Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
7 Jan 17
4.5KXC 1.5KXC 3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 8KXC 10KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.5KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:01   Lucas Parker U15MMacclesfield/Derbyshire Schs-0.8 
213:19   William Tighe U15MChesterfield-0.8 
313:24   Thomas Wright U15MDerby10.1 
413:29   Ethan Barr U15MDerby5.8 
513:37   Dan Brown U15MChesterfield13.1 
613:41   Jude Bush U15MDerby-1.8 
713:50   Jake Martin U15MDerby3.6 
813:55   Ewan Spencer U15MChesterfield0.6 
913:58   Sam Marsh U15MHeanor-0.9 
1014:00   Oscar Cousins U15MChesterfield-0.7 
1114:04   Tom Spencer U15MChesterfield1.4 
1214:05   Samuel Allen U15MChesterfield0.1 
1314:07   Samuel Soles U15MBuxton-1.4 
1414:11   Francis Higton Durrant U15MAmber Valley & Erewash12.7 
1514:38   Michael Brown U15MChesterfield10.8 
1614:44   Edward Diamond U15MBuxton6.9 
1714:55   Matthew William Golder U15MDerby5.4 
1815:10   Sam Thompson U15MMatlock15.5 
1915:21   Stuart Diamond U15MBuxton3.5 
2015:33   Sam Tierney U15MSheffield TC4.5 
2115:35   Oliver Holford U15MDerby13.6 
2215:39   Jonathan HawkinsU15MAV&EAC  
2315:47   Michael BroomheadU15MChesterfield & Dist AC  
2415:52   Kieran Smith U15MAmber Valley & Erewash15.0 
2516:04   Myles O'Hanlon U15MHeanor13.3 
2616:52   Luke Mamczur U15MBuxton15.8 
2717:02   Charlie UnsworthU15MMatlock AC  
 
1.5KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:08   Ellis Cameron U11MAmber Valley & Erewash3.6 
25:13   James Rouse U11MDerby4.5 
35:21   Thomas Holford U11MDerby11.9 
45:22   Alex Currie U11MMatlock12.8 
55:23   Thomas Rouse U11MShelton10.3 
65:37   Oscar AtkinsonU11MMatlock AC  
75:39   Edward HazelhurstU11MBuxton AC  
85:42   Ewan Busfield U11MAmber Valley & Erewash8.9 
95:44   Owen Lynas U11MHeanor7.5 
105:45   Luke GuiseU11MBuxton AC  
115:48   George TweedieU11MHigh Peak AC  
126:00   Samuel McGill U11MHigh Peak AC24.1 
136:00   Matthew Foreman U11MMatlock17.1 
146:05   Thomas KaulU11MParkside Juniors' Ashbourne  
156:06   Fergus WilsonU11MParkside Juniors' Ashbourne  
166:07   Xavier Morgan U11MHigh Peak AC16.5 
176:12   Josh Edlin U11MHigh Peak AC20.4 
186:13   Noah HainesU11MParkside Juniors' Ashbourne  
196:15   Kieran ClarkeU11MParkside Juniors' Ashbourne  
206:30   Daniel Bennett U11MChesterfield21.2 
216:31   Samuel Holford U11MDerby14.3 
226:42   Jack RyleU11MParkside Juniors' Ashbourne  
1.5KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:16   Alice Tolley U11WHigh Peak AC5.2 
25:30   Olivia Allen U11WMatlock/Chesterfield8.4 
35:40   Freya Lester U11WMatlock8.0 
45:45   Iris Clarke U11WSutton-in-Ashfield7.6 
55:50   Isabella Rouse U11WShelton12.5 
65:58   Amelia Quinney U11WAmber Valley & Erewash19.3 
75:59   Lucy Graham U11WChesterfield24.2 
86:28   Megan Joyce U11WAmber Valley & Erewash12.3 
96:29   Phoebe Harrison U11WDerby20.7 
106:35   Holly Lynas U11WHeanor11.2 
116:44   Alexa LindsayU11WDerby Tri Club  
