Trafford AC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
15 Aug 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.53Sam Akerman PBU15MLeeds City2:01.671:59.450.6 
22:10.44Joseph Mangan  U15MTrafford2:08.021:58.160.5 
32:12.61Fares Ibrahim  U15MStockport2:11.82:10.3313.3 
42:14.77Harrison Reilly PBU15MChorley ATC2:14.772:14.7716.5 
52:15.05Jonny Stock  U15MTrafford2:14.41:57.10-2.9 
62:15.79Callum Collins PBU15MSheffield & Dearne2:11.012:03.572.4 
72:17.78Matthew Flatters PBU15MHorwich2:17.782:08.633.6 
82:20.35Seb Patrick  U15MTrafford2:17.132:04.00-1.0 
92:21.12Tilia Wood  U15WSheffield & Dearne2:17.22:17.213.9 
800 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.12Joshua Dutton PBU15MSalford H2:19.122:10.540.2 
22:19.24William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal2:19.241:56.74-3.1 
32:20.81Fergus Knappy  U15MKeighley & Craven2:19.692:08.173.7 
42:21.26Samia Jones  U15WMenai2:20.342:16.243.0 
52:21.40Lewis Royle  U15MSalford H/Trafford2:19.672:04.220.2 
62:22.52Emily Plimmer PBU15WWakefield2:22.522:18.555.3 
72:25.22Abigail Earnshaw  U15WPreston2:24.22:16.05.6 
82:27.10Jessica Spilsbury  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.662:16.904.7 
92:30.99Francesca Harris PBU15WVale Royal2:30.992:30.994.9 
800 U15X 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.85Callum Gaunt SBU15MWakefield2:24.852:05.792.0 
22:27.86Shen Wigfield-Turner  U15WHallamshire2:25.22:13.231.9 
32:29.36Wilf Dight PBU15MVale Royal2:29.362:23.3012.3 
42:29.61Georgia Heath PBU15WBolton2:29.612:26.46.6 
52:30.35Ella Pendlebury PBU15WHorwich2:30.352:25.569.2 
62:32.93Lavinia Gavaghan PBU15WWakefield2:32.932:32.9311.6 
72:34.85Penny Townsend  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:33.222:30.6221.8 
82:35.69Erin Grime  U15WSalford H/Trafford2:28.02:18.363.8 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.90Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:46.721:43.891.5 
21:51.87Daniel Bebbington  U23MPreston/Edge Hill Uni1:51.431:50.33-4.9 
31:51.99Cameron Field  U23MLiverpool H/Durham Uni1:51.481:51.48-4.2 
41:52.16Jacob Brown  U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:51.851:49.45-3.6 
51:53.03Jonothan Kay PBU23MBolton1:53.031:52.24-4.3 
61:53.32Andy Benson PBSENMPreston/Trafford1:53.321:53.32-4.0 
71:53.77Tiarnan Crorken  U20MPreston1:52.401:49.37-5.4 
81:54.25Patrick Dever PBU23MPreston/Loughborough Students1:54.251:54.25-5.3 
91:57.06Kieron White  U23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.348.0 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.54Joe Wigfield PBU20MWirral1:52.831:52.83-5.1 
21:54.51Luke Betts SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni1:54.511:51.11-3.1 
31:56.60Kevin Bell  SENMLiverpool H1:55.091:49.924.5 
41:57.27Samuel Jones  U23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.501:52.50-1.9 
51:57.73Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.71James O'Brien SBU23MBirchfield H1:55.141:53.3410.7 
21:55.89Robert Warner SBSENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50-5.1 
31:57.01Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H1:56.591:56.59-2.5 
41:57.97Daniel Hayes  V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Trafford1:57.481:53.25.4 
51:58.59Oliver Newton PBU23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students1:58.591:58.59-3.0 
61:59.51Jacob Harman  SENMHolmfirth/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.971:53.262.5 
72:00.64Chris Fance  U23MWarrington AC1:57.361:54.856.3 
82:04.89Harry Dexter  U20MVale Royal1:56.761:56.76-2.3 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.05Joshua Ingham PBU23MPendle1:58.051:58.0511.9 
21:58.32Chris Thornton SBSENMSkyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:58.321:57.06-1.0 
31:58.57Mikey Kingston SBU20MTrafford1:58.571:58.219.3 
41:58.64Matthew Sheen PBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni1:58.641:58.645.8 
51:59.17Sha Janally PBSENMCity of Stoke1:59.171:59.17-0.8 
61:59.91Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester1:56.771:55.381.6 
72:01.00Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:51.95-3.8 
