Workington parkrun # 183 External Results
Workington
31 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:48   Joseph Dugdale PBU18MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners16:4816:08-1.4 
217:21   Mark Benson  V35MTri-Lakeland17:0516:350.5 
317:28   Nathan Smith  U18MCity of York16:2516:109.8 
417:31   Adam Young  S30MRun Fast16:5915:37-1.4 
517:45   Nathan Gray PBU18MCumberland AC17:4515:56-0.7 
617:49   Harry Greenbank SBU18MCumberland Fell Runners17:4916:452.5 
718:11   Alex Roberts  S30MCumberland AC17:5817:486.6 
818:47   Sam Holding S20MCumberland Fell Runners    
919:01   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC17:5117:292.5 
1019:27   Shane Stobbart  S30MCumberland AC18:1117:351.4 
1119:33   Timothy Gleed S20MUnattached    
1219:59   Andy Rodger V50MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
1320:09   Fay Cripps  V35WChichester19:3919:046.5 
1420:10   Adrian Hadley  V35MUnattached19:3919:328.4 
1520:24   Max Parry PBU15MCumberland Fell Runners20:2418:0410.3 
1620:25   Alan Jennison SBV45MEast Hull20:2519:0020.4 
1720:36   Ashlyn Holliday SBU18WBorder/Team North Cumbria20:3620:0514.0 
1820:38   Tony Holliday  V45MCumberland AC19:4918:516.7 
1920:43   Graeme Jones  V45MLonely Goat RC20:0619:316.6 
2021:04   Rachael Vatter  U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:4719:349.2 
2121:07   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC19:4319:438.8 
2221:33   Elizabeth Watson  S30WDerwent Cockermouth20:3919:276.2 
2321:38   Graham Hetherington PBV50MCumberland AC21:3821:3210.9 
2421:45   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
2521:46   Graham Leggett  V50MCumberland AC21:0320:428.9 
2621:49   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:047.6 
2721:52   John McGibbon  V50MDH Runners20:3019:5310.8 
2821:57   Ben Gilmour S20MUnattached    
2922:30   Kyle Fulton U18MUnattached    
3022:41   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC21:0520:1710.6 
3122:50   Philip A Atherton V50MUnattached    
3222:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3323:02   Thomas Carroll V50MUnattached    
3423:03   Stuart Pyne  S30MCumberland AC21:3120:108.7 
3523:08   Lewis Smith V45MUnattached    
3623:09   Cathal Smith U15MUnattached    
3723:10   Paul Martin PBV55MCumberland AC23:1021:4114.8 
3823:11   Craig Houghton V45MUnattached    
3923:13   David Bowness V50MCumberland AC    
4023:14   Fayth Bowness U11WCumberland Fell Runners    
4123:15   Leyton Roberts U11MUnattached    
4223:16   Mylo Jewell PBU11MCumberland Fell Runners23:1618:575.9 
4323:20   Leanne Roberts S30WUnattached    
4423:23   Michael Sandelands  V45MCumberland AC21:2320:408.2 
4523:28   Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth21:2119:396.6 
4623:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4723:52   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC21:4521:2210.8 
4824:06   Mark Geoffrey Hall SBV45MDumfries RC24:0621:3313.5 
4924:12   Bob Dredge V65MUnattached    
5024:15   Katie Gleed  U18WSeaton23:0023:0024.4 
5124:19   Timo Nieminen V60MUnattached    
5224:25   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
5324:34   Lesley Gray  V45WThornton Cleveleys RC24:0523:1725.4 
5424:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5524:42   Ruby Moyle U11WUnattached    
5624:46   Mark Greaves  V50MCumberland AC23:2623:2615.2 
5724:49   Andrew Charlton V35MUnattached    
5824:50   Alastair Young V50MUnattached    
5924:58   Sandra Smith  V45WMarple Runners/Unattached23:5323:0114.1 
6025:01   Nicholas Moore  V55MCumberland Fell Runners24:2923:1913.6 
6125:09   Tracey Owen SBV35WCumberland AC25:0922:4815.0 
6225:10   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC19:0618:597.2 
6325:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6425:18   Jenny Cruden S25WUnattached    
6525:29   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC24:4824:4822.8 
6625:35   Keith Fulton V45MUnattached    
6725:41   Christopher Pollitt V55MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
6825:43   Roger Bye  V60MDerwent Cockermouth24:5024:3218.8 
6925:56   Tracey Shaw  V35WCumberland AC24:2324:0717.8 
7025:59   Stephen Alistair Smith V45MUnattached    
7126:02   Jane Mottram PBV60WCumberland Fell Runners26:0226:0219.7 
