West Glamorgan League External Results
Neath
9 Oct 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:04Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.4 
231:52Matthew Rees SENMSwansea/Loughborough Students-3.1 
332:40Logan Smith U20MDereham/Swansea Uni/Stevenage & North Herts-1.7 
432:49Owen Stepney U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni-0.5 
533:31Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.9 
633:49Gareth Ayres SENMPort Talbot2.0 
734:05Ashleigh Harper SENMCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley11.2 
834:20Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners2.0 
934:25James Dean SENMSwansea2.3 
1034:50Gareth PostonSENMPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
1134:54Alex Price U20MRhondda-0.9 
1235:07Thomas Guest V50MSwansea3.2 
1335:10Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath4.3 
1435:16Alan Davies V60MLlanelli3.5 
1535:20Adam JelfSENMSwansea Vale Runners  
1635:22Sam MooreSENMCornelly Striders AC  
1735:24Gareth Davey V40MNeath1.8 
1835:47Joshua AvenellU20MSwansea University  
1935:48Geraint Lewis V35MPorthcawl Runners2.1 
2035:52Wayne Bowen V40MSwansea8.7 
2135:56Paul Flynn V45MSwansea2.9 
2236:02Rob TannerSENMRun4All  
2336:12Charles Walsh V40MSwansea4.4 
2436:33Andrew Marc-BrainV40MRun4All  
2536:38Matthew WellsSENMAmman Valley Harriers  
2636:41Christopher Jeynes V35MBrackla Harriers2.9 
2736:42Mike Evans V40MSwansea8.6 
2836:56Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.4 
2937:01Matthew Davies SENMRun4All3.6 
3037:03Hugh Janney V45MAmman Valley4.9 
3137:07Chris Fulcher V45MNeath4.8 
3237:08Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni3.5 
3337:22James GrahamV35MCeltic Tri  
3437:23Jonathan CarrickV35MCeltic Tri  
3537:28Cayo Arran SENM3M Gorseinon20.7 
3637:38Steven Williams V40MSospan19.1 
3737:38Nicholas Sheehan SENMLlanelli0.0 
3837:39Matt Yelland V35MAmman Valley3.0 
3937:43Mike Gleeson V40MSwansea4.6 
4037:48Tom Seabury U23MEpsom & Ewell/Swansea Uni12.6 
4137:56Paul SpeyekV40MBrackla Harriers  
4237:59Jason Price V45MLlanelli4.0 
4338:04Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
4438:07Martin Flear SENMLlanelli5.0 
4538:09Stephen Hughes U20MLlanelli23.1 
4638:13Ashley Pascoe V40M3M Gorseinon3.7 
4738:13Peter Osborne V55MLlanelli6.0 
4838:13Simon Rees V35MLlanelli6.7 
4938:32Jeff Thomas V45MPorthcawl Runners6.3 
5038:35Nathan DanielSENMCeltic Tri  
5138:43Geoffrey Robinson V50MSwansea5.5 
5239:00Jonathan Jarvis SENMRun4All5.1 
5339:01Tristan Hearsey U23MSwansea Uni0.6 
5439:12Joseph Hutchesson U20MHallamshire/Swansea Uni9.6 
5539:14Steven HoganSENMCornelly Striders AC  
5639:25Scott RuseSENMNeath Harriers  
5739:35Jos Jones V35MSwansea10.2 
5839:35Steven Jones V45MPort Talbot9.8 
5939:39Mat Giles V35MRun4All7.8 
6039:43Adam RunacresSENMSwansea University  
6139:49Jamie VanstoneV35MCwm Ogwr RC  
6239:55Aron DaviesV35MLlanelli AC  
6339:59Wayne Lewis V40MAmman Valley3.6 
6440:01Tom LawsonSENMDarth Coastal Runners  
6540:03William Edwards V40MPorthcawl Runners5.1 
6640:10Dave LucasV35MSwansea Harriers Masters  
6740:12Tomos WatsonU20MSwansea University  
6840:16Geraint Jones SENMAmman Valley5.8 
6940:18Robert Bennett V40MPorthcawl Runners3.8 
7040:20Wesley BerezaSENMLlanelli AC  
7140:23David Bennett V45MPorthcawl Runners5.6 
7240:32Huw Greene U20MSwansea Uni14.2 
7340:34Oli KohlerSENMSwansea University  
7440:41Mark Gosney V35M3M Gorseinon8.1 
7540:42John MorganV50MGuest  
7640:44Nick FrancisV35MSwansea Vale Runners  
7740:49Stacey FarnellV35MSwansea Vale Runners  
7840:52Neil PriceV35MCwm Ogwr RC  
7940:56Steven WilkinsonV50MCeltic Tri  
8040:58Stephen Williams V55MNeath8.3 
8141:01Mark Mayers SENMRun4All8.7 
8241:04Ross Gribble SENM3M Gorseinon11.9 
