England Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Sheffield
25-26 Feb 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 U20M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.76Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-3.9 
21:54.26Daniel Mees SBU20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:49.84-4.0 
31:56.69Alex Goodall  U20MWhite Star (Belgium)/Elswick1:51.761:50.86-3.4 
41:57.08Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:52.941:49.22-4.9 
51:58.19Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:56.821:54.49-4.4 
62:10.59Michael Quin  U20MStockport2:05.792:05.7914.9 
800 U20M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.04Will Crisp PBU20MSwindon1:50.991:50.420.9 
21:54.78Joseph Tuffin PBU20MRushcliffe1:51.941:49.35-5.4 
31:57.52Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:52.501:51.32-3.0 
41:58.59Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth1:54.821:44.98-6.3 
51:59.81William Forster  U20MBedford & County1:58.771:58.779.5 
800 U20M h3 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.50Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-4.3 
21:57.06Beck Grover SBU20MHerts Phoenix1:53.971:53.974.3 
31:58.10Oliver Johnson  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.14-3.1 
41:59.12Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.081:55.0-3.1 
-DQAdam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.123.0 
800 U20M h4 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.58Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:47.76-5.9 
21:55.05Adrian Lloyd-Davies SBU20MBridgnorth1:53.411:52.89-3.3 
31:56.88Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.811:54.1315.8 
41:58.80Tom Jenkins  U20MNewport H1:58.331:57.4611.6 
52:01.27Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.813.9 
800 U17M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97Callum Dodds  U17MEnfield & Haringey1:51.771:47.77-4.7 
22:01.20Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:52.15-3.6 
32:01.41Oliver Carvell  U17MBridgnorth1:52.691:48.91-3.7 
42:03.73Finley Richards SBU17MNewport H1:59.141:59.1413.2 
52:04.74Connor Richards  U17MNewport H1:59.571:59.578.9 
62:06.15Gary McPake  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.661:57.760.3 
800 U17M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.43Joshua Hulse  U17MIpswich1:52.71:52.72.7 
21:59.49Adam Saul-Braddock PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.41:55.37-3.0 
32:00.48Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.7 
42:00.81Oliver Lill SBU17MBasildon1:55.731:51.00-4.6 
52:01.74Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.041.6 
62:13.70Ross Whitelaw  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94-3.0 
800 U15M (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.35Gabriel Gisborne  U15MHallamshire2:00.071:54.33.1 
22:03.47Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North1:59.691:59.162.0 
32:04.12Jolyon Leavesley PBU15MCorby2:00.471:59.59-2.5 
42:07.38Alasdair McMonagle  U15MCumbernauld/Red Star2:04.771:56.99-4.1 
52:09.55Adam Ord  U15MDurham2:00.151:57.621.3 
800 U20W h1 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.64Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:04.251:56.90-3.1 
22:12.20Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.11.1 
32:12.70Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.013.1 
42:15.08Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:11.342:10.772.4 
52:19.80Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.310.2 
800 U20W h2 (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.43Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.71-0.6 
22:12.56Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:01.24-1.8 
32:12.63Naomi Reid SBU20WCardiff2:09.022:09.025.6 
42:13.58Bethany Williams SBU20WMansfield2:10.132:10.1311.7 
800 U17W (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.95Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.442.9 
22:12.27Olivia Vareille SBU17WFalkirk2:09.512:05.59-0.4 
32:14.28Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.3 
42:17.13Elise Thorner  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:08.950.6 
52:17.71Maia Hardman  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.05.7 
62:17.73Cyane Robinson SBU17WRotherham2:13.792:13.594.0 
72:26.42Eve Hutchinson  U17WHyndburn2:21.032:21.039.3 
800 U15W (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.41Daisy Worthington PBU15WBury2:14.362:14.3612.0 
22:18.22Hannah Roberts  U15WBracknell AC2:11.592:10.631.0 
32:19.59Emily Misantoni PBU15WStockport/Cheshire Schs2:13.902:13.906.5 
42:20.73Femke Rosbergen SBU15WCity of Norwich2:16.272:13.881.8 
52:23.58Eleanor Webster PBU15WTeam Bath2:20.522:18.133.3 
62:25.31Rebekah O'Brien  U15WTonbridge2:19.222:15.964.4 
72:26.33Anna Pettit  U15WTeam Kennet2:24.362:23.8218.9 
82:27.01Laure Kidukula  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.72:11.183.6 
800 U20M (26 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.77Markhim Lonsdale PBU20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-4.3 
21:49.73Ben Greenwood SBU20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:47.76-5.9 
31:51.62Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-3.9 
41:52.04Joseph Tuffin PBU20MRushcliffe1:51.941:49.35-5.4 
51:52.72Will Crisp PBU20MSwindon1:50.991:50.420.9 
61:53.00Daniel Mees SBU20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:49.84-4.0 
800 U17M (26 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.74Joshua Hulse SBU17MIpswich1:52.71:52.72.7 
21:57.44Callum Dodds PBU17MEnfield & Haringey1:51.771:47.77-4.7 
31:57.45Adam Saul-Braddock PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.41:55.37-3.0 
41:57.96Daniel Preston PBU17MLiverpool H1:55.851:52.15-3.6 
51:59.58Oliver Lill SBU17MBasildon1:55.731:51.00-4.6 
62:00.09Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.7 
800 U20W (26 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.57Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:01.24-1.8 
22:09.03Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:04.251:56.90-3.1 
32:09.91Emma Alderson SBU20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.11.1 
42:13.15Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.013.1 
52:14.11Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff2:09.022:09.025.6 
62:16.81Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.71-0.6 
 
1500 U20M (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.82Benjamin Davies PBU20MBedford & County3:50.703:46.38-2.9 
23:53.92Jaymee Domoney PBU20MCity of Salisbury3:53.863:44.91-4.6 
33:54.37Hamza Kadir PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.5910.0 
43:55.11Adam Scott  U20MFife3:51.443:51.44-2.0 
53:55.27Alex Gruen PBU20MOxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:47.48-2.9 
63:57.37Josh Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.4111.9 
74:02.53Harry Boyd  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:59.163:58.05-3.0 
84:03.56James Vincent  U20MCardiff3:53.893:50.91-3.1 
94:05.36John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:02.03:39.85-5.5 
104:10.51Euan Boyle  U20MFife4:02.664:01.698.5 
114:17.43Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-2.4 
1500 U17M (25 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.42Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:49.703:42.33-5.2 
24:04.24Yusuf Bizimana PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:42.90-6.0 
34:05.44Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:49.68-3.6 
44:06.97Remi Adebiyi PBU17MNewport H4:01.253:40.36-5.4 
54:07.99Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern4:02.854:02.851.7 
64:10.07Rory Howorth PBU17MTeam Bath4:10.074:04.600.9 
1500 U20W (26 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.97Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan4:12.284:00.56-3.1 
24:31.04Ellie Baker  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:25.274:06.54-2.4 
34:32.66Izzy Parry-Jones PBU20WCwmbran4:26.044:26.047.0 
44:34.33Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon/Bath Uni4:34.334:18.34-0.3 
54:34.52Amy Hinchly SBU20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.7614.2 
64:46.67Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan4:26.794:20.252.4 
1500 U17W (26 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.00Kiara Frizelle PBU17WCardiff4:25.494:25.499.9 
24:50.48Laura Ferguson SBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.4220.9 
34:51.35Nancie Bowley  U17WReading AC4:48.094:33.615.2