Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
14 Jan 17
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX A1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.22   Jake Wightman  SENMEdinburgh AC1:45.421:45.42-6.0 
21:53.04   Stephen Mackay  SENMGlasgow City/Inverness1:52.781:50.39-2.8 
31:55.08   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade1:51.071:51.07-4.6 
41:55.88   Sam Brown  U20MEdinburgh AC1:52.941:51.29-4.0 
51:57.95   Callum Drummond  U23MShettleston1:55.331:53.76-2.9 
62:03.38   Niall Harvey SBU20MIreland2:03.381:56.913.6 
72:06.48   Matthew Mackinnon  U20MGlasgow City2:03.071:57.945.5 
800 SX A2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.99   Nikolai Gajic PBU20MGiffnock North1:57.701:57.70-2.2 
22:00.70   Harris Pentecost  U17MFalkirk1:56.911:56.910.7 
32:02.93   Seumas MacKay  U17MShetland1:53.321:53.32-2.6 
42:03.91   Alex Johnston  U17MPitreavie1:57.711:56.07-2.8 
52:04.66   Lewis Dow SBU15MPitreavie2:01.322:01.32-0.3 
62:04.87   Jamie Sturrock SBU20MGiffnock North2:04.871:58.325.9 
72:09.53   Callum Hunter  U23MInverclyde/Glasgow Uni1:56.541:56.54-2.4 
800 SX B1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.59   Gary McPake  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport/Cumbernauld2:02.662:02.513.8 
22:04.77   Alasdair McMonagle SBU15MCumbernauld2:04.772:04.345.1 
32:07.93   Matthew McKenna  SENMCambuslang/Stirling Uni/Whitemoss2:06.462:04.650.7 
42:07.93   Fraser Blackie SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:01.232:01.230.5 
52:08.95   Ross Whitelaw  U17MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:59.731:57.48-2.6 
62:12.30   Emily Dudgeon  SENWEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:05.892:01.890.8 
72:14.22   Lewis Elliot  U17MShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:10.752:05.010.6 
800 SX B2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.76   Shane Odie  U20MShetland2:03.442:00.007.2 
22:08.59   Josh Hendry PBU20MKilbarchan2:08.592:02.72-1.3 
32:12.19   Robert Lindsay  V40MKilmarnock/Scottish Vets H2:09.552:07.51.7 
42:12.53   Luke Davidson  U17MInverness2:02.662:00.25-1.9 
52:12.89   Kathryn Gillespie SBU23WCentral/Harvard Uni2:12.892:07.17-0.1 
62:13.07   Olivia Vareille SBU17WFalkirk2:09.512:09.491.2 
72:14.57   Craig Johnston  V45MFalkirk2:11.612:05.963.9 
82:17.68   Ben Nichol  U17MInverclyde2:07.722:07.140.7 
800 SX C1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.52   Kerry MacAngus  U20WKilbarchan2:11.342:10.771.5 
22:15.28   Jamie Nix  U20MKilmarnock2:13.152:13.154.3 
32:16.76   Emma Johnson PBU15WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:16.762:16.766.5 
42:18.41   Corrine Kenny U17WIRL    
52:19.18   Lucy Somerville SBU20WCumbernauld2:16.382:15.603.9 
62:19.90   Lewis Blair  U15MPitreavie2:08.522:07.211.1 
800 SX C2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.11   Ailsa Innes PBU20WLasswade2:16.062:13.842.5 
22:20.67   Ava Taperell  U15WGateshead2:13.12:13.15.7 
32:20.83   Colin Wylie SBV40MGiffnock North2:20.832:18.256.2 
42:23.16   Sara Doyle U17WIRL    
52:26.41   Emily Craig  U20WEdinburgh AC/Strathclyde Uni2:21.522:16.1111.3 
62:29.49   Dylan Drummond  U17MMotherwell2:11.942:06.151.6 
800 SX C3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.49   Zoe Renfrew PBU17WInverclyde2:15.922:15.925.5 
22:20.61   Hannah Anderson  U15WEast Kilbride2:16.652:16.653.6 
32:20.75   Hamish Anderson PBU15MEast Kilbride2:10.942:08.810.5 
42:21.70   Scott Tindle PBU17MTweed, Leader, Jed Track/Northumberland Schs2:17.462:17.4610.9 
52:22.07   Lewis Mitchell  U17MGiffnock North2:11.182:11.152.1 
62:30.11   Sophie Young  U17WInverness2:21.942:21.166.5 
800 SX D1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.34   Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:20.242:17.763.7 
