Long Eaton parkrun # 73 External Results
Long Eaton
29 Oct 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:26   Oscar Partridge  S25MSt. Edmund Pacers/Royal Air Force16:0516:043.7 
216:33   Stephen Long  V35MNotts16:0316:03-0.6 
316:38   Bruce Raeside SBS30MNewham & Essex Beagles/Cambuslang16:3815:43-1.5 
417:05   Anthony Hatswell  S30MMcCarkiss Endurance Project/Long Eaton16:4516:431.3 
517:40   Michael Kingsbury  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters17:1917:191.9 
618:09   Antony Robinson  S30MMansfield/Ryston/Dundee Hawkhill17:5317:385.7 
718:16   Richard Kimber  V40MRipley18:0717:5310.2 
818:27   Craig Hinds  V45MIvanhoe18:0216:555.2 
918:40   Tom Woodford  S30MTeam Derby Runner18:3518:359.0 
1018:53   Matthew Buxton V40MUnattached    
1118:56   Janga Thapa S30MUnattached    
1218:59   Mike Widdowson  V35MLong Eaton18:1318:135.9 
1319:01   Keith Hudson PBS30MIlkeston19:0118:485.8 
1419:05   Paul Wooldridge PBV45MShepshed18:2917:564.9 
1519:07   Mark Davis  V35MRedhill RR/Andover18:4918:063.6 
1619:10   Jonathan Hughes PBV50MLong Eaton19:1019:107.5 
1719:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1819:42   Francesco Lari  V50MRedhill RR19:2719:278.5 
1919:43   Gary Newham  V40MErewash Valley19:2219:226.8 
2019:45   Ryan Haw PBS30MLong Eaton19:2717:253.0 
2119:51   Patrick Noonan S30MUnattached    
2219:51   John Dodds S30MUnattached    
2319:53   Carl Hughes SBV35MHeanor19:5318:595.3 
2419:53   Jane Pidgeon SBV50WNotts/Midland Masters19:5019:368.4 
2520:04   Rob Taylor  S30MThunder19:2919:219.1 
2620:06   Daniel Kelley S25MUnattached    
2720:09   Carl Jennings V40MUnattached    
2820:14   Kevin Purser PBV40MChesapeake19:4319:376.8 
2920:15   Pascale Holden  V40WShelton19:5819:588.3 
3020:15   Matthew Coaker S30MBalanced Performance    
3120:16   Stefanie Warwick  V40WLong Eaton20:0320:0212.3 
3220:18   Rachael Vatter  U20WSeaton/Tri-Lakeland19:4719:348.8 
3320:31   Ian MacNamee PBV45MErewash Valley20:3120:3112.1 
3420:41   Dan Gooch  S30MKimberley20:3819:3016.2 
3520:44   Matt Weightman  S30MLong Eaton19:3719:3711.1 
3620:44   Richard Hobson PBS30MIlkeston20:0918:446.0 
3720:49   David Riley SBV60MLong Eaton20:4220:368.9 
3820:55   Lindsay Smith SBV35WLong Eaton20:5520:3414.6 
3920:59   Sarah Semmens  V35WLong Eaton20:0119:3610.1 
4021:21   Alastair Parker S20MUnattached    
4121:22   Oliver Danvers S30MUnattached    
4221:23   Stephen John Haskard  V45MKimberley21:2219:477.3 
4321:24   Emma Widdowson  V35WLong Eaton21:1721:1723.7 
4421:33   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:047.5 
4521:36   David Vincent V55MDerwent Valley Orienteers    
4621:37   Carl Buckley PBS30MSmalley21:3721:3717.0 
4721:48   Rachael Thomas S30WUnattached    
4821:53   Ethan Lee U18MUnattached    
4922:00   Matthew Kingsbury PBU18MCharnwood21:3921:3924.8 
5022:07   Sid Wilson V35MUnattached    
5122:11   Teddy Andres V35MUnattached    
5222:13   Tim Widdas V50MUnattached    
5322:16   Emma Gordon  V35WUnattached21:2821:079.5 
5422:19   Darren Gordon V45MUnattached    
5522:19   Simon Young V35MUnattached    
5622:23   Martin Oconnor V45MUnattached    
5722:27   David Hardy S30MUnattached    
