Worthing parkrun # 12 External Results
Worthing
3 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Martin Footman  V35MWorthing16:2216:210.0 
217:33   Emma Footman  V35WWorthing/Haslemere Border17:2216:592.8 
318:24   Matthew Wilson  V40MWorthing17:4917:494.9 
418:45   Thomas Caffyn  S20MWorthing Striders17:4517:231.8 
518:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
619:01   Stuart Brewer PBV35MUnattached19:0119:0124.2 
719:05   Stephen Cousins PBV45MWorthing19:0518:576.2 
819:09   Becky Sutton PBS30WGoring18:4418:4418.5 
919:14   John Moffat V35MUnattached    
1019:24   David Atkins SBS30MUnattached18:5818:3410.6 
1119:26   Paul Hewitt  V40MWorthing Striders18:5418:174.5Click your Clock logo
1219:32   Adrian Dracup PBV35MKent19:3218:455.5Click your Clock logo
1319:43   Lee Gulliver V35MUnattached    
1419:53   Ian Puttock PBV45MWorthing Striders19:5319:5311.2 
1520:06   Stuart McCaig S30MUnattached    
1620:13   Mark Jacques S25MUnattached    
1720:28   Craig Hardwick  V35MUnattached18:2916:531.7 
1820:31   Luke Lycett  V35MGoring19:3319:237.9 
1920:44   Reginald Vincent Shirley PBV55MGoring20:3920:2010.4 
2020:49   Owen Hughes S25MUnattached    
2120:52   Adrian Worrall V35MUnattached    
2220:54   Steven Woodbridge V40MUnattached    
2320:55   Jim Stocker SBV65MHuntingdonshire20:5519:129.8 
2420:59   Scott Gair  SENMUnattached19:3319:3312.5 
2521:00   Owen Knight PBU18MWorthing20:0617:213.5 
2621:03   Darren Harber PBV35MWorthing21:0321:0319.4 
2721:07   Anita Sherman PBV55WUnattached21:0720:3110.8 
2821:09   Andy Stent PBV45MUnattached20:4320:3913.7 
2921:15   Jonathan Jones  S30MGoring19:1419:1423.3 
3021:19   Wayne Webb V35MUnattached    
3121:20   Mark Oliver SBV55MTadworth21:2020:589.9 
3221:24   Chris Blyth S30MUnattached    
3321:28   Michael Rix  V45MFarnham Runners17:0316:451.3 
3421:28   David Irving  S30MWest Cheshire20:5519:276.8 
3521:31   Yogesh Patel  V50MWorthing Striders21:2621:2627.4 
3621:41   Trevor Charles Meadowcroft SBV50MUnattached21:4121:299.4 
3721:44   Janice Jones  V45WWorthing Striders21:4321:4315.1 
3821:45   Daniel Robinson  V40MWorthing Striders20:5520:3918.2 
3921:55   David P Morris PBV45MUnattached21:5521:3711.1 
4021:59   Nick Craughan  S25MUnattached19:3618:5114.0 
4122:01   Philip Mark Dixon PBV50MUnattached22:0122:0117.8 
4222:06   Mark Derham V40MUnattached    
4322:07   John Mountney V55MUnattached    
4422:15   Jay Lycett S30MUnattached    
4522:18   John Bateman  V60MUnattached20:2020:2010.5 
4622:19   George Davies U15MUnattached    
4722:20   Tommy Muncie S30MUnattached    
4822:21   Stuart Young S25MUnattached    
4922:23   Steve Molloy V45MUnattached    
5022:26   Paul Jackson S30MUnattached    
5122:27   Ian Richards PBV65MSteyning/Veterans22:2722:2715.1 
5222:31   Neil Anderson V55MUnattached    
5322:31   Louise Payne SBV50WArena 8022:1021:0816.4 
5422:32   James Glasspool  V50MUnattached22:0721:4510.7 
5522:43   Neill Adams S30MUnattached    
5622:49   Brett Vincent S30MUnattached    
5722:50   Michael Kilkenny V50MUnattached    
5822:55   Greg Charmont S30MUnattached    
5922:57   Malcolm Hales  V65MSteyning22:1521:2212.4 
6023:03   Philip Towler V45MUnattached    
6123:04   Mark Thompson SBV55MUnattached23:0422:3615.0 
6223:06   Peter Davey PBV45MArunners22:4922:4914.3 
6323:13   Graham McAllister V40MUnattached    
6423:15   Anne Miners SBV55WArena 8023:1521:5915.1 
6523:19   Andrew Walker V45MUnattached    
6623:20   David Forshaw SBV45MWorthing/Unattached22:4222:2420.2 
6723:21   Tony Blayden  V50MLancing Eagles21:4421:4410.1 
6823:32   Mark Fuhrmann PBV45MUnattached22:4522:1512.3 
6923:40   Peter Giles V45MUnattached    
7023:46   Joseph Pinn  U15MWorthing20:0319:5722.7 
7123:49   Adam Brennand PBV35MUnattached21:0720:188.9 
7223:53   Brendan Keenan V40MUnattached    
