North East Counties Relay Championship External Results
Hetton-Le-Hole
18 Feb 17
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
2.22ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:49Ross Floyd SENMMorpeth-2.8 
210:52Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.9 
310:55Finn Brodie SENMTyne Bridge-1.8 
410:56Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn7.1 
510:57Abraham Tewelde SENMSaltwell6.7 
610:58Barry Maskell U23MSunderland/Sunderland Uni18.7 
711:04James Askew SENMDurham12.9 
811:05Robert Balmbra SENMMorpeth12.2 
911:16Liam Rabjohn U20MRichmond & Zetland-3.9 
1011:18Lawrence McCourt SENMGateshead/Leeds Beckett Uni22.8 
1111:23Andy Wiles SENMNew Marske-2.4 
1211:24Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.3 
1311:27Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly3.4 
1411:32Ian Dixon V40MSunderland0.4 
1511:33Stephen Jackson SENMElvet-3.1 
1611:45Mark Banks SENMHeaton7.5 
1711:46Cees Van der Land V35MTyne Bridge0.5 
1811:49Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached3.6 
1911:51Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-0.8 
2011:53Kevin Connolly V35MGateshead0.8 
2111:58Mike JefferiesSENMSedgefield   
2212:01Alistair Douglass SENMMorpeth-2.0 
2312:05Ellis Hetherington U23MBlyth9.2 
2412:06Andrew Forbes V35MSunderland Strollers1.8 
2512:07Zack Wylie U23MGosforth/Northumbria Uni1.2 
2612:08Chris Auld V45MCrook2.2 
2812:14Jason Waite SENMSunderland8.7 
2912:18Harry RobsonSENMRichmond & Zet B (Gst)  
3012:22Paul WilsonSENMHartlepool Burn Road  
3112:25Matthew Darbyshire SENMWallsend10.0 
3212:28Jorge Benet SENMDurham/Spain17.5 
2712:30Paul DarrochSENMNorth Yorks Moors  
3312:31Stephen MaGrath SENMLow Fell-0.8 
3412:32Robert Teasdale SENMCrook0.0 
3512:34Keith Smith V50MTyne Bridge2.8 
3612:41Hedley Fletcher V40MRyton TC/Blaydon2.1 
3712:44Joseph Collins SENMWallsend9.9 
3812:45Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H3.2 
3912:45Chris Waite V45MNorth Shields Poly6.6 
4012:48Anthony Hunt V45MDurham4.1 
4112:49Carl Jones V40MRichmond & Zetland-2.2 
4212:51James Leiper V40MPonteland2.2 
4312:53Phil Jarvis V45MNorth York Moors1.8 
4412:57John DonnekySENMDerwentside  
4513:04Tom Cullen SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
4613:10Peter Armstrong SENMDarlington H7.4 
4713:13David Greatorex V45MSedgefield15.7 
4813:14David Wakefield     V40MGateshead Harriers   
4913:15Juan Carlos Diaz Cuevas SENMTyne Bridge/Spain21.9 
5013:16Ewan Waite T38/F38 U20MGateshead13.2 
5113:23Michael Burke V35MStockton Striders4.6 
5213:29Mike SimpsonV40MCrook  
5313:30Chris Tiffen V35MBirtley8.3 
5413:32Kris Cantle SENMSunderland4.1 
5513:33Alan Foster V45MHoughton Harriers8.4 
5613:35Darren Dodd V45MSunderland5.3 
5713:55David Armstrong V40MElswick10.0 
5813:57Alan Langford V45MHeaton6.9 
5914:05Jamie Thompson U13MNorth Shields Poly10.1 
6014:06AN Other      
6114:16Graeme Walton V40MElvet10.6 
6214:17Karl Oakes V45MBirtley5.2 
6314:18Peter Warcup SENMPonteland14.5 
6414:29Marc Pearson V40MBlackhill7.1 
6514:41Dave Crowe SENMNorth Shields Poly9.7 
6614:45Michael Howe V45MLow Fell10.0 
6714:58David Roberts V55MBlyth21.7 
6815:01Jason Stobbs SENMGateshead19.2 
6915:01Anthony Erskine V40MSunderland11.2 
7015:06Jon Dodds V45MBlackhill9.2 
7115:16Scott Armstrong V40MJesmond10.1 
7215:18Alan Heslington V55MWallsend11.1 
7315:26Ross Brown V35MHunwick8.3 
7415:37Richard Fearnside V40MSedgefield13.2 
7515:51Craig Walker V55MElvet22.3 
7616:04John Lowther SENMSunderland Strollers20.6 
7716:53Jason Pattison V40MStockton Striders8.7 
7817:19Neil Embleton V40MDarlington H22.2 
2.22ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:38Chris Parr SENMGateshead/Jarrow & Hebburn-4.7 
210:49Lewis Gamble-Thompson SENMNew Marske-2.9 
310:53Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge0.1 
