Dave Clarke 5K External Results
Trentham
18 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:37   Ben Gamble SBSENMTipton/Police15:3715:291.2 
215:47   Daniel Soltys  SENMStone Master15:4015:08-0.9 
315:53   Sebastian Duffy PBSENMCity of Stoke15:5315:536.6 
416:31   Simon Myatt  V35MTrentham15:4715:355.0 
516:33   Daniel Gray SBSENMWigan & District/Army16:3315:45-1.1Click your Clock logo
616:35   Scott Minshall PBSENMTrentham16:3516:350.6 
716:44   Matt Hall PBSENMShrewsbury16:4415:16-2.5 
816:47   Lee-J Watson SENMTrentham Running Club    
917:20   Tim Twentyman PBV50MNewcastle (Staffs)17:2017:203.8 
1017:25   Dan Hibberd  SENMBoalloy17:1216:471.1 
1117:28   Bruce Johnson PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)17:2817:281.3Click your Clock logo
1217:33   James Condlyffe SBU17MCity of Stoke17:3315:53-0.9 
1317:35   Bryn Holmes PBV45MTrentham17:3517:353.7 
1417:36   Francesco Caci PBSENMMichelin17:3617:3613.9 
1517:38   David Hall SENM     
1617:42   Simon Hodgkinson PBSENMStone Master17:4217:422.8 
1717:45   Tom Wilson PBSENMStone Master17:4517:4514.1 
1817:46   Ian Cawley PBV40MTrentham17:4617:463.8Click your Clock logo
1917:49   Steven Naylor PBV35MMichelin17:4917:4910.3 
2018:06   Dave Giles V40MNewcstle Tri Club    
2118:07   Ronley Kirwan PBV40MRugeley Power Station/Rugeley18:0718:0727.9 
2218:10   Ed Wilson  SENMTrentham17:5517:553.3 
2318:16   Ian Wilson PBSENMTrentham18:0318:0317.3 
2418:18   Charlie Cox PBV35MCheadle18:1818:183.2 
2518:20   Mandy Vernon  V45WTrentham17:4517:455.5 
2618:22   Malcolm Atkins SENMTrentham Running Club    
2718:36   Paul Hancock  V45MSouth Cheshire17:2317:235.1 
2818:38   Mick Haire SBV50MBoalloy18:3818:224.2 
2918:40   Gareth Copley-Jones PBV35MNewcastle (Staffs)18:4018:406.9 
3018:45   Benjamin Bewley PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)18:4518:452.5 
3118:50   Liam Highfield PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)18:5018:5020.1 
3218:53   Dave Jones V40M     
3318:54   Michelle Buckle SBV40WNewcastle (Staffs)18:5418:136.0 
3418:56   Alan Brookes PBV55MSouth Cheshire18:4918:4115.1 
3518:57   Richard Washington SBSENMTrentham18:5718:113.7 
3618:58   Ian Heath PBV50MTrentham18:5818:584.0 
3719:00   Daniel Gambrill SENMRugeley Runners    
3819:02   Oliver Stone SBU23MRugeley Power Station/Rugeley19:0218:524.7 
3919:05   Dave Lancaster SBV55MYork Acorn19:0517:596.2 
4019:07   Gareth Knapper PBV35MCheadle19:0719:073.4 
4119:08   Elton Hood V40M     
4219:09   Harry Porter  V40MBoalloy18:2918:297.6 
4319:10   Christopher Morgan PBSENMTrentham19:1019:102.9 
4419:17   James Kelly SENMCheadle Running Club    
4519:18   Tasha Stone PBU20WCity of Stoke19:1819:1820.5 
4619:26   Carl Dunne  V45MCannock & Stafford/Police19:0616:3417.0 
4719:30   Kristina Defries PBSENWTrentham19:3019:3010.5 
4819:39   Keith Jellyman PBV55MRugeley19:3919:3916.9 
4919:44   Robert Minton SBSENMBiddulph19:4419:067.6 
5019:52   Robert Tabbenor V55MTrentham Running Club    
5119:54   David Maydew PBV50MBiddulph19:5419:358.8 
