Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
29 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.58Harri Jones PBU17MColwyn Bay/Eryri Schs1:59.581:59.5813.0 
21:59.62Mikey Kingston  U20MTrafford1:58.571:58.219.8 
31:59.83Joseph Morrison  U20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:49.21-5.1 
42:00.11Luke Newell PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:00.112:00.1111.4 
52:00.42Elliott Cheesman  U23MSheffield & Dearne1:59.81:59.83.5 
62:02.12Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.121.5 
72:04.46Matt Rowlinson PBU20MVale Royal2:04.461:58.63-2.3 
82:06.76Joseph Howe SBU23MBlackburn/Manchester Uni2:06.762:03.51.2 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.13Luke White PBU17MLongwood2:00.132:00.134.1 
22:01.66Oskar Fraser-Krauss SBU20MCity of York2:01.661:56.054.0 
32:01.82Niall O'Connell PBU20MHolmfirth2:01.822:01.829.1 
42:02.70Jacob Briscoe  U20MWigan & District2:02.322:02.3213.9 
52:03.80Steven Snape PBSENMSalford H2:03.802:03.8013.2 
62:04.01Jimmy Alderson PBU20MSouthport Waterloo2:04.012:04.0113.7 
72:04.25Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan2:04.251:56.90-3.1 
82:06.24James Askew PBU17MBingley2:06.242:06.243.4 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.01Matthew Salkeld PBU23MBorder/Coventry Uni2:02.012:02.012.4 
22:02.07Drew Pollock PBU17MCambuslang2:02.072:02.07-0.2 
32:03.86Harry Roffey PBU17MSheffield & Dearne/South Yorkshire Schs2:03.861:55.69-1.1 
42:04.06Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.061:58.89-0.9 
52:05.84Matt Graham PBU23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:05.842:00.20-0.2 
62:06.32Joseph Clancy PBU17MLeeds City2:06.322:04.952.5 
72:07.11Matias Grixti PBU17MPreston2:07.112:03.51.1 
82:08.29Lawrence Hopkins PBU23MCambridge Uni2:08.292:04.318.2 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.18Rushwan Lewis PBU20MTrafford2:06.181:57.54-1.4 
22:08.11Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni2:08.112:06.509.9 
32:08.31Emma Alderson PBU20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.11.1 
42:09.50James Wall PBV35MTrafford2:09.502:01.59-0.4 
52:10.81Francesca Brint  U20WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.352:04.45-0.3 
62:14.12Cyane Robinson  U17WRotherham2:13.792:13.594.0 
72:14.68Steve Toogood SBV55MBuckley RC2:14.681:58.89.6 
82:17.45Molly Butterworth  U20WDoncaster2:15.002:12.942.4 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.86Nathan Williams PBU20MVale Royal/Bristol Uni2:14.862:14.86-1.4 
22:15.21Olivia Sykes  U20WHolmfirth2:13.232:13.239.3 
32:15.81Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.535.6 
42:16.99Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters2:15.82:14.934.9 
52:17.80Joshua Sabery PBSENMBolton2:17.802:17.8021.7 
62:17.96Becky Wilkinson PBSENWCity of York2:17.962:15.227.7 
72:18.93Tiffany Penfold  U20WCopeland2:14.122:14.125.0 
82:21.73Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:17.85.3 
92:30.44Ailis MacFarlane  U17WBurton2:20.322:20.3214.4 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.65Ed Wilson PBV35MTrentham2:19.652:18.893.7 
22:20.64Katie Oakley PBU20WBolton2:20.642:20.6411.3 
32:21.15Richard Wallace  V55MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.077.4 
42:21.92Jessica Rogers  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.852:21.678.7 
52:22.60Kevin Pye SBV55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.25.7 
