Gosforth 10K External Results
Gosforth
6 Sep 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:23   Sam Stead  SENMKeswick31:1831:18-2.9 
234:56   Alan Bowness  V50MEllenborough34:3532:009.2 
335:40   Bobby Hagan PBSENMKeswick35:4035:161.2 
435:58   Paul Graham SBV35MDerwent Cockermouth35:5835:097.4 
536:06   Mark Benson PBV35MTri-Lakeland34:4534:041.4 
637:11   Chris Brewer  V45MKeswick36:4435:587.1 
737:39   Lee Amor SENMEllenborough    
838:10   Alan McKee PBV50MCumberland AC38:1038:1012.8 
938:15   Phil Lowrey SBSENMCopeland38:1537:0410.4 
1038:17   Shane Stobbart  SENMCumberland AC36:1336:131.6 
1138:22   John Curran  V50MKeswick37:4037:365.3 
1238:30   Andrew Armitage SENM     
1338:50   David Bowness  V50MCumberland AC37:2337:239.4 
1439:06   Ian Young  V40MBlackhill38:0537:054.3 
1539:10   Howard Seal SBV40MDerwent Cockermouth39:1035:525.0 
1639:12   Neil Cockbain V45MEllenborough    
1739:40   Matt Arnold SENMBlengdale Runners    
1839:56   Robert Motley SENM     
1939:58   Kevin Wallace  V40MCumberland AC37:5837:252.8 
2040:03   Peter Milligan PBSENMCumberland AC40:0340:036.3 
2140:11   Kyle Laurie SENM     
2240:20   Matthew Mace  U20MBlengdale38:2638:2612.5 
2340:22   Philip Cueto  V35MDerwent Cockermouth39:2538:304.5 
2440:24   Alar Allik SENM     
2540:39   Adam Nichol SBSENMSt Bees Triers40:3938:467.5 
2640:45   Antony Briscoe  V50MCumberland AC39:5139:417.1 
2740:50   Daniel Crook SENMDerwent Ac    
2840:59   Nick Lancaster  V60MDerwent Cockermouth40:2036:069.7 
2941:01   Mark Fussel SENM     
3041:05   Neil Atkinson SBV45MCumberland Fell Runners41:0540:0713.1 
3141:24   Sam Holding SENM     
3241:30   Peter Bennett  V45MCumberland AC40:0840:085.5 
3341:54   Stephen Brown SBV45MEllenborough41:5439:3619.8 
3441:58   Richard Stables SENM     
3542:02   David Parke V40M     
3642:14   Lindsay Walker SBV35WKeswick42:1440:449.6 
3742:26   Kevin Armstrong SENM     
3842:29   Amanda Ingram V40WTri Lakeland    
3942:38   Kate Apps SBV40WCumberland Fell Runners42:3842:1427.7 
4042:44   Dave Chapman  V45MCumberland AC40:0640:0613.2 
4142:48   Iain Wilson SENMCumberland Ac    
4242:50   Richard Milner SENMCumberland Ac    
4342:52   Adrian Hadley PBV35MUnattached42:5241:148.7 
4443:07   Leanne Rudd-Ellbeck PBSENWSt Bees Triers43:0743:0725.6 
4543:12   Nadia Shaw SENW     
4643:28   Robert Paterson  V35MDerwent Cockermouth40:2440:108.6 
4743:35   Sharon Dixon SBV45WHoad Hill43:3539:517.3 
4843:51   Ian Strafford V45M     
4943:54   Tony Davis V55MDerwent Ac    
5044:01   Natalie Mccarron V35W     
5144:10   Mike Beechey SBV50MKeswick44:1042:548.4 
5244:15   Graeme Jones V45M     
5344:17   Leanne Rodens SENWCumberland Ac    
5444:27   Brian Short V55M     
5544:42   Elizabeth Watson PBSENWDerwent Cockermouth44:4241:457.7 
5644:58   Terry Murdock SBV55MCumberland AC44:5843:1718.6 
5745:12   Robert Smith  V35MCumberland AC44:1244:1220.5 
5845:13   Richard Williams  V40MCumberland AC43:5943:339.7 
5945:22   Shaun Hillon SENM     
6045:29   Daniel Lewis SENMSt Bees Triers    
6145:37   John Sherelan V40MBlack Coombe    
6245:38   Andrew Kirkby SBV35MSt Bees Triers45:3843:0730.0 
6345:39   Stewart Laurie V40MRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
