Fife Athletic Club Festival of Trail Running (Inc Scottish Athletics Mid–Trail Championship) External Results
Strathmiglo
27 Aug 16
12KMT 3KMT 5KMT 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
12KMT SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:07   Kyle Greig PBSENMForres37:0737:07-2.3 
237:27   Peter Avent PBSENMBridgend/Shettleston37:2737:27-3.6 
338:10   Patryk Gierjatowicz PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland38:1038:10-0.9 
438:32   Darrell Hastie PBSENMGala38:3238:32-2.3 
538:43   Craig Jardine PBU20MCambuslang38:4338:43-0.3 
638:46   Ben Hukins PBV35MCambuslang38:4638:46-1.8 
738:52   Alasdair Campbell PBSENMBuxton/Cambuslang38:5238:52-2.2 
839:12   William MacRury PBSENMCambuslang/Stornoway39:1239:1211.0 
940:26   Cameron Richardson PBU20MCumbernauld40:2640:265.3 
1040:38   Harvey Rankin U20MFife AC    
1141:07   John Bell PBSENMInverclyde41:0741:07-3.5 
1241:14   Stephen Allan PBV40MKirkintilloch41:1441:14-0.6Click your Clock logo
1341:24   Justin Carter PBV40MCambuslang41:2441:24-0.2 
1441:30   Colin Somerville PBSENMCarnegie41:3041:301.0 
1542:23   Craig Mattocks PBV40MGala/Carnethy42:2342:233.8 
1642:51   Anthony Addison PBU17MCorstorphine42:5142:511.0 
1743:14   Alan Derrick PBV50MCalderglen43:1443:146.2 
1843:39   Lucas Cheskin PBU20MMoorfoot43:3943:39-0.8 
1943:45   Sean Gaffney PBSENMInverclyde43:4543:451.0 
2044:03   Nicholas Gemmell PBV40MInverclyde44:0344:030.0 
2144:31   Michael Diver PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters44:3144:319.4 
2244:41   Jason Kane PBSENMInverclyde44:4144:412.5 
2345:01   Nick Williamson PBV40MDunbar RC45:0145:013.1Click your Clock logo
2445:17   Stuart Tite PBV35MFife45:1745:173.2 
2545:50   Francis Hurley PBV60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H45:5045:507.0 
2646:20   Fraser Brown SENM     
2746:23   Huw Jones PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters46:2346:234.0 
2846:30   Alexander Chisholm PBV60MGarscube46:3046:304.9 
2947:10   Jeff Farquhar PBV55MPitreavie47:1047:102.2 
3047:19   Willie Rennie PBV45MCarnegie47:1947:193.0 
3147:40   Daniel Newman PBV45MFife47:4047:404.3 
3247:42   Lee O''Connor V40MDundee RR & AC    
3348:40   Ivor Normand PBV50MHunters Bog Trotters48:4048:409.4 
3448:55   Bryan McLaren SENMLeven Las Vagas    
3548:57   Rick Booth V40MFife AC    
3649:35   Craig O''Donnell SENMCarnethy HRC    
3749:47   Mark Mclean V40MLeven Las Vegas    
3849:51   Neil Miller V40MFife AC    
3950:57   Steve MacFarlane SENM     
4050:58   Tom Scott PBV65MFife50:5850:5811.9 
4151:39   Hugh Laverty PBV60MClydesdale51:3951:3911.8 
4252:14   John Kay V50MLeven Las Vagas    
4352:18   David Cowan PBV50MFife52:1852:1815.3 
4452:41   Eddie Carr V50MCambuslang H    
4553:14   Ron Milne PBV55MForfar53:1453:1412.6 
4653:41   Adrian Wood V40MEast Fife Triathlon Club    
4753:53   Brian Smith PBV55MFife53:5353:5310.1 
4854:20   Andrew Anderson PBV50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian54:2054:208.6 
4954:40   Craig Winter PBV45MInverclyde54:4054:4017.2 
5055:36   Kenneth Morris V60MFife AC    
5156:37   Roy Mclachlan PBV65MFife56:3756:3719.3 
5257:25   Steven Brown V50M     
5357:51   Patrick Kelly PBV65MLaw57:5157:5117.2 
5459:08   John Henderson PBV45MFife59:0859:0820.7 