5219:54   Georgia Stanfield SENWTrentham Running Club    
5319:55   Christian Hawkins SENMUttoxeter Road Runners    
5419:56   Peter Ivens SBV55MTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth19:5618:2721.2 
5520:00   Kevin Mottram SBV40MBuxton19:5819:347.1 
5620:02   Joshua Ledgar PBU15MCity of Stoke20:0220:0223.4 
5720:03   Wendy Swift SBV45WStaffordshire Moorlands20:0319:538.7 
5820:05   Tracey Greenway  V50WDerby/Team Derby Runner/Dark Peak19:4619:0716.5 
5920:07   Sean Greeves SBV40MBiddulph20:0719:5918.3 
6020:09   Kevin Finney SBV55MTrentham20:0919:3729.5 
6120:10   Barry Smith V45MTrentham Running Club    
6220:12   Pippa Steele PBV35WStone Master20:1220:1210.1 
6320:15   David Nimmo  V35MSouth Cheshire20:0619:167.8 
6420:25   Douglas Alcock SBV65MTrentham20:2520:147.4 
6520:28   John Guest PBV55MTrentham20:2820:289.3 
6620:28   Matthew Burley PBV35MTrentham20:2820:2811.0 
6720:36   David Burley SENM     
6820:39   Paul Phillips PBV40MStone Master20:3920:3913.7Click your Clock logo
6920:39   Nathan Walton PBV45MNewcastle (Staffs)20:3920:399.4 
7020:44   Nick Gordon PBU23MNorth Staffs20:4420:4412.3 
7120:47   Adrian Reeves-Jones SBV45MCheadle20:4720:0911.3 
7220:48   Joanne Stanfield SBV45WTrentham20:4820:448.4 
7320:51   Peter Richardson SBV35MCheadle20:5119:1112.6 
7420:52   Laurence Regan V45MStoke FIT    
7520:54   Martin Brown SENMSouth Cheshire Harriers    
7620:55   James Hall V40M     
7721:00   John Wood SBV55MMichelin21:0020:329.8 
7821:03   Simon Jones PBV45MNewcastle (Staffs)21:0321:0310.4 
7921:09   Andrew Clinton PBV45MTrentham21:0921:0913.4 
8021:10   Oliver Clarke PBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)20:5820:559.8Click your Clock logo
8121:12   Alan Burt PBV55MChase H21:1221:1211.7 
8221:29   Paul Williams SENM     
8321:32   Carol Bird PBV50WBiddulph21:3221:328.3Click your Clock logo
8421:34   David Godwin V60MStoke FIT    
8521:37   Jim Smith V50MStafford Harriers    
8621:39   Kerry Dixon SBSENWTrentham21:3920:147.8 
8721:41   Andrew Defries SENMTrentham Running Club    
8821:41   Chris Hardie PBV35MRugeley Power Station/Rugeley21:4121:4113.1 
8921:45   Kevin Ball PBV50MRugeley Power Station/Rugeley21:4521:4520.2 
9021:46   Libby Dunne PBU17WCannock & Stafford21:4621:4618.3 
9121:47   Sarah Taylor PBV45WTrentham21:4721:4711.4 
9221:48   Stan Winterton SBV70MTrentham21:4818:4315.1 
9321:56   Jonathan Stanfield PBV35MNorth Staffs21:5621:5611.6 
9421:57   Jonathan Howell SBV60MStone Master21:5721:2412.5 
9521:59   Russell Williams SBV55MCheadle21:5920:5410.0 
9622:00   Mick Williams PBV55MNorth Staffs22:0022:0013.8 
9722:05   Clare Dundas PBV40WMichelin22:0522:0511.4 
9822:06   Gary Jones PBV45MMichelin22:0622:0613.5 
9922:08   Peter Holdcroft PBV50MStoke FIT22:0822:0814.6 
10022:09   Craig Carpenter SBSENMNorth Staffs/Cheadle22:0921:059.0 
10122:10   Robert J Brown  V45MSouth Cheshire21:1220:5413.6 
10222:11   Jonathan Pierce SBV65MNewport & District22:1119:4715.8 
10322:12   Andrew Worsey PBV40MNewcastle (Staffs)/Unattached22:0522:0517.1 