5822:30   Matthew Richardson  V40MBarrow Runners20:2119:388.5 
5922:31   Helen Kirk PBV40WDark Peak22:3122:3126.7 
6022:38   Elliott Line  V40MUnattached22:2521:2510.2 
6122:52   Michael Read V65MUnattached    
6222:55   Steve Webster V35MUnattached    
6323:01   Phil Michou  S25MIlkeston21:4721:4723.8 
6423:20   Adam Henson S30MUnattached    
6523:24   Rachel Johnson S20WUnattached    
6623:28   Paul Burtenshaw V35MUnattached    
6723:32   Javier Raposo V40MUnattached    
6823:33   Alex Bowles S20MUnattached    
6923:35   Andrew Webster  V35MLong Eaton23:0420:5710.9 
7023:36   David Green  V35MTeam Derby Runner21:1121:1119.3 
7123:38   Adam Sinfield V35MSweatshop Running Community    
7223:39   Matt Padley V35MUnattached    
7323:41   Sue Chicken  V50WHolme Pierrepont/Unattached23:2422:4112.5 
7423:41   Stuart Mccletchie  V40MUnattached23:2519:5912.0 
7523:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7623:51   Paul Parker V50MUnattached    
7723:57   Nigel Lindley V60MFormula One Circuit Crew    
7823:59   Hong Shin S30MTeam Derby Runner    
7924:04   Abi Reynolds SBV40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Unattached24:0423:0928.6 
8024:07   Michael Andrew PBV50MIlkeston24:0724:0224.4 
8124:09   Paul Bridgmount V45MUnattached    
8224:10   Wai Shin S30MUnattached    
8324:11   Neil Whitmore V45MUnattached    
8424:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8524:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8624:15   Julia Murfitt  S30WNotts23:1622:4116.7 
8724:15   Rupert Boddington  V50MWilne23:4423:4220.0 
8824:16   Richard Briney  S30MRolls Royce19:1119:1111.5 
8924:18   Fraser Thompson  V55MLong Eaton23:1322:4414.1 
9024:20   Paul Tebbutt  V40MShepshed23:4923:2317.6 
9124:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:29   Shane Walker  V40MChesapeake21:2821:2816.5 
9324:30   Darren Mark Bradley  V40MShelton22:0622:0518.9 
9424:32   Andy Simkiss S30MUnattached    
9524:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9624:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9724:37   Sarah Bould V35WJog Derbyshire Dynamos    
9824:42   Rachel Moore V35WUnattached    
9924:44   John Bush  V70MSinfin24:3324:3321.7 
10024:46   James Morgan V40MUnattached    
10124:55   Thomas Lane S30MUnattached    
10224:58   Jonathan Salt V40MUnattached    
10325:03   Chris Chandler  S25MKimberley24:4322:5914.1 
10425:10   Tristan Guilfoyle  U15MShelton22:5022:2623.2 
10525:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10625:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10725:16   Martin Hind  V45MUnattached23:4222:2414.4 
10825:19   Angela Guilfoyle  V45WShelton24:4823:3719.5 
10925:20   John Lambert V40MUnattached    
11025:23   Rebecca Barber V35WJog Derbyshire    
11125:25   Natalie Norman V35WUnattached    
11225:26   James Thompson PBV35MUnattached25:2623:5114.9 
11325:27   Adrian Llewellyn-Jones V35MUnattached    
11425:27   Amanda Eklund S20WUnattached    
11525:28   Ash Thornton V35MUnattached    
11625:29   Tyler Archer U15MUnattached    
11725:30   Wayne Archer PBV35MUnattached/Team Derby Runner25:3024:4727.5 
11825:30   Mark Beales S30MUnattached    