6445:45   Philip Meloy  V40MCumberland AC42:5142:137.1 
6545:50   Ben Gilmour SENM     
6646:06   Catherine Ballard PBSENWSt Bees Triers46:0643:3410.0 
6746:49   Graham Leggit V50MCumberland Ac    
6846:57   Jamie Crossan SENMWest Cumbria Tri    
6947:11   Carl Pooley SENM     
7047:13   Jonathon Green V40M     
7147:15   Jonathan Buckley  V35MUnattached47:1241:407.9 
7247:33   Simon Byrne  SENMQuakers/St Bees Triers44:0139:1512.3 
7347:38   Piers Tupman V45M     
7447:39   Stuart Pyne SBSENMCumberland AC45:1145:1113.0 
7548:00   Keith Fulton V45MTri Lakeland    
7648:01   Jonathan Pattinson SENM     
7748:07   Peter Richards PBV60MKeswick48:0748:0723.1 
7848:24   Gavin Spence SENM     
7948:28   Susan Cain  V60WCumberland AC48:1941:2012.7 
8048:39   David Cain  V60MCumberland AC44:0342:0510.5 
8148:44   Colin Banna V60M     
8248:46   John Bacon V55M     
8348:47   Jason Spires V40MRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
8448:48   Tracey Owen SBV35WCumberland AC48:1047:1013.1 
8548:55   Paul Satterley V50MDerwent Ac    
8648:56   Paul Dye SBV50MSt Bees Triers48:5648:2914.0 
8749:02   Matthew Welsh SENMRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
8849:14   Michael Bennett SENM     
8949:20   Emma Nichol SENWSt Bees Triers    
9049:41   Lee Holiday SENM     
9149:48   Simon Richardson V40M     
9250:03   Daniel Scott SENM     
9350:19   Iain Nicholson V40M     
9450:31   Dave Cannon SENM     
9550:34   Wayne Fox SENM     
9650:45   John Cunningham  V45MCumberland AC49:1348:2716.4 
9750:50   Clare McGlasson  SENWSt Bees Triers50:2050:2020.4 
9851:05   John Lewis V65MCumberland Ac    
9951:15   Nicky Butler  V50WKeswick50:3448:5717.2 
10051:20   Richard Field V45M     
10151:28   Leanne Jackson SBSENWBarrow & Furness51:2843:5715.8 
10251:39   Jon Raymond SBV50MSt Bees Triers51:3944:2821.0 
10351:43   Vic Wilson SENW     
10451:46   Allan Gribbin PBV45MCumberland AC51:4650:4115.2 
10551:50   Paul Denyer SBV45MSt Bees Triers51:5043:0415.3 
10651:51   Mark Jackson SENM     
10752:00   Thomas Kirk SENMSt Bees Triers    
10852:01   Phil Blaylock SBV40MSt Bees Triers52:0144:0726.8 
10952:02   Steph Coupe SENW     
11052:05   Lauren Kenwright V40W     
11152:08   Curtis Radcliffe SENM     
11252:09   Susan Gallagher SBV40WDumfries RC52:0945:1425.8 
11352:12   Stephanie Shaw V35W     
11452:16   Andrew Herbert SENMSt Bees Triers    
11552:24   Daniel Martin SENM     
11652:30   Andy Gray SENM     
11752:33   Gillian Mackay SBV35WSt Bees Triers52:3351:0819.3 
11852:41   Emma Rowntree  V35WCumberland AC50:5550:2815.9 
11953:06   Sian Dempster PBV35WCumberland AC53:0650:4116.0 
12053:20   Paul Fussell V40M     
12153:23   Lindsay Buck SBV55WCumberland Fell Runners53:2351:5120.1 
12253:33   Howard Jones V55M     
12353:47   Vahid Walker SENM     
12453:48   Craig Houghton V45MRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
12553:49   Rachel Read V50WBlengdale Runners    
12653:51   Dave Garrett V60MBlengdale Runners    
12753:53   Andrew James PBV35MSt Bees Triers53:5353:0117.8 
12853:55   Jo Bebbington V45W     
12954:00   Samantha Kane V35W     
13054:27   Sarah Peck SBV45WSt Bees Triers54:2748:0333.3 
