England Athletics U15 / U17 / U20 Championships External Results
Sheffield
25-26 Feb 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U20M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:53.76   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-3.9 
21:54.26   Daniel Mees SBU20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:49.84-5.2 
31:56.69   Alex Goodall  U20MWhite Star (Belgium)/Elswick1:51.761:50.86-4.1 
41:57.08   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29-4.2 
51:58.19   Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:56.821:54.49-3.5 
62:10.59   Michael Quin  U20MStockport2:05.792:05.797.0 
800 U20M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.04   Will Crisp PBU20MSwindon1:50.991:50.42-4.4 
21:54.78   Joseph Tuffin PBU20MRushcliffe1:51.941:51.94-4.1 
31:57.52   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:52.501:51.32-3.9 
41:58.59   Thomas Randolph  U20MTamworth1:54.821:51.30-4.4 
51:59.81   William Forster  U20MBedford & County1:58.771:58.774.1 
800 U20M h3 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.50   Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-6.0 
21:57.06   Beck Grover SBU20MHerts Phoenix1:53.971:53.97-3.3 
31:58.10   Oliver Johnson  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:54.181:54.181.1 
41:59.12   Nathan Brown  U20MErme Valley1:56.081:56.07-2.7 
-DQ   Adam Spilsbury  U20MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.511:51.12-3.4 
800 U20M h4 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.58   Ben Greenwood  U20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71-4.5 
21:55.05   Adrian Lloyd-Davies SBU20MBridgnorth1:53.411:52.89-3.4 
31:56.88   Harry Spawforth  U20MGuildford & Godalming1:54.811:54.136.4 
41:58.80   Tom Jenkins  U20MNewport1:58.331:57.462.0 
52:01.27   Harry Swindells  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:59.961:57.84.5 
800 U17M h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.97   Callum Dodds  U17MEnfield & Haringey1:51.771:51.77-4.1 
22:01.20   Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:55.85-3.1 
32:01.41   Oliver Carvell  U17MBridgnorth1:52.691:52.69-4.0 
42:03.73   Finley Richards SBU17MNewport1:59.141:59.144.0 
52:04.74   Connor Richards  U17MNewport1:59.571:59.57-0.4 
62:06.15   Gary McPake  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.661:58.39-0.9 
800 U17M h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.43   Joshua Hulse  U17MIpswich1:52.71:52.7-0.7 
21:59.49   Adam Saul-Braddock PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.41:56.03-2.3 
32:00.48   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.7 
42:00.81   Oliver Lill SBU17MBasildon1:55.731:54.22-3.3 
52:01.74   Harry Hall SBU17MAberdeen2:01.011:58.04-2.9 
62:13.70   Ross Whitelaw  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:54.94-3.2 
800 U15M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.35   Gabriel Gisborne  U15MHallamshire2:00.071:54.3-3.7 
22:03.47   Murray Fotheringham PBU15MGiffnock North1:59.691:59.69-0.4 
32:04.12   Jolyon Leavesley PBU15MCorby2:00.472:00.47-1.8 
42:07.38   Alasdair McMonagle  U15MCumbernauld2:04.772:04.347.1 
52:09.55   Adam Ord  U15MDurham2:00.151:57.62-2.6 
800 U20W h1 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.64   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:04.252:02.62-2.0 
22:12.20   Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.313.5 
32:12.70   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.011.7 
42:15.08   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:11.342:10.771.1 
52:19.80   Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.600.7 
800 U20W h2 (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.43   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.710.7 
22:12.56   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:04.00-0.6 
32:12.63   Naomi Reid SBU20WCardiff2:09.022:09.021.7 
42:13.58   Bethany Williams SBU20WMansfield2:10.132:10.132.4 
800 U17W (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.95   Molly Canham  U17WExeter2:07.442:07.441.3 
22:12.27   Olivia Vareille SBU17WFalkirk2:09.512:09.491.2 
32:14.28   Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:09.290.7 
42:17.13   Elise Thorner  U17WWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:11.242:08.951.8 