11925:31   Laura Richards S25WUnattached    
12025:35   Peter Groves V45MUnattached    
12125:38   Scott Lynam S20MUnattached    
12225:40   Joanne Allerton V45WSinfin RC    
12325:41   Suzanne Hawkins V40WUnattached    
12425:42   Ben Mycock V35MUnattached    
12525:44   Rob Harris V50MUnattached    
12625:46   Andrew Elcock V50MUnattached    
12725:49   Joanne Saunders SBS30WIlkeston23:2419:328.0 
12825:49   Daniel Brunning S20MUnattached    
12925:50   Brian Peto V70MUnattached    
13025:51   Isabelle Kimber U11WRipley RC    
13125:54   Tim Peel V40MUnattached    
13225:59   Iain McGowan V35MUnattached    
13326:08   Claire Hodkinson V40WUnattached    
13426:13   James Crate V35MUnattached    
13526:16   Kevin Roughton  V45MErewash Valley25:4125:3122.4 
13626:17   Adam Appleby S25MUnattached    
13726:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13826:20   Stephanie King V45WUnattached    
13926:20   Tony Taylor V35MUnattached    
14026:21   Sarah Towell PBS30WDerwent Runners (Derby)26:2126:2130.9 
14126:22   Paul Crookes V35MUnattached    
14226:23   Teresa J Borg  V50WChesapeake24:5824:5823.0 
14326:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14426:26   Annabel Nickols V50WUnattached    
14526:28   Mark Woodings V50MUnattached    
14626:30   Natalie Johnson V35WUnattached    
14726:30   Kim Howe PBV50WLong Eaton26:3026:2822.8 
14826:31   Gemma Booth V35WUnattached    
14926:34   Paul Milner  V55MLong Eaton24:2324:2319.1 
15026:34   Adrian Crowwe V55MUnattached    
15126:38   Brendan Hanley  S30MBeeston24:3921:2215.4 
15226:44   Adam Kavanagh U18MDofE    
15326:52   Rhona Woodward V40WUnattached    
15427:03   Zoe Clipsham U18WUnattached    
15527:03   Jack Danes V35MUnattached    
15627:06   Ben Dean S25MUnattached    
15727:08   Pete Forster  S30MLong Eaton22:5922:3816.0 
15827:10   Tim Hodges V40MUnattached    
15927:13   Alison Bowley  V60WUnattached27:0027:0023.3 
16027:16   Terry Downes V40MUnattached    
16127:20   Emma Downes V40WUnattached    
16227:23   Roger Smith V55MUnattached    
16327:23   Roger Hart V45MUnattached    
16427:25   Jacob Spray U11MUnattached    
16527:25   Chris Spray V40MUnattached    
16627:33   Ewan David Henderson V45MUnattached    
16727:39   Janet O'donoghue-Brazel PBV40WSmalley27:3927:3928.1 
16827:40   Rachael Shelbourn  V40WSmalley20:2920:299.9 
16927:40   Tim Gordon V60MUnattached    
17027:42   Philip Taylor V60MUnattached    
17127:42   Natasha Nicholls S20WUnattached    
17227:43   Sarah Morley V40WLong Eaton RC    
17327:44   Kevin Barry  V45MLong Eaton25:3324:0819.3 
17427:45   Shaun Burton  V50MLong Eaton23:1120:5215.9 
17527:48   Sarah Buck V35WUnattached    
17627:57   Angela Burley PBV60WNottingham Women27:5726:5919.9 
17727:58   Jacob Murray U11MUnattached    
17828:01   Harvey Keane U11MUnattached    
17928:02   Joshua Smith U15MUnattached    
18028:09   Isobel Parsons U15WUnattached    
18128:11   Charlie Garden U11MUnattached    
18228:13   Heather Copeland S30WUnattached    
18328:20   Keilly Goddard V40WUnattached    
18428:22   Vaughan Morris  V55MUnattached27:3727:1024.1 
18528:25   Matt Peel  V40MLong Eaton27:0022:5615.1 