127:06   Daisy Boswell U11WAmber Valley & Erewash15.9 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:25   Joseph Currie U13MChesterfield1.8 
29:29   Jack Davies U13MDerby-0.8 
39:54   Finlay Grant U13MChesterfield1.1 
49:59   Stanley Clarke U13MSutton-in-Ashfield8.1 
510:05   Sonny Jamieson U13MDerby0.1 
610:07   Ernie Cresswell U13MDerby-0.6 
710:29   Joshua Wragg U13MRotherham-0.7 
810:30   Sam Gilson U13MRotherham2.8 
910:34   Corey Rose U13MDerby0.9 
1010:38   Jonah Patton U13MHallamshire4.2 
1110:42   Patrick Welsh U13MDerby5.6 
1210:43   Euan Patton U13MSheffield TC7.2 
1310:48   Harrison Turner U13MBuxton23.6 
1410:55   Finlay Preece U13MWorksop8.4 
1511:10   William O'SullivanU13MDerby AC  
1611:13   Keyon Greveson U13MChesterfield12.6 
1711:17   Eddie UnsworthU13MMatlock AC  
1811:19   Billy Wallbank U13MHeanor13.5 
1911:20   Joel McGraw U13MAmber Valley & Erewash0.6 
2011:21   Harry Joslin U13MAmber Valley & Erewash9.9 
2111:39   Logan West U13MDerby22.1 
2211:46   Harry Cocking U13MChesterfield3.4 
2311:50   Thomas Bailey U13MHeanor20.4 
2411:53   Morgan Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash4.2 
2512:05   Gregor McGill U13MHigh Peak TC25.3 
2612:06   William AnnableU13MEcclesbourne School  
2712:12   Olly Smith U13MDerby27.0 
2812:12   Ben Stevenson U13MDerby-0.7 
2912:15   James Briggs U13MMatlock18.0 
3012:20   Myron Cockell U13MAmber Valley & Erewash18.2 
3112:29   Caleb Winfield U13MBuxton10.0 
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Emma Shipley U13WHallamshire/Sheffield TC1.6 
210:51   Valentina Costa U13WDerby3.4 
310:57   Imogen Armstrong U13WBlackwell & District/Blackwell/Heanor22.5 
411:06   Lauren Wilshaw U13WBuxton16.5 
511:29   Sarah Bourne U13WDerby4.4 
611:36   Evelyn Jones U13WDerby16.4 
711:38   Poppy Mead U13WDerby8.6 
811:40   Jasmine Greveson U13WChesterfield6.8 
911:51   Amelie Gilchrist U13WDerby18.0 
1011:55   Ffion Patton U13WHallamshire9.7 
1111:59   Indiya Gannon U13WAmber Valley & Erewash8.0 
1212:03   Amy Rouse U13WDerby11.3 
1312:11   Betty Cresswell U13WDerby8.1 
1412:25   Amy Whelan U13WBuxton9.8 
1512:38   Madeleine Tatham U13WAmber Valley & Erewash18.5 
1612:43   Matilda Maciejewski-SpencerU13WMatlock AC  
1712:45   Megan Harris-Wood U13WHigh Peak AC21.6 
1812:58   Jaimelee Taylor U13WHigh Peak AC28.4 
1913:04   Sienna Grant U13WAmber Valley & Erewash29.8 
2013:06   Mia Franco U13WAmber Valley & Erewash13.1 
2113:09   Cecilia Smyth U13WAmber Valley & Erewash12.5 
2213:09   Lucy KuszynskiU13WMatlock AC  
2313:14   Lola Jamieson U13WDerby14.2 
2413:15   Abbie Fryer-Winder U13WBuxton13.7 
2513:19   Isabelle LesterU13WMatlock AC  
2613:23   Abigail Woolley U13WSutton-in-Ashfield17.8 
2713:29   Francesca Howett U13WAmber Valley & Erewash9.1 
2813:42   Eleanor Sabin U13WAmber Valley & Erewash22.5 
2914:40   Nell Tolley U13WHigh Peak AC29.2 
3015:41   Laoise Davis U13WHeanor34.3 
 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Elsbeth Grant U15WMatlock7.3 
211:09   Molly Hudson U15WDerby1.8 
