Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Mold
15 Oct 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:22   Christopher Richards U20MHelm Hill/Bangor Uni-3.0 
228:33   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC3.5 
329:03   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.9 
429:06   Brett Edwards V35MShrewsbury11.3 
529:09   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-0.9 
629:18   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.9 
729:43   Matt Hall SENMShrewsbury-2.6 
829:51   Simon Anetts U23MCoventry/Bangor Uni1.5 
929:53   Christian Smith U20MWrexham4.0 
1029:54   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
1130:05   Ben Ashcroft U23MShrewsbury8.4 
1230:08   Lee Jones V45MDeeside AAC-1.5 
1330:10   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.7 
1430:24   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury4.0 
1530:27   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.8 
1630:34   Samuel Johnson U20MColwyn Bay13.8 
1730:42   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.9 
1831:03   Gruffudd Jenkins U23MUW Aberystwyth14.0 
1931:09   Matthew Fortes V35MEryri4.9 
2031:12   Adam Jones SENMOswestry24.2 
2131:13   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.0 
2231:21   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.8 
2331:24   Martin GreenV40MNWRRC  
2431:26   Jonathan Ryan SENMAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth18.2 
2531:30   Andy RahoSENMGOG Tri Club  
2631:33   Stephen Skates V35MPrestatyn-1.2 
2731:40   Morgan MitchellSENMAberystwyth University  
2831:40   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.3 
2931:47   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.3 
3031:55   David White SENMBuckley RC0.8 
3132:00   Ian Houston V45MWrecsam TC26.9 
3232:01   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC1.3 
3332:01   Simon Barkley V40MOswestry1.4 
3432:05   Richard Hayes V45MWest Cheshire3.9 
3532:09   Simon EdwardsV45MBuckley  
3632:13   Shaun HughesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
3732:20   Hugh O'Donnell V35MEryri29.9 
3832:23   Craig Lammas V40MOswestry13.3 
3932:24   Andrew Yapp V50MShrewsbury/Mercia Fell21.1 
4032:29   Ellis Blades U23MCity of York24.9 
4132:36   Mark Davies V40MWest Cheshire1.7 
4232:38   Oliver Parry SENMMercia Fell-0.5 
4332:43   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall9.8 
4432:44   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay18.0 
4532:47   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury7.1 
4632:51   Ifon RichardsSENMHebog  
4732:54   Andrew Campbell V40MWrecsam TC7.2 
4832:58   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.0 
4933:00   Lee Rudd V45MWrekin6.6 
5033:11   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog17.6 
5133:12   Aled SkymU20MAberystwyth University  
5233:13   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn12.9 
5333:15   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC/Prestatyn-0.4 
5433:15   Jordan StaitU20MAberystwyth University  
5533:22   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
5633:24   Lawrence Henry U20MDeeside AAC11.3 
5733:33   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry7.3 
5833:35   Craig Davies V40MDeestriders RC1.9 
5933:39   Iwan EvansSENMNWRRC  
6033:40   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.2 
6133:49   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley  
6233:51   Grant Lloyd V40MShrewsbury8.0 
6333:53   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
6433:56   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury6.0 
6533:57   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury2.3 
6633:58   Leon BagnallU20MPrestatyn RC  
6734:05   David Isaac V35MWrekin14.8 
6834:10   Jim TansleyV45MOswestry Olympians  
6934:14   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.6 
7034:15   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry5.2 
7134:17   Peter JonesV40MOswestry Olympians  
7234:22   Rob AlexanderSENMPrestatyn RC  
7334:24   Tim Smith V45MShrewsbury9.6 
7434:26   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall8.0 
7534:31   Unknown RunnerSENM   
7634:36   Peter Plant V50MTelford AC17.7 
7734:38   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
7834:40   Steve WilliamsonSENMPrestatyn RC  
