Northern Counties Relay Championships External Results
Sheffield
22 Oct 16

To see full results click here
2MXCL 2.3KXCL 2KXCL 1.8KXCL 1.5KXCL 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2MXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:49   Joe Steward U23MEast Cheshire/Leeds Uni-1.7 
29:57   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-2.7 
39:59   Joe Wilkinson U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni-4.4 
410:01   Jaimie Roden SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni1.6 
510:04   Zak Miller U20MTrafford8.0 
610:07   Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23MLeeds City/Leeds Uni0.3 
710:13   Ben Marriott SENMBingley/Leeds Uni2.5 
810:17   Joshua Schofield U20MCity of York/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.5 
910:26   Connor Milnes U20MHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.7 
1010:29   Paul Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
1110:33   Cameron Weaver U20MVale Royal-0.2 
1210:34   David Westbury SENMDerby/Army0.9 
1310:35   Elliott Smales U23MRotherham-1.7 
1410:36   Ricky Challinor SENMLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.2 
1510:37   Cameron Bell U20MHallamshire-3.9 
1610:38   Adrian Bailes U23MBirtley/Durham Uni-4.1 
1710:39   Cameron Cass U20MSheffield & Dearne-2.0 
1810:40   Lewis Byram U20MHolmfirth/Leeds Beckett Uni-0.9 
1910:41   Alex Brown U20MHoughton Harriers-3.1 
2010:43   Jacob Brown U20MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-4.2 
2110:44   James Straw U23MLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.6 
2210:50   Phil Robertson SENMSale Harriers Manchester-3.7 
2310:53   Joshua Taylor-Brown U20MKingston upon Hull/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.5 
2410:55   Richard Harris V45MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows0.8 
2510:56   Matthew Craig SENMSheffield RC-1.2 
2610:58   Phil Whitehead SENMDoncaster3.6 
2711:00   Andrew Swift SENMPenistone13.9 
2811:01   Oliver Newton U23MKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students-2.2 
2911:02   Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven1.1 
3011:03   Adam Roden U20MSale Harriers Manchester10.9 
3111:04   Jonathan Wilkinson D U23MDurham/St. Mary's Uni0.7 
3211:13   Phil Skelton V35MSteel City-1.0 
3311:16   Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.5 
3411:23   Philip Hoole V35MRotherham0.5 
3511:24   Ryan EverettSENMBarrow & Fur  
3611:26   Zak Alexander Hodgkinson SENMMatlock2.3 
3711:27   Simon Wright V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters0.6 
3811:29   Christopher Brown U20MTrafford16.3 
3911:31   Joe Law U20MHolmfirth13.2 
4011:35   Richard Smith SENMPreston0.9 
4111:37   Nicholas Hicketts SENMStockport6.6 
4211:38   Ethan Godridge U20MBarnsley AC2.6 
4311:42   Andrew Cartwright V40MWakefield-1.2 
4411:51   Owen LeeSENMLiverpool  
4511:54   Ian Whyman V45MRotherham4.3 
4612:01   Niall O'Connell U20MHolmfirth6.8 
4712:05   Paul Faulkner V45MHallamshire13.7 
4812:23   Robin D Clough V45MPenistone4.9 
4912:31   Alasdair Menmuir SENMSteel City4.7 
5012:35   Jack Lee SENMElvet13.6 
5112:38   John Broom V45MPenistone5.8 
5212:41   Jed Turner V55MSheffield RC3.0 
5312:44   Kevin DoyleSENMKimberwort  
5412:53   Christopher Moss SENMSheffield RC3.8 
