North Eastern Open Grand Prix Series External Results
Jarrow
9 Aug 17
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.85   Ben Horsfield PBU17MDurham1:56.851:53.91-2.9 
21:57.42   Alistair Douglass PBSENMMorpeth1:57.421:54.52-2.9 
31:58.14   Kieran Hedley  U20MMorpeth1:57.51:55.78-2.4 
41:58.29   Josh Fiddaman  U17MBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3-2.5 
51:58.61   Scott Armstrong  U20MDurham1:56.31:54.05-3.3 
61:59.42   Liam Emmett PBU23MJarrow & Hebburn/Cambridge Uni1:59.421:59.425.6 
71:59.71   Joe Armstrong  U23MMorpeth/Durham Uni1:54.531:54.2-1.9 
82:00.59   Rory Leonard PBU17MMorpeth2:00.591:55.0-4.1 
92:03.20   James Martin  U17MJarrow & Hebburn1:58.271:58.2-1.2 
102:04.70   Joe Dowd  U17MMorpeth2:01.32:01.311.5 
112:06.92   Fraser Gorvett  U20MEdinburgh AC2:04.262:01.926.7 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.07   Daniel Joyce  U15MTynedale1:56.041:50.42-4.7 
22:02.11   Joseph Ramshaw  U17MMorpeth1:59.601:59.6010.0 
32:02.47   Taylor Jay Glover  U17MMorpeth2:00.02:00.00.1 
42:04.17   Andy Graham  SENMWallsend2:03.461:57.6-0.2 
52:04.46   Daniel Payne  U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:03.101:53.91-3.7 
62:05.60   Thomas Sursham PBU17MNorth Shields Poly2:05.602:03.864.2 
72:05.80   Steven McMahon  V35MSunderland2:05.62:00.900.1 
82:08.02   Cameron Grey  U17MTynedale2:07.372:02.51.0 
92:12.19   Tom Rutherford PBU17MBlaydon2:09.972:00.73-0.6Click your Clock logo
102:14.39   Kieran Moffat  U20MSouth Shields2:11.62:07.671.6 
112:15.99   Lucy-Erin Hunter  U20WDarlington H2:14.412:14.412.4 
122:17.98   Olivia Haveron SBU17WHarrogate2:17.982:12.752.3 
132:18.06   Caterina Raimondi SBU23WDurham Uni2:18.062:17.418.4 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.43   Patrick Donald  U17MGosforth2:13.42:12.00.4 
22:23.75   Zaynah Aziz  U20WEdinburgh AC2:19.502:18.0115.7 
32:26.12   Jacqueline Etherington SBV35WSunderland/Scottish Vets H/Cambuslang2:26.122:14.505.6 
42:27.28   Holly Matheson  U20WHeaton2:27.02:26.612.2 
52:27.92   John S Donneky PBV35MDerwentside2:27.922:27.921.7 
62:30.26   Max Tyrie PBU17MSouth Shields2:30.262:13.212.1 
72:40.62   Mark Davinson PBV40MDerwentside2:40.622:40.624.5 
82:42.56   Hannah Holman SBU17WJarrow & Hebburn2:42.562:39.720.1 
92:42.68   Sophie Bell  U17WBirtley2:34.62:34.620.9 
102:51.73   Jessica Holman  U17WJarrow & Hebburn2:37.62:37.620.2 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.02   Adam Ord  U15MDurham2:00.151:57.62-0.7 
22:24.36   Cameron Lawton PBU15MSunderland2:24.362:15.463.5 
32:25.86   Joshua Davis  U15MSunderland2:25.12:25.110.9 
42:29.51   Duncan Hughes PBU15MBlackhill2:29.512:11.301.4 
52:34.66   William Stuart Gordon  U15MBlackhill2:28.82:28.89.9 
62:35.79   Rhys Clark PBU15MSunderland2:35.792:19.434.9 
72:36.98   Ethan Rchards PBU15MBlackhill2:36.982:36.989.2 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.28   Joshua Blevins  U13MNorth Shields Poly2:16.22:00.98-0.9 
22:21.37   Rohan Teasdale  U13MBillingham2:20.02:08.50.8 
32:24.70   Oliver Douglass  U13MGateshead2:20.132:09.061.5 
42:26.26   Travis Anderson  U13MDurham2:23.822:19.1110.4 
52:33.77   Noah Curran  U13MGateshead2:30.052:26.136.0 
62:35.68   Ethan Bond  U13MGosforth2:33.92:12.641.3 
72:38.40   Tom Slane  U13MBlackhill2:30.82:17.42.2 
82:42.99   Joseph Martin PBU13MJarrow & Hebburn2:42.992:16.35.0 
92:45.39   Joseph Lonergan SBU13MBlaydon2:45.392:32.9012.2 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.09   Rosie Hughes  U15WNorth Shields Poly2:21.02:15.03.2 