8341:08Mark William Hiddlestone V40MPort Talbot4.7 
8441:12Vaughan O'NeillSENMSospan Road Runners  
8541:12Richard CallaghanV35MLlanelli AC  
8641:12Ian Hoskins V40M3M Gorseinon8.8 
8741:14Tom GriffithsSENMSwansea University  
8841:16Chris JohnSENMPort Talbot Harriers Wizards  
8941:28Daniel TotterdaleSENMSospan Road Runners  
9041:32Christopher GayV40MCeltic Tri  
9141:37Calvin Hold V40MSwansea11.5 
9241:44Andrew Baker V35MCeltic Tri/Neath26.3 
9341:45Simon HarrisonV50MCwm Ogwr RC  
9441:48Neil DaviesV55MCornelly Striders AC  
9541:57Marc BarrowV35MSwansea Vale Runners  
9641:57Paul Arnold V45MCeltic Tri24.6 
9742:03Andrew Evans V35MRun4All9.2 
9842:09Michael Williams V40MSwansea8.1 
9942:15Byron Davies V40M3M Gorseinon50.9 
10042:16John CamaniSENMTROTS  
10142:20Antony PhillipsV50MPorthcawl Runners  
10242:22Adam RidleySENMSwansea University  
10342:25Simon Vaughan V40M3M Gorseinon6.2 
10442:27Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.5 
10542:31Tudor Harries V55MNeath54.0 
10642:33Andrew Steven Mundy V40MBrackla Harriers11.9 
10742:36Howard Carpenter V60MNeath10.6 
10842:55Ian JoslinV40MDarth Coastal Runners  
10942:58Chris MackayV35MSwansea Harriers Masters  
11042:59John YoungV45MPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
11143:04David Hesketh V50MCornelly25.8 
11243:07Kyle FulcherSENMNeath Black Tuesday  
11343:07Graham HillmanV35MCwm Ogwr RC  
11443:12Matthew BunceV40MBrackla Harriers  
11543:20Rhys Roberts U23MSwansea Uni22.4 
11643:20Owen Davies V40MSwansea6.4 
11743:24Dan GilbertSENM3M's Gorseinon RR  
11843:25Ian CuthbertV55MBrackla Harriers  
11943:31Cian EvanU20MRun4All  
12043:34Steven BadgerV45MCeltic Tri  
12143:35Martin TurtonV50MCeltic Tri  
12243:42Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club26.3 
12343:46Lee Llewellyn V35MRun4All14.2 
12443:54Steven HowellV40MCeltic Tri  
12543:54Paul WattsV50MLlanelli AC  
12643:55Gareth Jenkins SENMOgmore Phoenix9.6 
12744:04Iain HendryV45MNeath Black Tuesday  
12844:07Tudor Lloyd MilesV55MRun4All  
12944:08Luke WakefieldSENMSwansea University  
13044:09Jason Turner V45MSwansea24.1 
13144:10Nick FordhamU20MSwansea University  
13244:11Reece FarleySENMSwansea University  
13344:12Martin Slucutt V35MSwansea11.9 
13444:12Daniel Morgan SENMSwansea14.5 
13544:12Robert SlaughtonV45MPorthcawl Runners  
13644:14Peter Walsh SENMOgmore Phoenix11.8 
13744:16Neil Horsley V60MNeath23.4 
13844:19Paul Lewis V50MSwansea29.4 
13944:21Andrew StonemanV35MGuest  
14044:22Alfie Robinson U15MSwansea14.3 
14144:23Ifan Thorne V35MSwansea16.9 
14244:24Andrew Thomas V50MSospan17.3 
14344:26Grant Pearce SENMRun4All16.0 
14444:28Kristopher WilliamsV35MSospan Road Runners  
14544:30Peter Turner V65MCornelly9.2 
14644:33Laurence JonesSENMTROTS  
14744:34Lee Jenkins V35MRun4All13.1 
14844:38Nigel Morse V45MCeltic Tri45.4 
14944:43Danny OwenSENMSwansea University  
15044:50Jason KingdomV35MGuest  
15145:18Geraint H Jenkins V45MAmman Valley14.1 
15245:22Lee Kwok V40MRun4All16.2 
15345:27Richard Beech V55MBrackla Harriers12.2 
15445:31Chris Roberts V50MOgmore Phoenix11.4 
15545:48Darren RichardsSENMPort Talbot Harriers Wizards  
15645:54Iwan Dowie V40MCornelly10.6 
15746:32Steven Perks V50MRun4All10.6 
15846:35Chris ThomasV40MCwm Ogwr RC  
15946:39Graham Colvin V50MPontardawe33.6 
16046:45Allan Stephen Jones V60MBrackla Harriers29.5 
16146:48Darren Harris V45MPontardawe/Unattached8.9 
16246:55Antony Lewis V45MOgmore Phoenix28.3 
16346:55Lee Morris V35M3M Gorseinon10.2 
16447:01Leigh Wallis V35MCornelly14.5 
16547:04Paul Osborne V60MLlanelli23.2 
16647:25Dan DaviesV40MSwansea Bay Tri  
16747:35Mike Nash V55M3M Gorseinon20.3 
16847:41Paul RobertsV40MPort Talbot Harriers Wizards  
16947:46Geraint SmithV45MCeltic Tri  