5512:54   Kevin GarlickSENMBingley  
5612:56   Tom Hooper SENMBingley9.4 
5712:59   Andrew Shelbourne V50MPenistone/Holmfirth7.8 
5813:01   Simon Croft V50MMatlock9.8 
5913:04   Brian Dooley V40MVale Royal5.0 
6013:11   Scott Gillespie SENMEast Cheshire18.5 
6113:19   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
6213:23   Kelvin Dickinson V45MWirral3.9 
6313:28   James Gallacher SENMRotherham9.3 
6413:38   Nick Burns V45MSteel City7.2 
6513:45   Martin HuntSENMKimberwort  
6614:10   Mike HughesSENMElvet Strid  
6714:42   Anfdrew WoffindinSENMSteel City  
6814:56   Philip Howson V45MSteel City10.0 
6914:57   Keith JacksonSENMSteel City  
7015:10   Geoff Watson V40MDurham18.8 
2MXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:14   Jonathan Tobin U23MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.4 
210:20   Tom Straw SENMLincoln Wellington-3.2 
310:26   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni0.9 
510:29   Joseph Massingham U20MRotherham-2.2 
510:32   Josh Betteley U20MVale Royal0.6 
610:37   Sam Johnson U20MDerby/St. Mary's Uni-3.6 
710:46   Aaron Kettlewell U20MHolmfirth-1.8 
810:47   Shaun SmithSENMKingston  
910:48   Ryan Page U23MLincoln Wellington-0.4 
1010:49   Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-0.8 
1110:50   Daniel Kashi SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.3 
1210:55   Thomas RogersonSENMLiverpool  
1310:57   Fraser SymonSENMBarrow & Fur  
1411:00   Alan White SENMSale Harriers Manchester0.0 
1511:01   Darren Middleton V35MBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni3.1 
1611:02   Tyler Hutchinson U20MCity of York4.3 
1711:03   David Brockway SENMWirral/University of Cumbria-0.6 
1811:04   Scott HinchcliffeSENMPenistone  
1911:05   Kieran Reay U23MBirtley/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.4 
1911:05   Devon Stead U20MRotherham/Newcastle Uni8.7 
2011:10   Gavin Keight SENMHallamshire/Cardiff Uni11.6 
2111:15   Tom Edwards SENMLeeds City3.2 
2211:20   Joseph Hudak U23MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.8 
2311:21   Josh Walton U20MHallamshire12.8 
2411:22   Jack Brothwell U20MKingston upon Hull3.2 
2511:24   David Gibbons SENMDoncaster13.9 
2611:25   Seamus Bradbury U20MTrafford9.5 
2711:31   David Dempsey SENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni2.9 
2811:34   Chris Ward SENMWakefield1.0 
2911:36   Lee Dover SENMHoughton Harriers-1.2 
3011:38   Andrew Siddle SENMBingley5.7 
3111:39   Colin Davenport V35MMatlock1.0 
3211:46   Matt Rowlinson U20MVale Royal-1.2 
3311:49   David Addenbrooke SENMSheffield RC0.7 
3411:50   George Lewis U20MEast Cheshire1.2 
3511:54   Seth Waterman U20MHolmfirth18.2 
3611:54   Richard Clancy V40MTrafford3.9 
3711:55   Christopher Wilkinson U23MDurham/Hull Uni2.9 
3811:59   Steven Marshall V40MRotherham1.0 
3912:01   Philip Cooper SENMHallamshire1.8 
4012:04   Scott Bairstow V40MKeighley & Craven4.7 
4112:07   Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H0.0 
4212:15   Doug Banks V35MSteel City2.0 
4312:20   Richard Wilson V35MDerby1.9 
4412:24   Andrew Davies V45MSteel City/Royton13.3 
4512:45   Richard Mackie V45MPenistone5.3 
4512:45   Tim TettSENMSheffield  
4612:49   Alan Durney V50MPreston13.3 
4712:50   Tom Gomersall V35MBingley4.2 
4812:51   Chris Johnson SENMSheffield RC16.2 
