St Helens parkrun # 134 External Results
St Helens
31 Dec 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:43   Anthony Priest V35MUnattached    
219:47   Mark Riley PBS30MSt. Helens Striders19:4718:303.7 
320:05   Kev Outten SBV40MSt. Helens Striders20:0518:526.5 
420:14   Stephen Lennon SBV40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:1419:097.7 
520:19   Joe Houghton  U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:5218:5210.4 
620:22   Mike Henderson V50MUnattached    
720:41   Ian Chisnall  V40MSt. Helens Striders19:1819:185.9 
820:43   Kelly Hamilton PBS30WSt. Helens Striders20:4319:275.5 
920:47   Stephen Makin  V35MWigan Phoenix18:1816:506.2 
1020:59   Andrew Wolfenden V40MUnattached    
1121:00   Stuart Coulson V40MUnattached    
1221:12   Brian Seddon V55MUnattached    
1321:23   David Brisco  V50MSt. Helens Striders21:1820:1613.3 
1421:26   Mark Moffatt V50MUnattached    
1521:27   Ste Firth  V40MRoad Runners Club20:2919:1713.9 
1621:35   Adrian Fitch V50MUnattached    
1721:48   Kevin Dudley S30MUnattached    
1821:50   Nick Burns  V55MSt. Helens Striders20:4820:138.8 
1921:51   Rachel Beesley  S20WSt. Helens Sutton21:5020:2711.0 
2022:04   John Shaw S30MUnattached    
2122:26   Chris Smith V35MUnattached    
2222:30   Mike Gostelow V40MUnattached    
2322:31   Tim Murphy  V50MSpectrum21:0219:5111.1 
2422:49   Amy Corfield SBS20WSt. Helens Sutton22:4919:218.3 
2522:49   Paul Mason  V40MUnattached21:5320:419.1 
2622:53   Steven Tilley  V45MUnattached22:2421:1011.5 
2723:01   Paul Sandison V55MUnattached    
2823:09   Joel Pollard  U15MWigan & District20:3518:233.4 
2923:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3023:17   Nick Tan V40MUnattached    
3123:25   Mike Gregory S30MUnattached    
3223:29   Nick Postill S30MUnattached    
3323:42   Andrew Whur V45MUnattached    
3423:47   Dave Tomkins  V65MNorthern Masters/Warrington AC22:3421:5717.0 
3523:51   Sean Fletcher S30MUnattached    
3623:59   Alan McCarthy V50MUnattached    
3724:02   Emma Case S25WUnattached    
3824:03   Gareth Llewellyn  SENMUnattached21:3820:2611.4 
3924:08   Andrew Jones V55MUnattached    
4024:18   Richard Denno V50MUnattached    
4124:23   Stuart Abel V35MUnattached    
4224:25   Andy Drillingcourt V45MUnattached    
4324:31   Graham Dale S25MUnattached    
4424:33   Tony Dagnall  V60MSt. Helens Striders23:2822:2211.5 
4524:35   Eric Penketh V60MUnattached    
4624:37   Hazel Fairhurst V50WUnattached    
4724:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4824:41   Jerry Barnes  V55MYork Acorn/City of York23:2519:5413.0 
4925:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5025:26   John Henebery V60MUnattached    
5125:30   Mark Carrier V50MUnattached    
5225:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5325:35   Andrew Donnelly V50MUnattached    
5425:36   Julian Butterworth V40MUnattached    
5525:46   Zoe Simpkin V45WUnattached    
5625:46   John Simpkin  V50MFylde Coast Runners23:4023:1614.9 
5725:50   John Lingard  V65MSt. Helens Striders24:1921:5115.7 
5825:57   Michael Brackley V50MUnattached    
5925:58   Jeni Lennon V40WUnattached    
6025:59   Nicola Howarth  V45WSt. Helens Striders25:0325:0322.6 
6126:08   Tony Waine  V55MSt Helens Tri22:0321:4513.5 
6226:10   Calvin Birchall S20MUnattached    
6326:12   Heather Drillingcourt  S20WSt. Helens Sutton/Edge Hill Uni25:3123:1715.3 
6426:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6526:37   Sarah Falcous V35WUnattached    
6626:40   Paul Worthingtonpaulw V50MUnattached    
6726:42   Jade Booth S25WUnattached    
6826:44   Richard Seville  V40MSt. Helens Striders18:1218:129.8 
6926:50   Barry Conway V45MUnattached    
7026:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7126:57   David Price  V35MUnattached24:3024:3019.7 
7226:57   Rachel Denno S20WUnattached    
7326:58   Rachel Tickle  S30WSt. Helens Striders25:5625:2616.5 
7426:59   Neil Dixon  V40MSt. Helens Striders20:3620:2518.3 
7527:06   Mark Hamilton PBV40MSt. Helens Striders27:0622:1011.4 
7627:13   Matthew Price V40MUnattached    
7727:21   Alastair Rainsbury  V35MManchester TC23:4920:4227.2 
