Roundhay parkrun # 296 External Results
Roundhay
24 Dec 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:36Callum Elson  U18MWharfedale17:1816:06-5.7 
219:02Huw Lippiatt  V40MEsk Valley18:1217:253.4 
319:05Tim Straughan  V50MValley Striders18:0817:535.1 
419:08Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:0417:565.4 
519:22James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners18:2917:154.1 
619:38Ben Moakler  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4318:004.5 
719:59Richard Sutor  S30MChapel Allerton/Leeds City19:2418:226.7 
819:59Philip Boynton  S25MHorsforth Harriers19:2216:45-0.6 
920:25Mike Dearden  V35MChapel Allerton19:0318:244.9 
1020:33Chris Lyons  V40MChapel Allerton19:2317:178.2 
1120:37Andy Thorpe  V40MRoundhay Runners20:2119:598.6 
1220:49Steve Jones V45MUnattached    
1320:54Max Rostron  SENMUnattached18:5818:526.4 
1420:57Stephen Taylor  V45MChapel Allerton20:2919:477.1 
1521:00Joel Giddings  V45MValley Striders19:2217:577.6 
1621:00Paul Howard  V35MRothwell18:4218:000.4 
1721:18Peter Wilkie  V35MRoundhay Runners18:4518:0913.3 
1821:27Martin Clark  V50MRoundhay Runners20:5820:0012.0 
1921:30Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2021:37Daniel Johnstone  SENMUnattached21:1819:119.7 
2121:41Joe Steele  V40MRoundhay Runners20:2019:1910.5 
2221:48Phil Burton  V50MRoundhay Runners19:5218:585.4 
2321:55Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders21:0120:1310.6 
2421:59Michael Vinegrad  V35MChapel Allerton19:5319:4010.3 
2522:11Dean Halligan V35MUnattached    
2622:12Robert Vincent  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds19:0118:257.6 
2722:14Howard Jeffrey  V60MOtley20:5419:3815.6 
2822:15Nick Chamberlain S30MUnattached    
2922:21Graham Jones  V50MValley Striders18:4618:4614.2 
3022:25Thomas Gatehouse  S25MUnattached20:1319:237.5 
3122:28Chris Cobb  S30MRoundhay Runners20:4819:4411.5 
3222:36Allan Dodds  V40MRoundhay Runners19:1317:4015.0 
3322:41David Middlemas V40MUnattached    
3422:42Louise Cazan  V35WValley Striders20:3920:3919.4 
3522:43Ian Sanderson  V45MValley Striders18:3618:135.9 
3622:47Richard Foster SBS30MNorth Leeds FR22:4719:0316.0 
3722:57Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1919:3914.0 
3823:05Alvie O'Brien  U15MValley Striders20:1320:1331.5 
3923:07Iain Currie SBV45MUnattached23:0721:2817.8 
4023:14Jonathan Paul Flockton V40MUnattached    
4123:25Conor Jordan V45MUnattached    
4223:28Richard Hartley S20MUnattached    
4323:29Sean Mullany  V50MRoundhay Runners23:0921:4319.9 
4423:30Peter Boden V50MUnattached    
4523:31Robert Maida V45MUnattached    
4623:32Paul Hooson S25MUnattached    
4723:34Catherine Batchelor V35WUnattached    
4823:36Sara Elson  V45WRoundhay Runners23:0821:4820.4 
4923:39James Appleby S30MUnattached    
5023:40Stuart Shepherd  V35MChapel Allerton23:0521:1210.5 
5123:41Michael Robins  V55MValley Striders21:5921:1313.7 
5223:42Craig Maffey  V50MRoundhay Runners22:4922:3517.3 
5323:47Hatty Kenworthy S20WUnattached    
5423:50Hannah Corne  V35WValley Striders20:1718:5010.2 
5523:50Ruth Mitchell S20WUnattached    
5623:58Neil Holloway  V40MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5918:547.6 
5723:59Ann Chivers PBV35WRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC23:5923:1814.7 
5824:06Jane Pearson  V45WRoundhay Runners23:1123:0721.6 
5924:07Lewis Riches U18MUnattached    
6024:14Andrew Smith  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC22:3421:4216.3 
6124:19Kathryn Fisk  SENWUnattached20:5620:5015.8 
6224:20Vicky Jowett S30WLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
6324:20Isobel Finch  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:1420:2029.8 
6424:21Sarah Hall  V35WRoundhay Runners23:0423:0419.1 
6524:21Mark Twitchett  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3020:3015.7 
6624:24Darren Cooney V35MUnattached    
6724:26Des Keegan  V35MChapel Allerton21:4121:4115.3 
6824:27Chris Duley V50MUnattached    
6924:28Claire Welling  V45WRoundhay Runners23:2522:2418.2 
7024:31Pete Walsh SBSENMUnattached24:3123:5550.5 
7124:32Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Chapel Allerton22:4620:5925.5 
7224:34Liz Reddington  V55WValley Striders23:0323:0315.7 
7324:35Lindsay Short  V50WRoundhay Runners23:5223:4016.6 
7424:35Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7524:36Nick Mitchell V50MUnattached    
