Newcastle parkrun # 350 External Results
Newcastle
25 Dec 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:0015:48-2.2 
216:40   Michael Hedley  S25MJesmond16:2716:14-0.7 
317:16   Matt Douthwaite SBS25MImperial College17:1616:442.8 
417:59   Richard Bellamy  V45MNorth York Moors17:4417:203.9 
518:04   Stephen Schubeler  V35MHeaton17:2316:380.4 
618:07   Robin McGregor S30MUnattached    
718:11   Les Smith  V45MHeaton17:4616:545.0 
818:29   Khazi Haroon S25MUnattached    
918:40   Stephen Barker  S30MBirtley17:3117:142.8 
1018:46   Paul Banks  V40MMorpeth17:2617:264.0 
1119:01   Paul Jackson  S30MUnattached18:3718:106.0 
1219:05   John Moore  V45MHeaton/VAA North East17:4516:573.3 
1319:15   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:3518:147.0 
1419:28   Christopher Vogel S25MUnattached    
1519:36   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0818:176.1 
1619:38   Paul Bellingham  V55MMorpeth18:2118:214.9 
1719:45   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:463.0 
1819:48   Magnus McGillivray  V35MHeaton17:1717:002.2 
1919:50   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:4517:506.5 
2019:56   John McGargill  V55MPonteland18:5918:596.4 
2120:05   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton18:5418:244.9 
2220:06   Tom Oliphant  V35MHeaton17:2916:584.7 
2320:15   Simon Daniels  V50MGosforth19:3119:316.7 
2420:19   Mark Sutherland  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5219:418.1 
2520:33   Ross Zeibari V35MUnattached    
2620:43   Rob Lynch S30MUnattached    
2720:50   Frank Mc Mahon V70MUnattached    
2820:54   Paul Noble V35MUnattached    
2920:54   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:405.8 
3020:58   David Levison  V45MPonteland20:3319:337.6 
3121:02   Lee Charlton V35MUnattached    
3221:04   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3321:06   Claire Baudouin SBS25WGateshead/Oxford Uni21:0619:2110.1 
3421:06   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
3521:12   John Farrell  V45MUnattached19:3218:4711.5 
3621:15   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
3721:25   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend20:5420:5410.4 
3821:27   Phillip Hall S30MNorthern Frontrunners    
3921:28   John Lowes  S30MElswick19:2019:208.5 
4021:29   Ben Hall  V35MElswick18:3118:316.6 
4121:30   Adrian Hall  S30MTyne Bridge18:5618:344.1 
4221:30   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:469.3 
4321:32   Alexander Tyler  SENMUnattached20:5920:5916.0 
4421:35   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:087.9 
4521:36   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:199.0 
4621:42   Louise Watson PBV40WGosforth21:4221:4012.8 
4721:43   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:329.2 
4821:46   Sophie Daniels  S20WGosforth20:4820:4810.9 
4921:48   Heather Dorman  V45WUnattached20:4320:4310.6 
5021:49   Finlay Dorman  SENMUnattached20:1420:0210.3 
5121:50   Ian Richardson PBV60MGosforth21:5021:3313.4 
5221:57   David Young  V50MTyne Bridge20:3518:598.5 
5322:07   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:3510.5 
5422:10   Jake Dorman  U18MTyne Bridge17:5917:482.7 
5522:22   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon19:0418:375.3 
5622:23   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
5722:28   Jamie Styles  U18MElswick18:2618:083.3 
5822:29   Wendy Malkin  S25WJesmond/Unattached20:4120:4116.2 
5922:37   Mark Slassor V35MUnattached    
6022:39   Anthony Liddle  S25MClaremont21:1318:324.1 
6122:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6222:46   Adrian Brooks  V35M100 Marathon Club22:4320:108.8 
6322:49   Mandy Herworth SBV45WClaremont/Northern Masters22:4922:0413.0 
6422:57   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.4 
6522:58   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
6623:01   Richard Tailford  V50MTyne Bridge19:2918:454.7 
6723:02   Jacob Cuddeford S25MUnattached    
6823:03   Paul Smith  V50MCrook21:0519:239.2 
6923:04   Simon Francis V35MUnattached    
7023:04   Kevin Hickey PBV40MNewcastle Frontrunners23:0421:5811.5 
7123:05   Joanne Carol Hansen S25WUnattached    
7223:05   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
7323:06   Melanie Horan V35WNorth East Marathon Club    
7423:07   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5220:5212.0 
7523:09   Rebecca Parkin  S20WTyne Bridge20:5620:1610.6 
7623:10   Megan Parkin  S20WTyne Bridge21:4920:159.5 
7723:10   Lysanne Jurriansen  S25WTyne Bridge21:2921:2912.3 
7823:11   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:3819:216.7 
7923:11   Edwin Wong  V35MTyne Bridge19:4018:3511.2 
8023:12   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge/Reading RR16:2616:07-0.4 
8123:12   Alasdair Blain  V35MTyne Bridge17:0917:093.3 
