Trafford AC Grand Prix
Stretford
25 Apr 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97   Matthew Harris SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12-3.6 
21:59.19   Luke Chesters PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.751:53.882.2 
31:59.60   George Lewis PBU20MEast Cheshire1:59.601:57.221.6 
41:59.74   Julian Slater  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:57.651:57.65-1.6 
52:00.15   Rocco Zaman-Browne  U17MManchester H1:56.711:51.15-4.0 
62:00.22   Philip Winkler SBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.391:56.56-2.1 
72:00.33   Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.383.6 
82:00.91   Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.111:52.10-3.3 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.53   Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.993.4 
21:59.77   Grant Anderson PBU20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:51.95-4.0 
32:00.08   Shaun Gee PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.601:50.29-4.3 
42:04.68   Owen Hibbert  U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:56.871:56.37-0.8 
52:05.16   Christian Woods SBU20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.26-0.9 
62:05.65   Magnus Linn PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:05.652:05.6517.5 
72:06.63   Nic Andrews  V35MSouth Devon2:03.101:49.0112.6 
82:06.90   Cameron Smith  U23MDerby/Loughborough Students1:59.061:59.06-2.2 
92:07.49   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.12-1.1 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.55   Harry Curwood PBU17MPreston2:00.961:58.907.6 
22:04.08   Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:52.23-4.3 
32:05.73   Dylan Battick SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:05.732:03.923.8 
42:06.50   Sam Allen  U20MChesterfield2:01.082:01.087.4 
52:06.85   Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.062:00.20-0.9 
62:07.48   Gareth Raven SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.481:57.4-2.9 
72:09.37   Samuel Picton PBU17MRotherham2:05.302:05.3014.0 
82:15.12   Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:09.512:09.491.3 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.58   Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston2:07.021:57.94-2.5 
22:12.81   Bethany Williams SBU20WMansfield2:10.132:10.138.7 
32:14.17   Saskia Huxham SBU17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.8 
42:14.61   Jacob Yates PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:12.292:09.101.6 
52:14.68   William McKay PBU17MVale Royal2:08.432:05.71.5 
62:16.40   Louis Hopkins  U17MSalford H2:12.192:12.1914.8 
72:16.50   Richard Stirzaker PBSENMRochdale H2:16.502:16.501.3 
82:21.21   Andrew Joseph Shelbourne PBSENMWidnes Running Club2:21.212:21.218.8 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.03   Harry Sinclair PBU17MAltrincham2:04.412:02.85-1.4 
22:14.88   Charlotte Crook  U20WPreston2:10.012:09.902.3 
32:15.11   Ryan Doubtfire PBU20MLiverpool H2:15.112:15.1129.1 
42:17.50   Alfonso Leone SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Belgrave/Italy2:11.12:11.111.9 
52:18.52   Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne2:17.892:09.010.7 
62:19.40   Eleanor Robinson SBU20WKeighley & Craven2:19.402:15.6111.2 
72:19.86   Taylor Hammond SBU20WBarnsley AC2:16.452:13.5011.0 
82:21.18   Steve Freeman  V45MLiverpool H2:15.472:15.4719.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.91   Chloe Price SBU23WBirtley/Durham Uni2:18.912:12.48.2 
22:19.69   Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford2:13.632:10.531.6 
32:21.00   Katie Thompson  U17WWirral2:16.522:16.5211.0 
42:23.67   Ian Fitzpatrick SBV50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:17.83.9 
52:23.83   Imani Modahl  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:17.912:16.3012.3 
62:24.93   Cara Gibbons SBU20WVale Royal2:24.932:20.3110.0 