7934:41   Glen PriceV40MDenbigh Harriers  
8034:43   Adrian LenardSENMGOG Tri Club  
8134:47   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.3 
8234:51   Benjamin RoschSENMAberystwyth University  
8334:52   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
8434:57   Richard Davies SENMOswestry2.4 
8534:58   David Baugh V55MDenbigh6.6 
8635:00   Janes SaltSENMAbergele Harriers  
8735:03   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC9.4 
8835:09   David Gilbert V50MBuckley RC18.6 
8935:11   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall23.8 
9035:13   Steven Crowe V40MDeeside AAC7.1 
9135:13   Morgan JonesSENMPrestatyn RC  
9235:18   Daniel Williams SENMAbergele8.1 
9335:18   Rob MahonySENMBuckley  
9435:23   Russell Williams V45MCybi9.6 
9535:25   Anthony BethelV45MEryri Harriers  
9635:27   Andy Pritchard V40MBuckley RC20.5 
9735:28   Ieuan Ngh JonesU20MAberystwyth University  
9835:29   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay10.9 
10035:30   Darren MitchelmoreV50MShrewsbury AC  
9935:30   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.8 
10135:36   Lewis MyattSENMGOG Tri Club  
10235:39   Unknown RunnerSENM   
10335:41   John Parlevliet V40MWest Cheshire4.7 
10435:44   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry9.0 
10535:46   Peter Mould SENMAbergele26.2 
10635:47   Andy Jones V40MGOG Tri6.3 
10735:47   T MorganSENMHebog  
10835:51   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury6.9 
10935:56   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC5.0 
11035:57   Chris Smith V40MWrecsam TC13.3 
11135:57   Dave Leonard V40MWrekin6.7 
11236:00   Andy HeathV45MWhitchurch Whippets  
11336:04   Richard Collins V45MOswestry12.6 
11436:08   Paul Stinton V40MBuckley RC7.7 
11536:09   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn2.9 
11636:10   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay12.0 
11736:12   Stuart FarleySENMShrewsbury AC  
11836:16   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri13.3 
11936:16   Owen ConroyV45MDenbigh Harriers  
12036:24   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri7.8 
12136:26   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall12.9 
12236:29   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch10.3 
12336:33   Simon Roxburgh V40MGOG Tri19.3 
12436:37   Tony WoodallV40MWest Cheshire AC  
12536:38   Jon Ashcroft V50MShrewsbury14.6 
12636:39   Simon Blain SENMGOG Tri11.9 
12736:41   Leon DaviesV40MNWRRC  
12836:43   Steffan OwenSENMMeirionnydd  
12936:47   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn18.0 
13036:55   Richard JonesSENMHebog  
13136:57   Andrew Williams V40MGOG Tri9.9 
13237:02   Jamie WaiteU20MDeeside AC  
13337:08   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC10.2 
13437:10   Mike AustinV40MBuckley  
13537:17   Ian GranfieldV50MWhitchurch Whippets  
13637:24   Tim Hargreaves V45MBuckley RC7.3 
13737:26   Stephen Bellis V60MBuckley RC8.1 
13837:31   David CardSENMOswestry Olympians  
13937:35   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.3 
14037:45   Nigel Holmes V55MCybi10.1 
14137:45   Tony Pryce JonesSENMNWRRC  
14237:47   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.6 
14337:50   Will ChambersSENMBangor University  
14437:51   Lee Wasnidge V50MBuckley RC14.4 
14537:57   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.8 
14638:03   Stephen Gill V50MWrekin4.6 
14738:07   Mark Mayers V45MAbergele13.0 
14838:19   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.8 
14938:33   Gary Clarke V40MOswestry17.0 
15038:46   Paul Hooson V50MGOG Tri14.5 
15138:48   Paul QuinnV40MBuckley  
15238:48   Pete BlackburnV50MHebog  
15339:01   Mark Dunn V40MDeestriders RC12.9 
15439:03   David DaviesV40MDenbigh Harriers  
15539:09   Andrew Yates V50MMeirionnydd32.1 
15639:12   Jonny Lambert V40MOswestry29.7 
15739:15   Robert Davies V50MOswestry22.6 
15839:20   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.7 
15939:27   Kevin Challinor V55MDeeside AAC9.2 
16039:33   Mark GoodridgeV50MWrekin Road Runners  
16139:38   John Jones V55MAbergele10.7 
16239:40   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.5 
16339:44   Dave Wootton V50MBuckley RC12.6 
16439:53   Richard SmithV45MGOG Tri Club  
16540:20   Phil Walker V65MWrexham16.5 