7323:55   Lydia Jordan  SENWSteyning/Unattached23:4422:1722.1 
7424:01   David Grant V45MUnattached    
7524:02   Andy Lomas  V40MUnattached23:1322:1020.0 
7624:07   Clare Rixon S25WUnattached    
7724:11   Elizabeth Baker SBS25WUnattached24:1123:0215.3 
7824:27   James Rixon S30MUnattached    
7924:30   Ian Walker V40MUnattached    
8024:31   Nathan Newman S25MUnattached    
8124:34   Nicki Hawkins PBS30WGoring23:3922:3920.2 
8224:39   John Turley  V55MWorthing Striders22:3221:5711.1 
8324:43   Simon Lewis SBV55MSevenoaks24:4324:0220.3 
8424:44   Liz Crockford V45WWorthing Striders    
8524:45   Phil Turner V50MDerek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good    
8624:56   James Burry PBU15MWorthing22:4618:436.6 
8724:59   Martin Back V50MUnattached    
8825:00   Chris Leggett S25MUnattached    
8925:01   Mark Card PBV40MWorthing Striders23:3222:2413.8 
9025:02   James Walker U15MUnattached    
9125:03   Neil Hewitt V40MUnattached    
9225:05   Abigail Link V40WUnattached    
9325:20   Lyn Brymer  V40WElmbridge24:1322:2813.5 
9425:24   Alison Bickers PBV40WWorthing24:5223:5116.0 
9525:27   Marianne White V35WUnattached    
9625:33   Michael Redgrave V35MUnattached    
9725:40   Kathleen Law  S25WUnattached22:0919:215.8 
9825:41   Jon Wallace V55MUnattached    
9925:44   Sophie Chapman V40WUnattached    
10025:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10125:54   Emma Davidson S20WUnattached    
10225:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:02   Nicola Leah V40WUnattached    
10426:03   John Macmillan SBV60MUnattached26:0322:4117.9 
10526:04   Helen Hyde PBV40WUnattached26:0424:2722.0 
10626:10   Jamie Dawson PBV55MGoring25:5624:2318.2 
10726:13   Andy Rushton V55MUnattached    
10826:15   Neil Corney S25MUnattached    
10926:15   Clair Ramsden  V35WLancing Eagles25:2124:5323.9 
11026:17   Elizabeth Ramsey V45WUnattached    
11126:18   Jamie Stringer S25MUnattached    
11226:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11326:22   Clive Roberts V60MUnattached    
11426:23   Louise Burry V40WUnattached    
11526:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11626:29   Nicki Turner V50WUnattached    
11726:30   Sue Harmston-Essex PBV35WWorthing Striders26:1526:1525.8 
11826:36   David Isham V35MUnattached    
11926:41   Louisa Baker S30WUnattached    
12026:44   Suzie Davies V50WUnattached    
12126:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12227:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12327:02   John Begley V50MUnattached    
12427:03   Chris Stapleton V45MUnattached    
12527:04   Sam Currie S30MBosh run    
12627:07   Gina Sweeting V50WUnattached    
12727:08   Jodie Marno SBV35WUnattached27:0823:1022.5 
12827:10   Katy Brooks V35WUnattached    
12927:14   Paul Davies V50MUnattached    
13027:18   Andrew Martin  U11MUnattached26:2219:227.9 
13127:18   Carolynn Martin V35WUnattached    
13227:21   Tracey Thomas  V50WUnattached25:2324:5421.9 
13327:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13427:26   Richenda Kullar V60WUnattached    
13527:29   Jayn Stapleton V45WUnattached    
13627:31   Tom Witham PBS25MUnattached25:1419:3714.0 
13727:42   Alexander Ramsey U15MUnattached    
13827:50   Sophie Bedson S20WUnattached    
13927:52   Nicky May V35WFoxy Ladies Running Club    
14028:08   Kian Hay U11MUnattached    
14128:09   Natalie Warren SBSENW26.228:0924:4726.9 
14228:10   Matthew Young  V35M26.222:5220:1014.9 
14328:11   Hillary Spicer V60MUnattached    
14428:13   Lee Powell V55MUnattached    
14528:19   Debbie Freeman V45WUnattached    
14628:22   Rob Staggs V40MUnattached    
14728:23   Matt Halksworth V45MUnattached    
14828:25   Neil Skinner SBSENMUnattached27:4324:4727.1 
14928:29   Fiona Paragpuri V45WUnattached    
15028:31   Seb Davies S20MUnattached    