72:30.18   Katie Atkinson SBU17WKeighley & Craven2:30.182:20.37.3 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.53   Ella Dowds SBU17WPreston2:23.532:19.919.2 
22:23.57   Isabel Castelow  U17WHalifax2:15.642:15.643.7 
32:24.25   Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.493.6 
42:25.61   Richard Wallace  V50MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.074.7 
52:29.79   Charlie Fawkes SBU17MVale Royal2:29.792:22.9520.5 
62:39.01   Alyssa Davey SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:39.012:18.799.9 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.14   Emma Jane Ball  U17WRotherham2:19.442:15.082.1 
22:38.25   Lucy Baxter  U17WWarrington AC2:31.802:31.616.2 
32:42.85   Cathy Flitcroft  V50WBolton/Northern Masters2:35.52:35.59.6 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.46   Liam Blackwell PBU15MPreston4:28.464:02.48-3.1 
24:32.15   Elliott Morton  U15MRotherham4:24.94:07.86-1.7 
34:36.75   Joseph Bentall PBU15MTrafford4:23.313:56.59-2.3 
44:38.99   Francis Woodcock PBU15MBury4:31.14:31.111.8 
54:44.16   Will Atkinson PBU15MKeighley & Craven4:38.844:38.840.5 
64:47.39   Joseph Mangan  U15MTrafford4:27.614:16.12-1.7 
74:49.57   Sam Flaherty  U15MLiverpool H4:22.54:07.2-0.3 
84:50.12   Thomas Durney  U15MPreston4:42.304:22.611.0 
94:50.13   Thomas Barnes PBU15MPreston4:48.024:17.090.3 
104:51.76   Joshua Wragg PBU15MRotherham4:38.504:15.01-0.5 
114:52.56   Harrison Reilly  U15MChorley ATC4:36.054:36.0514.3 
124:53.32   Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:33.084:30.85.6 
134:54.41   Tyler Cartlidge  U15MDeeside AAC4:49.54:25.10.1 
144:54.56   Dylan Stevens PBU15MHallamshire4:49.234:40.746.5 
154:55.88   Darcey Lonsdale PBU15WPreston4:49.764:37.871.5 
164:58.90   Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC4:53.34:53.36.3 
1500 U15X 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.42   Seb Patrick PBU15MTrafford4:34.294:29.441.0 
24:48.18   Alexander Bailey PBU15MTrafford4:31.714:18.85-0.1 
34:49.13   William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal4:41.294:08.77-1.3 
44:56.61   Theo Symons Treacher PBU15MTrafford4:47.04:27.550.8 
55:02.48   Ty Brockley-Langford SBU15WEast Cheshire5:02.484:43.042.6 
65:03.31   Evie Collier  U15WSalford H/Trafford4:47.274:47.275.4 
75:05.35   Esther Rowe-Towle PBU15WSheffield & Dearne4:53.554:53.554.7 
85:05.47   Jonny Stock  U15MTrafford4:49.654:31.93-1.8 
105:06.77   Millie Pearce  U15WAltrincham4:59.624:59.6217.6 
95:06.77   Oliver Cook  U15MSalford H4:53.244:34.611.3 
115:14.50   Sam Gilson PBU15MRotherham5:10.444:41.103.0 
125:19.12   Ffion Madi Rees Jones SBU15WMenai5:10.35:06.727.1 
135:26.34   Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal5:10.025:07.127.2 
145:30.91   Rebecca Louise Nixon PBU15WVale Royal5:23.05:23.013.7 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.33   Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester4:04.974:03.520.4 
24:08.66   Tom Spence PBU17MWirral4:06.914:05.53.0 
34:09.76   Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.116.1 
44:13.42   Ben Everson SBU23MTrafford/Bath Uni4:13.423:57.7810.2 
54:13.76   Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston4:11.84:11.469.5 
64:15.39   Dominic Peterson SBU20MLeeds City4:15.394:09.5912.2 
74:16.31   Will Marshall PBU20MLeeds City4:15.984:07.08-0.1 
84:18.53   Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal4:10.034:01.73-2.2 
94:18.69   Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC4:09.284:09.281.3 
104:19.42   Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC4:14.154:14.152.4 
114:19.44   Harry Collier  U17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:09.846.0 
124:23.66   William Collumb SBU20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.951.3 
134:24.82   Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City4:14.584:04.87-2.0 
