Cumbria County Championships External Results
Carlisle
7 Jan 17
3.9KXC 2.5KXC 1.4KXC 7.5KXC 5KXC 9KXC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.9KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   Sam Almond U15MEden Runners-0.3 
211:23   James Salt U15MEden Runners6.0 
311:57   Charlie Harding U15MEden Runners4.6 
412:10   Sol Johl U15MEden Runners4.2 
512:16   Archie Irving U15MEden Runners9.9 
612:34   Ben EdmonsonU15MAmbleside  
712:54   Jacob Smith U15MKendal2.6 
812:56   Craig Bottomley U15MEden Runners1.1 
912:58   Max Parry U15MCumberland Fell Runners4.1 
1013:29   Josh Roelants U15MKendal/Helm Hill4.2 
1114:12   Edward Salt U15MEden Runners10.2 
1215:02   Joey Umpleby U15MKendal15.2 
1315:36   Harry Sanderson U15MAmbleside22.8 
1417:08   Toby Umpleby U15MKendal13.9 
 
2.5KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:49   James Bowen U13MKendal4.7 
210:08   Charlie Hudson U13MEden Runners7.1 
310:17   Harry Bowen U13MKendal/Ambleside5.0 
410:21   Thomas Brailsford U13MRotherham8.9 
510:23   George Sidaway U13MEden Runners8.6 
610:27   Henry Hunter U13MKendal6.7 
710:34   James Dickson U13MBorder4.0 
810:44   Theo Coates U13MKeswick8.8 
910:48   Benjamin Smith U13MKendal3.2 
1011:05   Oliver Metcalfe U13MEden Runners17.7 
1111:08   Dylan Flower U13MSeaton15.2 
1211:09   Dylan Slack U13MEden Runners18.6 
1311:13   Oliver WillettsU13MEden R  
1411:17   Toby Liddle U13MEden Runners18.7 
1511:37   Alexander Rhodes U13MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners10.3 
1611:49   Barney Pannone U13MEden Runners10.7 
1712:31   Liam Bond U13MCarlisle Aspatria18.3 
 
1.4KXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:28   Seb Mason U11MBorder16.4 
26:33   Kai Hatcher U13MUnattached18.2 
36:33   Thomas RenwickU11MEden R  
46:34   Louis BiglandU11M   
56:37   Harry Ewbank U11MEden Runners10.6 
66:44   Will McNally U11MLeven Valley14.1 
76:54   Alfie Lamb U11MSeaton6.3 
87:02   Oliver SmithU11M   
97:07   Ewan RoseU11MEden R  
107:08   Joey Holmes U11MBorder22.8 
117:23   Elijah HamiltonU11MEden R  
127:26   Xander BoothU11M   
137:27   Archie HardingU11MEden R  
147:29   Oliver Metcalf U11MSeaton6.3 
157:30   Jake KirkpatrickU11MKeswick  
167:32   Adam Turley U11MBorder34.6 
177:40   Tobias DobsonU11MEden R  
188:00   Joel SaundersU11MKendal AAC  
 
7.5KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:26   Lizzie Browne SENWHallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe1.9 
225:54   Rhiannon Douglas (was Silson) SENWBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni6.0 
325:59   Rebecca Rooke SENWBlack Combe13.7 
428:20   Karen BridgeSENWEden R  
528:39   Francesca Hamilton V35WEden Runners16.3 
628:50   Chloe Naylor SENWEden Runners10.6 
729:04   Claire Russell V40WCumberland Fell Runners13.7 
829:54   Vanessa Strickland V45WBorder7.4 
930:02   Teresa Medley V45WBorder8.9 
1030:04   Cath BurrusSENW   
1130:19   Emily Heaviside U23WEden Runners17.5 
1230:34   Linda StamperSENWEden R  
1330:47   Carolyn Millican SENWBorder10.2 
1431:06   Kerry DaviesSENWEden R  
1531:07   Rachel Poynter SENWEden Runners13.7 
1631:30   Alison PhillipsSENWEden R  
1731:49   Samantha SusdenSENWEden R  
1832:16   Mhairi WearSENWCFR  
1932:19   Rosie Billett SENWDH Runners15.1 
2033:08   Emma Winter SENWEden Runners17.8 
2133:34   Mary Beckett SENWEden Runners19.0 
2234:02   Claire HebdigeSENWEden R  
2338:11   Lindsay Graham V35WDH Runners14.5 
2439:05   Sarah WrightSENWEden R  
7.5KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:16   Connie Hurton U20WEden Runners9.3 
227:38   Rachael VetterU20WSeaton AC  
328:06   Ashlyn Holliday U20WBorder/Team North Cumbria8.6 
428:47   Tiffany Penfold U20WCumberland Fell Runners1.8 
528:56   Katherine LewinU20WEden R  
3.9KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:55   Olivia Mason U15WBorder1.5 
213:04   Mia Easthope U15WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners8.5 
313:35   Chloe Rylance U15WAmbleside6.3 
413:42   Molly Wren U15WCumberland Fell Runners7.8 
514:22   Abbie AllanU15WKendal AAC  
614:27   Nicole Mattinson U15WBorder12.0 
714:32   Clara Davies U15WEden Runners/Team North Cumbria10.9 
815:14   Annie Bell U15WBorder5.5 
915:22   Jodie Gillon U15WEden Runners16.6 
1015:25   Lottie Beardwood U15WKendal19.5 
1115:34   Jemma AtkinsonU15WCFR  
1215:49   Rosie Woodhams U15WDallam RC3.7 
1316:02   Skyler Bowes U15WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners16.6 
1416:18   Gemma Harris U15WCarlisle Aspatria12.7 
1517:20   Olivia Brownlee U15WEden Runners21.7 
2.5KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:18   Anna Mason U13WBorder3.1 
210:29   Olesia Winder U13WLeven Valley5.5 
310:32   Martha Richards U13WEden Runners9.0 
410:40   Emily Swarbrick U13WCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners7.5 
510:46   Sophie Rylance U13WAmbleside11.2 
610:47   Melissa Mcintosh U13WBorder6.8 
711:11   Emily Rachel Wightman U13WKeswick6.9 
811:12   Millie Bell U13WBorder10.6 
911:30   Katie Russell U13WCumberland Fell Runners16.9 
1011:32   Amelia Metcalf U13WSeaton9.6 
1111:33   Anna Taylor U13WCumberland Fell Runners/Seaton10.2 
1211:48   Lauren Mattinson U13WBorder17.7 
1311:51   Daisy Gillon U13WEden Runners14.0 
1411:53   Annabelle Taylor U13WKendal17.9 
1511:53   Sophie Ewbank U13WEden Runners16.3 
1612:00   Kate Wren U13WCumberland Fell Runners13.3 
1712:04   Holly Dobson U13WAmbleside13.2 
1812:09   Anya WilkinsonU13WCFR  
1912:09   Alex Holmes U13WBorder11.9 
2012:14   Ella Beardwood U13WKendal19.1 
2112:23   Josie HarbourneU13WEden R  
2212:50   Becca StamperU13WEden R  
2313:07   Evie Little U13WCarlisle Aspatria19.2 
1.4KXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:40   Clara Samson U11WKendal7.3 
26:51   Sarah SmithU11WKendal AAC  
36:59   Erin Stone U11WKeswick12.4 
47:05   Aimee Broomby U11WCarlisle Aspatria14.1 
57:09   Ishbelle GreenbankU11WCFR  
67:13   Fayth Bowness U11WCopeland12.0 
77:22   Olivia Swarbrick U11WCopeland12.6 
87:27   Beau WalkinshawU11WEden R  
97:36   Scarlett Jardine U11WCarlisle Aspatria33.8 
107:37   Rosa Arnold U11WCarlisle Tri20.0 
118:56   Charlotte HarnwellU11WEden R  
129:20   Eva PopeU11WEden R  
1310:46   Hope WearU11W   
 
5KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:55   Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.7 
221:14   Luke Bowen U17MKendal/Ambleside0.8 
321:27   Oliver Gajdowski U17MAmbleside4.7 
421:38   Oliver Dustin U17MBorder-3.9 
521:42   Kieran Reynolds U17MBorder-0.6 
621:57   Harry Greenbank U17MCumberland Fell Runners0.1 
722:09   Harry Bolton U17MKeswick1.9 
822:18   Joshua Michael Liddle U17MEden Runners0.1 
922:24   Reuben Copley U17MDallam RC0.4 
1022:34   Tom Humphries U17MEden Runners3.4 
1122:57   Alexander Birkett U17MKendal-5.1 
1222:59   Harris Strickland U17MBorder3.3 
1323:07   James Mattinson U17MKeswick0.9 
1423:17   Michael Dugdale U17MKendal/Helm Hill3.3 
1523:49   Robert Askew U17MHelm Hill4.2 
1624:20   Scott Evans U17MBorder0.7 
1725:01   Lewis BownessU17MHelm H  
1825:58   Brad King U17MSeaton1.3 
1926:47   Jake Higginbottom U17MEden Runners11.6 
5KXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:11   Scarlet Dale U17WLancaster & Morecambe2.8 
222:36   Esme Davies U17WEden Runners3.8 
326:17   Imogen Burrow U17WHelm Hill/Kendal6.8 
426:55   Hannah Durkin U17WAmbleside11.8 
527:15   Jasmine Dean U17WSeaton13.2 
627:22   Emma Wright U17WCarlisle Aspatria7.4 
727:35   Eve Pannone U17WEden Runners9.7 
827:59   Daisy BarnesU17W   
 
9KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:28   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
231:57   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.2 
332:31   Matthew Grieve SENMBorder/Leeds Beckett Uni/Northern Reivers-4.0 
433:12   Mark Lamb SENMKeswick/Seaton-2.3 
533:31   Ross Landon SENMBorder/Teesdale4.9 
633:56   John Battrick SENMKeswick-1.1 
735:01   Ross Campbell U23MBarrow & Furness1.2 
837:09   Bobby Hagan SENMKeswick0.8 
937:23   Michael Holliday SENMDH Runners1.7 
1037:53   Douglas Tickner SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
1138:00   Craig Holliday SENMCarlisle Tri2.0 
1238:39   Liam Medley U23MBorder/York Uni/City of York0.8 
1338:43   Will Sisson SENMKendal3.2 
1439:50   John Beetham V40MKeswick7.5 
1539:56   David Bowness V50MCumberland AC10.0 
1640:17   Stu Windsor V40MDH Runners6.4 
1740:38   Matthew Rooke SENMBlack Combe15.1 
1840:49   Craig Smith V50MKeswick13.1 
1940:55   Andrew MartindaleSENMN Fells RC  
2041:10   Anthony Bowness V45MKendal10.0 
2142:24   Neil Atkinson V45MCumberland Fell Runners13.6 
2242:30   Robert Browne SENMBlack Combe13.1 
2344:22   Martin FinlinsonSENM   
2445:46   John McGibbon V50MDH Runners11.2 
2546:13   Paul Dobson V50MWigton/Keswick24.5 
2646:46   Matthew Holliday V50MDH Runners10.6 
2746:48   Stuart Mcgurk V55MKendal7.6 
2848:19   Simon WoodrowSENMEden R  
9KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:02   Noah Hurton U20MEden Runners/Oxford Uni-2.4