4913:02   Damien Briscoe SENMPenistone4.5 
5013:09   Colin EarlSENMKimberwort  
5113:12   Matthew Rabone SENMStockport9.3 
5213:14   Chris Moran V35MDoncaster2.8 
5313:27   Wayne Byram V45MHolmfirth9.4 
5413:28   Chris Hallas V55MMatlock21.4 
5513:32   MARK BAGLEY V50MHallamshire/Steel City28.0 
5613:38   Jon AyresSENMElvet Strid  
5713:41   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
5813:46   Nigel Brookes V50MRotherham/Northern Masters18.0 
5914:02   Geoff DavisSENMElvet Strid  
6014:05   Geoff Fawkes V45MVale Royal8.3 
6114:41   Stuart Carrack SENMSteel City0.2 
6214:46   Stuart Jones V55MSteel City9.1 
6315:01   Richard Adrian Pegg V55MSteel City/Knavesmire12.2 
6415:31   Robert Hewitson V55MDurham10.8 
6516:43   Stuart Frith V60MKimberworth24.2 
6616:59   Neil Robson V65MBingley/Northern Masters31.8 
2MXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:23   Bertie Houghton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-1.5 
210:25   Ronny Wilson SENMLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.1 
310:28   Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H1.7 
410:34   Harry Powell U20MKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni1.6 
510:34   William Mycroft SENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni-4.0 
610:38   Hedley Hardcastle U20MDerby/Loughborough Students0.9 
710:40   Oliver Williams U23MVale Royal/Sheffield Uni-0.3 
810:44   Jake Spilsbury U20MSale Harriers Manchester0.2 
910:47   Arron Larkin SENMRotherham-1.9 
1010:52   Ross Campbell U23MBarrow & Furness-1.6 
1110:56   Nathan Townsend U20MTrafford8.2 
1211:00   Andrew Thake V35MHallamshire/Lancaster & Morecambe1.5 
1311:02   Sam Clegg SENMRotherham0.3 
1411:15   Stuart Sharp V35MHolmfirth8.1 
1511:15   Timmy Davies SENMLeeds City-0.6 
1611:17   Martin Hookway V35MDoncaster15.4 
1711:19   William Woodcock U23MWirral-2.2 
1811:25   David Rich U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni-0.1 
1911:36   Marc Thorpe V35MLincoln Wellington-0.2 
2011:37   Ryan Whiston U23MLiverpool H5.6 
2111:39   Graham Askew V45MBingley2.6 
2211:40   David Horniman SENMTrafford-1.1 
2311:43   Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire-0.1 
2411:43   Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth2.6 
2511:43   Rhian Hastey SENMRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.6 
2611:47   Adam Dyson SENMHallamshire10.1 
2711:50   Michael Harrington V40MVale Royal5.3 
2811:56   Lukas LeeSENMKeighley &   
2911:58   Jorge Bronze SENMSteel City10.8 
3012:07   Rory Graham U23MHoughton Harriers1.0 
3112:08   Stuart Wilson SENMBarnsley AC0.7 
3212:13   Andrew SheldonSENMMatlock AC  
3312:13   Benjamin Mahoney SENMSheffield RC0.8 
3412:18   Chris Walker SENMDurham/Birmingham Uni4.9 
3512:20   Wayne Martison V35MDoncaster10.8 
3612:32   Daren Nockels V45MPenistone4.4 
3712:32   Matt Rimmer V40MSteel City4.1 
3812:37   Martin Ball V45MPenistone2.7 
3912:39   Kevin Sibley V40MSteel City5.0 
4012:41   Chris WalesSENMPreston Har  
4112:44   Clive SmithSENMBingley  
4212:52   Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.8 
4312:53   Simon Downs V40MKingston upon Hull6.1 
4413:01   Simon Reid V35MSheffield & Dearne6.7 
4513:04   Dave GibsonSENMElvet Strid  
4613:10   Howard Darwin V50MRotherham9.3 
