnattached    
13427:44   Lee Moore  S30MKirkby Milers18:3518:244.7 
13527:45   June Case SBV35WKirkby Milers27:4524:4227.0 
13627:49   Diane Wild V50WUnattached    
13727:58   Melanie Lowe  V35WRed Rose25:1225:0821.5 
13827:58   Sinead Sweeney  V45WRed Rose26:3126:3121.2 
13927:59   Neil Jackson V45MUnattached    
14028:00   Paul Gardner PBV40MRed Rose25:4225:4221.5 
14128:08   Caroline Sidery  V50WSweatshop26:3825:0920.0 
14228:17   Hayley Hall V35WWoodland Primary School Running Club    
14328:25   Stephen Hill  V60MWigan & District24:0223:3815.8 
14428:29   Jane Woodburn SBV45WSkelmersdale28:2924:4725.7 
14528:31   Hannah Colquhoun S25WUnattached    
14628:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14728:35   Natalie Cubbins SBV40WKirkby Milers28:3525:4528.0 
14828:35   Pita Oates  V45WRed Rose27:5927:3230.3 
14928:38   Jenni Sloan V35WUnattached    
15028:41   Vicky Simpson  S30WLiverpool RC26:0826:0830.4 
15128:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15228:43   Michael T Durkin U15MUnattached    
15328:45   Paul Gilbertson  V40MLiverpool RC24:3321:3121.7 
15428:45   Steven Hesp  SENMUnattached23:2321:0818.3 
15528:48   Helen Harris V50WUnattached    
15628:51   Emma Atherton V35WUnattached    
15728:52   Michael Durkin V40MUnattached    
15828:58   Chris Murphy  V45MSt Helens Tri21:5221:5210.6 
15928:58   Paul Duffy V40MUnattached    
16029:03   Robin Byrne V50MUnattached    
16129:22   Davina Bowling  V65WRed Rose26:0026:0020.9 
16229:28   Jane Blacklin  V55WSouthport Waterloo25:2925:2920.0 
16329:29   Helen Greenhalgh  V35WRed Rose26:0726:0720.2 
16429:34   Jane Greenwood V45WUnattached    
16529:42   Nathan Cubbins U15MKirkby Milers AC    
16629:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16729:53   Emily Brocken  S20WLordshill27:5927:5930.0 
16829:55   Mark McClennan U11MUnattached    
16929:58   Tara Hall V40WUnattached    
17030:06   Kathrine McClennan V45WUnattached    
17130:08   Harry Wingate U15MUnattached    
17230:11   Daniel Makin U15MUnattached    
17330:12   David Aylward V40MUnattached    
17430:13   Andrea Sheel S30WUnattached    
17530:15   Esther Twieg S25WUnattached    
17630:19   Elaine Farrer V45WUnattached    
17730:21   Darren Pratt V45MUnattached    
17830:23   Barbara Monk V45WSouth Ribble Runners    
17930:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18030:25   Mike Murphy V60MUnattached    
18130:28   Alison Wingate V45WUnattached    
18230:40   Roger Johnson  V60MRed Rose27:1125:1422.2 
18330:43   Nicky Trotter V40WUnattached    
18430:45   Clare O'Leary V40WUnattached    
18530:47   Jo Rotheram V60WUnattached    
18630:47   Joanne Fairhurst  V40WWigan & District29:4328:0926.5 
18730:54   Nicola Abella SBS30WParbold30:5429:3429.3 
18831:02   Phil Draper V40MUnattached    
18931:03   AN Other         
19031:15   Peter Cleminson V40MUnattached    
19131:28   Ruth Bell V65WUnattached    
19231:39   Celia Bell V45WUnattached    
19331:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19431:47   Kathleen Coyle  V55WSkelmersdale27:2424:0032.9 
19531:52   Justine Kelly V45WUnattached    
19631:53   Belinda Bartle V50WUnattached    
19731:55   Margaret Ellams V65WUnattached    
19831:58   Terry Damen V60MUnattached    
19932:09   Sian Thomas S30WUnattached    
20032:21   Marion O'Grady  V55WRed Rose/Unattached30:1228:2622.8 
20132:30   Rebekha Murray U15WUnattached    
20232:50   Charlie Pratt U11MUnattached    
20332:51   Michelle Murray V35WUnattached    
20432:53   Chris Hodgen  V40MUnattached29:0327:4223.2 
20532:57   Nicky Goodwin V40WUnattached    
20633:01   Caroline Hendra V60WUnattached    
20733:13   Leanne Rimmer  V35WLiverpool RC27:0026:5119.1 
20833:14   Paul Cunningham  S20MKnowsley19:4817:3111.6 
20933:17   Alan Barton V40MUnattached    
21033:25   Christine Webster V45WUnattached    
21133:34   Philip Makin V50MUnattached    
21234:28   Lesley Syms V50WUnattached    
21334:37   Daniel Palin U11MUnattached    
21434:56   Ruth Usher  U15WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton28:0226:2218.8 
21534:56   Sally Usher V40WUnattached    
21635:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21735:07   Michael Fowler S30MUnattached    
21835:08   Martha Russell S25WUnattached    
21936:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22036:19   Angela O'grady  V65WChester TC34:0133:1530.5 
22136:23   Stephen Robertshaw V40MUnattached    
22236:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22338:49   Rachel Draper V35WUnattached    
22439:06   Davina Nuttie U11WUnattached    
22539:07   David Nuttie V40MUnattached    
22639:29   George Perry U11MUnattached    
22739:30   Kat Perry V40WUnattached    
22839:53   Allan Gibbs-Monaghan V40MUnattached    
22940:20   Ursula Cheetham  V40WSkelmersdale28:3627:2424.9 
23040:20   Jan Mullin V50WUnattached    
23140:21   Janice Sheel V55WUnattached    
23240:59   Adam Hulme U18MUnattached    
23341:02   Harry Startup U18MUnattached    
23441:04   Darren Fazackerley  V45M100 Marathon Club31:3522:0731.4 
23554:36   Sandra Settle V70WKirkby Milers AC    
23654:40   Francesca Bury  S30WDarwen Dashers21:5421:5415.9