Cardiff Met GP3: Non-Thomas Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships) External Results
Cardiff
5 Feb 17
800 1500 Mile 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.58   Piers Copeland PBU20MWimborne1:51.581:49.16-5.6 
21:56.77   Nathan Brown PBU20MErme Valley1:56.081:56.070.2 
31:57.35   Joshua Moody SBSENMBristol & West1:55.831:54.73-3.3 
41:58.88   Robert Howorth PBU20MTeam Bath1:56.821:54.49-1.8 
52:00.96   Craig Wallduck  SENMBristol & West1:59.321:59.3212.0 
62:04.99   Craig Williams PBU23MNewport/Islwyn2:02.72:02.71.8 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.40   Charlotte Taylor-Green  SENWBristol & West/Mendip2:07.132:06.960.7 
22:10.35   Izzy Parry-Jones PBU20WCwmbran2:09.702:09.702.5 
32:16.93   Hannah Wrigley PBSENWTeam Bath/Exeter Uni2:16.932:16.9319.4 
42:20.16   Sarah Wilson SBU17WTeam Bath2:16.02:14.159.0 
800 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.09   Anthony Donaldson SBU23MHastings AC/Bristol Uni2:04.092:03.1517.6 
22:04.54   Elliott Chard  U20MYate2:00.132:00.13-0.8 
32:06.82   Michael Biss  U20MWells City/Yeovil2:04.192:01.55-1.9 
42:10.26   Remi Adebiyi  U17MNewport1:58.891:55.21-3.3 
52:10.42   Chris Williams PBU23MIslwyn/Micky Morris Racing Team2:10.422:10.421.1 
62:13.94   Sam Davies  U20MWimborne2:05.212:05.2112.9 
800 SM 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.02   Joseph Kelliher PBU20MWimborne2:01.212:01.213.0 
22:09.69   Felix Lum SBU20MMarshall Milton Keynes2:03.752:03.754.4 
32:16.54   Tyrone Fowler  SENMNewport2:10.62:06.675.0 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.76   Eleanor Webster  U15WTeam Bath2:20.522:18.134.0 
22:24.09   Poppy Clark PBU15WYate/Cheltenham2:22.342:22.3413.4 
32:26.01   Oliver Woodmason  U15MTavistock2:17.412:06.27-0.4 
42:29.36   Harriet Tuson  U15WYeovil/Wells City2:23.942:19.378.4 
800 SM 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.46   Stephen Mathers SBSENMParc Bryn Bach/Cardiff2:05.462:05.469.5 
22:18.92   Stefan Manby PBU20MCardiff Archers2:18.922:18.9229.4 
32:20.65   Hallam Webb SBU20MCamberley2:20.652:20.26.6 
42:27.08   Kevin Pye  V55MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:22.602:04.25.5 
800 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.76   Jenny Milburn SBU17WTavistock/Armada2:15.912:15.9112.5 
22:26.12   Ffion Morgan  U17WCardiff Archers2:23.732:21.9315.7 
32:33.91   Rhian Jones  U20WCardiff2:31.602:24.828.8 
42:47.38   Ffion Gregson-Lewis SBU20WCardiff2:47.382:44.3925.1 
52:47.87   Ellie Powell PBU20WCardiff2:42.642:42.6416.5 
800 SW 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.47   Lily Bates PBU15WTorbay2:27.802:27.8013.6 
22:38.93   Sophie Moore  U15WAvon Valley2:32.202:27.218.3 
32:39.32   Nynka Rucker SBU13WTeam Bath2:39.322:28.4212.3 
42:41.83   Xavier Bly PBU13MDartmouth/Torbay2:41.832:41.839.8 
52:46.60   Josie Rucker  U13WTeam Bath2:44.22:43.012.7 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
1m3:43.3   Ieuan Thomas PBSENMCardiff3:43.33:43.3-5.0 
2m3:53.4   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:45.183:38.270.2 
3m4:05.3   Oliver M Williams PBSENMLes Croupiers4:04.594:04.59-2.2 
1500 SM 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.50   Kyran Roberts  U23MCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18-3.8 
23:53.22   Benedict Westhenry SBSENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Weymouth3:53.223:52.395.7 
33:54.34   Michael Wilsmore  SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:50.873:40.42-3.4 
44:02.50   Callum Jones  SENMCornwall AC/Bristol Uni3:55.623:51.29-3.8 
54:03.60   Marious APOSROLIDES SENMCypres    
64:07.46   Tom Jenkins  U20MNewport4:03.424:03.427.0 
74:10.61   Dan Wilde  U20MTaunton3:58.293:52.54-3.5 
1500 SM 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:01.17   Stephen Morris T20/F20  SENMCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:57.243:54.92-2.3 
24:12.48   John Howorth  U20MTeam Bath4:02.03:52.57-3.8 
34:13.19   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U23MYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42-1.7 