18628:26   Mark Dawes V45MUnattached    
18728:27   Nicola Moss S30WUnattached    
18828:28   Claire Kilbourne S25WUnattached    
18928:32   Mick Beast V55MUnattached    
19028:37   Andrew Garden V40MUnattached    
19128:40   Stuart Meadwell V65MUnattached    
19228:41   Jackie Hodges V35WUnattached    
19328:46   Georgia King U15WUnattached    
19428:49   Isabelle Brigden S25WUnattached    
19528:53   Elizabeth Bristowe V60WUnattached    
19628:54   Eamonn Hughes  V50MShelton25:5625:5223.5 
19728:56   Abigail Chilton U15WUnattached    
19828:57   Donna Farmer V50WUnattached    
19928:58   Caroline Hind  V45WTeam Derby Runner28:3328:1523.8 
20029:05   Ady Milner V55MUnattached    
20129:06   Susan Greensmith V55WJog Derbyshire Dynamos    
20229:09   Jane Hancox V50WUnattached    
20329:13   Emma Bruce S20WUnattached    
20429:14   Kerry Barron S30WUnattached    
20529:18   Sharon McKenna V50WUnattached    
20629:21   Jason Beadsworth V45MUnattached    
20729:21   Vanessa Beadsworth V40WUnattached    
20829:22   Joanne Ison  S30WTeam Derby Runner27:0225:5819.0 
20929:26   Natalie King  S30WLong Eaton26:1624:3624.5 
21029:31   Tracie Spence V45WUnattached    
21129:35   Trevor Parsons V60MUnattached    
21229:36   Joanne Chilton  V45WLong Eaton28:4327:4222.3 
21329:39   Yasmin Stevens S20WUnattached    
21429:41   Charlie Cotton  U11MHeanor27:1823:2516.7 
21529:42   Joann Lewis  V50WLong Eaton27:5025:1817.4 
21629:42   Chris Cotton  V35MTeam Derby Runner22:1720:057.5 
21729:46   Jayne Notman V50WUnattached    
21829:47   Marie Jackson V35WUnattached    
21929:59   Julie Jennings V45WUnattached    
22030:07   Andy Gregory V40MUnattached    
22130:08   Martin Pearce-Mcneill V40MLong Eaton Triathlon Club    
22230:08   Gary Wild V45MUnattached    
22330:09   Alastair Harris V35MUnattached    
22430:10   Peter Townsend V55MUnattached    
22530:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22630:16   Annette Cluley  V45WIlkeston28:5728:3021.9 
22730:18   Hannah Potter  V35WNottingham Uni26:1626:1632.5 
22830:18   Diane Stewart V45WMansfield Harriers & AC    
22930:19   Claire Coombes V60WUnattached    
23030:21   Marian Pelmore  V35WMK Lakeside26:3525:2129.3 
23130:24   Sue Karkut V50WUnattached    
23230:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23330:27   Rose Leivers  S25WHeanor23:2322:3621.1 
23430:28   David Henton  V40MHeanor22:3422:3421.5 
23530:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23630:33   Ian Stevenson  V40MIlkeston25:1925:1916.1 
23730:37   Maxine Whitehead V40WShepshed RC    
23830:37   Sara Farina V35WShepshed RC    
23930:43   Rachel Spicer V45WUnattached    
24030:47   Janet Copley V60WUnattached    
24130:49   Deborah Rigby PBV50WNotts Women30:4930:4930.0 
24230:50   Isabel Woolley U11WUnattached    
24330:51   Kim Chant  V40WLong Eaton27:0226:1024.7 
24430:53   Andrew Leak V50MUnattached    
24530:57   Amy Grainger-Matthews S25WUnattached    
24630:58   Brian Bradbury V60MUnattached    
24730:58   Dean Murray V45MUnattached    
24831:02   Gary Smith V45MUnattached    
24931:04   Rex Burrows V65MUnattached    
25031:14   Trudy Draper  V50WNottingham Women30:5927:5126.4 
Page: 1 2