22:27.44   Morrin McMenemy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:26.812:26.819.7 
32:27.63   Sarah Davenport  U17WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:27.612:24.9112.3 
42:27.66   Chloe Cheyne PBU15WInverness2:23.962:23.965.8 
52:29.00   Leanne Findlay SBU20WGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston2:28.402:25.6812.9 
62:35.11   Molly Carruthers  U17WNithsdale2:31.022:26.8813.7 
72:35.73   Eilidh Murphy  U17WAirdrie Harriers2:24.982:24.298.7 
800 SX D2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.80   Frankie Quail PBU17MKirkintilloch2:12.792:12.796.0 
22:28.93   Franca Still SBU20WEdinburgh AC2:28.932:20.6123.2 
32:29.44   Richard Clark  V40MEdinburgh AC2:27.222:25.227.6 
42:32.60   Blayne Wright  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:24.212:19.794.4 
52:32.81   Isla Neilson SBU17WKilmarnock2:32.812:29.4815.3 
62:36.11   Rachel Donnelly SBU15WLaw2:25.452:25.458.7 
800 SX D3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.91   Kirsten Foster PBU17WShettleston2:25.912:25.9114.7 
22:28.02   Jim White PBV40MMotherwell2:16.982:10.021.7 
32:33.30   Hugh Shiels SBU13MGiffnock North2:27.462:22.465.3 
42:35.91   Evie Mackay  U15WAyr Seaforth2:29.192:29.198.0 
52:37.40   Hannah Paton  U17WKirkintilloch2:30.222:30.2211.0 
62:39.99   Emma Gaston SBU15WGiffnock North2:32.452:31.7611.1 
800 SX E1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.95   Lewis Hainey PBU15MInverclyde2:18.082:07.871.5 
22:28.55   Kyle McAulay PBU15MWhitemoss2:25.482:25.489.0 
32:30.80   Fiona Matheson PBV55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2:30.802:30.803.1 
42:31.00   Leah Cameron SBU15WInverclyde2:28.252:28.2510.2 
52:37.60   Lewis Hale  U13MKirkintilloch2:29.022:28.309.3 
800 SX E2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.36   Robert Gray  U13MInverclyde2:18.612:18.616.1 
22:34.60   Caleb Dunning PBU15MInverclyde2:34.602:25.239.4 
32:37.86   Andrew Kelly PBU15MEast Kilbride2:37.862:37.8617.2 
42:40.14   Fergus Muir SBU13MAyr Seaforth2:34.102:34.108.7 
52:41.15   Rachel Paton  U15WKirkintilloch2:32.02:32.09.8 
62:46.38   Jessica Lorimer SBU13WEdinburgh AC2:31.072:31.0710.2 
800 SX E3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.45   Paul Mcmonagle PBV45MCumbernauld2:25.542:25.543.9 
22:37.80   Holly Kirkwood PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.232:28.296.4 
32:38.07   Phoebe Lewis PBU17WNorth Ayrshire2:36.772:36.7713.3 
42:38.15   Clare Barr  V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H2:35.442:33.018.5 
52:40.34   Mary McInally PBU13WNorth Ayrshire2:34.622:31.287.1 
800 SX F1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:35.97   Isla Scott PBU13WGiffnock North2:31.732:26.755.9 
22:40.18   Abbie Cato U15WUnattached    
32:41.75   Sophie Sinclair PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.282:35.267.6 
42:42.56   Blair Mcauley PBU13MLarkhall2:36.502:36.5010.0 
52:43.62   Odhran Leeson PBU15MMaryhill Harriers2:43.622:43.6224.8 
62:47.17   Daniel Ross PBU13MChirnside2:39.062:34.8911.5 
72:49.95   Megan Pettigrew  U15WNorth Ayrshire2:35.722:35.729.8 
82:51.60   Lisa Walby  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:38.892:38.8914.8 
92:53.09   Lauren Agnew  U15WGiffnock North2:44.662:43.7911.6 
800 SX F2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:40.14   Ellie Murdock PBU15WNewry2:40.142:40.1424.8 
22:40.84   Ben Heron PBU13MNorth Ayrshire2:34.422:34.4211.3 
32:41.04   Matthew Stewart PBU15MKirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:40.042:40.047.2 
42:45.10   Drew Gordon PBU15WMaryhill Harriers2:43.632:43.6317.9 
52:50.45   Nuala O'Donnell PBU13WGiffnock North2:39.672:35.298.4 