410:59Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-1.4 
510:59James Young U20MMorpeth/Lancaster Uni-3.5 
611:22Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.7 
711:28Andrew Lawrence SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds-0.9 
811:36Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.3 
911:37Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland12.8 
1011:38Michael Hedley SENMJesmond-2.8 
1111:46Robin Linten SENMDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany6.1 
1211:56Jake Stephenson U17MRichmond & Zetland-1.6 
1311:57Samuel Beckett SENMCrook-0.9 
1411:59Josh Fiddaman U15MBlyth/Alnwick-1.6 
1512:00Alex ArmstrongSENMGateshead Harriers  
1612:01Mark Anderson V35MSunderland Strollers-1.6 
1712:04Steven Duffy SENMSunderland2.8 
1812:05David Best V35MBlackhill0.4 
1912:05Jonny Evans U23MJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni-0.6 
2012:06Paul Turnbull V35MTyne Bridge0.2 
2112:09Matthew Phillips U17MHoughton Harriers10.1 
2212:12Martin Slater V40MGateshead5.5 
2312:17Andrew PearsonV40MRichmond & Zet (Guest)  
2412:18Michael Dawson V35MNorth Shields Poly7.2 
2512:21Jason Old V45MElswick3.7 
2612:22Charlie McMillan U15MGateshead-2.6 
2712:35Kenny MacPherson V45MCambuslang/Tyne Bridge11.4 
2812:35Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors1.3 
2912:43Christopher Huitson SENMTyne Bridge2.6 
3012:46Tom Coates SENMGosforth13.7 
3112:46Tim Nicholson SENMMornington Chasers/Wallsend3.7 
3212:49Chris Lines V45MSedgefield3.4 
3312:50Jim Thompson V45MSaltwell6.3 
3412:57Ian Wilson V35MHartlepool9.6 
3512:59Graham Spowart V40MCrook15.9 
3613:02David Stainthorpe V40MNorth Shields Poly7.2 
3713:02Richard Davies SENMElswick13.7 
3813:03Alex Muir SENMBlaydon2.9 
3913:05Steven Gordon V45MSunderland4.5 
4013:06Thomas Day V35MStockton Striders3.1 
4113:07Mark Warner V35MElvet7.6 
4213:08William Morgan RipponSENMDurham City  
4313:19Peter Harrison V40MDurham6.1 
4413:25Phil Green V45MHeaton7.6 
4513:35Sean McIntyre V45MWallsend17.6 
4613:37Matt Smith SENMTyne Bridge11.7 
4713:45Graham Marshall V35MDerwentside7.2 
4813:50Craig Downs V40MCrook3.4 
4913:50Darren Stoker V45MSunderland5.5 
5013:56Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell10.8 
5113:59Danny Wade V40MLow Fell5.1 
5214:00Simon HarperV40MNorth Yorks Moors   
5314:11Dave Tomlinson V45MDarlington H5.6 
5414:19David Forster SENMElvet15.7 
5514:22Mark Hornsby V40MBirtley6.7 
5614:26Brian Bailes V50MBirtley/North East Vets10.4 
5714:26Arran StephensonSENMPonteland Runners  
5814:30Shaun McGarthV40MHoughton Harriers  
5914:32Paddy McShane V35MJarrow & Hebburn6.2 
6014:36David Slater V40MHeaton7.7 
6114:40Mil WaltonSENMSedgefield   
6214:46Alan McmanusSENMSunderland Harriers  
6314:50Mark Ketley V35MHunwick14.6 
6414:50Liam Crosby SENMSunderland Strollers17.2 
6514:50Graham Garvey V40MDarlington H9.6 
6614:54Jeremy Armstrong V50MGateshead8.5 
6714:55Kevin Hopps SENMBlackhill19.3 
6815:03Barry Marlee V45MSunderland10.8 
6915:18Steve Dobby V40MBlyth7.5 
7015:22Barry AsloppSENMWallsend  
7115:31Michael Meaney V60MPonteland9.4 
7216:04Graham Darby V45MSedgefield21.9 
7316:28John Hopps V60MBlackhill18.1 
7416:33Chris Furphy V50MStockton Striders19.5 
7516:52Wesley Atkins SENMDarlington H15.3 
7617:21Peter Hart V40MElvet11.3 
7717:59Spencer Brown V45MNorth Shields Poly32.6 
2.22ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:45Mark Shaw U23MNew Marske-0.8 
210:54Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth0.5 
311:05Sam Hancox U23MMorpeth-3.1 
411:11Michael Grimes SENMDurham/Durham Uni3.2 
511:17Reece Dalton U20MRipon/Richmond & Zetland-0.4 
611:22Terry Scott V45MTyne Bridge-2.7 
711:29Joseph Ramshaw U17MMorpeth12.6 
811:39Michael Barker V35MSunderland-1.5 
911:41Jordan Bell U23MBlackhill/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
1011:48Sean Hall SENMGateshead14.5 