17048:02Eric Davey V65MLlanelli20.6 
17148:09James Davies V45M3M Gorseinon14.2 
17248:14Richard Bleaney V35MRun4All11.3 
17348:16Andrew Thomas V50M3M Gorseinon15.8 
17448:33Gareth Sullivan V35MSwansea16.3 
17548:35Christopher Watkins V45MRun4All29.0 
17648:38Grant BroomeV40MRun4All  
17748:43Alan Furnell V65MPort Talbot32.6 
17848:47Paul WilliamsV35MGuest  
17949:34Chris Kent V40MRun4All14.7 
18049:47Maximilian LeasonSENMSwansea University  
18150:07Nigel WattsV55MLlanelli AC  
18250:08Phil WitneyV40MCeltic Tri  
18350:11David SheardV50MCwm Ogwr RC  
18450:35Christopher AnagnostopoulosSENMSwansea University  
18550:44Callum CurtisSENMRun4All  
18650:48Nick OwenV55MSwansea Vale Runners  
18751:07Richard Lowcock James V35MOgmore Phoenix/Unattached27.8 
18851:11Robert Sandles V50M3M Gorseinon10.3 
18951:22Alan Roberts V60MPort Talbot28.2 
19051:27Jonathan EvansSENMRun4All  
19151:44Steve BurtonV40M3M's Gorseinon RR  
19251:49Leighton Jones V65M3M Gorseinon18.0 
19351:54Matt BaileyV40MDarth Coastal Runners  
19452:02Tom SnoddonV45MCeltic Tri  
19552:06Joel ValcicSENMSwansea University  
19652:42Steve Riddler V55MOgmore Phoenix25.5 
19753:55Charlie HatfieldU20MSwansea University  
19853:55Ryan BuxtonSENMSwansea University  
19955:14John Ayres V60MPort Talbot23.4 
20055:56Christie Coleman V45MOgmore Phoenix15.9 
20156:24Anthony SweetlamV50MSospan Road Runners  
20256:46Richard Donne V50M3M Gorseinon24.0 
20358:03Gareth Evans SENMPort Talbot15.8 
20458:52Nigel Leighton JonesV60MLlanelli Strollers  
20559:40Andrew Wilkins V60MBrackla Harriers22.3 
20659:59Brett BonellV35MCwm Ogwr RC  
20760:23Ian Swanson V65MPort Talbot24.2 
20861:52Ralph Allemano V65MSwansea/Unattached25.8 
20964:23Emyr EvansV35MLlanelli AC  
ZXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:00Helen Marshall V35WSwansea8.3 
220:26Ffion Lewis U23WRun4All14.0 
320:56Rachel DaviesSENWAmman Valley Harriers  
420:57Llinos Jones V35WAmman Valley4.2 
521:04Rebecca Bennett SENWSwansea15.8 
621:20Melissa Watson V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.1 
721:23Thia RennieV40WDarth Coastal Runners  
821:40Felicity Elliott SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni20.8 
921:43Lucy Tothill U20WSwansea/Swansea Uni13.3 
1021:49Cara-Leanne Farley U20WRun4All11.2 
1122:04Deborah Roberts V40WPorthcawl Runners8.0 
1222:05Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.6 
1322:09Claire Cuddihy U23WIpswich/Swansea Uni44.7 
1422:21Charlotte Johns V50WBrackla Harriers10.8 
1522:31Joanna CallanSENWCeltic Tri  
1622:44Liz JonesV40WDarth Coastal Runners  
1723:01Helen Rachel Jones V45WPort Talbot9.6 
1823:04Awen Lewis U20WNeath35.8 
1923:05Louise Rees JamesV35WGuest  
2023:11Julie DeerV35WDarth Coastal Runners  
2123:12Catherine LeeSENWSwansea University  
2223:13Rachel Evans V40WRun4All19.1 
2323:16Margo HeurmanSENWSwansea University  
2423:17Louise Miskell V45W3M Gorseinon12.8 
2523:18Penny Kennedy V50WSwansea11.7 
2623:20Eve CarlessSENWSwansea University  
2723:26Christine Webb V40WSwansea10.8 
2823:28Rosie May ThompsonU20WSwansea University  
2923:30Lindy Eynon V55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)11.0 
3023:35Sarah HowardSENWPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
3123:36Karyss HockinSENWPort Talbot Harriers & AC  
3223:39Andrea Starritt V45WBrackla Harriers18.1 
3323:47Nina Brocklebank V45W3M Gorseinon12.0 
3423:49Joanne Edwards V45WCornelly11.3 
3523:52Emily Buckwell V35WBrackla Harriers14.5 
3623:59Caroline Sandles V45W3M Gorseinon16.1 
3724:11Megan PoulsonSENWGuest  
3824:21Lauren BlakeU20WSwansea University  
3924:23Cassandra Miles SENWRun4All24.9 
4024:24Amy McNeillU20WSwansea University  
4124:25Natalie WarrenSENWRun4All  
Page: 1 2