62:52.72   Connie Roxburgh PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:42.402:30.447.6 
72:54.31   Sam Hosie PBU13MEast Kilbride2:37.382:33.007.3 
82:55.55   Clodagh Doran U13WIRL    
93:05.71   Kate Paul PBU13WGiffnock North2:48.012:41.877.7 
800 SX F3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:42.38   Silver Nwabuzor  U13WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:32.412:32.4113.0 
22:47.18   Mark Macinnes  U13MGiffnock North2:35.082:35.088.2 
32:51.64   Dean Patterson PBU13MLarkhall2:51.642:51.6418.4 
42:52.85   Conor Scobie  U13MAyr Seaforth2:33.742:32.256.8 
52:54.45   Matilda Frew  U13WWhitemoss2:44.622:44.6212.2 
63:04.39   Jenson Cope U11MEast Kilbride AC    
73:07.85   Leo Burns  U13MWhitemoss2:59.422:59.4215.8 
-DQ   Anna Lambert  U11WKilmarnock 3:14.0323.4 
 
1500 SX A1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.17   Callum Matthews PBU23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.173:57.17-1.8 
23:57.20   Ben Potrykus SBU23MPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:49.03-4.6 
33:57.23   Scott MacAulay PBSENMGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23-1.8 
44:01.51   Adam Scott  U20MFife3:51.443:51.440.2 
54:03.22   Euan Boyle  U20MFife4:02.664:01.692.1 
64:03.39   Cameron Steven  U20MLasswade3:56.823:56.66-4.6 
74:04.16   Peter Cameron  SENMEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83-2.5 
84:05.89   Owen Miller T20/F20 SBSENMFife4:05.894:02.63-1.7 
94:07.64   Jamie MacKinnon  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:03.154:03.15-1.0 
1500 SX A2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.31   Gavin Bryson PBU20MEdinburgh AC4:02.244:02.24-2.5 
24:07.44   Lewis Ross PBU20MAyr Seaforth4:05.444:05.440.9 
34:09.26   Jozsef Farkas PBV35MScottish Vets H4:05.444:05.44-1.1 
44:10.23   Andrew MacAngus PBU17MKilbarchan4:05.204:03.23-1.4 
54:13.09   James Adam  U20MPitreavie4:08.254:07.38-0.7 
64:20.36   Andrew Kaar T20/F20  SENMCoventry4:17.494:01.013.0 
74:22.33   James Geddes  U20MInverness4:21.734:12.575.3 
-DNF   Kobe Stevens  U23MMoorfoot4:10.734:05.881.5 
1500 SX A3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:11.34   Jack Heathwood PBU20MBellahouston Harriers4:11.344:11.34-0.7 
24:11.47   Jamie Burns PBU17MShettleston4:04.824:04.82-1.5 
34:15.04   Kane Elliott PBU17MFalkirk3:58.963:52.65-3.9 
44:17.08   Emma Mitchell PBSENWQueen's Uni Belfast/Ireland4:15.324:14.54-0.8 
54:25.02   Lewis Raeburn  U17MShettleston4:09.324:09.32-1.1 
64:37.06   Luke McCaffrey  U17MKirkintilloch4:06.094:06.090.4 
74:41.89   Chris Whittle U20MTullamore Harriers    
-DNF   Matt Dougall  U20MEdinburgh AC 4:14.498.4 
1500 SX B1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.12   Patrick Bowman PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:14.054:14.055.2 
24:20.70   Craig Kennedy PBU17MKilbarchan4:20.704:20.700.3 
34:21.57   Jemma Reekie PBU20WKilbarchan4:12.284:11.96-0.6 
44:25.18   Elliot Duff PBU17MGarscube4:25.184:25.182.0 
54:28.83   Fraser Kelly  U17MTeam East Lothian4:21.694:18.410.5 
64:29.10   Bruce Carse  V35MBellahouston RR4:25.734:23.631.6 
74:33.68   Howard C Elliott SBV45MKirkintilloch4:33.684:28.961.9 
84:36.37   Luke Davidson  U17MInverness4:14.044:14.04-1.9 
94:40.80   Calum Little  U15MCumbernauld4:32.724:29.392.6 
1500 SX B2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26.70   Andrew Bonner  SENMGiffnock North4:05.494:05.49-0.9 
24:31.77   Nick Boyle PBU20MGiffnock North4:26.394:26.391.4 
34:32.20   Paul O'Hare PBV40MKirkintilloch4:32.204:32.203.7 
44:33.59   Andrew H Thompson PBV40MMetro Aberdeen4:33.594:33.594.1 
54:35.02   Dylan Elliott PBU15MKirkintilloch4:33.844:33.841.1 
64:35.05   Shelby Morrison SBU20WInverclyde4:35.054:32.708.1 
