Great Edinburgh Cross Country International (Inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
7 Jan 17
1KXCL 3KXC 4KXC 6KXC 8KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1KXCL SEN 1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:36   James Bowness SENMTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.7 
22:37   Kyle Merber SENMUnited States17.6 
32:37   Jake Wightman U23MEdinburgh AC-6.6 
42:38   Soufiane El KabbouriSENMEUR  
52:39   John Travers SENMHerne Hill/Donore/Ireland-2.4 
62:40   Ben Greenwood U20MPerth Strathtay1.8 
72:41   Jamie Webb U23MLiverpool H/Loughborough Students-6.7 
82:41   Elliot Slade U23MCardiff/Villanova-1.0 
1KXCL SEN 2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:58   Lianne FarberSENWUSA  
22:59   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni7.8 
32:59   Ciara Mageean SENWUniversity College Dublin/Ireland-2.1 
43:00   Alexandra Bell SENWPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.9 
53:00   Rachel McClay SENWBracknell AC0.2 
63:02   Stella KubaschSENWEUR  
73:03   Philippa Millage V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow-0.2 
83:04   Mhairi Hendry U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni0.3 
1KXCL SEN 3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:35   Neil Gourley U23MGiffnock North/Virginia Tech-6.4 
22:40   Kieran Kelly SENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland-4.1 
32:41   Marc Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland/Tulsa Uni-6.3 
42:41   Gareth Warburton SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni12.4 
52:42   James West U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students-5.9 
62:42   Will LeerSENMUSA  
72:42   Mateusz BorkowskiSENMEUR  
82:43   Michael Ferguson U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven-4.0 
1KXCL SEN 4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:53   Laura Muir SENWDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.0 
23:00   Heather KampfSENWUSA  
33:01   Renee EykensSENWEUR  
43:01   Sarah McDonald SENWBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni-2.2 
53:02   Jemma Reekie U20WKilbarchan-2.1 
63:04   Kerry O'Flaherty V35WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland2.4 
73:04   Jade Williams SENWAmman Valley0.0 
83:12   Stephie Pennycook U23WFife/Edinburgh Uni0.0 
 
3KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:22   Harry Henriksen U13MLasswade-0.4 
210:29   Andrew McGill U13MLinlithgow-2.2 
310:31   Fraser Sproul U13MKendal-0.4 
410:55   Lucas Cairns U13MInverness-0.7 
510:59   Gregor Campbell U13MShettleston0.6 
610:59   Gregor Collins U13MGala2.1 
710:59   Finlay Ross-Davie U13MGarscube1.7 
810:59   Angus Wright U13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters0.4 
911:01   Cameron Welsh U13MEast Sutherland13.2 
1011:02   Lewis Watt U13MAberdeen-1.9 
1111:02   Devan Miller U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.5 
1211:06   Finlay Muir U13MCentral7.9 
1311:07   Euan Rollo U13MInverness0.7 
1411:08   Laurence Petty U13MDundee Hawkhill-1.8 
1511:12   Jacob Luc U13MGiffnock North-0.8 
1611:12   Alex Douglas U13MPerth Strathtay8.7 
