Northern Athletics U17 / U20 / Senior Championships
Sheffield
14-15 Jan 17

To see full results click here
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:57.56Jethro McGraw  U23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04-2.4 
21:57.74Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.3112.0 
31:58.83Andrew McAslan  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56-3.2 
42:01.00Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-0.5 
52:04.13Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.996.1 
800 SM h1 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.12Joseph Lancaster  U23MSheffield & Dearne1:53.441:50.4313.0 
21:58.84Ben Read  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1:54.961:54.3810.9 
31:59.62Anthony Parkes  SENMTamworth/Sheffield Uni1:56.981:55.711.2 
42:04.88Daniel Sewell PBU23MCity of York/York St John University2:04.882:04.8811.8 
52:13.22Benjamin Mahoney PBSENMSheffield RC2:13.222:13.221.5 
800 SM h2 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.68Tom Clarke  U23MLiverpool H1:56.631:52.996.1 
21:56.75Andrew McAslan PBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bath Uni1:53.681:51.56-3.2 
31:57.01Aaron Thorpe SBU23MSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.611:54.3112.0 
41:58.12Kieron White PBU23MSwansea/Liverpool Uni1:54.341:54.348.0 
800 SM h3 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.01Jethro McGraw SBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:52.04-2.4 
21:57.06Daniel Neal  U23MPreston/Nottingham Trent Uni1:54.731:53.65-0.5 
32:00.19Alex Jones  U23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:59.751:58.03-2.2 
42:11.24Mark Cage  SENMCity of York2:03.812:03.810.2 
800 U20M (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.86Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-4.4 
21:59.73Adam Roberts PBU20MPreston1:54.961:54.386.2 
32:02.74Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:51.95-3.8 
42:06.76Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.261.5 
52:07.35Matthew Shaw  U20MRotherham2:03.042:03.0412.1 
62:10.47Jacob Briscoe  U20MLeigh2:02.322:02.3213.4 
800 U20M h1 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.23Markhim Lonsdale  U20MCrook1:46.971:46.97-4.4 
22:10.03Christian Woods  U20MLiverpool H2:01.292:00.261.5 
32:12.52Jacob Chastney  U20MKingston upon Hull2:06.292:06.2918.9 
800 U20M h2 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.93Adam Roberts  U20MPreston1:54.961:54.386.2 
22:05.71Grant Anderson  U20MStockport/Birmingham Uni1:59.771:51.95-3.8 
32:08.60Matthew Shaw  U20MRotherham2:03.042:03.0412.1 
42:11.19Jacob Briscoe  U20MLeigh2:02.322:02.3213.4 
800 U17M (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.98Archie Richardson  U17MLincoln Wellington1:56.191:53.74-0.6 
22:02.05Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:52.15-3.8 
32:02.15Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
42:06.92Josh Fiddaman PBU17MBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3-2.3 
52:11.58Tomas Roberts  U17MPreston2:03.62:02.313.4 
800 U17M h1 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.99Archie Richardson  U17MLincoln Wellington1:56.191:53.74-0.6 
22:06.88Daniel Preston  U17MLiverpool H1:55.851:52.15-3.8 
32:09.43Tomas Roberts SBU17MPreston2:03.62:02.313.4 
42:10.23Jacob Birtles  U17MSale Harriers Manchester2:01.072:01.0714.8 
52:10.81Charlie Dixon PBU17MShildon2:09.02:09.023.1 
800 U17M h2 (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.61Jack Dee-Ingham  U17MWigan & District1:57.221:53.06-2.9 
22:07.49Josh Fiddaman  U17MBlyth/Alnwick1:58.21:56.3-2.3 
32:17.13Dougal McDermott  U17MSalford Met2:12.72:08.902.3 
42:18.31Harry Curwood  U17MPreston2:00.961:58.9010.3 
800 SW (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.55Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford2:02.092:02.090.1 
22:12.61Samantha Coleby  SENWDurham2:08.352:07.849.0 
32:12.99Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:11.272:10.491.9 
42:15.37Rachael Scott  U23WPreston/Central Lancashire Uni2:13.062:10.143.3 
52:20.71Sarah McDonald  SENWWigan & District/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:16.712:13.6811.6 
62:21.49Becky Wilkinson  SENWCity of York2:17.962:15.227.4 
7NTLindsay Morgan  U23WChesterfield 2:10.3634.9 
800 U20W (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.07Emma Alderson  U20WLiverpool H2:08.312:08.313.5 
22:12.77Danielle Webb PBU20WLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.202:10.535.4 
32:17.15Tamsin McGraw  U20WAmber Valley & Erewash2:11.252:08.310.2 
42:20.46Annie Bradshaw  U20WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:14.22:14.213.6 
52:32.12Sophie Elsden  U20WWigan & District2:23.92:23.98.3 
800 U17W (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.91Saskia Huxham  U17WHallamshire2:09.292:07.890.6 
22:19.58Cyane Robinson  U17WRotherham2:13.792:13.593.8 
32:22.99Abbey Coleman  U17WLiverpool H2:20.22:20.019.8 
42:25.93Rhea Southcott SBU17WLeeds City2:25.932:20.614.1 
52:29.25Elizabeth Wilkinson  U17WSheffield & Dearne2:17.282:14.8617.1 
62:32.99Georgia Neary  U17WCity of York2:30.262:29.312.7 
72:37.70Lydia Naylor  U17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:27.42:24.3720.6 
82:48.10Rebecca Tilley SBU17WNew Marske2:48.102:26.0610.0 
 