10422:13   Lee Woodward V40MRugeley Runners    
10522:14   Alan Jones PBV50MStafford H22:1421:5510.5 
10622:15   Gareth Jones SBV35MStoke FIT22:1520:134.2 
10722:25   Lee Jones SBV45MTrentham22:2520:339.6 
10822:26   Dave Rushton PBSENMTrentham22:2622:267.5 
10922:27   Jonathan Horne  V55MBiddulph22:1622:1616.0 
11022:32   Nia Nokes SBSENWStafford H22:3220:457.5 
11122:34   Mark Dixon PBV35MMichelin22:3422:3411.1 
11222:37   Gillian Russon SBV45WCannock & Stafford/Police22:3722:3410.3 
11322:39   Rosemary Wilson SBV55WTrentham22:3820:0926.1 
11422:40   David Cooper PBV60MStoke FIT22:4022:4013.2 
11522:43   Paul Jones SBV40MNorth Staffs22:4321:0524.0 
11622:46   James Bayley SBSENMNewcastle (Staffs)22:4621:3627.1 
11722:48   Michael Banks PBV45MStoke FIT22:4822:4818.0 
11822:53   Andrew Legomski PBV50MStoke FIT22:5322:5312.5 
11922:54   Bill Mac V50M     
12023:00   Craig Baxter PBV45MStafford H23:0023:0018.0 
12123:01   Tony White V60MTrentham Running Club    
12223:03   Rob Massey PBV40MUttoxeter23:0323:0319.9 
12323:23   Sonya Hibberd SBSENWBoalloy23:2323:0412.1 
12423:23   Daniel Bowman SBSENMTrentham23:2321:4533.3 
12523:29   Nick Boulton PBV50MStone Master23:2923:2917.1 
12623:34   Chris Skellern V50MStafford Harriers    
12723:38   Kevin Breward SENMTrentham Running Club    
12823:45   Jayne Ford  V55WStone Master23:1923:1922.5 
12923:47   Amanda Gilbert PBV35WCheadle23:4723:4718.4 
13024:00   Samantha Hodgkinson SBSENWStone Master24:0023:5216.5 
13124:03   Dawn Addison Moss PBV50WBiddulph24:0324:0334.0 
13224:06   Bill Stevenson SBV50MMichelin24:0622:3220.1 
13324:17   Melonie Deakin PBV45WStafford H24:1723:2114.4Click your Clock logo
13424:17   Nigel Lee  V60MNewcastle (Staffs)23:5418:5415.6 
13524:18   Graham Fisher PBV45MBiddulph24:1823:1516.6 
13624:28   Gillian Tinsley SBV45WTrentham24:2824:2316.5 
13724:37   Dot Fellows  V70WCannock & Stafford23:3421:0514.3 
13824:39   Richard Shaw PBV65MStone Master24:3924:3917.5 
13924:47   Nicola Simcock V35WBiddulph Running Club    
14024:48   Sally Kenny SBV40WCheadle24:4821:4016.4 
14124:49   Keith Goss SBV65MUttoxeter24:4923:3014.4 
14324:52   Brian Mackay V70MUttoxeter Road Runners    
14224:56   Gemma Woodcock SENWNewcastle (Staffs) Athletic Club    
14424:58   Emma Dutton SBV35WStone Master24:5823:3814.4 
14524:59   Pam Davies SBV60WStone Master24:5924:2813.1 
14625:11   John Stone SBV70MUttoxeter25:1122:5825.4 
14725:29   Russell Reid PBV55MUttoxeter25:2925:2934.3 
14825:31   Charlotte Malpass SENW     
14925:54   David Baker SBV60MStaffordshire Moorlands25:5424:4918.7 
15025:56   Dominic Sacker V40MUttoxeter Road Runners    
15126:00   Bonnie Seabridge V35WStone Master Marathoners    
15226:01   Emily Ford PBSENWStone Master26:0126:0135.8 
15326:02   Anna Gee PBV35WLong Eaton/Erewash Valley26:0226:0227.9 
15426:06   Diane Mason PBV50WSouth Cheshire26:0626:0620.8 
15526:11   Christine Shufflebotham V55WMichelin Athletic Club    
15626:11   Tim Charles V45M     