1111:59Michael Thompson V45MSunderland1.2 
1212:05David Wright V40MTyne Bridge2.0 
1312:06James Morris U17MGateshead10.6 
1412:10Jonathon Stephens SENMBlaydon8.8 
1512:15Sean Mackie U17MSunderland0.5 
1612:18Michael Hindmarch V35MNorth Shields Poly3.4 
1712:19Matthew PooleSENMTyne Bridge  
1812:21Jonathan Gilroy SENMJarrow & Hebburn2.6 
1912:24Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers0.9 
2012:29Peter Farnie V40MBirtley4.1 
2112:30Jeremy PattinsonV40MRichmond & Zet (Guest)  
2212:36Andrew Roen U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni5.0 
2312:39Michael Littlewood V40MElvet1.4 
2412:40Mark Oliver SENMHeaton10.1 
2512:42Paul Allan SENMDarlington H-1.2 
2612:47Andrew Porritt SENMNorth York Moors27.3 
2712:48Oliver Aird U17MWallsend13.9 
2812:50Jake Dorman U15MTyne Bridge6.0 
2912:55Mark Turnbull V45MElswick3.5 
3012:58Paul Whalley V40MBlyth7.6 
3112:59Graham Stephenson SENMSaltwell7.9 
3213:04Lee DaviesSENMRichmond & Zet B (Gst)  
3313:05Tim AlsoppSENMPonteland Runners  
3413:07Jacob StephensonSENMDurham City  
3513:08Andrew Heppell V35MGosforth0.7 
3613:10Joseph PonfretSENMSunderland Harriers  
3713:11Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders3.4 
3813:27Richard Conder V35MLow Fell3.9 
3913:30Gary Thwaites V40MSedgefield4.1 
4013:39Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.5 
4113:42Mike Hobson V45MSunderland Strollers8.3 
4213:44Jason Catterall V40MDurham4.9 
4313:48Mark Stuart Nichol V35MCrook22.8 
4413:51Paul Dawson V40MHunwick14.2 
4513:53David Jardin V45MElswick17.0 
4613:54Ian Bilton SENMHartlepool9.1 
4713:54Paul James V35MWallsend9.6 
4813:57Neville Ford V45MDarlington H7.3 
4914:11Michael Thornton V50MJarrow & Hebburn6.1 
5014:12John James V60MHeaton/Unattached8.1 
5114:17Christopher Maynard SENMSunderland Strollers24.6 
5214:18Thomas Sugden U17MBlackhill25.5 
5314:19Jason Nash V45MNorth Shields Poly12.5 
5414:22Mick Skeldon V45MWallsend10.8 
5514:29Simon Wells V45MJesmond7.7 
5614:32Michael Potter V40MGateshead18.4 
5714:43Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill12.5 
5814:55Shaun Mason V50MBirtley19.1 
5915:06Dean Phillips V45MSunderland6.8 
6015:11Matthew Bell V35MPonteland14.8 
6115:21Philip Halse V40MLow Fell18.0 
6215:25Mark Brown V40MNorth York Moors10.0 
6315:25Gary Fox V45MSunderland14.3 
6415:29Eric Moore V50MCrook20.3 
6515:56Samuel Johnston U23MStockton Striders6.7 
6615:56Stephen Barry V60MHoughton Harriers/Unattached11.6 
6716:07Craig MacDougall SENMTyne Bridge18.6 
6816:20John Greathead V40MElvet20.4 
6916:21Jose Manuel Moral Gant V35MDerwentside27.5 
7016:31Iain Girard V45MDarlington H16.4 
7116:31Ian Thorburn V40MNorth Shields Poly32.6 
7216:40Jeff Johnston V45MBirtley15.9 
7316:49David Bradley V60MBlyth13.6 
7417:36Stephen Ellis V60MElvet19.2 
7519:02Andrew Corfield V45MSedgefield23.7 
7619:14John Tomlinson V65MSedgefield25.7 
2.22ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:29Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth-4.6 
211:07Daniel Johnson U23MGateshead7.6 
311:15Taylor Glover U17MMorpeth-2.6 
411:20Kevin Jeffress V35MSunderland0.0 
511:25Tom Charlton SENMTyne Bridge-2.8 
611:36Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni-0.3 
711:49Michael Major SENMArmy-0.5 
811:59Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.5 
912:21Justin Januszewski V35MTyne Bridge3.1 
1012:25James McKenzie SENMHeaton-1.9 
1112:27Craig Harriman SENMSunderland10.9 
1212:28Harry Allan U20MNew Marske-1.8 
1312:37Andy Graham SENMDurham-0.1 
1412:39Tony Lewis V35MMorpeth6.5 
1512:40Alan Ashcroft SENMRichmond & Zetland/Howgill17.8 
1612:41Thomas Grey SENMHoughton Harriers18.0 
1712:54David France V35MLow Fell/Police6.6 
1812:56Mark Crawford V45MRichmond & Zetland/Perth RR3.8 
1913:00Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend13.0 
Page: 1 2 3 4