8223:16   William Dixon U18MUnattached    
8323:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8423:28   Richard Slack  V50MUnattached22:3021:5510.1 
8523:41   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0814.4 
8623:44   David Walton V55MUnattached    
8723:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8823:50   Mary Lynne Lisle  V35WElswick21:2221:2213.3 
8923:50   Catherine Lee  S30WGateshead/Elswick/Blaydon21:0020:378.4 
9023:51   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1421:048.1 
9123:51   Rob Halliday SBSENMUnattached23:5120:4832.9 
9223:52   Jonathan Foster  S25MTyne Bridge22:0721:3112.7 
9324:01   Peter Warcup  S25MPonteland21:5520:1313.1 
9424:02   Abby Dorani  S25WPonteland21:0821:0012.5 
9524:03   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
9624:05   Malcolm John Gibson  V40MTyne Bridge21:3318:4913.3 
9724:07   Danny Fletcher  V35MTyne Bridge22:1822:1818.6 
9824:09   Lucy Butt  S20WAldershot, Farnham & District/Durham Uni20:2020:019.9 
9924:09   Adam Walker  S20MDurham/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:4517:273.1 
10024:10   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
10124:12   Jack Callender S20MUnattached    
10224:13   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
10324:14   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:4023:1113.8 
10424:15   Richard John Bowes  V35MDarlington H20:1920:199.9 
10524:16   Thomas James Tyler  S20MGosforth23:1921:3116.7 
10624:17   Russell Hall V40MUnattached    
10724:19   Simon Baudouin  V60MGateshead23:1122:4514.8 
10824:20   Tom Fraser  S20MTyne Bridge21:4520:309.2 
10924:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11024:21   Phil Baston  V45MElswick22:3820:5014.6 
11124:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11224:23   Gilbert Dowding S20MUnattached    
11324:27   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:3320:329.4 
11424:31   Thomas Pascall U18MUnattached    
11524:34   Gillian Robinson SBV45WGateshead24:3422:4514.1 
11624:36   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick23:0722:0211.6 
11724:37   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
11824:38   Gillian Parkin  V45WUnattached22:3922:3916.1 
11924:39   Chris Parkin  V50MTyne Bridge22:2121:4512.2 
12024:39   Robbie Wright U15MUnattached    
12124:41   Luke Wood S20MUnattached    
12224:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12324:45   Julian Nash V35MUnattached    
12424:46   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5614.5 
12524:54   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V55MTrail Running Association22:3220:1214.3 
12624:55   Tony McNeill SBV50MDurham24:5522:1815.1 
12724:56   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3515.0 
12824:59   Alison Janes  S25WHeaton22:3621:1712.6 
12925:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13025:01   Emma Dixon U18WUnattached    
13125:02   Michael Baker  V55MTyne Bridge22:0819:5916.6 
13225:06   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
13325:13   Judith Robinson SBV50WGateshead25:1324:0815.1 
13425:15   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets22:4020:0310.0 
13525:19   Clint Robertson  V40MBlackhill24:0224:0214.6 
13625:28   John Hill  V55MUnattached23:2823:0018.1 
13725:33   Paul Dorman V50MUnattached    
13825:39   Paul Graham  V55MUnattached24:3521:4825.2 
13926:03   Neil Smith  V50MHeaton24:0022:5916.8 
14026:07   Rob Kirtley  V50MTyne Bridge22:2818:4816.3 
14126:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14226:20   Angus Kerry S20MUnattached    
14326:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14426:26   Anna Styles  U15WElswick22:3322:3318.5 
14526:28   Peter Daniels V35MUnattached    
14626:29   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3816.1 
14726:30   David Newman  V50MUnattached24:4822:5416.9 
14826:31   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3921.6 
14926:32   Judith Archibold  V55WHeaton22:4922:1814.2 
15026:33   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
15126:33   Anji Andrews  V35WGateshead/Trentham24:0621:5415.3 
15226:34   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge19:1118:013.6 
15326:37   Chris Phillips V65MUnattached    
15426:37   Zena Phillips  S30WDatchet20:2720:247.9 
15526:38   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0115.6 
15626:41   Ruth Hill  V55WUnattached26:1126:0419.9 
15726:47   Nicola Smith  V50WUnattached25:5125:5119.0 
15826:47   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5119:389.0 
15926:59   Nina Harvie-Clark U18WUnattached    
16026:59   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4817.4 
16127:06   John Withers  V55MUnattached26:3324:2422.4 
16227:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16327:09   Eleanor Dowding  S25WTyne Bridge24:2624:2618.8 