7624:36Jamie Matu S25MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7724:37Leah Boullier S30WUnattached    
7824:37Emily Simpson  V35WChapel Allerton24:0522:3515.9 
7924:39Damien Cullington V35MUnattached    
8024:41Danny Smith  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1721:4919.2 
8124:42Emma Dransfield SBS20WRoundhay Runners24:4221:2912.6 
8224:45David Bowden V50MUnattached    
8324:48Jack Pearson S25MUnattached    
8424:48Elizabeth Norris S30WUnattached    
8524:50Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:51Laurie O'Brien SBU15MValley Striders24:5123:3127.0 
8724:51Ian Core  V40MUnattached23:1021:4225.9 
8824:52Paul Stokes  V40MValley Striders23:5722:4325.1 
8924:53Tim Whaley V45MUnattached    
9024:54Eamon O'Brien V45MUnattached    
9124:55Tim Capstick V50MUnattached    
9224:57Tim Binstead  V35MRoundhay Runners21:1821:1830.5 
9324:59Chris Hill  V60MAirecentre Pacers23:4121:2917.4 
9425:00Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9525:01James Balkwill  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds24:2122:2114.0 
9625:03Ruth Hancox  S25WHyde Park Harriers23:5122:4725.9 
9725:05Aileen Loftus  U20WValley Striders22:3818:425.5 
9825:09John Arthur Hussey  V65MUnattached22:3121:5315.3 
9925:12Ruth Darbyshire S30WUnattached    
10025:13Stuart Cumming V45MUnattached    
10125:15Andrew Tidswell  V55MUnattached24:1022:3927.2 
10225:23David Gee V55MUnattached    
10325:26James Cook  V35MRoundhay Runners22:5121:199.7 
10425:29Josephine Pawley  U15WValley Striders24:1222:4314.2 
10525:34Jeremy Richardson  V55MValley Striders23:4621:5616.9 
10625:37Adam Farr V35MUnattached    
10725:41Richard Walker V35MUnattached    
10825:42Will Waistell U18MUnattached    
10925:43Samuel Preston U11MUnattached    
11025:49Tom Keeber  V35MKirkstall21:4220:0615.3 
11125:52Stuart Harris  V35MValley Striders24:1024:1023.8 
11225:52Robert Howard  S20MHyde Park Harriers20:2017:261.1 
11325:53Steve Rhodes  V50MHyde Park Harriers20:1418:417.6 
11425:54Stephen Milner S25MUnattached    
11525:57Samantha Harris  V35WValley Striders21:0619:316.1 
11626:00Stephen Jones V40MUnattached    
11726:02Joseph Paget S25MUnattached    
11826:03James Riley V45MUnattached    
11926:04Jon Tobias V40MUnattached    
12026:05Nigel Faulkes V45MUnattached    
12126:09Susan Lewis  V40WRoundhay Runners22:1418:054.6 
12226:10Darren Toomes V50MUnattached    
12326:12Alistair Preston V45MUnattached    
12426:16Leon Jones  U11MValley Striders20:3619:5214.4 
12526:22Nicola Hartley S30WUnattached    
12626:23Matilda Rhodes  S20WHyde Park Harriers25:0421:5417.7 
12726:24Bethany Lovell PBV35WValley Striders26:2025:4825.2 
12826:31Roy Dobson V70MUnattached    
12926:32Liz Adams  V40WValley Striders20:2620:269.8 
13026:32James Tarran  V50MValley Striders17:3017:305.0 
13126:33Craig Wallbank S25MUnattached    
13226:36Jonathan MacNay V50MUnattached    
13326:42Alfie Jones  U15MValley Striders20:2317:542.7 
13426:44Callum Cooper U11MUnattached    
13526:44Kieran Cooper V45MUnattached    
13626:45Jake Fielden S25MUnattached    
13726:47Malcolm Coles  V75MSkyrac/Valley Striders23:4220:0719.3 
13826:48Ruth Draisey S25WUnattached    
13926:49Zygi Walker U15MUnattached    
14026:50Nicholas Smith V35MUnattached    
14126:51Daniel Fotherby PBU11MValley Striders26:5124:0020.3 
14226:52Neil Metcalfe  V40MUnattached25:3221:5819.7 
14326:54Paul Fotherby  V40MValley Striders17:4817:257.4 
14426:56Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders22:2221:3610.6 
14526:57Mike John Dransfield V60MUnattached    
14626:58Adam Bull  V45MUnattached24:0021:5515.4 
14727:00Jonathan Brown  V50MUnattached24:2422:2118.1 
14827:03Cameron Bruce Dodds U15MUnattached    
14927:04Anthony Stones  V50MRoundhay Runners24:1622:4120.1 
15027:05S Velani V50MUnattached    
15127:06Cathryn Preston V40WUnattached    
15227:09Nagabushanam Kadali V35MUnattached    
15327:10Gillian Nesbitt V35WUnattached    
15427:13Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders26:1620:3420.3 
15527:15Stu Sklinar  S30MUnattached21:4920:379.4 
15627:18Tom MacKreth U15MUnattached    
15727:22David Bratley S30MUnattached    
15827:23Libby Clark V35WUnattached    
15927:24Liz Ball PBV60WValley Striders27:2424:3717.9 
16027:25Luke MacKreth U11MUnattached    
16127:26Jo Baldwin V45WUnattached    
16227:28Kevin Dew S30MUnattached    
16327:31Elaine Gee  V55WAbbey Runners Leeds26:0024:3617.6 
16427:33Claire Simpson S30WUnattached    
