Trafford AC Grand Prix
Stretford
25 Apr 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.97Matthew Harris SBU23MRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.921:52.12-3.0 
21:59.19Luke Chesters PBU17MSale Harriers Manchester1:55.751:53.885.3 
31:59.60George Lewis PBU20MEast Cheshire1:59.601:57.22-1.9 
41:59.74Julian Slater  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:57.651:57.65-2.4 
52:00.15Rocco Zaman-Browne  U17MManchester H1:56.711:47.48-5.7 
62:00.22Philip Winkler SBU23MMorpeth/Leeds Beckett Uni1:57.391:56.56-3.1 
72:00.33Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.386.7 
82:00.91Luke Edwards  SENMEdge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.111:52.10-3.2 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.53Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.996.6 
21:59.77Grant Anderson PBU20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:51.95-4.4 
32:00.08Shaun Gee PBU20MSale Harriers Manchester1:58.601:48.59-5.4 
42:04.68Owen Hibbert  U20MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni1:56.871:52.73-4.1 
52:05.16Christian Woods SBU20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.262.0 
62:05.65Magnus Linn PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:05.652:05.6520.5 
72:06.63Nic Andrews  V35MSouth Devon2:03.101:49.0115.6 
82:06.90Cameron Smith  U23MDerby/Loughborough Students1:59.061:59.06-3.4 
92:07.49Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield/Northern Masters2:02.122:02.121.5 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.55Harry Curwood PBU17MPreston2:00.961:58.9010.8 
22:04.08Joseph Morrison PBU20MWest Cheshire1:59.401:49.21-5.1 
32:05.73Dylan Battick SBU20MSale Harriers Manchester2:05.732:03.926.8 
42:06.50Sam Allen  U20MChesterfield2:01.082:01.0810.1 
52:06.85Harry Hayes PBU17MPreston2:04.061:58.89-0.9 
62:07.48Gareth Raven SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester2:07.481:57.4-1.6 
72:09.37Samuel Picton PBU17MRotherham2:05.302:05.3017.1 
82:15.12Olivia Vareille  U17WFalkirk2:09.512:05.59-0.4 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.58Byron Sowerby PBU20MPreston2:07.021:57.23-3.1 
22:12.81Bethany Williams SBU20WMansfield2:10.132:10.1311.7 
32:14.17Saskia Huxham SBU17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.4 
42:14.61Jacob Yates PBU17MSalford H/Trafford2:12.292:07.651.4 
52:14.68William McKay PBU17MVale Royal2:08.432:03.282.6 
62:16.40Louis Hopkins  U17MSalford H2:12.192:12.1918.0 
72:16.50Richard Stirzaker PBSENMRochdale H2:16.502:16.500.7 
82:21.21Andrew Joseph Shelbourne PBSENMWidnes RC2:21.212:21.2111.6 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.03Harry Sinclair PBU17MAltrincham2:04.411:58.25-2.5 
22:14.88Charlotte Crook  U20WPreston2:10.012:07.640.2 
32:15.11Ryan Doubtfire PBU20MLiverpool H2:15.112:15.1132.1 
42:17.50Alfonso Leone SBSENMTrafford/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Belgrave/Italy2:11.12:11.114.8 
52:18.52Emily Simpson  U20WSheffield & Dearne2:17.892:04.47-0.4 
62:19.40Eleanor Robinson SBU20WKeighley & Craven2:19.402:13.112.2 
72:19.86Taylor Hammond SBU20WBarnsley AC2:16.452:13.5013.9 
82:21.18Steve Freeman  V45MLiverpool H2:15.472:15.4725.3 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.91Chloe Price SBU23WBirtley/Durham Uni2:18.912:12.45.2 
22:19.69Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford2:13.632:10.530.5 
32:21.00Katie Thompson  U17WWirral2:16.522:16.5213.9 
42:23.67Ian Fitzpatrick SBV50MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters2:18.12:17.85.3 
52:23.83Imani Modahl  U23WSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Metropolitan Uni2:17.912:16.3015.2 
