Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
5 Apr 17
Mile 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.92   Thomas Ashton PBU15MDacorum & Tring5:27.925:27.924.4 
25:38.36   Benjamin Jackson PBU15MChiltern5:38.365:38.364.4 
35:38.97   Jonathan Bird PBV45MSt. Albans Striders5:38.975:38.976.7 
45:41.56   Olivia Edwards PBU13WDacorum & Tring5:41.565:41.565.0 
55:46.29   Lydia Louw SBU13WHillingdon/Millfield Sch/Ranelagh5:46.295:35.847.7 
65:47.14   Andrew Stewart SBV55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey5:47.145:45.79.1 
75:48.05   Amy Cassidy PBU15WDacorum & Tring5:48.055:48.0510.7 
85:49.41   Laura Williams PBU15WChiltern5:49.415:49.4114.8 
96:00.19   Oakley Denson PBU13MChiltern6:00.196:00.1913.4 
106:10.86   Matilda Firth PBU13WWycombe6:10.866:10.869.5 
116:41.42   Noah Clarke PBU13MBarnet6:25.45:45.726.1 
Mile SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:19.18   Luke Stringer PBU15MMedway & Maidstone5:19.185:04.433.2 
25:26.59   Tom Emery PBU13MChiltern5:26.595:26.594.5 
35:29.17   Louise Gilbert SBU17WWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:29.175:24.468.3 
45:29.57   Miles Brown PBU13MHolland Sports AC5:29.575:29.576.0 
55:30.53   Sarah Davies SBV40WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:30.535:26.286.9 
65:33.03   James Watson PBU15MChiltern5:33.035:33.0310.0 
75:33.92   Ella Fryer PBU15WSt. Mary's Richmond5:33.925:33.922.8 
85:37.68   Sandie Pohlman PBU17WChiltern/Cookham5:37.685:37.685.7 
95:39.44   Jim Buckle PBV50MSt. Mary's Richmond5:39.445:39.447.9 
106:13.35   Rebecca Natu  U13WOrion6:01.336:01.3311.6 
Mile SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.51   Oliver Emment PBU13MWalton5:13.515:13.512.8 
25:15.18   Cameron Hathaway-Enright PBU17MChiltern5:15.185:15.185.7 
35:20.42   Abigail Ives PBU15WBasildon5:20.425:20.423.1 
45:28.50   Lee Bruce PBV40MHitchin/Stopsley5:28.505:28.508.4 
55:29.50   Teague Eaton PBU13MChiltern5:29.505:29.509.0 
65:31.10   Josie Fortune PBU17WNene Valley5:31.105:31.106.0Click your Clock logo
75:32.39   Scarlett Wager-Leigh PBU20WChiltern5:32.395:32.394.0 
85:40.12   Zach Rahaman PBU15MChiltern5:40.125:40.1210.0 
96:30.14   Freya Vafadari PBU23WSt. Albans AC/Hertfordshire Uni6:30.146:30.1418.4 
-DNF   Anna Pettit  U15WTeam Kennet 5:29.309.6 
Mile SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:04.87   Conor Culham PBU20MBraintree5:04.875:04.872.9 
25:06.51   Emma Haley PBSENWRadley5:06.515:06.510.4 
35:08.45   Sam Newson PBU15MInvicta East Kent5:08.455:08.451.7 
45:11.83   Woody Jackson PBU13MChiltern5:11.835:11.833.8 
55:12.36   Peter Costley PBV50MSouthampton/South West Vets5:12.365:12.362.7 
65:18.02   Cormac Nisbet PBU13MChiltern5:18.025:18.025.7 
75:18.44   Hannah Thear PBU20WChiltern5:18.445:18.448.3 
85:18.93   Abdirahim Hamud PBU13MHillingdon5:18.935:18.933.2Click your Clock logo
95:21.17   Hannah Morton PBU20WChiltern/Cambridge Uni5:21.175:21.1712.9 
105:33.61   Alexander Rosewarn PBU15MHarrow5:33.615:33.614.8 
Mile SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.84   John Devoy PBV35MFulham4:59.844:59.843.6 
25:00.24   Aaron Hall PBU17MSlough Junior/Hillingdon5:00.245:00.240.7 
35:01.13   Ruairi McGonagle PBU15MLondon Heathside5:01.135:01.130.5 
45:01.23   Stephen Norris  V35MWatford Joggers/Barnet4:49.74:49.72.3 
