Belfast International External Results
Belfast
5 Jul 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.44Alan McGinley PBU20MLifford/Ireland1:56.441:55.490.3 
21:56.96Sean Corry PBU20MOmagh1:56.961:56.9611.8 
31:57.00Mark McDonald  SENMClonliffe/Ireland1:55.171:52.974.5 
41:57.04Jonathan Mckee PBSENMSpringwell1:57.041:57.041.3 
51:57.29Matthew Doherty  U23MCity of Derry1:56.751:56.756.5 
61:58.04Johnny Foster PBSENMAnnadale1:58.041:58.041.2 
71:58.25Michael McKillop T37 SBSENMSt. Malachy's/Bedford & County/Ireland1:58.251:54.40-1.1 
81:59.50Luke Dinsmore PBU23MSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast1:59.501:59.50-3.1 
92:00.27James Hamilton T20/F20 SBSENMBallymena Runners1:59.401:58.62-2.3 
102:00.63Liam George  U20MCity of Derry2:00.172:00.071.8 
112:03.48Matthew Johnston SENMLetterkenny AC    
800 U16M
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.11Matthew Willis PBU17MCity of Lisburn2:03.111:58.84-0.4 
22:04.08Luke O'Sullivan U16MShercock    
32:05.54Dylan McBride PBU15MWillowfield2:05.541:53.87-3.9 
42:06.04David Smith PBU17MLetterkenny/Ireland2:06.042:03.285.7 
52:06.77Joseph Haynes PBU15MArmagh2:06.772:01.82-1.0 
62:09.74Odhran Hamilton  U15MArmagh2:08.561:59.361.1 
72:10.77Matthew Beveridge PBU15MSpringwell2:10.772:00.32-1.2 
800 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.63Murphy Miller PBU17WNorth Down2:14.632:13.382.2 
22:14.74Kelly Neely SBV35WCity of Lisburn/Ireland2:10.962:03.280.7 
32:17.08Niamh Carr PBU17WSpringwell2:17.082:11.752.3 
42:18.18Maeve Laverty SENWUnattached    
52:23.11Hermione Skuce  U17WSpringwell2:21.382:21.387.5 
800 U14W
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.30Niamh McGarry PBU13WSpringwell2:30.302:27.747.1 
22:31.78Ella Haynes PBU13WArmagh2:31.782:31.789.1 
32:34.92Mabelle Wilcox PBU13WWillowfield2:34.922:26.839.9 
42:36.17Sarah Bradley U14WFinn Valley    
52:38.00Elle Crossan U14WLetterkenny    
62:40.40Grainne Coyle U14WFinn Valley    
72:41.60Naimh Hatfield  U15WLagan Valley2:39.322:39.3222.5 
82:43.02Poppy Given  U13WSpringwell2:41.002:32.7212.5 
92:47.73Eva Kissenpfennig  U13WNorth Belfast2:37.822:36.269.8 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.50Thijs Nijhuis SENMDEN    
23:47.93Tom Horton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Sheffield & Dearne3:45.763:45.76-2.4 
33:51.73Neil Johnston  SENMSpringwell/Queen's Uni Belfast3:50.443:48.46-5.3 
43:54.76James Vincent PBU20MCardiff3:53.893:50.91-3.2 
54:00.95Gareth Hill  V35MBallymena & Antrim4:00.003:50.88-1.9 
1500 SW
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:22.95Claudia Jalon PBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast/A.D. Marathon/Spain4:22.954:22.9514.0 
24:26.04Izzy Parry-Jones PBU20WCwmbran/Swansea4:26.044:26.046.5 
34:28.27Ellie Hartnett  SENWLeinster/Cirencester/University College Dublin/Ireland4:21.534:21.532.4 
44:30.31Niamh Donnelly SENWIRL    
 
3000 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:42.79John Black PBSENMNorth Belfast8:42.798:39.36-2.8 
28:43.94Conan McCaughey SBSENMDerry Track/Central8:43.948:37.53-4.2 
38:45.60Craig McMeechan SBU20MNorth Down/Ireland8:45.608:29.23-3.1 
48:48.42Patrick McNiff PBU20MBanbridge8:48.428:32.20-4.4 
58:52.44Max Travers PBU23MWells City/Queen's Uni Belfast/Annadale8:52.448:52.441.0 
68:59.94Jack O'Farrell PBU17MBurren8:59.948:55.29-1.9 
79:15.69Conor Curran SBV40MNorth Belfast9:15.699:08.66-1.3 
89:24.65Francis Marsh  V50MNorth Down/Herne Hill9:23.378:51.60.7 
99:47.01Conor Gallagher PBSENMLifford/Ireland9:47.019:47.0111.6