British Athletics Indoor Team Trials External Results
Sheffield
11-12 Feb 17
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.95   Kyle Langford  U23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:45.16-4.9 
21:51.96   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-5.8 
31:52.34   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71-4.1 
41:52.96   Anthony Whiteman SBV45MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.861:45.81-3.7 
51:58.36   Joseph Lancaster  U23MSheffield & Dearne1:53.441:50.434.6 
800 SM h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.06   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.101:44.73-6.4 
21:50.94   David Dempsey SBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.96-2.5 
31:52.13   Max Wharton  U23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.761:48.81-4.8 
41:54.43   Robert Umeokafor  U23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.11:50.05-2.8 
51:54.48   Finley Bigg  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:49.241:48.97-5.3 
800 SM h3 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.84   Alex Coomber  SENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44-3.0 
21:54.29   Michael Wilson  U23MSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:51.671:48.35-4.3 
31:54.74   Richard Charles  SENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:50.591:47.285.1 
41:54.84   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.791:51.14-1.9 
800 SM h4 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.68   Spencer Thomas  U23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.76-5.4 
21:52.15   Louis Rawlings  U23MCambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni/France1:51.941:50.723.2 
31:52.78   Stephen Mackay SBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:52.781:50.39-4.0 
41:53.17   Andrew Walshe  SENMThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:51.871:51.871.8 
51:55.56   Mark Berridge SBSENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.561:48.368.6 
800 SW (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.54   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.821:58.86-1.7 
22:04.04   Adelle Tracey  SENWGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni2:00.261:59.86-2.2 
32:05.22   Mhairi Hendry SBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:03.372:01.30-0.9 
42:08.46   Sophie Mansfield  U23WBrighton Phoenix2:07.402:07.407.6 
52:08.78   Emily Dudgeon SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.89-0.2 
62:12.13   Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon/Bath Uni2:07.882:07.430.7 
800 SM (12 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.19   Guy Learmonth  SENMLasswade/Loughborough Students1:45.101:44.73-6.4 
21:49.05   Markhim Lonsdale PBU20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-5.8 
31:49.12   Spencer Thomas SBU23MBrighton Phoenix1:47.831:47.76-5.4 
41:50.03   Alex Coomber PBSENMCardiff/Glamorgan Uni1:48.441:48.44-3.0 
51:51.51   Kyle Langford SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet1:45.251:45.16-4.9 
61:52.67   David Dempsey  SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:49.171:47.96-2.5 
 
1500 SM h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.49   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.523:33.96-5.2 
23:55.21   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-4.3 
33:55.80   Phil Norman  SENMNorth Devon3:49.273:43.57-5.2 
43:55.86   Jack Hallas SBSENMBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:49.183:44.78-4.4 
53:56.00   Ossama Meslek  U23MLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:39.31-5.4 
63:56.48   Shaun Wyllie  U23MBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni3:45.133:41.43-0.3 
73:56.88   Andrew Wright  U23MWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:48.913:47.611.2 
83:56.95   Tom Horton  SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni3:45.763:45.76-3.4 
93:58.04   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:50.873:40.42-5.2 
103:58.84   James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:51.083:37.177.4 
113:59.04   Dominic Brown  SENMTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:46.623:46.62-4.1 
-DQ   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:45.293:38.65-4.3 
1500 SM h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.17   Elliot Giles PBSENMBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27-6.0 
23:48.52   James West  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:36.59-5.4 
33:49.04   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:40.93-5.3 
43:49.40   Robbie Fitzgibbon SBU23MBrighton Phoenix3:36.973:36.97-5.7 
53:49.95   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:45.183:38.27-2.0 
63:51.87   Piers Copeland  U20MWimborne3:49.393:43.23-4.5 
73:52.54   Ben Waterman SBSENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast3:52.543:44.30-3.5 
83:53.27   Jack Crabtree  U23MShaftesbury Barnet3:45.783:44.52-4.5 
93:53.40   Ian Crowe-Wright  U23MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:44.343:43.19-4.4 
103:54.45   Ricky Harvie  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:45.613:45.61-3.9 
-DNF   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:37.453:37.45-3.9 
-DNF   Zak Seddon  SENMBracknell AC3:44.083:42.02-4.0 