7226:05   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
7326:21   Sarah Chaudhri  V50WCumberland AC24:5724:1417.2 
7426:32   Gary Palmer  V45MCumberland AC25:0323:4215.6 
7526:46   Esther Moore S20WUnattached    
7626:47   Eloise Marsland U18WUnattached    
7726:56   Antony Riddle U15MUnattached    
7826:58   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
7926:59   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
8027:03   Elliott Gray-Medd U15MUnattached    
8127:06   Louise Pinnington V40WUnattached    
8227:08   John Lewis  V65MDerwent Cockermouth/Cumberland AC22:5422:3418.3 
8327:09   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
8427:10   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0622:1312.5 
8527:18   Craig Hatch  V50MCumberland AC24:5522:3519.8 
8627:19   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
8727:21   Tom Hawley U11MUnattached    
8827:22   Graham Hawley V35MUnattached    
8927:22   Paul Andrew Wilson  V45MUnattached21:1020:0210.7 
9027:23   Joanne Fee  V45WBodyfit RC27:1826:0221.0 
9127:24   Lynn Wilson PBV45WUnattached27:2427:2421.9 
9227:29   Sarah Moore S20WUnattached    
9327:30   Angharad Cooley V50WUnattached    
9427:42   Amanda Durkan S25WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
9527:48   Stephen Jackson  V55MCumberland AC27:1025:5318.2 
9627:53   Emma Bzik  V35WCumberland AC27:2325:2317.6 
9728:06   James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
9828:13   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5717.0 
9928:18   Chris Whitby  V50MCumberland AC24:5223:2920.4 
10028:27   Suzanne Moffat S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
10129:18   Andrea Fell  V40WCumberland AC25:2024:5217.0 
10229:33   Emily Gilmour S20WUnattached    
10329:47   Emily Gleed S25WUnattached    
10429:59   Deborah Jane Redmond  V55WCumberland AC25:5625:5623.4 
10530:20   Glenda Moore V55WUnattached    
10630:22   David Blanden V70MUnattached    
10730:34   Reece Sowerby U11MUnattached    
10830:35   Craig Sowerby  V35MNorthern Masters21:4519:497.7 
10930:45   Ellie Atkinson U11WUnattached    
11030:45   Brian Atkinson V45MUnattached    
11130:58   Stuart Wingfield V45MUnattached    
11231:02   Henry Sandelands U15MUnattached    
11331:05   Malcolm Wood  V50MCumberland AC24:4924:2317.7 
11431:06   Zara Sandelands U15WUnattached    
11531:14   Elizabeth Sandelands V45WUnattached    
11631:28   Bev Faulder  V40WSeaton24:3122:2616.7 
11731:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11831:31   Paul West V45MUnattached    
11931:55   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
12032:07   Carolyn Johnson  V40WCumberland AC31:5630:5029.4 
12132:07   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC23:5422:1918.1 
12232:26   Millie Riddle U15WUnattached    
12332:33   Claire Scougal V45WUnattached    
12432:38   Fayyaz Chaudhri V55MCumberland AC    
12533:05   Joanna Fleming V45WUnattached    
12633:24   Jacky Gleed V50WUnattached    
12733:29   Amie Meloy  V35WCumberland AC27:5927:4524.1 
12833:33   Alyson Sibbald  V45WCumberland AC31:4528:1424.0 
12933:34   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:0422:3817.1 
13034:12   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
13134:13   Helen Riddle V45WUnattached    
13234:51   Isolde Marsland U20WUnattached    
13334:51   Stan Marsland V55MUnattached    
13435:22   Lauren Gray U11WUnattached    
13535:23   Caroline Mclaughlan  V40WThornton Cleveleys RC22:2621:3622.2 
13636:54   Jessica Gregory U11WUnattached    
13736:55   Emma Gregory V35WUnattached    
13837:05   Norman Ball  V70MCumberland AC33:5530:4931.5 
13938:03   Marion Weir V35WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14040:02   Elijah Bennett U15MUnattached    
14140:38   Janette Pollitt V50WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14240:41   Lynn Trussell V60WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14340:56   Jean-Ann Gate PBV40WCumberland AC40:5635:4032.5 
14441:40   Ellen Clements V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
14542:23   Luke Mulgrew U11MUnattached    
14642:31   Gerald Mulgrew  V45MCumbernauld19:3918:4122.8 
14743:26   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC29:2327:4731.6 
14843:28   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1820.5