1711:13   Reuben Macdonald U13MGiffnock North-0.2 
1811:13   Duncan MacDonald U13MInverness2.1 
1911:16   Fraser Gilmour U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.5 
2011:27   Cameron Kerr U13MCentral2.3 
2111:27   David Spencer U15MForres14.2 
2211:29   Angus Rutter U13MInverness10.6 
2311:32   Robert Gray U13MInverclyde9.9 
2411:36   Russell Barnett U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow13.7 
2511:37   Alex Crooks U13MAyr Seaforth2.8 
2611:37   Muir Gillespie U13MEdinburgh AC1.9 
2711:38   Kenneth Patience U13MEast Sutherland24.4 
2811:41   Jamie Eyton-Jones U13MCorstorphine6.6 
2911:42   Bruce Evans U13MForres8.5 
3011:46   Sam Griffin U13MAberdeen0.3 
3111:47   Kai Crawford U13MAberdeen-1.3 
3211:48   Joseph McKay U13MGiffnock North8.4 
3311:49   Ruaridh Ellen U13MRoss County5.2 
3411:49   Fraser Simpson U13MLaw21.3 
3511:53   Sam Bryan U13MEast Sutherland7.8 
3611:56   Scott Perry U13MForres4.6 
3711:57   Cameron Green U13MGiffnock North4.6 
3812:03   Euan Bell U13MAyr Seaforth4.9 
3912:08   Eric Robinson U13MInverness21.4 
4013:00   Kyle McFarlaneU13MPitreavie AAC  
3KXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:59   Anna Hedley U13WFife1.5 
211:26   Valencia Wright U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
311:28   Emma Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian11.4 
411:36   Katie Johnson U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian1.1 
511:39   Anya MacLean U13WGarscube6.1 
611:56   Rachel Muir U13WKilbarchan8.9 
711:56   Isla Cooper U13WAnnan7.1 
811:58   Katherine MacLeod U13WCorstorphine9.6 
911:59   Louise Hastie U13WKilbarchan3.3 
1012:01   Morven Hubbard U13WAyr Seaforth7.4 
1112:04   Charlie Frew U13WWhitemoss5.3 
1212:06   Bridget Harley U13WTeam East Lothian6.4 
1312:14   Mia Linklater U13WCorstorphine20.2 
1412:17   Isla Hedley U13WFife5.9 
1512:21   Katie Slimon U13WHighland HR9.4 
1612:23   Carlie-Maree NolanU13WLivingston AAC  
1712:24   Katie Christie U13WFalkirk4.1 
1812:29   Ellyn Smith U13WMoray5.5 
1912:29   Rose Newman U13WEdinburgh AC7.3 
2012:30   Abi Hammerman U13WInverclyde5.8 
2112:31   Phoebe Friend U13WEdinburgh AC16.5 
2212:32   Molli Robb U13WFalkirk21.1 
2312:33   Rose Ryan U13WPerth Strathtay8.2 
2412:34   Niamh Riggins U13WCambuslang7.7 
2512:36   Maya Millar U13WPitreavie8.8 
2612:39   Jessica Turnbull U13WCentral21.9 
2712:40   Niamh Mcwilliams U13WGiffnock North19.6 
2812:50   Kirsty Arnaud U13WInverness9.4 
2912:52   Grace MacLean U13WGarscube19.6 
3012:52   Isabelle Burnside U15WGarscube12.2 
3112:59   Anna Young U13WGiffnock North17.5 
3213:01   Eva MorrisonU13WEast Sutherland AC  
3313:07   Rachel Paton U13WKirkintilloch16.1 
3413:21   Isobel HowardU13WForres Harriers  
3513:30   Caoimhe Quail U13WKirkintilloch14.8 
3613:35   Ava Walsh U13WInverness6.5 
3713:39   Harriet NeallU13WForres Harriers  
3813:39   Joni SmithU13WNorth Uist AAC  
3913:46   Sophie Bath U13WEast Sutherland19.4 
4014:20   Jasmine RobertsonU13WInverness Harriers  
4114:37   Abbie GordonU13WKeith& District  
4216:20   Tamsin Fowlie U13WMoray27.7 
 
4KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:21   Hamish Armitt U15MGiffnock North-1.9 