55:02.33   Jim Bennett SBV40MSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets5:02.334:47.32.2 
65:05.67   Martyn Summerfield PBV45MVale of Aylesbury5:05.675:05.671.6 
75:05.93   Edward Watson PBU17MChiltern5:05.935:05.935.3 
85:06.47   Ben Davies PBU15MOxford City5:06.475:06.470.8 
95:07.23   Nathan Hackley PBU15MChiltern/Hillingdon5:07.235:07.231.2 
105:12.68   Sammy March PBU17MCookham5:12.685:12.686.3 
Mile SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.30   Samuel Howell PBU20MChiltern4:43.304:43.30-3.0 
24:43.86   Harry Cox PBU20MChiltern4:43.864:43.86-1.9 
34:48.90   Cameron Reid PBU17MChiltern4:48.904:48.90-3.1 
44:50.67   Sebastian Mills PBU20MChiltern4:50.674:50.675.5 
54:53.75   Adam Ireland PBU15MHillingdon4:53.754:53.75-0.3 
64:55.19   Felix Lum PBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.194:55.19-0.2 
74:56.70   Joshua Andrew Van Heiningen PBU20MDacorum & Tring4:56.704:56.709.8 
84:58.98   Oliver Jackson PBU17MChiltern4:58.984:58.982.0Click your Clock logo
95:04.10   Harry Withers PBU17MBracknell AC5:04.105:04.103.3 
105:06.84   Alexander Hutchison PBU17MHillingdon5:06.845:06.843.2 
Mile SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.78   Will Perkin SBU20MChiltern4:25.784:22.44-0.8 
24:27.82   John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:27.824:27.82-3.2 
34:28.16   Max Costley  SENMSouthampton4:25.314:25.31-2.6 
44:30.30   Sam Costley PBU20MSouthampton4:30.304:30.30-2.6 
54:30.89   Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:30.894:30.89-3.5 
64:31.79   Liam Holbrook PBU20MHillingdon4:31.794:31.79-3.9 
74:35.94   Aaron Cooper SBU23MHerts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni4:35.944:30.45-3.1 
84:42.92   Oli Lum PBU23MMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni4:42.924:42.92-2.4 
94:46.42   Neville Harris PBSENMSutton & District4:46.424:46.42-3.0 
104:48.76   Harry Turner PBU17MCookham4:48.764:48.76-1.2 
-DNF   Brian Kotelo Jr  U20MCambridge & Coleridge 5:37.313.9 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:41.53   Rhys Rowlands PBU20MDacorum & Tring9:26.969:26.960.6 
29:43.19   Louis Cross PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet9:43.199:43.194.0 
39:43.60   Jed Noblett  U17MLuton9:35.899:25.40.1 
49:51.81   Steve Marcer PBV40MSouthampton9:51.819:51.812.8 
59:52.25   Holly Page PBU20WDartford H9:52.259:52.253.1 
69:59.13   Kosana Weir PBU20WThames Valley9:59.139:54.702.6 
710:01.50   Keith Newton SBV50MHerne Hill/Brighton & Hove10:01.508:48.243.7 
810:01.74   Myles Caddell PBU17MWycombe9:42.399:29.830.3 
910:03.80   Ella Newton PBU20WHerne Hill/Cambridge H10:03.809:56.762.0 
1010:05.05   Theo Machin-Paley  U15MHighgate9:54.229:54.221.0 
1110:09.96   Kieran Allgood  U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10:08.909:50.572.6 
1210:17.55   Freddie Truman-Williams PBU15MDacorum & Tring10:04.859:53.141.8 
1310:21.79   Sally Judd PBV40WChelmsford10:21.7910:21.794.1 
1410:21.85   Emily Ruane PBU23WHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni10:21.859:31.871.2 
1510:22.39   Millie Solway PBU20WCity of Norwich10:14.4110:14.414.2Click your Clock logo
1610:23.91   Joanna Elizabeth Rimmington  U17WSouthend10:19.7510:19.7511.0 
1710:27.12   Sarah Imbush PBU23WSouthend/East Anglia Uni10:27.1210:27.125.9 