1500 SW h1 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.55   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:05.484:03.17-2.4 
24:29.19   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:16.880.5 
34:29.93   Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.590.4 
44:31.76   Naomi Collier  SENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.175.1 
54:33.43   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.8 
64:34.85   Laura Riches  SENWLeigh/Bangor Uni4:32.204:30.962.7 
74:39.20   Caroline Ford  SENWCambridge H/Loughborough Students4:20.754:20.752.1 
84:53.95   Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.694.6 
1500 SW h2 (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.32   Revee Walcott-Nolan  U23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:15.02-1.2 
24:29.35   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan4:12.284:06.11-1.8 
34:29.37   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.604:01.60-3.1 
44:29.60   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.270.1 
54:29.78   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:13.514:13.51-0.7 
64:32.47   Laura-Jane Smith  SENWNotts/Nottingham Uni4:25.674:23.955.5 
74:35.32   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.234:20.694.3 
84:40.51   Lilly Coward  U23WInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:21.674:20.250.8 
1500 SM (12 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:45.59   Elliot Giles PBSENMBirchfield H3:41.273:41.27-6.0 
23:46.45   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:38.523:33.96-5.2 
33:47.36   James West  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:36.59-5.4 
43:48.20   Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:40.93-5.3 
53:50.19   John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-4.3 
63:50.45   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:45.183:38.27-2.0 
73:50.53   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:36.973:36.97-5.7 
83:55.28   Piers Copeland  U20MWimborne3:49.393:43.23-4.5 
93:59.00   Phil Norman  SENMNorth Devon3:49.273:43.57-5.2 
104:06.60   Ben Waterman  SENMEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast3:52.543:44.30-3.5 
1500 SW (12 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.41   Sarah McDonald  SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:05.484:03.17-2.4 
24:19.99   Eilish McColgan SBSENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie4:01.604:01.60-3.1 
34:21.73   Revee Walcott-Nolan SBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni4:15.024:15.02-1.2 
44:22.74   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan4:12.284:06.11-1.8 
54:26.40   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:16.880.5 
64:26.58   Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:13.514:13.51-0.7 
74:26.91   Chloe Bradley SBSENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.590.4 
84:29.27   Georgie Hartigan  U23WBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:20.284:20.270.1 
94:29.95   Naomi Collier  SENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.175.1 
 
3000 SW (11 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:05.07   Eilish McColgan  SENWDundee Hawkhill/Pitreavie8:31.008:31.00-3.1 
29:05.30   Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District8:45.958:40.98-2.3 
39:08.16   Giulia VIOLA SENWITA    
49:11.79   Charlotte Arter PBSENWCardiff/Eden Runners8:58.488:58.48-1.3 
59:17.80   Elinor Kirk  SENWSwansea/Southampton Uni9:00.599:00.593.0 
69:19.51   Kerry O'Flaherty  V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland9:12.869:09.501.2 
79:22.60   Gemma Hillier-Moses SBSENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students9:22.609:14.637.7 
89:23.32   Kate Maltby  SENWBristol & West9:00.819:00.811.9 
99:24.64   Emelia Gorecka  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District9:03.858:55.11-1.1 
109:27.68   Tamara Armoush PBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan9:25.649:25.640.0 
119:31.20   Emma Mitchell  SENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland9:04.219:04.21-1.1 
129:33.96   Georgina Outten SBU23WLiverpool H9:33.969:24.819.2 
139:34.94   Verity Ockenden  SENWSwansea/Lamar Uni9:10.709:10.701.4 
149:40.52   Sarah Mercier  SENWGuernsey9:33.419:33.410.8 
159:43.06   Chloe Richardson SBSENWBirchfield H/Loughborough Students9:43.069:34.451.8 
169:43.32   Rachael Burns SBV35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:43.329:27.081.1 
179:43.52   Faye Fullerton  SENWHavering9:33.349:07.520.1 
189:47.46   Samantha Hughes SBSENWRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni9:47.469:27.833.6 
3000 SM (12 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:55.91   Lee Emanuel  SENMSheffield & Dearne7:49.297:44.484.7 
27:57.00   Andrew Heyes PBSENMHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:55.767:51.01-5.1 
37:58.13   Nick Goolab PBSENMBelgrave7:42.227:42.22-3.9 
47:58.95   Zak Seddon PBSENMBracknell AC7:58.957:58.95-4.0 
57:59.32   Ieuan Thomas PBSENMCardiff7:59.327:56.31-4.5 
68:14.94   Bradley Goater SBSENMShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:14.947:58.94-4.8 
78:17.48   Paulos Surafel  U23MEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni8:07.398:00.57-4.1