213:37   David McNair U15MKilbarchan3.1 
313:40   Joe Ewing U15MEdinburgh AC-3.6 
413:50   Sunny McGrath U15MScottish Schs-1.8 
513:52   Harry Hall U15MAberdeen-0.5 
613:52   Iain McWhinnie U15MFife-1.1 
713:55   Elliot Duff U15MGarscube1.3 
813:59   Kane Elliott U15MFalkirk-4.5 
914:00   Thomas Ross U15MCorstorphine-1.5 
1014:01   Cameron Campbell U15MShettleston10.6 
1114:01   Ben Sandilands U15MFife-3.0 
1214:16   Alasdair McMonagle U15MCumbernauld-1.5 
1314:18   Jack Patton U15MKilbarchan-3.0 
1414:19   Jonny Houson U15MKilmarnock14.0 
1514:19   Lewis Hannigan U15MKilbarchan-1.1 
1614:20   Ross Whitelaw U15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport-1.1 
1714:22   Luke Davidson U15MInverness-2.7 
1814:24   Ryan Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-1.2 
1914:24   David MorrisonU15MStornway RAC  
2014:24   Ethan Carolan U15MGiffnock North-0.6 
2114:25   Jack Trainer U15MGarscube1.5 
2214:28   Blair Milne U15MMoray2.2 
2314:29   Joshua Milne U15MMoray3.5 
2414:30   Josh Law U15MInverclyde1.5 
2514:30   James SlimonU15MHighland Hill Runners  
2614:31   Ruairidh MacGregor U15MCambuslang4.0 
2714:37   Max Rintoul U15MFalkirk12.3 
2814:44   Daniel Saunders U15MCorstorphine1.1 
2914:45   Ben Cameron U15MForres8.0 
3014:49   Murphy Hand U15MGarscube/Scottish Schs6.3 
3114:51   James Connelly U15MGarscube3.1 
3214:56   Gavin McWhinnie U15MFife-0.7 
3315:28   Finlay Rutter U15MInverness10.1 
3415:39   Callum Wilson U15MRoss County16.2 
3515:43   Lewis Dow U15MPitreavie-1.0 
3615:52   Sean Kelt U15MRoss County24.6 
3716:36   Alex Ellen U15MRoss County3.2 
4KXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:56   Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WWarrington AC/Manchester Uni8.6 
214:06   Jasmijn LauU20WEUR  
314:08   Nevada MarenoU20WUSA  
414:10   Amelia Quirk U17WBracknell AC-1.1 
514:16   Alicia MonsonU20WUSA  
614:24   Delia SclabasU20WEUR  
714:25   Lauren GregoryU20WUSA  
814:30   Taylor WernerU20WUSA  
914:35   Victoria Weir U20WCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni2.9 
1014:36   Phoebe Barker U17WTonbridge2.0 
1114:37   Cari Hughes U20WMenai3.2 
1214:41   Lara AlemanniU20WEUR  
1314:47   Clare Stewart U17WBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen7.1 
1414:48   Lucia RodrĂ­guezU20WEUR  
1514:53   Eloise Walker U17WEdinburgh AC0.1 
1614:57   Naomi Lang U17WAberdeen1.1 
1715:00   Erin Wallace U17WGiffnock North0.0 
1815:01   India JohnsonU20WUSA  
1915:02   Leila HadjiU20WEUR  
2015:03   Lauren Dickson U17WLasswade4.4 
2115:12   Rebecca StoryU20WUSA  
2215:22   Rebecca Eggeling U17WAberdeen8.6 
2315:36   Shelby Morrison U17WInverclyde13.8 
2415:38   Jessica MacLeod U17WCorstorphine7.0 
2515:45   Constance Nankivell U17WEast Sutherland5.7 
2615:51   Kate Gallagher U17WCentral11.2 
2715:56   Lynn Mckenna U17WGiffnock North7.9 
2816:01   Sarah Calvert U17WLivingston-0.5 
2916:21   Jessica Christie U17WFalkirk6.4 
3016:36   Charlotte McKenna U17WGiffnock North6.1 
3116:37   Katie Rourke U17WGala12.1 
3216:46   Sarah Tait U17WLasswade3.1 
3316:52   Danielle Kelly U17WGiffnock North18.2 