16427:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16527:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16627:18   Paul Dixon V45MUnattached    
16727:19   Colin Morris  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners23:4820:5012.2 
16827:20   Joanne Cheetham V45WUnattached    
16927:21   Kevin Cheetham  V50MTyne Bridge23:5422:5223.1 
17027:23   George Henderson  V45MSouth Shields/North East Vets25:1319:355.1 
17127:23   Rachel Grant S25WPonteland Runners    
17227:30   Alice Lewis U11WUnattached    
17327:32   Nina Myers V45WUnattached    
17427:35   Ellen Louise Marshall S20WUnattached    
17527:35   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1310.3 
17627:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17727:39   Dan Hierons U11MUnattached    
17827:40   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached24:5724:1718.7 
17927:41   Adam Wright S30MUnattached    
18027:41   Dave Wright  V65MHeaton22:0420:4918.7 
18127:44   James Clark S30MUnattached    
18227:44   Ysanne Clark  S20WCybi23:3823:0914.4 
18327:47   Trudi Cheetham  S25WTyne Bridge24:2623:5718.1 
18427:51   Jen Dixon V45WUnattached    
18527:58   Tanya Velho  V35WSaltwell27:0323:1314.0 
18627:59   Paul Williamson V50MUnattached    
18728:01   Vicki Deritis  V50WTyne Bridge27:3226:3720.3 
18828:11   Michelle Coleman  V45WElswick26:4526:4421.3 
18928:12   Peter Maylia  V60MBlyth26:4124:1118.8 
19028:16   Harriet Ransome  U20WTyne Bridge27:2427:2427.6 
19128:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19228:24   Morag Jean Kerry  V50WUnattached26:2926:1321.8 
19328:24   Kelly Alexandra Bain V40WUnattached    
19428:43   Kirsten Clunies-Ross S25WUnattached    
19528:47   Alexandra Ruth Hare U18WNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
19628:48   Rebecca Hierons  V45WUnattached27:1424:5522.8 
19728:49   Laura Steven S25WUnattached    
19828:52   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
19928:55   Tracey Ambrose V45WUnattached    
20028:56   Philip Ambrose V50MUnattached    
20128:56   John Callender V50MUnattached    
20228:59   Nick Clunies-Ross V60MUnattached    
20329:01   Joanne Mitchell V50WUnattached    
20429:04   Emma Brooks  V35WTyne Bridge28:1125:1919.7 
20529:07   Isabella Sorley S25WScotswood Harriers    
20629:11   Jill Anderson  V40WTyne Bridge28:5228:5225.0 
20729:25   Prateek Nair U15MUnattached    
20829:26   Ian Miller V60MUnattached    
20929:36   Roma McGillivray V60WUnattached    
21029:42   Karen Elliott  V50WDerwent Valley29:0028:3025.2 
21129:43   Gareth Jones V45MUnattached    
21229:56   Adrian Williamson V55MUnattached    
21329:58   Nick Brown V35MUnattached    
21430:04   Lee Simpson  V45MBlyth29:5625:3932.4 
21530:05   Vanessa Nair  V35WNewcastle Frontrunners25:3425:3122.0 
21630:05   Christine Baudouin  V55WGateshead28:3925:2322.8 
21730:10   Sarah Levison  V35WPonteland25:2925:2922.3 
21830:25   Sara James  V35WTyne Bridge26:5326:5325.8 
21930:26   Sarah McMahon  V35WTyne Bridge24:5624:5629.1 
22030:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22130:30   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets27:3325:4020.6 
22230:33   Iona Johnstone  U11WGateshead24:3823:4414.1 
22330:33   Sean Deignan V35MUnattached    
22430:35   Hannah Deignan V40WUnattached    
22530:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22630:44   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
22730:48   Helena Seget V55WUnattached    
22831:12   Philip Moores  V60MGateshead26:4826:3721.7 
22931:14   Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead26:3126:3120.7 
23031:15   Isobel Sutherland  V55WUnattached28:1127:0426.1 
23131:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23231:17   Vincent Askins  U15MKeighley & Craven26:3526:3522.7 
23331:17   Camille Askins  V45WKeighley & Craven22:0121:4812.0 
23431:18   John Cosgrove  V60MSunderland Strollers28:2325:4823.1 
23531:23   Malcolm Large V35MUnattached    
23631:23   Nicola Hopper V35WUnattached    
23731:27   Christine Lee  V75WElswick29:0724:2126.1 
23831:30   Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
23931:31   Irfan Ul Haq V40MUnattached    
24031:33   Bill H Sheppard  V60MLong Eaton27:0522:4616.6 
24131:35   Jane Tyler SBV50WUnattached31:3528:3735.4 
24231:36   Graham Tyler  V45MUnattached25:5623:2522.0 
24331:36   Elspeth Thomson  V45WUnattached27:5926:2924.5 
24431:37   David Sutherland  V65MUnattached28:4928:4329.8 
24531:37   Jack Harrison U18MUnattached    
24631:38   Chris Harrison S20MUnattached    
24731:38   Fiona McGargill  V55WPonteland27:4527:3525.0 
24831:42   Nicola Matthews  V40WPonteland27:2225:4421.0 
24931:43   Clare Emblem V45WUnattached    
25031:44   Tom Sloanes  V50MSunderland Strollers25:2724:0225.2 
Page: 1 2