1500 SM (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.44Philip Sesemann  SENMBlackheath & Bromley3:41.433:40.93-6.1 
23:50.64John Ashcroft  SENMLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:43.973:43.97-3.8 
33:52.76Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.023:41.93-3.6 
43:56.51Jethro McGraw SBU23MAmber Valley & Erewash/Birmingham Uni3:56.513:49.46-2.4 
54:02.11Adrian Bailes  U23MBirtley/Durham Uni3:57.63:50.84-2.9 
64:02.40Sparrow Morley SBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni4:02.403:59.82-1.6 
74:11.16Martin Reid SBV35MBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:11.163:53.67-1.8 
84:12.98Robert Torch  SENMLeeds City/Durham Uni4:06.623:58.885.7 
94:19.10Scott Ellis  SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni4:09.44:09.2-0.1 
104:21.10Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:16.694:11.87-0.9 
1500 U20M (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:57.49Tiarnan Crorken PBU20MPreston3:54.123:45.14-5.4 
23:57.62Josh Allen PBU20MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.753:55.75-2.3 
34:03.10Thomas Rogerson  U20MLiverpool H3:58.283:57.44-2.5 
44:03.14Callum McCormick  U20MLeigh/Birmingham Uni3:55.893:55.8910.9 
54:17.59Timothy Hartley  U20MWigan & District4:10.384:10.38-0.6 
64:29.32Max Pearson  U20MTynedale3:58.723:56.67-3.4 
1500 U17M (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.77Rhys Owen  U17MWestern4:02.854:02.851.2 
24:13.82Rory Leonard PBU17MMorpeth4:00.173:48.93-4.7 
34:15.30Aaron Hunt  U17MGrantham AC4:01.723:59.50-0.8 
44:29.98Harry Collier  U17MOldham & Royton4:11.934:09.848.8 
54:52.02Robert Smyk  U17MOldham & Royton4:29.84:01.83-3.3 
1500 SW (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.17Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:13.514:13.510.1 
24:29.23Naomi Collier PBSENWGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.172.6 
34:32.89Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.631.9 
44:40.84Lucy Robinson  U23WWakefield/Leeds Uni4:29.944:24.714.3 
54:43.66Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.494:25.748.4 
1500 U20W (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.09Eleanor Robinson  U20WKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.9811.6 
25:17.42India Elliott SBU20WWakefield5:17.424:59.4610.2 
1500 U17W (14 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.24Abbey Brooke  U17WWakefield4:43.714:43.056.0 
 
3000 SM (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:44.65Daniel Eckersley  SENMKingston & Poly/Isle of Wight8:33.438:33.43-2.8 
28:45.99Bruno Lima SBV35MSalford H/Portugal8:45.998:37.84-0.8 
38:46.91Sparrow Morley PBSENMSunderland/Newcastle Uni8:46.918:46.91-1.6 
48:48.62Phil Williams SBSENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:48.628:40.767.5 
58:49.92David Horniman SBSENMTrafford8:49.928:39.841.7 
69:04.58Matthew Wigelsworth PBU23MPreston/Liverpool Uni9:04.589:04.58-4.4 
79:07.35Guy Bracken  V55MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East9:03.348:52.38-0.9 
89:10.14Ben Smith PBSENMRoyal Navy/Middlesbrough (Mandale)9:10.149:10.149.1 
99:11.59Ian Grime SBV45MSalford H9:11.597:55.4-0.6 
109:29.73Mark Gardner SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe/Northern Masters9:23.099:15.210.5 
3000 U20M (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:47.28Hassan Ben-Tiba SBU20MNew Marske8:47.288:44.511.9 
3000 SW (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.59Rachael Burns  V35WLiverpool H/Northern Masters9:43.329:27.084.4 
210:04.75Alex Sneddon SBSENWJarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria Uni10:04.759:50.606.1 
310:10.52Louise Rudd  V40WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10:06.059:54.702.5 
410:31.30Sinead Bent  U23WSalford H/Trafford10:13.909:51.830.8 
511:11.35Katherine Wellam SBV35WSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters11:11.3511:04.6913.1 
3000 U20W (15 Jan)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:32.52Katie Clarke  U20WWest Cheshire10:23.210:12.04.6 
211:55.43Poppy Cooke PBU17WLeeds City11:55.4311:55.4312.9