62:24.92Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.496.5 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.70Nthan Murphy PBU17MDoncaster2:18.702:18.7017.6 
22:23.01Alex Ryder  U23MPrestatyn2:20.532:20.530.7 
32:28.63Ashlyn Holliday  U20WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:25.662:22.316.3 
42:37.77Emma Williams  U17WNotts2:33.872:30.547.6 
52:39.49David Ellis PBV40MRoyton2:39.492:34.966.2 
62:47.62Benjamin Harrison  U23MPrestatyn2:41.972:41.9711.2 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:37.14Sian Heslop  U15WMacclesfield4:31.794:31.795.9 
24:39.17Finley Proffitt  U15MMacclesfield4:22.423:49.44-4.1 
34:39.78Edward Pettitt  U15MVale Royal4:31.174:00.92-3.2 
44:41.29William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal4:41.293:53.97-3.4 
54:42.66Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:33.084:18.056.6 
64:49.65Jonny Stock PBU15MTrafford4:49.653:59.51-4.4 
74:50.21Thomas Durney  U15MPreston4:42.304:22.611.6 
84:51.16Matthew Anthony  U15MDeeside AAC4:47.114:45.52.5 
94:51.17Joe Warren  U15MDoncaster4:48.994:15.710.2 
104:51.62Rhys Watmough SBU15MHalifax4:51.624:46.13.5 
1500 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:41.97Ben Watkinson PBU15MDoncaster4:41.974:41.976.7 
25:00.33Emily Plimmer PBU15WWakefield5:00.334:57.824.4 
35:02.92Nathan Lancaster PBU15MHorwich5:02.925:02.9218.7 
45:05.33Georgia Heath SBU15WBolton5:05.334:58.736.7 
55:09.32Wilf Dight  U15MVale Royal5:03.974:53.3112.8 
65:10.02Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal5:10.025:07.1210.2 
75:10.47Ffion Madi Rees Jones  U15WMenai5:10.35:06.729.6 
85:16.60Imogen Owen  U15WDeeside AAC/Cheshire Schs5:15.25:15.211.3 
95:20.73Erin Kenyon  U15WBury5:11.715:11.7116.8 
105:31.15Lavinia Gavaghan  U15WWakefield5:12.285:06.611.9 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.67Casey Maddock PBU20MCity of Stoke3:59.673:58.221.5 
24:01.97Mark Bostock  U20MWakefield4:00.963:50.76-4.1 
34:03.85Oliver Barbaresi PBU20MMenai4:03.853:55.50-3.4 
44:06.63Cameron Weaver SBU20MVale Royal4:06.633:58.051.4 
54:07.68Luke Bowen  U20MKendal/Ambleside4:06.794:04.18-1.8 
64:09.36Jonathon Bride  U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.424:07.420.2 
74:11.73Lavell Pierre PBU20MHolmfirth4:11.734:11.732.6 
84:12.62Alexandra Bell PBSENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni4:12.624:07.06-2.5 
94:13.04Simon O'Meara SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni4:13.044:02.31-3.0 
104:13.88Kian Davis  U17MChorley ATC4:07.713:44.38-4.7 
114:15.07Michael Dugdale  U20MKendal/Helm Hill4:13.844:13.8414.1 
124:15.70Ryan Whiston SBU23MLiverpool H4:15.704:11.330.5 
134:20.16Tom Dickinson PBU17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:20.164:18.30.6 
144:21.18James Lonsdale  U20MWorksop4:12.674:12.676.1 
154:24.82Kyle Dentith  U20MLiverpool H4:19.704:19.7012.0 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:31.40Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.148.3 
24:38.53Emma Tilley  U23WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.794:32.142.1 
34:43.54Greg Kelly SBSENMTrafford4:43.544:21.72-0.8 
44:45.85George Thornley PBU23MUnattached4:45.854:45.8519.2 
54:47.68Zak Anderson  U20MSeaton4:39.54:39.50.2 
64:48.31Andrew Cotter PBV40MUnattached4:48.314:48.316.8 
74:49.24William Rowley PBSENMSwinton4:49.244:46.503.0Click your Clock logo
84:52.22Jay Prescott  U20MLiverpool H4:34.214:34.2115.8 
94:52.87Jacob Hughes  U17MChorley ATC4:52.304:29.605.1 