16640:34   Eyrwyn EdwardsV60MEryri Harriers  
16740:40   Darren Battersby V50MAbergele9.4 
16840:42   Nick WoodSENMPrestatyn RC  
16940:50   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.4 
17041:04   Wyn RobertsV40MPrestatyn RC  
17141:07   Chris Baldwin V60MDenbigh15.1 
17241:09   Richard House-Goodwin V45MColwyn Bay22.9 
17341:21   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall   
17441:23   Peter CooneyV50MDeestriders  
17541:45   Ben Garnett U23MAbergele8.4 
17641:45   Stephen Williams V35MWrekin22.7 
17742:10   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.2 
17842:12   Steve LL JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
17942:20   Simon HodgsonV50MBuckley  
18042:26   Stuart GoldsockSENMGOG Tri Club  
18142:36   Russell Cheetham V50MPrestatyn22.0 
18242:49   Richie BartlettSENMGOG Tri Club  
18342:58   Iorwerth Jones V65MWrecsam TC18.2 
18443:06   Daron FinchemV55MTelford AC  
18543:21   Rowland SharpV55MHebog  
18643:21   Simon MilbourneSENMTattenhall   
18744:05   John Nolan V65MBro Dysynni26.6 
18844:10   Huw ParryV40MGOG Tri Club  
18944:11   Richard BurbridgeV40MGOG Tri Club  
19044:28   Simon HickV40MGOG Tri Club  
19144:31   Mike DavisV65MPrestatyn RC  
19245:06   Kenneth Hughes V65MWrecsam TC21.2 
19345:28   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC27.5 
19446:14   Thomas WilliamsSENMTattenhall   
19546:14   Nigel Tatton V50MTelford AC17.0 
19651:39   David Williams V65MWrexham  
19752:05   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:29   Oliver Barbaresi U17MMenai-3.9 
218:06   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC-0.8 
318:08   Cedol Dafydd U17MMenai1.8 
419:38   Owen Hibbert U17MDeeside AAC/Bristol Uni-0.5 
520:02   Michael Parry U17MColwyn Bay-4.5 
620:08   Samuel Holt U17MColwyn Bay16.3 
720:46   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters7.4 
821:17   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall21.8 
921:22   Sian WilliamsV35WHebog  
1021:32   Lucy WilliamsonU20WBangor University  
1121:41   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters6.0 
1221:46   Amie Bagnall U23WPrestatyn3.8 
1321:46   Holly Roberts U17WColwyn Bay3.6 
1421:55   Gemma BrownSENWNWRRC  
1521:59   Viv McConnellV60WOswestry Olympians  
1622:00   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.0 
1722:02   Ceri Diss V50WHerne Hill/Denbigh19.4 
1822:05   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire12.2 
1922:08   Olivia Mann U20WShrewsbury12.7 
2022:19   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.0 
2122:24   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC7.0 
2222:40   Sophie Paxton U17WWrexham21.6 
2322:55   Lisa Morley V45WWrexham23.7 
2422:59   Megan Hughes V40WEryri11.6 
2523:04   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.6 
2623:06   Samantha Dutton V35WBuckley RC14.4 
2723:10   Jacqueline Macey V35WShrewsbury19.5 
2823:13   Deborah Millington V45WWrekin7.1 
2923:19   Gwwen JonesSENWBro Dysynni  
3023:22   Martha Owen U17WDeeside AAC5.5 
3123:24   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh25.7 
3223:25   Alison Preece V45WShropshire Shufflers/Telford AC14.5 
3323:26   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.7 
3423:32   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.4 
3523:38   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri10.1 
3623:42   Ceri Cook V45WBuckley RC7.8 
3723:46   Louise Emery-JonesV40WEryri Harriers  
3823:48   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire8.5 
3923:57   Coral McShane U20WPrestatyn24.2 
4024:01   Emer SandhamV35WGOG Tri Club  
4124:04   Ellie Williams U17WWrexham  
4224:08   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.2 
4324:09   Claire Harris SENWWest Cheshire8.3 
4424:18   Annie Williams V55WEryri28.5 
4524:19   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
4624:25   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
4724:31   Hazel Berrett V50WBuckley RC15.7 
4824:53   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog15.0 
4925:05   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.2 
5025:09   Christine Symms V35WWrekin17.0 
5125:11   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh11.1 
5225:15   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
5325:18   Louvie GriffithV45WGOG Tri Club  
Page: 1 2