Cardiff Met GP3: Non-Thomas Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships) External Results
Cardiff
5 Feb 17
800 1500 Mile 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.58Piers Copeland PBU20MWimborne1:51.581:45.77-5.8 
21:56.77Nathan Brown PBU20MErme Valley1:56.081:55.0-2.2 
31:57.35Joshua Moody SBSENMBristol & West1:55.831:54.73-3.2 
41:58.88Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:56.821:54.49-3.6 
52:00.96Craig Wallduck  SENMBristol & West1:59.321:59.3218.0 
62:04.99Craig Williams PBU23MNewport H/Islwyn2:02.71:59.2-1.5 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.40Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West2:07.132:06.961.4 
22:10.35Izzy Parry-Jones PBU20WCwmbran2:09.702:09.708.5 
32:16.93Hannah Wrigley PBSENWTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:16.932:16.9325.4 
42:20.16Sarah Wilson SBU17WTeam Bath2:16.02:14.155.8 
800 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.09Anthony Donaldson SBU23MHastings AC/Bristol Uni2:04.092:03.1523.5 
22:04.54Elliott Chard  U20MYate2:00.132:00.13-0.6 
32:06.82Michael Biss  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:04.191:59.291.8 
42:10.26Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport H1:58.891:50.26-4.6 
52:10.42Chris Williams SBU23MNewport H/Islwyn/Micky Morris Racing Team2:10.421:59.60-1.5 
62:13.94Sam Davies  U20MWimborne2:05.212:05.2119.0 
800 SM 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.02Joseph Kelliher PBU20MWimborne2:01.212:01.219.0 
22:09.69Felix Lum SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.752:03.758.8 
32:16.54Tyrone Fowler  SENMNewport H2:10.62:06.677.1 
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.76Eleanor Webster  U15WTeam Bath2:20.522:18.134.1 
22:24.09Poppy Clark PBU15WYate/Cheltenham2:22.342:22.3414.4 
32:26.01Oliver Woodmason  U15MTavistock2:17.412:02.51.5 
42:29.36Harriet Tuson  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:23.942:17.69.2 
800 SM 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.46Stephen Mathers SBSENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff2:05.462:05.4615.4 
22:18.92Stefan Manby PBU20MCardiff Archers2:18.922:18.9235.9 
32:20.65Hallam Webb SBU20MCamberley2:20.652:20.211.9 
42:27.08Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.26.6 
800 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.76Jenny Milburn SBU17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9117.1 
22:26.12Ffion Morgan  U17WCardiff Archers2:23.732:21.9321.7 
32:33.91Rhian Jones  U20WCardiff2:31.602:24.8211.8 
42:47.38Ffion Gregson-Lewis SBU20WCardiff2:47.382:44.3931.0 
52:47.87Ellie Powell PBU20WCardiff2:42.642:42.6422.3 
800 SW 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.47Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay2:27.802:27.8016.7 
22:38.93Sophie Moore  U15WAvon Valley2:32.202:21.306.2 
32:39.32Nynka Rucker SBU13WTeam Bath2:39.322:27.711.9 
42:41.83Xavier Bly SBU13MDartmouth/Torbay2:41.832:28.0310.6 
52:46.60Josie Rucker  U13WTeam Bath2:44.22:40.9015.1 
 
1500 SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m3:43.3Ieuan Thomas PBSENMCardiff3:43.33:43.3-4.5 
2m3:53.4Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.183:38.275.2 
3m4:05.3Oliver M Williams PBSENMLes Croupiers4:04.594:04.59-2.4 
1500 SM 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.50Kyran Roberts  U23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.181.0 
23:53.22Benedict Westhenry SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Weymouth3:53.223:52.39-2.9 
33:54.34Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:50.873:40.42-4.4 
44:02.50Callum Jones  SENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:55.623:46.12-4.3 
54:03.60Marious APOSROLIDES SENMCypres    
64:07.46Tom Jenkins  U20MNewport H4:03.424:03.4213.1 
74:10.61Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton3:58.293:52.540.8 
1500 SM 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.17Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:54.92-1.3 
24:12.48John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath4:02.03:39.85-4.7 