62:24.93Cara Gibbons SBU20WVale Royal2:24.932:20.319.3 
72:30.18Katie Atkinson SBU17WKeighley & Craven2:30.182:20.38.1 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.53Ella Dowds SBU17WPreston2:23.532:19.922.1 
22:23.57Isabel Castelow  U17WHalifax2:15.642:15.644.7 
32:24.25Emma Fulton  U17WPreston2:21.452:16.496.5 
42:25.61Richard Wallace  V50MManchester TC/Notts/Midland Masters2:19.072:19.077.4 
52:29.79Charlie Fawkes SBU17MVale Royal2:29.792:22.9523.3 
62:39.01Alyssa Davey SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester2:39.012:18.792.5 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.14Emma Jane Ball  U17WRotherham2:19.442:15.084.4 
22:38.25Lucy Baxter  U17WWarrington AC2:31.802:31.619.3 
32:42.85Cathy Flitcroft  V50WBolton/Northern Masters2:35.52:35.59.5 
 
1500 U15X 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.46Liam Blackwell PBU15MPreston4:28.464:02.48-1.5 
24:32.15Elliott Morton  U15MRotherham4:24.93:59.07-2.9 
34:36.75Joseph Bentall PBU15MTrafford4:23.313:56.59-1.0 
44:38.99Francis Woodcock PBU15MBury4:31.14:31.113.3 
54:44.16Will Atkinson PBU15MKeighley & Craven4:38.844:38.841.9 
64:47.39Joseph Mangan  U15MTrafford4:27.614:16.121.0 
74:49.57Sam Flaherty  U15MLiverpool H4:22.53:59.65-3.4 
84:50.12Thomas Durney  U15MPreston4:42.304:22.611.6 
94:50.13Thomas Barnes PBU15MPreston4:48.024:17.092.7 
104:51.76Joshua Wragg PBU15MRotherham4:38.504:15.01-1.2 
114:52.56Harrison Reilly  U15MChorley ATC4:36.054:36.0517.0 
124:53.32Ethan Warren  U15MPreston4:33.084:18.056.6 
134:54.41Tyler Cartlidge  U15MDeeside AAC4:49.54:01.03-3.0 
144:54.56Dylan Stevens PBU15MHallamshire4:49.234:40.746.8 
154:55.88Darcey Lonsdale PBU15WPreston4:49.764:37.874.5 
164:58.90Rheagan Edwards  U15WDeeside AAC4:53.34:53.35.9 
1500 U15X 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:46.42Seb Patrick PBU15MTrafford4:34.294:15.43-1.0 
24:48.18Alexander Bailey PBU15MTrafford4:31.714:18.85-0.2 
34:49.13William Ashfield PBU15MVale Royal4:41.293:53.97-3.4 
44:56.61Theo Symons Treacher PBU15MTrafford4:47.04:27.553.8 
55:02.48Ty Brockley-Langford SBU15WEast Cheshire5:02.484:23.890.3 
65:03.31Evie Collier  U15WSalford H/Trafford4:47.274:47.273.8 
75:05.35Esther Rowe-Towle PBU15WSheffield & Dearne4:53.554:53.555.6 
85:05.47Jonny Stock  U15MTrafford4:49.653:59.51-4.4 
105:06.77Millie Pearce  U15WAltrincham4:59.624:59.6220.6 
95:06.77Oliver Cook  U15MSalford H4:53.244:23.970.9 
115:14.50Sam Gilson PBU15MRotherham5:10.444:17.24-0.8 
125:19.12Ffion Madi Rees Jones SBU15WMenai5:10.35:06.729.6 
135:26.34Faye Conboy PBU15WVale Royal5:10.025:07.1210.2 
145:30.91Rebecca Louise Nixon PBU15WVale Royal5:23.05:23.016.0 
1500 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:07.33Alan White  SENMSale Harriers Manchester4:04.974:03.521.1 
24:08.66Tom Spence PBU17MWirral4:06.914:05.55.7 
34:09.76Jack Stubbings  U20MWarrington AC4:03.114:03.119.2 
44:13.42Ben Everson SBU23MTrafford/Bath Uni4:13.423:57.7813.2 
54:13.76Elliott Roberts  U23MPreston4:11.84:11.4612.5 
64:15.39Dominic Peterson SBU20MLeeds City4:15.394:09.5915.3 
74:16.31Will Marshall PBU20MLeeds City4:15.984:07.082.9 
84:18.53Andrew Miles  SENMVale Royal4:10.034:01.73-2.8 
94:18.69Luke Gamble PBU20MWarrington AC4:09.284:09.283.6 
104:19.42Daniel Fox PBU20MWarrington AC4:14.154:14.151.7 
114:19.44Harry Collier  U17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:09.849.3 
124:23.66William Collumb SBU20MRothwell/Leeds Beckett Uni4:13.954:13.954.2 
134:24.82Mohamed Abshir  U23MLeeds City4:14.584:04.87-2.3 
144:25.47William Kesteven  U17MCrewe & Nantwich4:18.84:15.702.4 