311:47   Lily Winfield U15WHeanor20.1 
412:21   Louise Cocking U15WChesterfield6.3 
512:21   Alice Crane U15WDerby4.2 
612:22   Elizabeth Webster U15WMatlock/Chesterfield6.6 
712:23   Taya Joslin U15WDerby16.3 
812:27   Ellen Patton U15WSheffield TC8.9 
912:28   Sosseh O’Brien U15WHigh Peak AC9.5 
1012:55   Anastasia Stock-ClarkeU15WAshbourne Running Club  
1112:59   Ashleigh Armstrong U15WHeanor23.6 
1213:06   Helen Bourne U15WDerby23.2 
1313:25   Michaela Dick U15WMatlock17.3 
1414:06   Katie Vann U17WDerbyshire Schs27.0 
1514:17   Heather Wilshaw U15WBuxton11.7 
1614:52   Lilly Barnes U15WChesterfield24.9 
1714:54   Faith Clark U15WChesterfield17.9 
1815:42   Charlotte Sweetmore U15WHigh Peak AC23.0 
1916:20   Sasha Scragg U15WHigh Peak AC35.9 
2016:47   Sarah Bentley U15WShelton21.5 
2117:20   Amber HughesU15WHeanor Running Club  
 
5KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
 15:35   Steffi Luker-Edwards U20WAmber Valley & Erewash5.6 
 15:46   Jasmine Cooper U17WDerby4.8 
 15:52   Bethan Hudson U20WDerby5.0 
 15:53   Lucy Berwick U17WAmber Valley & Erewash16.1 
 16:06   Helen Thornhill U20WBuxton4.3 
 16:16   Tamsin McGraw U17WAmber Valley & Erewash1.8 
 16:52   Emily Deeming U17WAmber Valley & Erewash21.8 
 16:56   Mollie O'Hanlon U17WHeanor7.5 
 17:20   Katie Lancaster U17WMansfield24.2 
 18:01   Ella Ingram U17WDerby23.7 
 18:34   Danielle Smith U17WHeanor9.1 
 18:54   Megan Bould U17WDerby21.6 
 20:11   Sarah Seal U17WDerby14.1 
 
6KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:34   Alex Ediker U17MChesterfield-1.3 
217:20   Luke Ward U17MDerby2.8 
317:25   Reece Allen U17MHallamshire6.0 
417:27   Samuel Moakes U17MSutton-in-Ashfield-2.2 
517:31   Elliot Meylan U17MChesterfield3.8 
617:51   Alex Kirkland U17MChesterfield7.5 
717:51   Luke Farrant U17MBuxton-3.8 
818:03   Senay Mkiale Guzai U17MDerby0.3 
918:13   Sam Allen U17MChesterfield6.9 
1018:22   Jacob Cousins U17MChesterfield11.0 
1118:26   Christian Howett U17MAmber Valley & Erewash/Loughborough Students-2.3 
1218:31   Jacob Buckley U17MChesterfield3.4 
1318:38   Birtie WestU17MMatlock AC  
1419:20   Louis Forshaw-Perring U17MBuxton19.4 
1519:22   Tobi Catsburg U17MDerby14.3 
1620:19   Sam Johnson U17MStockport/Derbyshire Schs-1.7 
1720:35   Jacob Whittaker U17MBuxton23.6 
 
8KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:02   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire14.9 
224:35   Lisa Palmer-Blount V35WHeanor/Derby/Midland Masters2.2 
324:59   Veleska Wills U23WDerby4.1 
425:30   Rachel Naylor SENWDerby11.2 
527:34   Tracey Greenway V50WDerby/Team Derby Runner/Dark Peak17.3 
627:52   Steph Spencer V40WDerby/Midland Masters9.4 
728:31   Pascale Holden V40WShelton8.8 
829:03   Christine Howard V45WMatlock/Police14.8 
929:05   Jessica Denman SENWIlkeston12.1 
1029:07   Esther Jane Broughton V40WRipley8.9 
1129:31   Cathy Ayton V35WIlkeston12.7 
1229:41   Jill Burke V50WHeanor/Midland Masters9.1 
1329:49   Karolina Kucharek V35WRolls Royce10.2 