16527:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16627:40Michelle Baxter V35WUnattached    
16727:44Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:3122:3125.4 
16827:47Lehane Walker V40WUnattached    
16927:48Katherine Clark S30WUnattached    
17027:49Matthew Jones V35MUnattached    
17127:49David Simpson S25MUnattached    
17227:51Graham Ford  V55MValley Striders27:2523:3138.1 
17327:56Davina Harwood V45WUnattached    
17427:57Jeff Harwood  V50MUnattached22:5321:0012.6 
17527:58Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached26:1826:1823.0 
17628:01Cat Binstead S30WUnattached    
17728:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17828:06Alison Pawley V50WChorlton Runners    
17928:07Finley Lockwood U11MUnattached    
18028:08Lee Lockwood S30MUnattached    
18128:09Adelle Fishlock S30WUnattached    
18228:11David Jenkins V35MUnattached    
18328:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18428:14Donna Carter S30WUnattached    
18528:15Madeleine Robinson V50WUnattached    
18628:18Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18728:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18828:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18928:26Naomi Shumba  S30WChapel Allerton26:4526:2033.1 
19028:30George Waistell S20MUnattached    
19128:33Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19228:34Lutz Hostert V40MUnattached    
19328:35Stephen Shoesmith-Evans V45MUnattached    
19428:37Kathryn Rowan S25WUnattached    
19528:38Sam Warden U15MUnattached    
19628:40Gill Stevenson V50WUnattached    
19728:42Heather Pawley  V50WValley Striders26:3825:0217.4 
19828:43Charlotte Sutton  V50WUnattached26:5625:5221.9 
19928:44Ciara Rutherford S25WUnattached    
20028:45David Edson V55MUnattached    
20128:47Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached27:1426:3037.5 
20228:49Ash Hewitt-Wood  S30MRoundhay Runners23:5123:5127.4 
20328:52Marcus Johnstone U11MValley Striders AC    
20428:54Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20528:54Rachel Leach  V40WStubbington Green25:1725:1720.6 
20628:55Tony Harcup  V60MUnattached24:5823:5821.8 
20728:56Deborah Quayle  V35WRoundhay Runners28:3126:2124.7 
20828:57Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20928:58Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:0625:5619.2 
21028:59Evangeline Rose U11WUnattached    
21129:00Emma Rose V40WUnattached    
21229:03Ian Rayner SBV55MRoundhay Runners28:3824:2026.8 
21329:04Jake Menzer S20MUnattached    
21429:06Conor Butterworth U11MUnattached    
21529:07Andy Butterworth V45MUnattached    
21629:09Claire Boynton S25WUnattached    
21729:11Alan Waistell V50MUnattached    
21829:12Anne Mccaffrey  V55WValley Striders26:5826:5823.9 
21929:13Noah Wilson U11MUnattached    
22029:14Mark Taylor V35MUnattached    
22129:15Alex Wilson S30MUnattached    
22229:15Elizabeth Williams Naylor  V65WUnattached28:1326:2123.5 
22329:16Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22429:18David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V60MUnattached27:1225:2625.2 
22529:18Peter Johnstone V50MUnattached    
22629:23Paul MacKreth V40MUnattached    
22729:33Philip Makinson S25MUnattached    
22829:38Jason Twigg  U18MValley Striders22:2720:2618.5 
22929:39Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23029:41Billy Johnstone U15MUnattached    
23129:42David Dresser V55MUnattached    
23229:43Sarah McAndrew V50WUnattached    
23329:44Fraser Howitt  V50MChapel Allerton26:3725:2328.8 
23429:48Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached26:4625:2219.0 
23529:48Alec Twigg  U11MValley Striders26:2425:0230.6 
23629:49Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners20:3919:3811.1 
23729:55Rosina Citrone  S25WAirecentre Pacers26:3326:1928.1 
23829:56Michael Fotherby  U11MValley Striders27:3524:2018.4 
23929:57Pascale Fotherby  V35WValley Striders25:1423:0520.4 
24030:08Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24130:09Lisa Blanc S25WUnattached    
24230:11Marcelino De La Cruz Moreno S30MUnattached    
24330:12Liz Hooper V55WUnattached    
24430:12Sharanjit Boughan V45WUnattached    
24530:13Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24630:17Anne Jones  V50WValley Striders27:3427:3430.0 
24730:20Isaac Rose U15MUnattached    
24830:33Balbir Boughan V45MUnattached    
24930:40Sheila Stoddart V50WUnattached    
25030:47Megan Bulpitt U18WUnattached    
Page: 1 2