1500 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.53Patrick Cusack PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:08.164:08.169.4 
24:23.50James Lund PBU20MKeighley & Craven4:23.504:15.86-0.7 
34:24.44David Lewis SBU17MHallamshire4:22.44:18.32-2.3 
44:36.85Mark Russell  V45MSwinton4:29.374:29.37-0.3 
54:38.03Emma Tilley PBU23WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.794:32.142.1 
64:38.50Ben Batho PBU17MStockport4:33.94:09.891.3 
74:39.28Amy Hinchly  U20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.7614.2 
84:40.12Jodie Spencer  SENWVale Royal/Chester Uni4:35.504:33.4716.4 
94:45.81Conor McIlveen T38  SENMDerry Track/Ireland4:41.854:41.338.1 
104:46.09Holly Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:38.684:33.102.2 
114:50.47Enya Haigney PBU17WOmagh4:50.474:50.4716.5 
124:50.77Juliet Downs  U20WSale Harriers Manchester4:36.364:36.363.6 
1500 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.76Katie Lowery  U20WWarrington AC4:29.234:29.231.6 
24:47.24Charlie Thomas PBU17MSalford H/Trafford4:47.244:39.924.3 
34:52.30Jacob Hughes PBU17MChorley ATC4:52.304:29.605.1 
44:55.84Lydia Wilcock PBU17WChorley ATC4:51.04:51.019.4 
54:55.98Jessica Rogers PBU20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde4:50.354:50.358.7 
64:57.76Lucy Smith PBU17WVale Royal4:48.784:48.7812.6 
74:59.92Amy Nuttall  U17WWarrington AC4:48.994:48.9916.5 
85:01.98Holly Jackson PBU17WEast Cheshire4:53.644:53.6417.6 
95:05.29Alysha Goddard PBU23WWarrington AC/Heriot-Watt Uni5:05.295:05.299.0 
105:05.68Lorna Spiers SBU17WNorthern (Isle of Man)/Lancashire Schs/Preston4:58.124:50.158.3 
115:06.95Mia Gibbons SBU17WSale Harriers Manchester5:06.955:00.0513.1 
125:12.61Dan Yarwood PBV35MRoyton5:12.615:12.618.0 
135:14.19Chloe Dooley  U20WVale Royal5:07.64:50.282.6 
145:19.58Jade Morgan  U17WLiverpool H5:17.44:57.772.7 
155:22.13Catherine Hooper  U17WSalford H/Trafford5:18.74:53.134.6 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:23.43Adam Scott PBU20MFife8:23.438:23.43-2.0 
28:29.45Archie Rayner  U20MMansfield8:15.838:15.8311.6 
38:31.85Ben Fish  SENMBlackburn8:27.418:23.68-4.5 
48:32.36Thomas Rogerson PBU20MLiverpool H8:32.368:32.36-3.2 
58:33.66Freddie Hessian SBSENMNotts/Loughborough Students8:33.668:14.98-4.9 
68:36.39Stan Willis  U20MBedford & County8:34.888:34.889.5 
78:36.43Joshua Cowperthwaite PBU17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)8:25.248:21.6-4.7 
88:40.74Connor Bentley PBU17MWrekin College Triathlon Club8:40.748:25.91-2.6 
98:41.37Jay Ferns PBU23MLoftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni8:35.238:31.31-3.9 
108:41.73James Wignall PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni8:41.738:33.20-4.0 
118:43.95Harry Halford PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni8:42.108:18.02-3.5 
128:44.09Will Beauchamp  SENMSalford H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Sheffield RC8:35.128:30.67-2.1 
138:45.29Joe Monk PBU23MBlackburn/Lancaster Uni8:45.298:27.76-4.4 
148:45.51Alex Bellew  SENMBedford & County/Durham Uni/Hercules Wimbledon8:39.408:34.14-3.6 
158:46.40Tom Cornthwaite  SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Sheffield & Dearne/Salford H8:38.268:28.62-4.2 
168:46.83Joseph Vis SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni8:46.838:46.47-2.2 
178:46.91Tim Raynes PBSENMBlackburn8:34.148:31.37-4.5 
188:47.43Alex Carcas  U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni8:44.318:23.54-4.3 
198:48.14Matthew Sheen SBU23MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni8:38.958:32.436.3 
208:50.11Peter Cameron PBSENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni8:41.518:21.23-4.3 