15726:14   Mac McCoig PBV65MStone Master26:1426:1424.3 
15826:21   Sarah Armstrong V35WPotters Trotters    
15926:22   Rebecca Griffey V35W     
16026:22   Graham D Williams SBV70MStafford H26:2225:2520.2 
16126:25   Kate Ecart V35WNewcastle (Staffs) Athletic Club    
16226:25   Bob Parker V55MUttoxeter Road Runners    
16326:36   Malcolm Rushton SBV65MTrentham26:3626:1923.1 
16426:37   Brian Powell SBV65MNorth Staffs26:3726:2518.6 
16526:39   Adam Yates SENMTrentham Running Club    
16626:45   Laura Ann Slack SENW     
16726:47   Stuart Ellis V40M     
16826:53   Alfred Slater PBV70MNorth Staffs26:5326:5325.6 
16926:56   Gill Horne  V55WBiddulph26:5326:4323.0 
17026:59   Jenny Goodwin PBSENWUttoxeter26:5926:5918.4 
17127:13   Carl Bakeer V45M     
17227:16   Carol Astbury SBV50WUttoxeter27:1626:2219.2 
17327:29   Emma Aberley V35WStaffs Moorlands AC    
17427:39   Tim Slater V40M     
17527:40   Alison Jackson-Hedges V35WTrentham Running Club    
17627:43   Charlotte Smith SBSENWPotters Trotters27:4326:2222.1 
17728:01   John Holmes SBV60MNorth Staffs28:0126:0621.9 
17828:08   Stephen Pepper PBV45MJCB Lakeside Club28:0828:0824.1 
17928:21   Michelle Anne Powner V50W     
18028:32   Julie Holmes V45WTrentham Running Club    
18128:48   Linda Fernyhough PBV50WNorth Staffs28:4828:4835.3 
18228:49   Joyce Edwards SBV65WStone Master28:4928:2727.7 
18329:02   Sarah Jackson-Hedges V40WTrentham Running Club    
18429:03   Karen Sokolenko V55W     
18529:04   Colin Pheasant SBV60MChase H29:0426:1225.8 
18629:05   Frederick Chidlow V70MStafford Harriers    
18729:14   Michael Coleman  V50MStaffordshire Moorlands28:5228:5223.6 
18829:18   Jane Osbourne V45W     
18929:20   Julie Nokes SBV55WStafford H29:2027:4123.5 
19029:23   Catherine Lantsbery PBV40WTrentham29:2329:2331.1 
19129:39   Sally Aldridge PBV65WMichelin29:3929:1023.1 
19229:44   Kayleigh Rowding SENWTrentham Running Club    
19329:47   Gemma Brookes SENWTrentham Running Club    
19430:16   Stuart Gregory  SENMDesford28:3027:0927.0 
19530:54   Sara Rees  V40WChase H30:4830:4826.0 
19631:03   Paula Furnival V45WStone Master Marathoners    
19731:07   Lynda Cartwright V45WStone Master Marathoners    
19831:15   Jo Durkin PBV55WUttoxeter31:1531:1534.6 
19931:26   Margaret Shaw PBV60WStone Master31:2631:2631.2 
20031:41   Trevor Goodwin SBV80MNorth Staffs31:4129:0334.5 
20131:49   Beverley Parry V40WTrentham Running Club    
20232:13   Sarah Latham SENWTrentham Running Club    
20332:36   Simone Baggaley SENWStoke FIT    
20432:36   Ian Tamburrello V40MStoke FIT    
20533:01   Robert Hindler V55MNewcastle Tri Club    
20633:27   Ann Nightingale V60WStone Master Marathoners    
20733:27   Bill Clarke SBV65MStone Master33:2719:2434.6 
20833:31   Jacquie MacPhail PBV50WTrentham33:3131:5726.6 
20933:31   Peter Hewitt SBV60MTrentham33:3129:5636.0 
21034:21   Christine Pezzaioli PBV55WStoke FIT34:2134:2129.6 
21135:19   Laura Bailey SENW     
21235:30   Hazel Barlow PBV55WMichelin35:3035:3028.8 
21336:36   Anne Davies  V65WStoke FIT34:5333:3132.9