Marple parkrun # 231 External Results
Marple
29 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:00   Mark Burton SBV40MPennine18:0017:4513.9 
218:01   William Griffiths S30MUnattached    
318:47   Mathew Townley  V40MStockport18:0717:264.9 
419:14   Paul Armstrong V35MUnattached    
519:47   Dave Crowther  V45MMarple Runners19:2519:074.7 
619:48   Paul Brooks  V40MStockport17:1717:172.7 
719:50   Jon Peach  V45MUnattached19:2418:396.1 
819:51   Richard Williams  V40MMarple Runners19:4219:266.9 
920:05   Ben Smith  V35MKent18:2817:2511.0 
1020:22   Adam Brown  V45MBramhall Runners19:3719:106.1 
1120:24   Thomas Dennett U18MUnattached    
1220:29   Jon Lee  V45MUnattached20:2319:5712.3 
1320:31   Zara Blower SBS25WLeamington20:1018:475.8 
1420:33   Steve McCombe V50MUnattached    
1520:36   Rick Groome V45MUnattached    
1620:47   George Roberts U18MUnattached    
1721:03   Steven Chorlton V35MUnattached    
1821:10   David Ahearn V35MUnattached    
1921:16   Holly Martin SBS30WPennine20:5120:0917.5 
2021:26   Jayne Lawton  V45WStockport20:2120:006.4 
2121:38   Steve Cox  V40MStockport20:4519:346.9 
2222:05   Nathan Brown  S20MUnattached19:3519:3514.8 
2322:28   Tom Grahe V45MUnattached    
2422:34   Ian N Taylor  V60MUnattached21:4321:149.4 
2522:37   John Williams  S30MMarple Runners21:1521:0010.4 
2622:47   Adrian Thomas  V50MStockport21:4621:3515.1 
2722:58   Duncan Smith V60MUnattached    
2822:59   Elaine Jackson V50WUnattached    
2923:00   Gary Richardson  V45MStockport21:4021:3614.3 
3023:04   Dez Mitchell  V45MGlossopdale22:0120:3015.6 
3123:06   Matt Sutherst S25MUnattached    
3223:10   Louise Ward V45WUnattached    
3323:19   Steve Tatton V35MUnattached    
3423:49   Richard Furniss  V50MMarple Runners22:4321:0111.8 
3523:51   Richard Beale V40MUnattached    
3623:55   Ann Bracegirdle  V35WUnattached22:2521:4610.6 
3723:59   Mathew Cordes  SENMUnattached22:2622:2623.7 
3824:05   Andrew Stephen Cordes  V45MUnattached20:3720:3511.6 
3924:07   Alistair Jordan  V50MMarple Runners23:1523:1518.0 
4024:13   David Turton  V60MStockport23:0421:5012.2 
4124:16   Jeremy Woodham  V40MStockport22:0620:5111.5 
4224:16   David John V50MUnattached    
4324:17   Aaron Fowles S25MUnattached    
4424:18   Harry Ahearn  U11MStockport21:5819:5314.2 
4524:18   Simon Rushton  V50MMarple Runners23:0121:5111.1 
4624:21   Steve Rowe  V60MUnattached24:1223:3714.7 
4724:31   Andy Pedroza V40MUnattached    
4824:41   Ian Bowker V45MUnattached    
4924:42   Martin Hadfield S30MUnattached    
5024:43   Thomas Webster  S30MManchester TC22:5822:4515.3 
5124:45   Stephen Morris  S30MManchester TC19:3017:581.6 
5224:52   Judith Apsley V50WUnattached    
5324:57   Neil Hurren V35MUnattached    
5424:57   Liz Turton  V55WStockport24:0322:3716.1 
5524:58   John Waiting  S30MMarple Runners22:4320:159.3 
5625:02   Kate Howkins V35WUnattached    
5725:14   Chris Thomas  V40MUnattached24:1323:3220.4 
5825:22   Stuart Thorley  V45MStockport25:0224:1534.3 
5925:24   Robin Atiyah V50MUnattached    
6025:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6125:30   Tim Taylor V35MUnattached    
6225:31   Steve Bettridge V60MUnattached    
6325:31   Andrew Kerr V40MUnattached    
6425:33   Emma Loveridge SBV35WMarple Runners25:3125:1320.2 
6525:36   Susannah Williams  S30WUnattached23:3523:3518.7 
6625:38   Cathie Mortimer Rae V45WUnattached    
6725:51   Jessica Fenton S20WUnattached    
6826:07   Fergus Reid V40MUnattached    
6926:21   Rosalind Bracegirdle S30WUnattached    
7026:28   Karen Charters  V40WUnattached25:2224:4816.3 
7126:29   Angus Wilson V45MUnattached    
7226:32   David Shoesmith  V60MMacclesfield24:2723:3216.4 
7326:40   Martin Lynch V40MUnattached    
7426:46   Alice Taylor  S25WMarple Runners23:1922:3915.8 
7526:46   Annie Smedley  V45WMarple Runners23:3023:1412.3 
7626:48   Katie Garrod  S25WEpsom & Ewell24:4322:0122.1 
7726:55   Nick Palin V60MUnattached    
7827:03   Mat Roberts S25MUnattached    
7927:15   Anna Ashton  V55WUnattached25:1424:1615.3 