34:13.19Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:07.25-2.3 
44:20.16Alex Price  U23MRhondda4:12.004:12.00-0.8 
54:20.60Isaac Thurgood PBU20MNewport H4:20.604:20.6017.4 
64:21.86Robert Stewart  SENMBristol & West4:20.174:20.17-1.4 
74:23.70Ivan Usenko PBSENMBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.704:23.7017.8 
84:29.06Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay4:14.104:12.3511.1 
94:42.39Paul Lacey PBSENMClapham Chasers4:34.204:34.208.1 
104:50.27David Bedwell SBV60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.45.9 
114:56.36Brian Dias  SENMCardiff4:50.744:50.749.3 
1500 M35 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.49Paul Clarke  V35MCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters4:22.783:59.2510.2 
24:27.50Matthew Gurmin SBV40MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:27.504:23.213.1 
34:28.20Scott Browne PBV40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:28.204:28.203.5 
44:30.27Gareth Knight  V35MNewport H4:29.524:28.36.1 
54:43.54Royston Whitehouse PBV50MNeath4:42.14:42.15.3 
64:43.83Adrian Lewis PBV45MAberdare Valley4:43.834:37.861.8 
74:47.08Paul Flynn PBV45MSwansea4:47.084:47.083.2 
84:52.51Stuart Wadlow PBV40MLes Croupiers4:52.514:52.513.0 
94:59.64Brett Davis SBV50MNewport H/Welsh Masters4:59.644:56.24.1 
105:04.91Alec Williams PBV50MPembrokeshire5:02.75:01.282.7 
115:23.05Laurence Worth SBV50MPembrokeshire5:23.055:06.111.9 
1500 M35 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.47David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters5:04.04:29.696.3 
25:08.07Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.887.9 
35:39.26Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:39.265:05.810.2 
45:46.26Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers5:46.264:52.811.6 
55:49.24Gerard Lissenburg PBV60MHamworthy5:49.245:49.2417.3 
66:19.60John Gardener  V75MPembrokeshire/Welsh Masters6:18.66:04.822.0 
1500 SW 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.95Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.894:14.41-2.4 
24:34.70Dani Chattenton PBU23WMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:28.494:15.35-1.1 
34:55.48Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.696.0 
45:00.41Catrin Phillips PBU17WNewport H5:00.415:00.418.7 
55:02.98Sarah Everitt PBV50WBristol & West/Midland Masters5:02.985:02.985.3 
65:03.44Ellie Robinson PBU17WNewport H5:03.445:03.446.3 
75:13.51Clare Jolliffe SBV50WBristol & West5:13.515:12.196.0 
85:15.81Bethan Wainwright  U17WNewport H5:12.745:03.3225.0 
95:22.85Mollie Samuel  U17WNewport H5:13.595:13.028.1 
105:46.84Flora Beverley SBU23WBristol Uni5:46.845:40.410.9 
-DNFCharlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE 4:31.2523.1 
1500 SW 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.86Alexander Bly PBU15MTorbay4:48.764:48.7610.6 
25:24.40India Ibbotson SBU15WTeam Bath5:24.405:05.265.8 
35:27.76Ruth Day  U15WNorth Somerset5:24.95:24.916.4 
45:31.76Matthew Lissenburg  U13MWimborne5:19.715:19.7118.3 
55:42.25Abby Rucker SBU15WTeam Bath5:42.255:26.3914.3 
1500 W35
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.75Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:13.25:05.010.0 
25:48.78Keri Jones PBV45WLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force5:48.785:48.7814.8 
35:54.40Joan Howe  V60WTrafford/Northern Masters5:52.735:03.7524.2 
45:57.40Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:48.315:00.1621.3 
-DNFPat Gallagher  V70WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters7:06.144:40.9728.1 
 
Mile SM
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.31Ieuan Thomas PBSENMCardiff3:59.313:59.31-4.5 
24:13.85Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:13.854:00.135.2 
34:22.08Chris Carpanini PBSENMSwansea4:22.084:22.08-1.2 
44:22.46Oliver M Williams PBSENMLes Croupiers4:22.464:22.46-2.4 
54:42.77Nick Wood SBSENMDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:42.774:23.372.0 
-DNFTom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:58.313:58.31-4.5