15128:37   Geoff Gair SBV55MUnattached27:5027:5036.0 
15228:39   David Whitehouse V35MUnattached    
15328:44   Andy Lansley V35MUnattached    
15428:44   Louise Strong S30WUnattached    
15528:52   Thomas Ramsey  U15MUnattached26:3124:0618.7 
15629:02   Beverley Corrigan V45WUnattached    
15729:15   Rajib Moazzam S30MUnattached    
15829:17   Lisa Green V40WUnattached    
15929:19   Alexandra Nightingale V35WUnattached    
16029:22   Jo Clarke V40WUnattached    
16129:34   Eleonora Pilla S30WUnattached    
16229:42   Andy Thompson V50MUnattached    
16329:44   Philippa Brennand V40WUnattached    
16429:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16530:07   Charlotte Leng S25WWorthing & District Harriers    
16630:08   Laura-Ellen Topliss S20WUnattached    
16730:12   Sarah Webb V35WRun Mummy Run    
16830:36   Keith Bateup V55MUnattached    
16930:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17030:58   Jenny-Anne Dexter V35WUnattached    
17131:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17231:03   Elizabeth Jane Fairs  S30WWorthing30:1424:5834.1 
17331:05   Ali Kirby V45WUnattached    
17431:14   Lindsay Taylor-King V35WUnattached    
17531:28   Katie Grennan V45WUnattached    
17631:33   Katie Woodward V40WUnattached    
17731:34   Martin Cranfield V45MUnattached    
17831:36   Alan Buckley V40MUnattached    
17931:41   Debbie Stringer V45WUnattached    
18031:48   Alexander Callahan U11MUnattached    
18131:51   Barbara Collier V60WUnattached    
18232:04   Nigel Parker V55MUnattached    
18332:05   Emma Knight PBU18WUnattached32:0523:3215.5 
18432:07   Craig MacKay V70MUnattached    
18532:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18632:21   Brendon Grouse V35MUnattached    
18732:24   Glenrick White V55MUnattached    
18832:26   Vickie Franklin V40WUnattached    
18932:38   Jools Fell  V45WWorthing28:4827:3934.5 
19032:38   Emma Godden V40WFoxy Ladies Running Club    
19132:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19232:46   Issy Walker U15WUnattached    
19332:53   Maggie Davies SBV45WRun Dowty29:2428:4828.3 
19432:53   Pippa Pinn V45WUnattached    
19533:09   Alexander Burry U15MUnattached    
19633:19   Jenna Quigg S30WUnattached    
19733:20   Carrie White S25WUnattached    
19833:24   Akira Borkowski U11MUnattached    
19933:37   Deidre Callahan S30WUnattached    
20033:38   Karen Lapsley V50WUnattached    
20133:41   William Burry U11MUnattached    
20233:47   Matthew Burry V40MUnattached    
20333:48   Jade Thompson S30WUnattached    
20434:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20534:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20634:40   Fiona Sutherland V35WCSSC Sports & Leisure    
20734:41   Victoria Lloyd V35WUnattached    
20835:01   Fran Ransley V50WUnattached    
20935:06   Hilary Leggett V55WUnattached    
21035:08   Miriam Woodcraft V35WUnattached    
21135:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21235:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21335:12   Lousie Fairs PBV55WWorthing35:1235:1236.0 
21435:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21535:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21635:20   Jonathan Pegg  V50MSutton Runners27:1523:3831.5 
21736:31   Ananya Mehta U15WUnattached    
21836:32   Dominic Amey  V45MTuff Fitty TC22:3322:3325.7 
21936:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22037:59   ChloĆ« Petit V40WUnattached    
22139:00   Dale Borkowski V35WUnattached    
22239:10   David Odell S30MUnattached    
22339:20   Andrew Baker V70MUnattached    
22443:05   Aditi Mehta U18WUnattached    
22543:06   Fiona Watson Brown V45WUnattached    
22643:31   Freddie Amey U11MUnattached    
22746:59   Marilyn Kemp V60WUnattached    
22846:59   Vicki Slaughter V35WFoxy Ladies Running Club