7827:26   Carole Abbott V55WUnattached    
7927:27   Clinton Halsall V45MUnattached    
8027:30   Ros Thompson V60WUnattached    
8127:33   Stephen Moore V40MUnattached    
8227:36   Jonathan Dobson  V60MSt. Helens Striders26:4224:4118.7 
8327:46   Catherine Leather  S30WSt. Helens Sutton26:4126:4126.2 
8427:47   Kathryn Walker V45WUnattached    
8527:49   Tracey Lyon V35WUnattached    
8627:50   John Barr V65MUnattached    
8727:52   Tony Hart  V45MFylde Coast Runners23:3223:0415.8 
8827:53   Leslie Abbott  V55MSt. Helens Striders22:3621:4613.0 
8927:53   Alex Abbott  S25MSt. Helens Sutton/St. Helens Striders21:5921:5911.7 
9027:58   Mike Nicklin  V40MUnattached24:1522:4512.0 
9128:00   Nathan Teeling U15MUnattached    
9228:01   Peter Teeling  V40MSt. Helens Striders22:4122:1612.0 
9328:04   Catherine Buckley V35WUnattached    
9428:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9528:13   Fiona Moore V50WRainford Runners    
9628:14   Owen Tagg U15MUnattached    
9728:18   Liam Johnson  U11MSt. Helens Sutton25:3423:3512.8 
9828:18   Martin Johnson  V35MSt. Helens Sutton25:5022:3613.5 
9928:22   Stuart Tagg V35MSt Helens Striders    
10028:23   Steve Murray V55MUnattached    
10128:26   Damian Fleming V40MUnattached    
10228:34   Lee Brown V35MUnattached    
10328:38   Daisy Ward U11WUnattached    
10428:39   Gary Ward  S30MSt. Helens Striders25:0422:2819.4 
10528:40   Shinobu Seddon V50WUnattached    
10628:43   Peter Beale V50MUnattached    
10728:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10828:54   Emmett Graham  V55MUnattached26:0024:4725.1 
10928:55   Jayne Mason  S30WTeam Isabella28:3126:4730.0 
11029:08   Nicholas Downes  V40MCumberland AC24:2423:1215.2 
11129:14   Sophie Rotherham U20WUnattached    
11229:17   Michael Kay  V45MWarrington RC23:3023:2418.4 
11329:25   Deborah Richardson V45WUnattached    
11429:27   Sue Workman V50WUnattached    
11529:33   Keith Lancaster V55MUnattached    
11629:39   James Featherstone V55MUnattached    
11729:48   David Briers V50MUnattached    
11829:51   Chloe Dowdle U20WUnattached    
11929:51   Jenny Gordon PBV45WTeam Isabella29:5129:3731.7 
12029:58   Stephen Barker V40MUnattached    
12130:01   Allan Heywood V60MUnattached    
12230:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12330:16   Catherine Edwards V50WUnattached    
12430:18   Sharon Swift V45WUnattached    
12530:20   Dale Ranson V45MUnattached    
12630:24   Ged Edwards V55MUnattached    
12730:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12830:34   Paul Parkinson V55MUnattached    
12930:36   Seb Miller S30MUnattached    
13030:37   Katie Meldrum U15WUnattached    
13130:47   Ruth Auchterlounie V45WUnattached    
13230:50   Mark Hurst V35MUnattached    
13330:55   Debbie Hurst  V35WUnattached29:2928:0924.3 
13430:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13530:59   Brenda Carrier V50WUnattached    
13631:00   Thomas Jenner U15MUnattached    
13731:05   Glynn Bradshaw V55MUnattached    
13831:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13931:07   Ian Jones V55MUnattached    
14031:12   Paul Aden S30MUnattached    
14131:17   Ann Miller  V55WFylde Coast Runners30:4329:2326.3 
14231:18   Bill Miller V55MUnattached    
14331:23   Gina Barr V40WUnattached    
14431:29   Ian Spencer V45MRainford Runners    
14531:33   Suzanne Simm V45WUnattached    
14631:35   Philip Waine V40MUnattached    
14731:40   Jackie Hamilton  V65WTeam Isabella31:1630:2824.5 
14831:41   Lois Pritchard U18WBeacon Church Runners    
14931:47   Paul Meehan V50MUnattached    
15031:57   Christine Humphrey V55WUnattached    
15131:58   Elizabeth McCarthy V45WUnattached    
15231:58   Gwyneth Tyrer  V40WTeam Isabella27:2427:2423.2 
15331:59   Ashley Hughes  S30MUnattached29:3428:3821.7 
15432:15   Catherine Houlton S30WUnattached    
15532:22   Brian Davies V50MUnattached    
15632:33   Jade Smith  S20WSt. Helens Sutton30:0319:476.1 
15732:41   Lorraine Marshall V40WUnattached    
15832:51   Grahame Leigh V65MUnattached    
15933:19   Mia Leahey U11WUnattached    
16033:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16133:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16233:25   Karen Rotherham V45WUnattached    