22:26.26   Holly Peck  U15WMorpeth2:20.602:20.605.1 
32:35.25   Lily Heaton  U15WMorpeth2:27.62:22.6810.7 
42:44.86   Abigail Nicholson  U15WGosforth2:40.12:40.115.9 
52:51.92   Erin Bowyer  U15WBlackhill2:51.62:40.3510.9 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.37   Abigail Thwaites  U13WBirtley2:28.42:23.086.5 
22:37.39   Katie Joslyn  U13WNorth Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:31.182:28.216.6 
32:42.06   Hannah Bowyer PBU13WBlackhill2:42.062:28.626.4 
42:44.10   Katie Francis  U13WBirtley2:42.92:28.84.3 
52:45.49   Amelia Hunter  U13WGateshead2:40.42:40.422.2 
62:47.92   Gracie Davies SBU13WNorth Shields Poly2:47.922:35.478.6 
72:51.06   Alix Walton  U13WBlackhill2:47.22:29.037.7 
82:51.96   Catherine Randles  U13WSunderland2:43.22:43.223.7 
92:54.49   Carrie Pickering  U13WGosforth2:53.72:53.710.3 
103:06.01   Elizabeth McKinnon  U13WBirtley2:55.02:55.024.6 
113:15.91   Emma Robinson PBU13WElswick3:15.913:15.9119.1 
 
3000 U15X
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:08.34   Henry Johnson PBU15MHoughton Harriers9:08.249:08.24-3.7 
29:12.24   Will Bellamy PBU15MHoughton Harriers9:11.208:46.38-1.2 
39:20.24   Ethan McGlen  U15MGateshead9:15.628:48.86-1.5 
49:51.58   Rowan Bennett SBU15MElswick9:51.588:55.07-2.0 
59:55.86   David Race SBU15MGateshead9:55.869:12.93-2.1 
610:18.88   Emily Chong PBU15WChester-le-Street10:18.8810:18.884.1Click your Clock logo
710:19.30   Ines Curran PBU15WGateshead10:19.3010:04.081.9 
810:59.28   Jack Slane PBU15MBlackhill10:59.2810:59.287.4 
911:05.30   Nicole Phillips  U15WHoughton Harriers10:51.0610:51.064.9 
1011:19.33   Amy Ellis PBU15WGosforth11:19.3311:19.337.9 
1111:38.45   Jack Seeney SBU15MHoughton Harriers11:38.4511:16.899.1 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.10   Gregory Jayasuriya SBSENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland8:42.108:39.08-3.2 
28:52.96   Sparrow Morley  SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni8:46.918:46.91-2.6 
38:53.61   Luke Adams PBSENMSouth Shields8:53.618:53.61-1.5 
48:54.77   James Taylor PBSENMMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni8:54.778:47.360.6 
59:01.50   Jed Marshall SBU23MGateshead/Oxford Uni9:01.508:43.588.2 
69:05.89   Robin Linten PBSENMDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Trafford/Germany9:05.899:05.893.8 
79:12.20   Scott Ellis PBSENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni9:12.209:12.20-0.9 
89:13.72   Lee Dover  SENMHoughton Harriers9:13.39:13.3-1.0 
99:16.92   Andrew Alderson PBV35MBlaydon9:16.929:16.920.5Click your Clock logo
109:32.25   Matthew Alderson PBSENMBlaydon9:32.259:32.25-1.7 
119:36.88   Jason Harding PBV45MWolverhampton & Bilston/North East Vets9:36.889:36.881.8 
129:37.38   Mark Snowball PBSENMMorpeth9:37.389:37.38-1.1 
139:42.51   Mhairi MacLennan PBU23WInverness/Morpeth9:37.599:17.06-0.5 
149:57.95   Rory Graham PBU23MHoughton Harriers9:57.959:55.391.2 
1510:00.51   Thomas Innes PBU23MMorpeth10:00.5110:00.51-0.7 
1610:03.23   Calum Storey PBU23MBlyth10:03.2310:03.2311.8 
1710:04.20   Chris Snowball PBSENMAshington Hirst10:04.2010:04.200.1 
1810:18.61   Robyn Bennett  U20WElswick10:17.410:17.43.7 
1910:18.75   Lee Bennett PBV45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners10:18.7510:18.75-0.1 
2010:23.23   Adam Middleton PBU20MHoughton Harriers10:23.2310:09.192.7 
2110:52.59   Lee Wilkinson-Brown PBSENMSaltwell10:52.5910:52.595.5Click your Clock logo
2211:08.42   Colin Hodgson SBV50MBlackhill11:08.4210:44.78.8