144:25.47   William Kesteven  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:18.84:15.701.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.53   Patrick Cusack PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:08.164:08.166.2 
24:23.50   James Lund PBU20MKeighley & Craven4:23.504:15.862.0 
34:24.44   David Lewis SBU17MHallamshire4:22.44:18.320.0 
44:36.85   Mark Russell  V45MSwinton4:29.374:29.370.5 
54:38.03   Emma Tilley PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.794:32.142.9 
64:38.50   Ben Batho PBU17MStockport4:33.94:09.89-0.7 
74:39.28   Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.7612.6 
84:40.12   Jodie Spencer  SENWVale Royal/Chester Uni4:35.504:33.4713.3 
94:45.81   Conor McIlveen T38  SENMDerry Track/Ireland4:41.854:41.338.0 
104:46.09   Holly Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:38.684:33.102.1 
114:50.47   Enya Haigney PBU17WOmagh4:50.474:50.4713.4 
124:50.77   Juliet Downs  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.363.1 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.76   Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC4:29.234:29.235.7 
24:47.24   Charlie Thomas PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:47.244:39.922.8 
34:52.30   Jacob Hughes PBU17MChorley ATC4:52.304:29.604.1 
44:55.84   Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC4:51.04:51.016.5 
54:55.98   Jessica Rogers PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.355.5 
64:57.76   Lucy Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:48.784:48.7810.0 
74:59.92   Amy Nuttall  U17WWarrington AC4:48.994:48.9913.4 
85:01.98   Holly Jackson PBU17WEast Cheshire4:53.644:53.6414.9 
95:05.29   Alysha Goddard PBU23WWarrington AC/Heriot-Watt Uni5:05.295:05.296.3 
105:05.68   Lorna Spiers SBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston4:58.124:50.155.6 
115:06.95   Mia Gibbons SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:06.955:00.0510.9 
125:12.61   Dan Yarwood PBV35MRoyton5:12.615:12.616.3 
135:14.19   Chloe Dooley  U20WVale Royal5:07.64:55.822.8 
145:19.58   Jade Morgan  U17WLiverpool H5:17.45:08.79.1 
155:22.13   Catherine Hooper  U17WSalford H/Trafford5:18.74:53.135.3 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.43   Adam Scott PBU20MFife8:23.438:23.43-1.6 
28:29.45   Archie Rayner  U20MMansfield8:15.838:15.838.5 
38:31.85   Ben Fish  SENMBlackburn8:27.418:23.68-3.5 
48:32.36   Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H8:32.368:32.36-2.9 
58:33.66   Freddie Hessian SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students8:33.668:14.98-3.6 
68:36.39   Stan Willis  U20MBedford & County8:34.888:34.889.2 
78:36.43   Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:25.248:21.6-2.2 
88:40.74   Connor Bentley PBU17MWrekin College Triathlon Club8:40.748:25.91-2.6 
98:41.37   Jay Ferns PBU23MLoftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni8:35.238:31.31-4.0 
108:41.73   James Wignall PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:41.738:33.20-0.8 
118:43.95   Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni8:42.108:18.02-2.5 
128:44.09   Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:35.128:30.67-0.5 
138:45.29   Joe Monk PBU23MBlackburn/Lancaster Uni8:45.298:35.30-3.6 
148:45.51   Alex Bellew  SENMBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon8:39.408:39.40-3.2 
158:46.40   Tom Cornthwaite  SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Salford H8:38.268:28.62-2.9 
168:46.83   Joseph Vis SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni8:46.838:46.47-2.3 
178:46.91   Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn8:34.148:34.14-2.9 
188:47.43   Alex Carcas  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:44.318:33.96-2.8 
198:48.14   Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:38.958:32.433.4 
208:50.11   Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:41.518:27.99-3.4 
218:57.21   Hassan Ben-Tiba  U20MNew Marske8:47.288:44.512.7 