218:57.21Hassan Ben-Tiba  U20MNew Marske8:47.288:44.512.2 
228:59.87Alfie Manthorpe PBU20MSheffield & Dearne8:59.878:08.69-5.0 
239:07.61Merhawi Tesfaldet  U23MHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni9:01.839:01.838.9 
249:16.61Matthew Sutton  U20MTrafford8:53.028:53.020.1 
259:17.94Katrina Wootton SBSENWCoventry/Coventry Uni9:17.948:50.698.9 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:58.85Alex Ediker PBU17MChesterfield8:46.918:46.91-4.5 
29:02.66Gareth Raven SBV40MSale Harriers Manchester9:02.668:14.06-1.6 
39:02.98Max Brame PBU17MLiverpool H8:45.518:45.511.3 
49:05.15Mikey Kingston PBU20MTrafford9:05.159:05.159.8 
59:07.10Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City9:07.109:07.10-0.4 
69:09.53Joel Roura PBU20MTelford AC9:09.08:50.0612.9 
79:09.80Joseph Ford  U20MLiverpool H9:07.48:52.263.6 
89:10.53Alex Bradford PBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Nottingham Uni9:10.538:49.36-1.5 
99:10.84Nathan Townsend SBU20MTrafford9:10.848:53.3911.5 
109:11.20Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan9:11.209:11.20-3.1 
119:13.64Will Howard PBU17MPreston9:13.548:59.624.6 
129:14.82Jack Wilkinson PBU17MTrafford9:14.828:59.18-1.5 
139:16.66Luke Stonehewer  U17MScunthorpe8:59.108:55.493.3 
149:16.89Mac O'Malley PBU20MTrafford8:57.898:55.86-0.8 
159:17.40Alex Doyle  U17MVale Royal8:56.358:45.10-3.2 
169:22.32William Rawson PBU23MLeigh/Manchester Metropolitan Uni8:52.438:29.89-2.8 
179:24.31Ian Grime  V45MSalford H9:11.597:55.4-0.8 
189:29.18Joshua Ingham SBU23MPendle9:29.189:08.8612.4 
199:32.47Bronwen Owen SBU23WScarborough/Leeds Uni9:32.479:27.26-1.3 
209:38.42Tom Barrett  U17MKeighley & Craven9:31.88:59.56-0.5 
219:43.22Sam Jackson PBU17MKeighley & Craven9:43.229:43.2214.7 
229:47.68Owen Lee PBU20MLiverpool H9:47.689:47.6814.3 
239:54.57Aimee Pratt  U23WSale Harriers Manchester9:53.989:02.12-1.2 
249:55.99Danielle Hodgkinson  SENWBirchfield H/Army9:36.379:23.71-0.3 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.66Kian Davis PBU17MChorley ATC8:56.958:20.10-4.7 
29:29.85Richard Stirzaker PBSENMRochdale H9:29.859:29.850.7 
39:38.56Connor Fazakerley PBU17MTrafford9:38.569:38.569.3 
49:43.13Ella McNiven  U17WLiverpool H9:24.509:24.506.4 
59:43.50Matthew Fazakerley PBU17MPreston9:27.398:48.35-2.2 
69:49.52Elliot Meylan PBU17MChesterfield9:48.759:25.397.3 
79:57.78Philippa Stone PBU20WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham Uni9:57.789:22.11-0.1 
810:00.41Ben Laxton SBU17MCrewe & Nantwich10:00.419:30.382.5 
910:01.30Matthew Hughes SBSENMLiverpool H9:58.79:33.450.0 
1010:17.56Michael Harrington  V40MVale Royal9:48.839:48.832.3 
1110:20.73Gareth Williams PBV45MVale Royal/Trafford10:20.7310:18.943.1 
1210:21.95Vicki Cronin SBSENWTrafford/Manchester Uni10:03.210:00.371.6 
1310:22.36Imani Wilson PBU20WHallamshire10:02.5310:02.5316.6 
1410:29.92Aaron Doyle  U17MVale Royal9:59.799:07.12-2.3 
1510:30.78Olivia Green SBU20WSale Harriers Manchester10:30.789:55.115.4 
1610:31.16Ruth Jones PBU23WSalford H/Harrogate10:31.1610:31.162.5 
1710:37.51Bethan Strange SBU20WLiverpool H10:37.5110:25.8919.2 
1810:39.11Amy Cauley  SENWTrafford10:37.610:30.955.7 
1910:42.79Niamh Donnelly PBU17WLiverpool H10:42.7910:42.798.0 
2010:46.13Bethan Dowsett PBU17WDeeside AAC10:46.1310:46.137.4 
2110:50.51Martha Owen PBU20WDeeside AAC10:37.8210:37.824.9 
2210:58.70Greg Marcroft SBSENMTrafford10:58.709:54.03-1.0 
2311:02.43Steven Welch  SENMChorlton10:47.6510:47.655.4 
2411:25.59Emma Finney  V35WSale Harriers Manchester11:16.7610:47.527.1 
2511:27.96Millie Raine  U17WLiverpool H11:14.411:11.1710.7 
2611:43.39Lucy Burch PBU23WVale Royal11:43.3911:43.3911.0