82:01.11Jacob Birtles  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.072:01.0714.8 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97Oliver Barbaresi PBU20MMenai1:58.971:54.76-3.4 
21:59.40Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:50.67-5.1 
32:01.87Alexandra Bell  SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:00.621:59.82-2.2 
42:02.14Jessica Judd SBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:02.141:59.77-2.3 
52:02.43Cameron Cass PBU20MSheffield & Dearne2:00.971:57.840.3 
62:03.00Niall O'Connell PBU20MHolmfirth2:01.822:01.828.6 
72:03.34Matthew Lloyd SBSENMPreston2:03.341:58.401.5 
82:07.56Matt Rowlinson  U20MVale Royal2:04.461:58.63-0.7 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.90Lavell Pierre  U20MHolmfirth1:57.431:57.433.4 
22:00.09Charlie Johnson PBU23MManchester H2:00.092:00.0910.7 
32:01.33James Wardman SBV35MRothwell2:01.331:55.21.3 
42:02.82Jacob Tidridge  U17MOswestry2:01.81:58.52.1 
52:03.81Mark Cage PBSENMCity of York2:03.812:03.810.2 
62:04.09Tim Street PBSENMHolmfirth2:04.092:04.092.9 
72:05.77Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.062:00.200.6 
82:08.29Joe Houghton  U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:03.902:03.9014.2 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.79Harry Collier PBU17MOldham & Royton2:05.792:05.798.8 
22:06.47Jordan Jones PBU17MWarrington AC2:06.472:03.01-0.6 
32:06.82Matt Graham  U23MManchester H/Sheffield Uni2:05.842:00.20-0.5 
42:07.24Leah Barrow  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni2:05.502:03.183.5 
52:09.06Cynog Williams PBU17MTrafford2:09.061:58.18-2.1 
62:09.25Ben Skertchly PBU20MManchester H2:09.252:09.2511.5 
72:10.65Rosie Johnson  U23WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loughborough Students2:08.962:06.941.4 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.94George Robinson PBU17MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:07.942:03.77.0 
22:08.46Greg Marcroft PBSENMTrafford2:08.462:01.810.0 
32:09.35Francesca Brint PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester2:09.352:04.710.0 
42:11.04Jay Prescott PBU20MLiverpool H2:11.042:11.0415.3 
52:12.04Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.862:09.8613.8 
62:14.21Natasha Harrison SBU17WStockport2:14.212:11.5717.8 
72:17.40Zara Knappy  U23WRotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley & Craven2:14.872:13.762.3 
82:20.90Mya Taylor  U17WRotherham2:16.272:16.276.6 
800 SX 9
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.29Craig Bottomley  U17MEden Runners2:10.22:08.622.9 
22:11.99James Wall  V35MTrafford2:09.502:01.59-0.6 
32:12.65Emma Tilley  U23WSale Harriers Manchester2:11.372:11.374.3 
42:13.19Georgia Malir PBU23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni2:13.192:13.190.4 
52:13.23Olivia Sykes PBU20WHolmfirth2:13.232:13.238.8 
62:13.79Cyane Robinson PBU17WRotherham2:13.792:13.593.8 
72:13.94Danielle Webb  U20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.535.4 
82:13.99Grace Maddox PBU23WPreston/Leeds Uni2:13.992:10.159.9 
800 SX 10
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.08Matthew Torkington PBU17MManchester H/Trafford2:15.082:15.0810.2 
22:16.64Emily Lowery  U17WMacclesfield2:16.602:13.655.2 
32:18.01Rachel Hibberd  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:14.752:14.7516.6 
42:18.47Hannah Delaney SBU20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni2:18.472:18.086.4 
52:18.60Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.227.4 
62:22.45Mia Gibbons  U17WSale Harriers Manchester2:17.642:17.6412.7 
72:24.30Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.25.5 
800 SX 11
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.67Richard Wallace  V55MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.077.3 
22:20.74Ruby Sykes  U23WHolmfirth2:18.262:15.912.7 
32:20.82Ian Fitzpatrick  V50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:17.85.3 
42:21.57Holly Jackson  U17WEast Cheshire2:21.42:21.417.1 
52:21.71Katie Oakley  U20WBolton2:20.642:20.6410.8 