5562:07   Rob Armstrong PBV50MFife62:0762:0712.1 
5664:15   Jim Scobie V70M     
5765:10   Steve Cromar PBV75MDundee Hawkhill65:1065:1019.2 
5865:12   Derek Adamson PBV45MFife65:1265:1220.2 
5970:04   Graham Bennison PBV70MFife70:0470:0427.5 
6081:34   Alastair Robertson PBV70MFife81:3481:3436.0 
12KMT SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
142:54   Katie White PBV35WSale Harriers Manchester/Garscube42:5442:541.3 
243:47   Louise Mercer PBU20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds43:4743:477.7 
345:42   Halina Rees PBU23WFife/Aberdeen Uni45:4245:424.0 
446:27   Jennifer Spence PBSENWFife/Abertay Uni46:2746:273.4 
546:53   Alison McGill PBSENWFife46:5346:534.0 
647:09   Megan Wright PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds47:0947:095.1Click your Clock logo
747:41   Megan Mowbray PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters47:4147:418.0 
849:04   Emma Dunnett PBU23WShettleston/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/North Highland Harriers49:0449:049.6 
949:59   Morgan Windram-Geddes PBSENWFife/United States49:5949:594.2 
1050:31   Rhona Anderson PBV50WDunbar RC50:3150:317.2 
1150:39   Kate Jenkins PBV40WGala50:3950:399.4 
1251:18   Hilary Ritchie PBV50WFife51:1851:188.9 
1352:06   Morag Taggart PBV55WDundee RR52:0652:0611.2 
1452:29   Hannah Devey SENW     
1552:36   Gwen Gillham PBU20WKilbarchan/Aberdeen Uni52:3652:3615.1 
1653:59   Ann White PBV65WGarscube53:5953:5913.5 
1754:30   Emily Cope SENW     
1855:20   Innes Bracegirdle PBV60WFife55:2055:2011.0 
1956:04   Margaret Martin PBV60WFife56:0456:0412.7 
2056:30   Cliona Ferguson PBU23WCumbernauld56:3056:3018.9 
2156:59   Sue Armstrong V40WFife AC    
2257:11   Jen MacFarlane SENW     
2357:22   Jeanette Craig V60W     
2457:33   Janet Grigor PBV45WCorstorphine57:3357:3312.5 
2558:20   Jocelyn Scott PBV60WFife58:2058:2015.3 
2658:29   Gillian Smith V40WFife AC    
2759:16   Kathleen McLachlan SENWGiffnock North AAC    
2862:49   Nanette Heaney PBV55WFife62:4962:499.5 
2963:14   Elizabeth Milne V50WForfar RR    
3065:56   Alison McNeillage V40WHunters Bog T    
3168:15   Carole Melville PBV70WFife68:1568:1527.4 
3272:12   Ruth Toller V60WDundee RR & AC    
3374:05   Eliza McLachlan V60WFife AC    
3478:44   Susan Gourley V60W     
3582:54   Jane Askey PBV70WFife82:5482:5432.5 
 
3KMT U13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:41   Lucas Cairns PBU13MInverness11:4111:410.3 
211:43   Lewis Hannigan SBU13MKilbarchan11:4310:32-0.9Click your Clock logo
311:59   Angus Wright SBU13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters11:5911:200.8 
412:36   Scott Vigrow  U13MDundee Hawkhill10:5310:5311.7 
512:45   Gregor Collins PBU13MGala12:4512:451.6 
612:49   Cameron Green  U13MGiffnock North11:5611:563.9 
712:54   Liam Wyse PBU13MFife12:5412:5410.5 
813:21   Josh Taylor PBU13MDundee Hawkhill13:2113:2116.6 
913:56   Evan McConnell U13MGala H    
1014:11   Lewis Hainey PBU13MInverclyde14:1114:110.4 
1114:26   Molli Robb  U13WFalkirk11:4211:4219.6Click your Clock logo
1214:53   Andrew Armstrong U13MFife AC    
3KMT U11M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:27   Innes Wright SBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Team East Lothian13:2710:234.3 
213:42   Kieran Simpson PBU11MDundee Hawkhill13:4213:4213.8 