16333:38   Grace Millar U15WUnattached    
16433:39   Julia Prescott V45WUnattached    
16533:47   Katherine Bradshaw U18WUnattached    
16633:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16734:06   Mal Glover V55MUnattached    
16834:14   Paul Jenner V45MUnattached    
16934:17   Kaitlyn Burgess U11WUnattached    
17034:20   Ian Cullen  V60MNorthern Masters25:0024:3714.3 
17134:24   Simon Shepherd V35MUnattached    
17234:24   Ethan Kerr U15MUnattached    
17334:34   Jan Chisnall  V45WUnattached29:2528:0930.6 
17434:39   Susan Johnson V35WUnattached    
17534:41   David Owen V55MUnattached    
17634:41   Hannah Franklin S25WUnattached    
17734:42   Debra Greenall V50WUnattached    
17834:43   Keith Holland V50MUnattached    
17934:45   Liam McLoughlin U18MUnattached    
18034:54   Hannah Workman S20WUnattached    
18134:55   Luke Auchterlounie U11MUnattached    
18234:57   Hazel Farley V40WUnattached    
18334:59   David Lockett V75MUnattached    
18435:03   Josiah Meldrum U11MUnattached    
18535:06   Samuel Meldrum  V40MChiltern19:1319:139.3 
18635:08   Mary Abbott  V35WSt. Helens Striders33:5033:5034.9 
18735:08   Anne-Marie Williams V40WUnattached    
18835:13   Gill Drillingcourt V50WUnattached    
18935:19   Janet Noonan V50WUnattached    
19035:20   Dawn Hewitt V40WUnattached    
19135:22   Christine Campbell  V60WUnattached33:0730:4729.6 
19235:23   Hilary Pritchard V45WUnattached    
19335:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19435:24   Lucy Meldrum U11WUnattached    
19535:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19635:35   Andrea Balfour V35WUnattached    
19735:43   Shelley Kenny S25WUnattached    
19835:52   Debby, Olive Woodcock V45WUnattached    
19935:53   Vicky Dyas V40WUnattached    
20036:14   Louise Rawsthorne V40WUnattached    
20136:16   Denise Teeling V65WUnattached    
20236:20   Jan Watts V60WUnattached    
20336:30   Chloe Kewley U11WUnattached    
20436:38   Cheryl Duckworth S25WUnattached    
20536:44   Liz Kewley V40WUnattached    
20636:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20736:57   Andrew Dobbs V70MUnattached    
20837:00   Lesley Bates V50WUnattached    
20937:01   Alison Abbott V55WUnattached    
21037:17   Beverley Dixon V45WUnattached    
21137:17   Rachel Wellens V35WUnattached    
21237:48   Jack Auchterlounie U18MUnattached    
21337:48   Angela Beech V50WUnattached    
21438:12   Richard Aylett V50MUnattached    
21539:06   Lauren Watkins U11WUnattached    
21639:21   Jennifer Dale S25WUnattached    
21739:39   Rachel Jones V55WUnattached    
21839:40   Lisa MacKarell S30WUnattached    
21939:44   Adam Bradshaw U15MUnattached    
22040:32   Mike Tress V50MUnattached    
22142:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22242:27   Rose Cronin V60WUnattached    
22343:28   Jacqui Taylor  V35WVegan20:1120:1130.0 
22443:37   Ad Richards V55WUnattached    
22543:43   Emma Caddick V35WUnattached    
22643:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22743:46   Kate Sawyer V45WUnattached    
22844:29   Amy Hurst U15WUnattached    
22944:37   Dave Gibson V65MUnattached    
23044:47   Barb Stamp V70WUnattached    
23146:11   Siobhan Walker U11WUnattached    
23246:43   Pamela Bradshaw V50WUnattached    
23347:53   Jake Topping U15MUnattached    
23448:28   Luke Topping U11MUnattached    
23548:29   Morwenna Cross  V40WUnattached29:0626:2522.0 
23648:30   Martin Williams V40MUnattached    
23748:31   Shannon Walker U15WUnattached    
23849:29   Marie Walker V35WUnattached    
23951:27   Mia Hurst U11WUnattached    
24051:28   Elissa Cunliffe V55WUnattached    
24153:16   Susan Franklin V55WUnattached    
24253:44   Tom Auchterlounie U15MUnattached    
24353:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24454:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24555:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24655:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24755:11   Emily Topping U11WUnattached    
24855:12   Veronica Topping S30WUnattached    
24955:14   John Smith  V40MFylde Coast Runners22:1221:4511.0