62:22.49Sophie Cowper  SENWRotherham/Notts2:19.062:18.652.5 
72:23.96Aaron Doyle  U17MVale Royal2:22.842:09.52-1.0 
82:25.22Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.496.0 
800 SX 12
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.31Ed Wilson PBV35MTrentham2:19.652:18.893.6 
22:21.85Jessica Rogers SBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:21.852:21.678.2 
32:22.58Eve Duret PBU17WWest Cheshire2:22.582:22.5818.1 
42:22.97Rebecca Kay  SENWBolton2:22.722:22.729.6 
52:25.66Ashlyn Holliday SBU20WBorder/Team North Cumbria2:25.662:22.315.8 
62:31.44Olivia Mann  U20WShrewsbury2:28.42:27.916.2 
72:41.64Ella McHale SBU17WSheffield & Dearne2:40.32:26.615.9 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.00Anthony Whiteman  V45MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.723:32.344.7 
24:00.96Mark Bostock PBU20MWakefield4:00.963:53.62-3.6 
34:02.45Harry Powell  U23MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:00.224:00.222.7 
44:04.76Ryan Moore  U23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.053:59.62-2.5 
54:05.49Abinizer Markos PBU23MLeeds City/Eritrea4:05.494:05.498.9 
64:05.55Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn4:05.554:05.55-4.1 
74:06.85Max Brame  U17MLiverpool H4:05.174:04.720.8 
84:07.50Michael Cameron SBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni4:07.503:57.63-3.2 
94:07.67Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC4:04.944:04.94-2.1 
104:12.35Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston4:11.84:11.4612.0 
114:12.78David Rich  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni4:08.83:57.800.4 
124:13.04Andrew Cartwright PBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters4:13.044:13.041.0 
134:14.36Joshua Whitehead  U20MRossendale4:07.134:07.138.9 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.79Luke Bowen PBU20MKendal/Ambleside4:06.794:06.79-1.0 
24:07.42Jonathon Bride PBU23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton4:07.424:07.42-0.3 
34:08.88Luke Stonehewer PBU17MScunthorpe4:08.884:08.882.9 
44:09.28Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC4:09.284:09.283.1 
54:09.63William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:09.634:00.68-2.8 
64:10.03Andrew Miles SBSENMVale Royal4:10.034:01.73-2.6 
74:10.58Joseph Dugdale PBU20MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners4:10.584:09.62-2.4 
84:11.54Alex Doyle  U17MVale Royal4:07.014:00.53-3.3 
94:11.76Connor Richardson PBU20MRossendale/Warwick Uni4:11.764:10.24-1.6 
104:11.90Daniel Pettitt PBU23MHorsham Joggers/Manchester Uni4:11.904:10.21-1.9 
114:12.69Amy Griffiths  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District4:12.674:09.71-1.3 
124:13.59Harriet Knowles-Jones PBU20WWarrington AC/Manchester Uni4:13.594:13.598.7 
134:13.84Michael Dugdale PBU20MKendal/Helm Hill4:13.844:13.8413.6 
144:14.01Steven Mayers SBSENMSt. Helens Sutton4:14.014:04.380.3 
154:21.67Sam Rostron  U20MWarrington AC/Cheshire Schs4:16.374:16.3713.6 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.51Luca Parker  U17MCity of York4:15.434:00.62-0.7 
24:18.53Joseph Buckley PBU17MWarrington AC4:18.534:10.52-3.9 
34:19.96Harry Greenbank PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners4:19.964:19.965.0 
44:22.08Harry Sinclair PBU17MAltrincham4:22.084:05.14-2.6 
54:22.38Tom Barrett PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:22.384:07.291.0 
64:22.76Matthew Walker SBU23MBolton4:22.764:17.6710.6 
74:28.16Carl Platt  V35MTrentham/Midland Masters4:22.134:21.147.8 
84:29.43Stuart Doyle SBV45MVale Royal4:29.434:26.95-1.4 
94:29.93Sam Jackson PBU17MKeighley & Craven4:29.934:29.9314.2 
104:29.96Lucy Crookes SBSENWLeeds City4:29.964:23.810.9 
114:32.51Alex Pedersen PBSENMBirmingham Uni4:32.514:32.5116.4 
124:33.18Byron Sowerby  U20MPreston4:22.684:01.43-1.1 
134:39.69William McKay  U17MVale Royal4:28.804:28.802.8 
144:40.32Ed Fazakerley  V45MManchester H4:33.94:21.11.2 
154:45.00Holly Smith  U17WVale Royal4:38.684:33.102.5 
1500 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:32.41Daniel Lloyd PBU17MCrewe & Nantwich4:32.414:18.421.2 