313:46   Calum Gibson PBU11MDundee Hawkhill13:4613:4611.8 
413:55   Guillem Penacchio PBU13MFife13:5513:556.6 
514:30   Martin Penacchio U11MFife AC    
614:48   Alex Read U11MStirling Tri Club    
715:55   Daniel Armstrong U11MFife AC    
3KMT U11W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:49   Isla Thoms SBU11WFife13:4910:224.9 
213:50   Ruby Methven PBU11WFife13:5013:5010.6 
314:09   Carys Gibb U11WCentral AC    
414:44   Rebecca Barnett SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:4411:4410.2 
514:50   Lewis Moir U11WCalderglen H    
616:50   Tuscany Wright SBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow16:5011:569.9 
717:08   Ruby McNair PBU11WPitreavie17:0817:0817.4 
 
5KMT U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:42   Cody Stevenson PBU17MGarscube15:4215:42-1.6 
216:03   Stephen Addison SBU15MCorstorphine16:0315:47-1.9 
316:04   Eamon Carr PBU17MCambuslang16:0416:048.5 
416:26   Craig Morris PBU15MFife16:2616:13-0.3 
517:13   Thomas Berry SBU17MGarscube17:1316:07-0.6 
617:23   Jack Anderson PBU17MDundee Hawkhill17:2317:2317.1 
717:39   Michael Miller PBU15MClydesdale17:3917:390.1Click your Clock logo
818:23   James Hannaway U17MCambuslang H    
918:51   Jamie Simpson PBU15MDundee Hawkhill18:5118:5115.4 
1019:17   Arun Smith PBU15MGarscube19:1719:1710.8 
1120:18   Andrew Carey SBU15MCambuslang20:1816:10-0.1 
1221:12   Struan Brown U17MGala H    
5KMT U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:19   David Addison SBU13MCorstorphine15:1915:16-2.0 
215:29   Ben MacMillan PBU15MCentral15:2915:09-2.6 
315:55   Alasdair McMonagle PBU13MCumbernauld15:5515:55-0.9 
416:30   Calum Little PBU13MCumbernauld16:3016:30-0.7 
516:42   James Cathro PBU15MGarscube16:4216:4210.1 
616:47   Jack Trainer SBU15MGarscube16:4715:020.1 
716:50   Blair Scott PBU13MDundee Hawkhill16:5016:501.9 
816:56   Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill16:5615:07-0.9 
917:34   Jacob Brown PBU15MCumbernauld17:3417:345.4 
1017:38   Brodie Aitken PBU13MCambuslang17:3817:382.2 
1117:44   Blayne Wright SBU13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow17:4416:460.8 
1217:47   Aidan Simpson PBU13MDundee Hawkhill17:4717:473.7 
1317:51   James Connelly SBU13MGarscube17:5116:162.0 
1418:01   Ross Wyse PBU13MFife18:0116:537.1 
1518:48   Andrew Winter PBU13MInverclyde18:4818:4810.3 
1618:48   Keir Crawford PBU15MCambuslang18:4818:4810.4 
1719:06   Matthew Leitch PBU13MPitreavie19:0619:0625.8 
1819:18   Ryan Bruce U15MCambuslang H    
1920:11   Scott Christie PBU13MFife20:1120:1128.3 
2020:12   Christian Maix U15MFife AC    
2120:41   Jack Meikle U15MGiffnock North AAC    
2220:44   Ben Nichol SBU15MInverclyde20:4416:310.0 
5KMT U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:25   Lynn Mckenna PBU15WGiffnock North18:2518:257.4 
219:40   Ciara Bowman PBU17WPitreavie19:4019:4013.8 
5KMT U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:56   Rosie Eckersley PBU15WCentral17:5617:569.7 
218:10   Kyra Gibb PBU13WCentral18:1018:106.3 
319:14   Jenny Gillanders PBU13WPitreavie19:1419:1418.0 
419:34   Jemma Jamieson PBU15WPitreavie19:3419:3410.4 
520:21   Zoe Renfrew PBU15WInverclyde20:2120:216.6 
620:38   Abbie Robb PBU13WFalkirk20:3820:3814.8Click your Clock logo