8027:15   Daniel Gianferrari V40MUnattached    
8127:16   Daniel Pepper S25MMarple Swimming Club    
8227:26   Claire Bradley  V40WMarple Runners26:3526:3522.8 
8327:26   Rob Heywood  V50MMarple Runners24:3524:2526.3 
8427:28   Adrian Woolard V45MUnattached    
8527:35   Mark Warner V50MUnattached    
8627:35   Elise Evans  V40WStockport24:3322:5415.2 
8727:36   Max Lindsay S20MUnattached    
8827:46   Martin Townsend  V55MMarple Runners25:2725:2719.5 
8927:53   Angela McCarthy  V55WWilmslow24:1923:4013.5 
9027:56   Joanna Brown U18WUnattached    
9127:58   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
9227:59   Maureen Hughes  V55WMarple Runners26:2926:2919.2 
9328:02   Lara Drake S25WUnattached    
9428:04   Stephen Cross  V50MMarple Runners24:3623:0916.6 
9528:05   Emily Jones S25WUnattached    
9628:05   Vicky Eltayeb V55WUnattached    
9728:07   Paul Lucey S25MUnattached    
9828:10   Charlotte Rose V50WUnattached    
9928:11   Maria Rushton  V50WMarple Runners26:1125:1119.5 
10028:33   Matthew Furniss U15MUnattached    
10128:49   Claire Hardy V55WUnattached    
10228:52   Janet Booker  V60WStockport28:0824:4619.4 
10329:16   Paul Richard Adshead  V50MUnattached27:2327:2323.8 
10429:34   Karen Andrew  V50WMarple Runners28:3927:0023.0 
10529:43   Helen Webb V45WUnattached    
10629:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10729:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10829:49   Fiona Jewsbury V35WUnattached    
10929:58   Jessica Barnby  U15WStockport25:4624:5933.1 
11030:14   Sue Cooper V55WUnattached    
11130:18   Sarah Mears SBV40WMarple Runners30:1828:2125.7 
11230:18   Donald Wagstaff V60MUnattached    
11330:19   Vicky Robinson S25WUnattached    
11430:20   Sarah Brewster S25WUnattached    
11530:24   Eddie Barnby  U11MStockport25:1325:1326.7 
11630:38   Ronnie Barnby V50MUnattached    
11730:39   Deborah Murray V45WUnattached    
11830:49   Andy Watson V50MUnattached    
11931:00   Tony Bray V65MUnattached    
12031:01   Louise O'Reilly V35WUnattached    
12131:08   Natalie Massey S25WMarple Swimming Club    
12231:15   Anuschka Barlas S30WUnattached    
12331:17   Rosie Bradshaw U11WUnattached    
12431:18   Mark Bradshaw V45MUnattached    
12531:24   Patricia Barnby  V50WStockport30:0824:5035.0 
12631:42   Keith Wike V55MUnattached    
12731:52   Duncan Harrop V60MUnattached    
12832:11   Beverly Dawson V50WUnattached    
12932:13   Simon Sangster V60MUnattached    
13032:16   Michael Carell V45MUnattached    
13132:31   Helen Brown  V45WBramhall Runners29:5025:2728.5 
13232:34   Emily Bamford V35WUnattached    
13332:38   Louise Jill Watson  V45WUnattached31:4331:0326.6 
13432:41   Simon Sheard  V50MUnattached30:3227:2425.8 
13532:44   Brian Robinson V70MUnattached    
13632:55   Emily Coupes  S20WUnattached26:5225:0617.5 
13733:03   Lynn McCombe V50WUnattached    
13833:48   Kelly Hadfield V35WUnattached    
13933:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14033:53   Fiona Thomas  V45WUnattached31:2628:3426.4 
14133:54   Lizi Jenkins S20WUnattached    
14233:56   John Bailey  V35MMarple Runners26:2725:2822.6 
14333:57   Francesca Singh-Bhaker S25WUnattached    
14434:00   Simon Ashton  V55MUnattached24:0423:4120.9 
14534:00   Clare Smith  V50WMarple Runners/Unattached33:1130:4829.3 
14634:05   Jon Francis V55MUnattached    
14734:23   Matthew Nagler V40MUnattached    
14834:39   Michelle Fowles S25WUnattached    
14935:00   Melissa Hollinworth S25WUnattached    
15035:29   Annette Claire Finnie SBV55WUnattached35:2925:5532.3 
15135:30   Andrew Stephen Lord  V45MUnattached23:4223:1417.1 
15235:36   Stuart Hughes V40MUnattached    
15335:36   Max Hughes U11MUnattached    
15436:35   Kathryn Sewell V55WUnattached    
15539:15   Brian Platt  V75MUnattached35:0128:1332.9 
15639:24   Heather Collins V55WUnattached    
15740:27   Adam Fowles V40MUnattached    
15841:55   Alex Higgins U15MUnattached    
15942:50   Keane Wild U15MUnattached    
16043:28   Zeki Al-Khishali S25MUnattached    
16143:34   Ruth Robinson V65WUnattached