1430:16   Stefanie Warwick V40WLong Eaton13.3 
1530:19   Kirsty Bryan-Jones V45WSheffield TC15.6 
1630:24   Joanne Wharton-Howett V45WRipley13.6 
1730:31   Amanda Young V40WDerby13.0 
1830:36   Natalie Braisby SENWIlkeston8.6 
1930:39   Nicky Dick V50WMatlock18.4 
2030:51   Tania Wilson V50WBuxton11.6 
2131:06   Samantha Bell-Minogue SENWIlkeston13.6 
2231:09   Delphine Pearson V40WNorthern Masters10.9 
2331:17   Caroline Scott V45WSinfin11.4 
2431:22   Alison Pye V35WMatlock12.9 
2531:30   Clare Harrison V35WSinfin11.0 
2631:35   Angela Forte V50WRipley22.9 
2732:14   Sheila Bradley V55WBuxton17.3 
2832:38   Andrea Atkinson V40WMatlock28.7 
2932:52   Cathy Brown U23WLong Eaton15.3 
3033:05   Kate Phillips V45WBuxton20.6 
3133:07   Kate Ledin V55WBuxton12.7 
3233:46   Annabelle Mottram SENWBuxton22.6 
3334:16   Simone Ward V35WIlkeston14.4 
3435:02   Heather Fryer-Winder V50WBuxton19.6 
3536:15   Sarah Guise V45WBuxton23.2 
3636:39   Alison Butlin V45WRipley15.2 
3737:08   Lucy Morris V45WIlkeston21.9 
3838:05   Christine Ongoma V45WShelton21.3 
3938:10   Sarah Soles V45WBuxton23.4 
4038:54   Joanne WoodwardSENWTeam Derby Runner  
4139:51   Sue Jeff V55WBuxton25.0 
4240:33   Zoe Barlow SENWHeanor31.6 
4340:44   Valerie Lindsey V65WLong Eaton22.2 
4442:11   Rachel Dowle V45WBuxton19.4 
4557:47   Sally Winterton V50WShelton35.9 
 
10KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:40   Jaimie Roden SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni1.6 
227:59   Tom BishopSENMTeam Derby Runner  
328:42   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-2.7 
428:56   Joe Rainsford SENMHeanor-2.3 
529:17   Robert Little SENMHallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
629:19   Hedley Hardcastle U20MDerby/Loughborough Students0.9 
729:57   Alasdair Campbell SENMBuxton/Cambuslang-2.5 
830:49   Shane Rice SENMHeanor6.1 
931:13   Nicholas Barber SENMHallamshire/Pennine1.5 
1031:21   Robert Donald SENMShelton4.3 
1131:24   Luke Beresford SENMRipley-0.1 
1231:26   Joseph Booth U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni-1.1 
1331:46   Colin Davenport V35MMatlock1.0 
1431:55   Nathanial Winfield V35MBuxton3.8 
1531:57   Chris Adams V40MNorth Derbyshire0.1 
1632:01   Ben Rhodes U23MHeanor1.3 
1732:14   Kenneth Malton SENMShelton-0.5 
1832:16   Ben Light SENMBuxton1.0 
1932:17   Sol Clark SENMBuxton1.8 
2032:32   Paul SorrellV40MRipley Running Club  
2132:39   Thomas Drabble U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
2232:52   Tom Stokes V35MErewash Valley0.3 
2332:54   Jamie Fletcher SENMHeanor2.0 
2432:58   Ashley Deeming V45MHeanor3.9 
2533:09   Tim Clayton V50MRipley/North Derbyshire2.8 
2633:27   Alun Thomas SENMSouth Derbyshire-0.2 
2733:33   Christopher Leach SENMNorth Derbyshire3.6 
2833:37   Robert White V40MBuxton-1.2 
2933:37   Daniel Wilson V35MSinfin12.8 
3033:43   Joel Paisley U20MBelper/Sheffield Uni2.1 
3133:45   John Rouse V40MDerby1.6 
3234:11   Michael Howard V45MLong Eaton7.2 
Page: 1 2