3417:00   Rona Tytler U17WKilbarchan14.4 
3517:01   Lauren McCulloch U17WCentral/East Sutherland4.0 
3617:07   Mairi Wallace U17WMoorfoot18.3 
3717:14   Louise McCullagh U17WFife12.8 
3817:21   Emma Mahon U17WKirkintilloch12.7 
3917:24   Lucy Somerville U17WCumbernauld4.2 
4017:30   Nichola Doohan U17WInverclyde25.9 
4118:00   Grace PowU20WAnnan & District  
4218:08   Jennifer Lyne U17WInverclyde20.2 
4318:20   Amy Bissett U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow15.8 
4418:31   Kim Crawford U17WKilbarchan27.9 
4KXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:23   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow7.2 
214:36   Heather Barnes U15WGiffnock North8.2 
314:55   Cera Gemmell U15WTeam East Lothian1.1 
415:05   Alisha Sivell U15WKilbarchan8.0 
515:10   Isla Britton U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.7 
615:11   Rosie Davidson U15WAyr Seaforth6.3 
715:18   Kate Richardson U15WGiffnock North6.5 
815:32   Nuala McCheyne U15WInverclyde7.1 
915:35   Isla Calvert U15WLivingston-0.3 
1015:39   Hannah Anderson U15WEast Kilbride3.0 
1115:39   Aimee Anderson U15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport5.6 
1215:39   Chloe McClung U15WFalkirk19.6 
1315:44   Daisy Cumming U15WDunfermline Track & Field3.9 
1415:46   Jill Carswell U15WGiffnock North8.9 
1515:49   Emma Jenkins U15WPerth Strathtay10.6 
1615:53   Sofia Kirkpatrick U15WGiffnock North18.8 
1715:54   Rosie Eckersley U15WCentral11.2 
1815:59   Francesca Davidson U15WGiffnock North6.9 
1915:59   Kyra Gibb U15WCentral7.2 
2016:02   Bea Winkler U15WEdinburgh AC7.7 
2116:05   Clare Wallace U15WGiffnock North7.1 
2216:11   Jojo Littlefield U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.1 
2316:13   Megan Keith U15WInverness1.4 
2416:16   Carrie Banks U15WCentral8.2 
2516:33   Georgia Ledingham U15WCorstorphine1.5 
2616:34   Kirsty Oldham U15WAberdeen8.2 
2716:34   Caitlin Purcell U15WAberdeen4.5 
2816:46   Emily Andrew U15WInverness4.9 
2916:48   Jennifer MacKenzie U15WInverness18.7 
3016:49   Lauren Blair U15WPitreavie11.8 
3117:02   Hannah Little U15WEdinburgh AC4.2 
3217:06   Sarah-marie Riise U15WShetland13.9 
3317:11   Catriona Garvie U15WInverness16.2 
3417:14   Morven Ross U15WMoray21.1 
3517:17   Rebecca Johnstone U15WInverness19.6 
3617:30   Jemma Jamieson U15WPitreavie11.1 
3717:36   Vicki ElderU15WFraserburgh RC  
3818:02   Niamh Whelan U15WMoray13.2 
3918:19   Emma Seed U15WInverness12.3 
4018:27   Catriona Scott U15WEast Sutherland17.8 
4118:31   Lucy Evans U15WForres21.9 
 
6KXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Noah AffolderU20MUSA  
219:34   Miguel GonzálezU20MEUR  
319:36   Conor LundyU20MUSA  
419:38   Seth HirschU20MUSA  
519:38   Dorin Andrei RusuU20MEUR  
619:39   Eshetu WorkuU20MEUR  
719:44   Adrian BenU20MEUR  
1019:48   Jonathan Shields U20MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.9 
819:48   Scott Beattie U20MMorpeth-3.0 
919:48   Kenny VasbinderU20MUSA  
1119:51   Hugo Milner U20MDerby1.5 
1219:51   Samuel WorleyU20MUSA  
1319:52   Sol Sweeney U20MPerth Strathtay-4.3 
1419:52   Sam Stevens U20MLeicester/Nottingham Uni-2.2 
Page: 1 2