52:17.71   Maia Hardman  U17WBrighton Phoenix2:14.532:14.06.5 
62:17.73   Cyane Robinson SBU17WRotherham2:13.792:13.592.0 
72:26.42   Eve Hutchinson  U17WHyndburn2:21.032:21.037.1 
800 U15W (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.41   Daisy Worthington PBU15WBury2:14.362:14.367.3 
22:18.22   Hannah Roberts  U15WBracknell AC2:11.592:11.591.4 
32:19.59   Emily Misantoni PBU15WStockport2:13.902:13.903.8 
42:20.73   Femke Rosbergen SBU15WCity of Norwich2:16.272:16.279.0 
52:23.58   Eleanor Webster PBU15WTeam Bath2:20.522:18.133.2 
62:25.31   Rebekah O'Brien  U15WTonbridge2:19.222:19.224.6 
72:26.33   Anna Pettit  U15WTeam Kennet2:24.362:23.829.6 
82:27.01   Laure Kidukula  U15WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.72:15.812.9 
800 U20M (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.77   Markhim Lonsdale PBU20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-6.0 
21:49.73   Ben Greenwood SBU20MPerth Strathtay1:48.711:48.71-4.5 
31:51.62   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-3.9 
41:52.04   Joseph Tuffin PBU20MRushcliffe1:51.941:51.94-4.1 
51:52.72   Will Crisp PBU20MSwindon1:50.991:50.42-4.4 
61:53.00   Daniel Mees SBU20MPeterborough/Enfield & Haringey1:52.211:49.84-5.2 
800 U17M (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.74   Joshua Hulse SBU17MIpswich1:52.71:52.7-0.7 
21:57.44   Callum Dodds PBU17MEnfield & Haringey1:51.771:51.77-4.1 
31:57.45   Adam Saul-Braddock PBU17MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.41:56.03-2.3 
41:57.96   Daniel Preston PBU17MLiverpool H1:55.851:55.85-3.1 
51:59.58   Oliver Lill SBU17MBasildon1:55.731:54.22-3.3 
62:00.09   Jack Dee-Ingham PBU17MWigan & District1:57.221:57.19-2.7 
800 U20W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.57   Isabelle Boffey  U20WEnfield & Haringey2:04.642:04.00-0.6 
22:09.03   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:04.252:02.62-2.0 
32:09.91   Emma Alderson SBU20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.313.5 
42:13.15   Katrina Simpson  U20WHalesowen2:10.012:10.011.7 
52:14.11   Naomi Reid  U20WCardiff2:09.022:09.021.7 
62:16.81   Emily Thompson  U20WBanbury2:06.712:06.710.7 
 
1500 U20M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.82   Benjamin Davies PBU20MBedford & County3:50.703:49.07-4.2 
23:53.92   Jaymee Domoney PBU20MCity of Salisbury3:53.863:51.93-2.4 
33:54.37   Hamza Kadir PBU20MShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.590.8 
43:55.11   Adam Scott  U20MFife3:51.443:51.440.9 
53:55.27   Alex Gruen PBU20MOxford Uni/Australia3:49.343:47.48-4.3 
63:57.37   Josh Eeles PBU20MBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.412.4 
74:02.53   Harry Boyd  U20MGuildford & Godalming3:59.163:58.05-2.5 
84:03.56   James Vincent  U20MCardiff3:53.893:50.91-3.9 
94:05.36   John Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath4:02.03:55.36-3.2 
104:10.51   Euan Boyle  U20MFife4:02.664:01.691.3 
114:17.43   Josh Allen  U20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-4.4 
1500 U17M (25 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:03.42   Luke Duffy  U17MMansfield3:49.703:49.70-3.7 
24:04.24   Yusuf Bizimana PBU17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:49.06-4.7 
34:05.44   Tom Eames PBU17MBrighton & Hove3:54.863:54.86-3.3 
44:06.97   Remi Adebiyi PBU17MNewport4:01.253:58.23-2.8 
54:07.99   Rhys Owen PBU17MWestern4:02.854:02.85-2.3 
64:10.07   Rory Howorth PBU17MTeam Bath4:10.074:04.60-1.6 
1500 U20W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.97   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan4:12.284:06.11-2.0 
24:31.04   Ellie Baker  U20WShaftesbury Barnet4:25.274:18.20-0.7 
34:32.66   Izzy Parry-Jones PBU20WCwmbran4:26.044:26.041.1 
44:34.33   Isobel Ives SBU20WBasildon/Bath Uni4:34.334:25.260.4 
54:34.52   Amy Hinchly SBU20WVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.766.4 
64:46.67   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan4:26.794:26.791.1 
1500 U17W (26 Feb)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.00   Kiara Frizelle PBU17WCardiff4:25.494:25.491.4 
24:50.48   Laura Ferguson SBU17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.4211.5 
34:51.35   Nancie Bowley  U17WReading AC4:48.094:33.614.5