13154:40   Lucy Mattinson SENW     
13254:57   Tracey Spence SENW     
13355:12   Sarah Edwards  V45WCumberland AC52:1152:1121.3 
13455:23   Madaleine Blake SENW     
13555:40   Jo Buchanan SENW     
13656:10   Harry Berger SBV45MSt Bees Triers56:1048:0922.5 
13756:32   Laura Tyler PBSENWSt Bees Triers56:3256:3232.4 
13856:46   Karen Bowler V65WCumberland Ac    
13956:48   Tracey Shaw V35W     
14056:57   Amy Robson  SENWDerwent Cockermouth56:1756:1732.4 
14157:05   Christopher Clark  V65MKeswick54:0247:3217.7 
14257:09   Suzanne Rag SENW     
14357:10   Julie Townsley  SENWSt Bees Triers55:1254:1321.0 
14457:17   Paul Todd  V40MDH Runners55:1850:4920.0 
14557:40   Tracey Taylor  V40WCumberland AC55:5455:5429.6 
14657:57   Jackson Kelly  SENMCumberland AC52:1052:1026.9 
14757:58   Wendy Navin  V45WSt Bees Triers55:2854:2618.1 
14858:06   Gillian Finlinson SBV40WSt Bees Triers58:0655:4523.8 
14958:17   Vicky Johnston PBV45WSaxmundham/St Bees Triers58:1757:0622.4 
15058:21   Tanya Stobbart SENWCumberland Ac    
15158:23   Sharon Green V40WSt Bees Triers    
15358:23   Kim Clark  V55WKeswick53:1149:1417.9 
15258:29   Linda Gant  V55WSt Bees Triers56:2455:2521.7 
15458:39   Tracy Goodwin V40WCumberland Ac    
15558:40   Shameem Arnold V35WBlengdale Runners    
15658:42   Vikki Byrne V35WCumberland Ac    
15758:43   Jacqueline Bennett  V40WCumberland AC51:0551:0520.8 
15858:45   Andrea Challenger V40WCumberland Ac    
15959:13   Emma Bzik SBV35WCumberland AC57:3256:3320.9 
16059:20   Julie Dixon V35WRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
16159:31   Olwen Cunningham  V45WSt Bees Triers57:0556:0828.2 
16259:52   Gemma Laurie V40WRobinson+Co (Sponsor)    
16360:18   Peter Jackson  V65MUnattached55:5053:4022.7 
16460:36   Deborah Tyson V35W     
16560:38   Heidi Martin PBV35WSt Bees Triers60:3859:3624.6 
16661:35   Kristy Crone SENWCumberland Ac    
16762:15   Mandy Hays V55WCumberland Ac    
16862:29   Jane Hornsby SBV55WBlack Combe62:2961:3435.1 
16962:33   Tricia Radcliffe SBV55WSt Bees Triers62:3359:0221.9 
17063:59   Sarah Cooke V45W     
17164:28   Laura Huertas SENWSt Bees Triers    
17264:29   Emma Graham SBV40WSt Bees Triers64:2946:2221.7 
17365:03   John Reed PBV60MBlengdale65:0365:0335.4 
17465:05   Francesca Laws  SENWAlfie's Striders RC/St Bees Triers59:1559:1531.0 
17565:08   Amanda Ingram SENW     
17665:35   Rachael Fearon V35W     
17766:00   Tim Bowler V65MCumberland Ac    
17866:06   Hannah Sutton SENW     
17966:40   Lisa Lamb SENW     
18066:41   Hazel Clarke V35W     
18166:42   Joanne Knight V35W     
18266:43   Christine Simcock SBV35WBlengdale66:4351:3431.5 
18366:44   Helen Wilson V35W     
18466:47   Sarah Purdham V35W     
18567:15   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC64:0055:3729.2 
18667:38   Charmian Robson SBV75WSt Bees Triers67:3856:5534.3 
18768:09   Lesley Talbot V45W     
18868:45   Robert Fearon V40M     
18969:52   Linda Farquhar  V65WSt Bees Triers66:3366:3332.5 
19069:53   David Barker  V40MSt Bees Triers66:3443:2913.0 
19172:20   Sian Nutbeam-Tuffs SENW     
19274:22   Annabella Allen V50W     
19376:03   Chris Robson PBV75MSt Bees Triers76:0376:0336.0 
19476:13   David Firth V60MDh Runners