44:20.16   Alex Price  U23MRhondda4:12.004:12.00-0.9 
54:20.60   Isaac Thurgood PBU20MNewport4:20.604:20.6012.1 
64:21.86   Robert Stewart  SENMBristol & West4:20.174:20.170.0 
74:23.70   Ivan Usenko PBSENMBristol & West/Ukraine4:23.704:23.7011.7 
84:29.06   Hayden Fey  U20MTorbay4:14.104:12.355.1 
94:42.39   Paul Lacey PBSENMClapham Chasers4:34.204:34.205.0 
104:50.27   David Bedwell SBV60MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:49.63:52.44.9 
114:56.36   Brian Dias  SENMCardiff4:50.744:50.746.6 
1500 M35 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.49   Paul Clarke  V35MCarmarthen/Police/Welsh Masters4:22.783:59.254.2 
24:27.50   Matthew Gurmin SBV40MSwansea/Welsh Masters4:27.504:23.27.2 
34:28.20   Scott Browne PBV40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters4:28.204:28.202.5 
44:30.27   Gareth Knight  V35MNewport4:29.524:28.34.0 
54:43.54   Royston Whitehouse PBV50MNeath4:42.14:42.16.1 
64:43.83   Adrian Lewis PBV45MAberdare Valley4:43.834:43.832.1 
74:47.08   Paul Flynn PBV45MSwansea4:47.084:47.083.4 
84:52.51   Stuart Wadlow PBV40MLes Croupiers4:52.514:52.5111.4 
94:59.64   Brett Davis SBV50MNewport/Welsh Masters4:59.644:56.23.7 
105:04.91   Alec Williams PBV50MPembrokeshire5:02.75:01.284.4 
115:23.05   Laurence Worth SBV50MPembrokeshire5:23.055:06.110.4 
1500 M35 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.47   David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters5:04.04:29.695.8 
25:08.07   Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West/South West Vets5:01.144:52.884.7 
35:39.26   Huw Roberts SBV60MBridgend/Welsh Masters5:39.265:05.89.4 
45:46.26   Clive Osmond SBV55MLes Croupiers5:46.264:52.811.6 
55:49.24   Gerard Lissenburg PBV60MHamworthy5:49.245:49.2411.3 
66:19.60   John Gardener  V75MPembrokeshire/Welsh Masters6:18.66:04.816.7 
1500 SW 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.95   Charlotte Arter  SENWCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.894:14.41-1.8 
24:34.70   Dani Chattenton PBU23WMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni4:28.494:15.53-0.6 
34:55.48   Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:48.694:48.694.7 
45:00.41   Catrin Phillips PBU17WNewport5:00.415:00.413.8 
55:02.98   Sarah Everitt PBV50WBristol & West/Midland Masters5:02.985:02.984.9 
65:03.44   Ellie Robinson PBU17WNewport5:03.445:03.447.6 
75:13.51   Clare Jolliffe SBV50WBristol & West5:13.515:12.195.1 
85:15.81   Bethan Wainwright  U17WNewport5:12.745:03.3219.2 
95:22.85   Mollie Samuel  U17WNewport5:13.595:13.022.1 
105:46.84   Flora Beverley SBU23WBristol Uni5:46.845:40.426.5 
-DNF   Charlotte Gaughan  SENWCardiff/LSE 4:31.2517.1 
1500 SW 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.86   Alexander Bly PBU15MTorbay4:48.764:48.765.1 
25:24.40   India Ibbotson SBU15WTeam Bath5:24.405:05.265.8 
35:27.76   Ruth Day  U15WNorth Somerset5:24.95:24.920.5 
45:31.76   Matthew Lissenburg  U13MWimborne5:19.715:19.7114.5 
55:42.25   Abby Rucker SBU15WTeam Bath5:42.255:27.0511.9 
1500 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26.75   Claire Bruce  V35WLes Croupiers5:13.25:05.08.4 
25:48.78   Keri Jones PBV45WLliswerry/Royal Air Force5:48.785:48.7811.4 
35:54.40   Joan Howe  V60WTrafford/Northern Masters5:52.735:05.1218.3 
45:57.40   Nancy Hitchmough  V65WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:48.315:00.1615.4 
-DNF   Pat Gallagher  V70WYate/Westbury/Welsh Masters7:06.144:40.9723.2 
 
Mile SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.31   Ieuan Thomas PBSENMCardiff3:59.313:59.31-5.0 
24:13.85   Steve Mitchell SBSENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC4:13.854:00.130.2 
34:22.08   Chris Carpanini PBSENMSwansea4:22.084:22.08-3.0 
44:22.46   Oliver M Williams PBSENMLes Croupiers4:22.464:22.46-2.2 
54:42.77   Nick Wood SBSENMDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni4:42.774:23.3710.6 
-DNF   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:58.313:58.31-0.3