74:39.66   Kevin Slaven SBV35MShettleston4:39.664:35.828.0 
84:49.61   Harry McGill  U15MGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:27.483.0 
1500 SX B3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.05   Josh Hendry PBU20MKilbarchan4:15.114:10.88-1.3 
24:24.00   Michael Healy PBV35MUnattached4:24.004:21.760.3 
34:25.18   Robbie Ferguson  U20MBellahouston Harriers/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:18.864:18.860.4 
44:39.68   Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang4:38.324:34.55-0.3 
54:48.54   Paul Le Blanc SBV55MNewry4:48.544:48.44.2 
64:50.42   Chris Upson  V50MCambuslang4:45.234:39.31.5 
74:54.58   Philip King U17MTullamore Harriers    
-DNF   Brian Scally  V50MShettleston4:31.523:49.331.5 
1500 SX C1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:34.63   Ben Sandilands PBU15MFife4:16.744:15.59-1.0 
24:37.20   Paul Monaghan PBV45MGreenock Glenpark4:37.204:37.200.9 
34:38.00   David Hogg PBV45MKirkintilloch4:38.004:38.002.0 
44:38.26   Robert Bartley PBV40MKirkintilloch4:38.264:36.951.0 
54:39.79   Kerry MacAngus PBU20WKilbarchan4:26.794:26.791.5 
64:42.36   Luke Chamberlain SBV40MGiffnock North4:42.364:38.61.5 
74:48.11   Amanda Woodrow SBSENWEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni4:48.114:35.637.1 
84:48.76   Lesley Chisholm SBV40WGarscube4:48.764:46.653.9 
95:01.07   Laura Ferguson  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport4:50.484:49.429.5 
1500 SX C2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:55.47   Cian Murphy U15MTullamore Harriers    
24:56.88   Ted Gourley  V50MGiffnock North4:54.504:50.03.3 
34:57.83   Colin Wylie PBV40MGiffnock North4:57.834:57.836.2 
44:59.23   Sofia Kirkpatrick PBU17WGiffnock North4:59.234:59.2310.4 
55:03.18   Ava O' Connor U15WTullamore Harriers    
65:10.55   Louis O'Hare  U15MKirkintilloch4:39.174:39.173.8 
75:11.22   Lucy Muirhead  U17WEast Kilbride5:07.905:00.18.4 
85:11.79   Niamh Shaw  U20WLasswade/Dundee Uni4:59.124:59.128.2 
95:21.32   Richard Clark  V40MEdinburgh AC5:10.395:09.277.6 
1500 SX D1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:42.61   Fraser Armstrong PBU23MRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers4:35.974:35.971.7 
24:44.19   Callum Byrne PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.194:33.023.2 
34:59.18   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4:56.514:46.863.1 
45:05.23   Aimee Anderson PBU15WAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:57.844:56.625.2 
55:10.14   Emma Chamberlain PBU15WGiffnock North5:04.425:04.426.3 
65:22.37   Cian Law U15MTullamore Harriers    
75:25.40   Hannah McGeehan SBU15WInverclyde5:25.405:20.7315.8 
85:28.21   Euan Campbell  U13MCentral5:16.765:11.628.0 
95:31.24   Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC5:29.935:08.489.1 
105:35.36   David Owens U13MTullamore Harriers    
115:36.17   Aoibhinn Lawlor U20WTullamore Harriers    
125:36.56   Isabelle Rayner SBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Glasgow Uni5:36.565:15.1510.2 
1500 SX D2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.78   Charlie Frew  U15WWhitemoss5:07.525:06.846.2 
25:12.49   Saul McGlennan PBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:06.505:02.135.5 
35:13.68   Dylan Walton  U13MNithsdale4:54.224:47.594.1 
45:27.71   Michael Hampson  V50MGiffnock North5:24.035:24.037.0 
55:33.01   Abi Hammerman SBU15WInverclyde5:33.015:22.777.0 
65:34.01   Caoimhe Quail PBU15WKirkintilloch5:20.205:20.2010.2 
75:44.15   Dearbhail Cuddy U15WTullamore Harriers    
85:54.76   Amy Byrne SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:54.765:44.2415.8 
96:15.29   Coryn Maclean U13WGarscube Harriers    
107:10.11   Saskia Gorman U13WMaryhill Harriers