104:55.88Sophie Troth SBU20WUnattached4:55.884:55.575.6 
114:58.09Hannah Witchalls PBU17WSale Harriers Manchester4:58.094:58.0912.3 
125:01.78Danielle Whipp PBU17WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:01.784:55.687.9 
135:12.58Steven Doxey  V55MSwinton/Northern Masters5:08.94:33.705.9 
145:20.84David Ellis PBV40MRoyton5:20.845:20.846.2 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:27.41Ben Fish SBV35MBlackburn8:27.418:23.68-4.5 
28:27.41Euan Gilchrist PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni8:27.418:27.41-2.0 
38:36.85Zak Miller SBU23MTrafford8:36.858:15.4111.2 
48:37.13Andile Hlebo PBSENMTrafford/South Africa8:37.138:37.139.9 
58:37.18Freddie Carcas PBU20MEdinburgh AC8:37.188:14.19-4.9 
68:38.26Tom Cornthwaite SBSENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Salford H8:38.268:28.62-4.2 
78:42.62Nathan Dunn PBU23MLeeds City8:42.628:42.6211.8 
88:43.60David Mullarkey PBU20MManx8:43.607:58.98-5.5Click your Clock logo
98:45.28Alistair Rutherford PBU23MBirchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill8:45.288:26.81-3.8 
108:47.43Oliver Newton PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students8:47.438:36.77-3.3 
118:49.97Daniel Racle PBU20MAltrincham8:49.978:12.69-4.7 
128:52.49William Rawson  U23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:52.438:29.89-2.8 
138:53.47Daniel Kashi PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:53.478:52.34-3.4 
148:54.56Chris Law PBU20MHolmfirth8:54.568:47.24-3.8 
158:57.70Ryan Moore PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:57.708:57.70-2.5 
168:59.73Joseph Dugdale PBU20MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners8:59.738:56.67-2.2 
179:01.17Mark Pollard  V35MBelgrave/Inverclyde8:55.608:20.89-0.3 
189:02.19Aaron Kettlewell SBU20MHolmfirth9:02.198:54.660.2 
199:03.90Timothy Hartley PBU20MWigan & District9:03.909:00.23-2.2 
209:14.07Samuel Roberts  U17MSheffield & Dearne/Nottinghamshire Schs9:04.508:46.42-3.5 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.02George Phillips PBU20MDoncaster8:58.028:44.66-3.2 
29:02.63Rhys Gibson PBU20MDoncaster9:02.639:02.638.0 
39:04.71Joe Crossfield PBSENMHalifax/Calder Valley9:04.719:04.716.1 
49:15.12Hannah Nuttall PBU23WCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:15.129:08.40-0.9 
59:19.80Ryan Watmough  U17MHalifax9:00.509:00.504.0 
69:26.23David Byrne PBU17MSheffield & Dearne9:26.239:26.230.0 
79:27.39Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:27.398:48.35-2.2 
89:42.65Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford9:42.658:53.25-2.3 
99:45.91Andrew Bromley SBSENMPrestatyn9:45.919:23.891.1 
109:48.49Ben Batho  U17MStockport9:46.819:27.01.3 
119:49.67Richard Hayes PBV35MPenistone9:49.679:49.672.3 
129:50.27Abbie Donnelly SBU23WLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students9:50.279:18.12-1.5 
1310:07.92Jac Goodall  U17MWest Cheshire9:39.99:39.91.9 
1410:09.48Kirsty Longley  V40WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton10:03.229:43.040.2 
1510:26.54Sarah Hodgson  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni10:15.629:53.217.8 
1611:05.98Martha Owen  U20WDeeside AAC10:37.8210:37.824.9 
1711:09.78Clara Pettitt PBU23WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni11:09.7811:09.787.7 
1811:11.27Stephen Jolley  V50MUnattached11:08.489:15.16.3 
1911:16.76Emma Finney SBV35WSale Harriers Manchester11:16.7610:47.527.1 
2012:48.38Lucy Burch  U23WVale Royal11:43.3911:43.3911.0