4713:13   Mark Millns V35MEast Cheshire11.8 
4813:13   Steve Shaughnessy V60MStockport5.4 
4913:17   Nicholas Newby V40MBirtley6.4 
5013:27   Chris Griffiths V40MRotherham0.5 
5113:28   Gary BrooksSENMSheffield  
5213:31   Andy Buck V55MSteel City5.7 
5313:40   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
5413:44   Rob Jones V35MSheffield RC5.5 
5513:45   David Humphreys V40MVale Royal12.1 
5614:01   Paul GreenwoodSENMKimberwort  
5714:10   John Tomlinson V45MPenistone24.8 
5814:15   James Alan Thorneycroft V55MMatlock8.1 
5915:00   Daniel Benjamin V35MWakefield23.2 
6015:55   Dave Beech V60MSteel City12.6 
6116:00   Earl LeverSENMKimberwort  
6216:09   Mike Raynes V40MCity of York5.9 
6316:16   Sim Horsfield V50MDurham14.6 
6417:40   Terry Armstrong V65MSteel City19.2 
2MXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:09   Matthew Bowser SENMLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students-0.6 
210:11   Tom Horton U23MHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-4.2 
310:13   Hugo Milner U20MDerby1.1 
410:18   Matthew Sheen U20MVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3.0 
510:21   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness7.5 
610:29   Kyle Craib SENMRotherham9.7 
710:43   Andile Hlebo SENMTrafford/South Africa6.4 
810:45   James McNally SENMLiverpool H5.7 
910:51   James Wignall SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-0.5 
1010:52   Nathan Lawson U20MLeicester/Sheffield Uni/Huncote-0.7 
1111:05   Baldvin Magnusson U20MKingston upon Hull-3.3 
1211:08   Alex Robinson U20MHolmfirth0.7 
1311:11   Zak Mellard SENMHallamshire-1.0 
1411:17   Laurie Luscombe SENMLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.6 
1511:17   Billy Cartwright SENMMatlock8.1 
1611:19   Phillip Langan V40MWirral0.7 
1711:23   Shaun Dimelow V45MPenistone2.0 
1811:27   Gareth Sampson V35MRotherham-1.2 
1911:40   Mohamed Abshir U20MLeeds City-1.9 
2011:47   Stephen Green V45MHolmfirth0.0 
2111:50   Not DeclaredSENMDoncaster  
2211:50   Damian Worsdall V35MRotherham1.5 
2311:51   John Kilcoyne V35MSteel City5.6 
2411:53   Stephen Bailey V40MBingley7.7 
2512:02   Mark Cage SENMCity of York0.2 
2612:07   Joseph Vis SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni-2.3 
2712:12   Ben Everson U23MTrafford/Bath Uni9.8 
2812:13   Gareth Williams V45MVale Royal/Trafford2.5 
2912:16   Jason Harding V45MElvet1.5 
3012:18   Barry HirstSENMEast Chesh  
3112:19   Adam Thompson SENMStockport0.5 
3212:22   Darren Wood V45MDoncaster14.6 
3312:22   Chris Ireland V55MSheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham3.0 
3412:27   Melvin WallaceSENMBarnsley  
3512:27   Dean FurnissSENMHallamshi  
3612:35   John Doherty SENMSheffield RC8.1 
3712:37   Steven JohnsonSENMHoughton  
3812:43   John Conroy V40MKeighley & Craven8.7 
3912:48   Daniel Smithurst U20MBingley13.3 
4012:51   Glenn HardySENMCity Of She  
4113:02   Alex Waddelove SENMPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3.1 
4213:07   Dan CookSENMSteel City  
4313:08   Karl Webster V45MMatlock/Police6.6 
4413:09   Gary MatthewsSENMEast Chesh  
4513:09   Simon Holt V40MRotherham3.9 
4613:19   Keith HagueSENMSteel City  
4713:24   Oliver Pike V35MPenistone4.9 
4813:26   Martyn Whyman V35MRotherham8.4 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5