24:36.28Rushwan Lewis  U20MTrafford4:30.694:18.63-1.4 
34:36.94Richard John Hayes PBV35MPenistone4:36.944:33.383.7 
44:38.89John Connolly SBV45MLiverpool H4:38.894:33.139.4 
54:40.40Vicki Cronin SBSENWTrafford/Manchester Uni4:37.354:37.352.4 
64:40.56Juliet Downs PBU20WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.363.5 
74:41.32Simon Roberts PBV45MBuckley RC4:41.324:41.322.6 
84:42.47Ellen Downs PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4:42.474:42.472.4 
94:42.62Laura Gent SBU23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:42.624:31.671.7 
104:44.06Chris Ireland SBV55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham4:44.064:23.494.1 
114:45.43Pippa Bailey  U23WSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students4:42.864:36.612.9 
124:48.30Elizabeth Bentham  U17WLuton4:45.634:45.6310.9 
1500 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.73George Thornley PBU23MUnattached4:45.854:45.8518.7 
24:48.00Amy Cauley PBSENWTrafford4:48.004:43.385.5 
34:50.00Jed Turner  V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne4:47.404:45.374.0 
44:50.37Tiffany Penfold PBU20WCopeland4:50.374:35.574.5 
54:52.34William Rowley  SENMSwinton4:49.244:46.502.9Click your Clock logo
65:00.29Mia Easthope SBU17WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners5:00.294:58.515.5 
75:03.00Sophie Elsden  U20WWigan & District5:01.454:53.838.3 
85:07.13Lorna Spiers  U17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston4:58.124:50.157.8 
95:11.41Stephen Jolley PBV50MUnattached5:11.415:11.416.7 
105:28.92Jade Morgan  U17WLiverpool H5:17.45:08.710.4 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:25.00Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City8:25.008:18.800.6 
28:27.08Chris Perry SBSENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H8:27.088:23.96-4.2 
38:32.18David Devine T12  SENMLiverpool H8:24.908:18.47-1.9 
48:36.15Mike Tanner PBSENMSheffield RC/Rotherham8:36.158:36.15-3.5 
58:36.47Jack Nixon  SENMStockport8:28.218:24.04-0.4 
68:38.05Nigel Martin  SENMSale Harriers Manchester8:33.418:25.62-5.5 
78:40.46Matthew Barnes  V40MSale Harriers Manchester8:38.848:12.47-3.3 
88:42.16Matthew Williams  SENMNotts8:35.628:35.622.0 
98:45.52Tom Adams PBV35MIlkley8:45.528:45.52-4.5 
108:55.67Daniel Racle PBU20MAltrincham8:49.978:27.66-4.1 
118:55.91Damian Nevins  V35MHarrow8:52.598:31.96-2.0 
128:56.95Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:20.10-3.9 
138:57.84William Ruiz PBU23MBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni8:57.848:48.192.7 
149:00.66Elliott Wilkinson  U20MTrafford8:52.908:52.9012.5 
159:07.43Chris Law PBU20MHolmfirth8:54.568:47.24-3.9 
169:07.90Timothy Hartley PBU20MWigan & District9:03.909:03.90-0.3 
179:21.06Thomas Drabble  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni8:59.368:30.19-3.6 
189:29.91William Collumb  U20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni9:17.889:14.463.7 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.74John Humphries PBU17MVale Royal9:11.749:11.74-1.3 
29:13.39Simon O'Meara SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Uni9:13.398:54.93-3.1 
39:13.52Alex Robinson PBU20MHolmfirth9:13.529:13.523.3 
49:14.53Steven Curley PBV35MChorlton9:14.539:05.87-1.5 
59:15.51James Lund PBU20MKeighley & Craven9:15.519:10.502.5 
69:16.13Phillip Williams PBSENMLeigh9:16.139:16.134.0 
79:16.15Stuart Doyle SBV45MVale Royal9:16.159:12.17-1.4 
89:17.92Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC9:17.928:54.761.4 
99:46.81Ben Batho SBU17MStockport9:46.819:27.00.9 
109:49.57Nathan Gray SBU20MEllenborough9:49.579:13.44-1.9 
119:52.62John Connolly SBV45MLiverpool H9:52.629:43.009.4 
1210:07.20Greg Kelly SBSENMTrafford10:07.209:44.2-0.8 
1310:13.87Ben Laxton  U17MCrewe & Nantwich10:00.419:30.382.1 
1410:19.79Stephanie Burns  SENWRotherham10:13.110:06.106.6 
1510:23.42Daniel Timperley SBSENMOldham & Royton10:23.4210:22.063.6 
1610:24.53Lucy Smith  U17WVale Royal10:20.9310:20.9312.1 
1710:30.83Abbie Oliver PBU20WLiverpool H10:30.8310:30.8312.4 
1811:26.72John Harrison  V35MEllesmere Port11:18.6910:48.294.5Click your Clock logo