228:59.87   Alfie Manthorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne8:59.878:33.18-2.9 
239:07.61   Merhawi Tesfaldet  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni9:01.839:01.835.9 
249:16.61   Matthew Sutton  U20MTrafford8:53.028:53.02-0.7 
259:17.94   Katrina Wootton SBSENWCoventry/Coventry Uni9:17.948:50.695.8 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.85   Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield8:46.918:46.91-1.0 
29:02.66   Gareth Raven SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester9:02.668:14.06-2.9 
39:02.98   Max Brame PBU17MLiverpool H8:45.518:45.51-0.4 
49:05.15   Mikey Kingston PBU20MTrafford9:05.159:05.156.6 
59:07.10   Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City9:07.109:07.10-0.4 
69:09.53   Joel Roura PBU20MTelford AC9:09.08:50.069.9 
79:09.80   Joseph Ford  U20MLiverpool H9:07.48:52.262.2 
89:10.53   Alex Bradford PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni9:10.538:49.36-1.5 
99:10.84   Nathan Townsend SBU20MTrafford9:10.848:53.398.7 
109:11.20   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan9:11.209:11.20-2.2 
119:13.64   Will Howard PBU17MPreston9:13.548:59.622.0 
129:14.82   Jack Wilkinson PBU17MTrafford9:14.829:14.820.4 
139:16.66   Luke Stonehewer  U17MScunthorpe8:59.108:55.491.3 
149:16.89   Mac O'Malley PBU20MTrafford8:57.898:55.86-1.1 
159:17.40   Alex Doyle  U17MVale Royal8:56.358:45.10-2.1 
169:22.32   William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:52.438:29.89-3.0 
179:24.31   Ian Grime  V45MSalford H9:11.597:55.4-1.6 
189:29.18   Joshua Ingham SBU23MPendle9:29.189:08.869.4 
199:32.47   Bronwen Owen SBU23WScarborough/Leeds Uni9:32.479:27.260.6 
209:38.42   Tom Barrett  U17MKeighley & Craven9:31.88:59.561.9 
219:43.22   Sam Jackson PBU17MKeighley & Craven9:43.229:43.2211.6 
229:47.68   Owen Lee PBU20MLiverpool H9:47.689:47.6814.4 
239:54.57   Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester9:53.989:12.20-0.7 
249:55.99   Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWBirchfield H/Army9:36.379:24.54-0.4 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.66   Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:20.10-3.7 
29:29.85   Richard Stirzaker PBSENMRochdale H9:29.859:29.851.3 
39:38.56   Connor Fazakerley PBU17MTrafford9:38.569:38.566.3 
49:43.13   Ella McNiven  U17WLiverpool H9:24.509:24.506.6 
59:43.50   Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:27.398:48.35-2.2 
69:49.52   Elliot Meylan PBU17MChesterfield9:48.759:25.394.2 
79:57.78   Philippa Stone PBU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni9:57.789:57.781.9 
810:00.41   Ben Laxton SBU17MCrewe & Nantwich10:00.419:30.380.6 
910:01.30   Matthew Hughes SBSENMLiverpool H9:58.79:33.450.2 
1010:17.56   Michael Harrington  V40MVale Royal9:48.839:48.835.0 
1110:20.73   Gareth Williams PBV45MVale Royal/Trafford10:20.7310:18.942.7 
1210:21.95   Vicki Cronin SBSENWTrafford/Manchester Uni10:03.210:00.372.6 
1310:22.36   Imani Wilson PBU20WHallamshire10:02.5310:02.5313.7 
1410:29.92   Aaron Doyle  U17MVale Royal9:59.799:32.860.3 
1510:30.78   Olivia Green SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester10:30.789:55.114.5 
1610:31.16   Ruth Jones PBU23WSalford H/Harrogate10:31.1610:31.1610.3 
1710:37.51   Bethan Strange SBU20WLiverpool H10:37.5110:25.8916.2 
1810:39.11   Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford10:37.610:30.955.0 
1910:42.79   Niamh Donnelly PBU17WLiverpool H10:42.7910:42.798.7 
2010:46.13   Bethan Dowsett PBU17WDeeside AAC10:46.1310:46.136.4 
2110:50.51   Martha Owen PBU20WDeeside AAC10:37.8210:37.825.2 
2210:58.70   Greg Marcroft SBSENMTrafford10:58.7010:19.80-1.1 
2311:02.43   Steven Welch  SENMChorlton10:47.6510:47.655.2 
2411:25.59   Emma Finney  V35WSale Harriers Manchester11:16.7610:47.527.7 
2511:27.96   Millie Raine  U17WLiverpool H11:14.411:11.178.0 
2611:43.39   Lucy Burch PBU23WVale Royal11:43.3911:43.3917.8