1810:27.30   Ellie Monks  SENWSouthampton10:15.4310:08.034.4 
1910:36.25   Jamie Bailey  U15MDacorum & Tring10:29.2210:29.223.8 
2010:39.83   Yasmin Ryder SBU23WNewbury10:39.8310:28.93.2 
2110:51.71   Libby Jay PBU17WLuton10:51.7110:51.715.7 
2210:59.73   Samuel Burnell  U15MDacorum & Tring10:59.710:10.262.9 
2311:00.62   Hayley Pegg SBSENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club11:00.6210:39.017.8 
2411:30.25   Andrew Stewart PBV55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey11:30.2511:30.259.1 
2511:34.14   Karen Rushton SBV45WWinchester11:34.1410:51.05.1 
2611:41.18   Jennifer Wing PBSENWLondon Heathside11:41.1811:34.945.6 
2712:29.20   Victoria Brookling  V45WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12:17.1412:17.1411.5 
2812:52.39   Jessica Rosewarn PBU17WHarrow12:52.3912:37.69.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.04   Abdishakur Abdulle PBSENMHillingdon/Somalia8:26.728:13.14-4.3 
28:32.77   Alasdair Kinloch  U20MTonbridge8:21.378:18.21-3.4 
38:32.83   Robert Warner  SENMBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:24.488:16.54-4.2 
48:38.18   James McCarthy SBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni8:38.188:29.42-4.9 
58:38.54   Matthew Seddon PBU23MBracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni8:38.548:38.54-2.2 
68:43.06   George Grassly PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Middlesex Schs8:35.248:35.24-2.5 
78:47.68   Aramias Zeration PBU23MHillingdon/Eritrea8:47.688:47.68-1.6 
88:48.20   Tom Crouch PBSENMSt. Albans Striders8:42.598:42.59-1.0 
98:48.24   James Coxon  U23MCambridge Uni8:30.448:29.20-4.1 
108:49.95   Thomas Kearns SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:49.958:42.73-2.1 
118:50.62   Jack Eykelbosch PBU23MSheffield Uni8:50.628:50.623.8 
128:50.70   Mohamed Ali PBU15MHillingdon8:44.618:15.02-3.4 
138:52.16   Jessica Judd PBU23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students8:43.248:43.24-2.2 
148:52.31   James Young PBU17MEnfield & Haringey8:52.318:52.312.9 
158:54.78   Paul Aste PBU23MCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni/United States8:54.788:54.78-1.1 
168:58.39   Macgregor Cox PBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:29.688:29.68-2.7 
179:00.03   Kristian Imroth PBU17MDacorum & Tring/Shaftesbury Barnet8:55.328:47.71-1.8 
189:07.03   Max Perry PBU17MVale of Aylesbury9:07.039:07.031.8 
199:14.85   Richard Macaulay  SENMLondon Heathside9:07.969:07.96-1.6 
209:16.75   Alexander Machin-Paley PBU23MHighgate9:16.759:16.757.7 
219:16.93   Daniel Brookling PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs9:16.939:16.93-2.9 
229:20.54   George Gillingwater SBSENMChiltern/Birmingham Uni9:20.549:13.092.9 
239:22.66   Adam Ede PBU17MAbingdon9:22.669:22.662.1 
249:33.19   Jamie Ayres PBU17MDacorum & Tring9:33.199:33.191.7 
259:33.35   Khahisa Mhlanga PBU20WChelmsford9:33.359:33.35-0.8 
269:33.42   Abdirahman Hamud SBU20MHillingdon9:33.429:20.095.1Click your Clock logo
279:49.67   Joe Blacknell  U17MAldershot, Farnham & District9:22.949:09.27-0.2 
289:51.91   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford9:44.979:37.293.2 
299:52.88   Fahad Abdi SBSENMHillingdon9:52.889:19.49-0.5 
3010:04.45   Mia O'Connell PBU23WCheltenham/Birmingham Uni10:04.4510:04.457.7