Wissey Half Marathon External Results
Oxborough
4 Sep 16
HM HMWC 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
174:24   Matt Pyatt  V35MRyston73:2773:27-1.1 
279:53   James Haynes SENM     
380:05   Warren Armstrong SBV40MRyston79:1976:356.3 
480:52   Alistair Robinson  SENMNorfolk Gazelles80:4980:4913.2 
581:19   Richard Ebbs SBV45MRyston81:1974:480.7 
683:54   John D Moore  V55MNorfolk Gazelles82:3180:002.0 
783:59   Richard James Doyle PBV35MUnattached83:5983:5915.6 
884:16   Craig Bowen-Jones  V45MUnattached83:1682:276.1 
984:27   Sarah Cumber SBV45WHalifax82:4882:173.6 
1084:49   Jason Mountain  SENMWymondham81:5881:5818.9 
1184:58   Sam Russell  SENMWymondham81:1081:103.3 
1285:05   Ian Barrett V40M     
1386:06   Simon Able SBV45MRyston86:0684:266.9 
1486:27   Jesse Timberlake SENMBungay Black Dog    
1586:40   Andy Preston  V50MWymondham84:2981:305.8 
1687:33   James Stafford Allen SENM     
1788:19   Phil Twite  V40MRyston87:4786:3025.2 
1888:30   Steven Hughes SBV50MStowmarket88:3087:586.4 
1988:31   John Philip Greener  V45MSt. Edmund Pacers86:4686:469.0 
2088:51   Ben Collison SBSENMWest Norfolk88:5182:564.6 
2189:16   Nico Drinkwater  V35MUnattached85:3383:501.7 
2289:19   Sandy Perkins SENM     
2389:24   Nigel Horney PBV55MKeswick89:2489:248.1 
2489:32   Wayne Cook  V40MColchester H88:0881:593.5 
2589:42   Craig Speirs SENM     
2689:43   Anthony Alborough V45MColtishall Jaguars    
2790:14   Peter Martin V55M     
2890:19   Craig Goldie PBV45MThetford90:1990:1921.1 
2990:40   Richard Hammond SBV40MFenland90:4088:335.6 
3090:50   Susan Matthews PBV35WRyston90:5090:5014.6 
3190:53   Neil Stapleton PBV40MRyston86:3886:184.6 
3290:57   Sam Stafford Allen SENM     
3391:29   David Houghton V45MNorwich Road Runners    
3491:30   Karl Chapman SBV45MWymondham91:3080:217.7 
3591:31   Liam Dawson PBV40MBearbrook91:3191:318.8 
3691:57   Guzei Sari SBV35MDereham91:5785:3913.7 
3792:06   Craig Crofts SENM     
3892:34   Sabine Schaefer V35WThetford AC    
3993:24   Andrew Lane SBV55MWymondham93:2483:319.2 
4093:26   Robert Grainger SBV35MStowmarket93:2692:128.1 
4193:39   David Kellaway  V55MDereham93:2791:187.1 
4293:58   Geoffrey Cumber  V65MHalifax90:3080:5710.2 
4394:10   Jason Brunt  V40MNorfolk Gazelles87:1586:244.9 
4494:27   Pete Thompson SENM     
4594:49   Sean Radford PBV45MUnattached94:4994:4921.0 
4695:21   Lesley Robins PBV40WRyston95:2195:219.8 
4795:43   Nigel Douglas V45M     
4895:54   Karl Wright  V35MThetford90:5890:587.6 
4996:00   Matthew Dawson  V35MNorwich RR91:5589:4311.8 
5096:03   Jeremy Bell V45M     
5196:08   Craig Alexander  SENMTri-Anglia94:4686:204.9 
5296:08   Darren Smith PBSENMRyston96:0896:087.0 
5396:10   Lorena Latisaite  SENWRyston93:3689:3512.1 
5496:46   Neil Watson SBV40MWest Norfolk96:4695:116.0 
5596:57   Chris Chorley  V50MBungay Black Dog95:1489:248.9 
5697:05   Chris Chew  V50MUnattached93:4793:419.1Click your Clock logo
5797:10   Paul Cross SENM     
5897:11   Kevin Howlett SBV55MRyston97:1192:149.2 
5997:18   Justin Showell  V45MMarch94:2994:259.1 
6097:25   Neville Clarke  V60MNewmarket J97:2389:478.0 
6197:34   Les Scott SBV55MRyston97:3491:589.0 
6299:02   Mark Stone  V40MGreat Yarmouth RR94:2094:208.7 
6399:04   Carl Manning SBV55MRyston99:0489:5613.1 
6499:06   Elise Daykn-Colombel V35WIpswich Jaffa RC    
6599:10   Paul Wiegand SBV55MFenland99:1092:4113.7 
6699:21   Gavin Mercer V45M     
6799:24   David Hutchings SBV50MHigham99:2486:2618.2 
6899:42   Jacky Walsingham V40WRyston Runners AC    
691:40:05   Chris Deal PBV35MHarling1:40:051:40:0520.6 
701:40:07   Andrew Hood SENM     
711:41:32   Mark Boughen SENM     
721:41:52   Peter Haynes V55M     
731:42:13   Kevin Holley V50MRFYL    
741:42:17   Barry Smith SBV50MRyston1:42:171:41:457.1 
751:42:26   Terence Moat  V45MThorney91:4989:5916.6 
761:42:36   Jim Hayes  V70MNorth Norfolk BR1:41:2388:3715.7 
771:42:54   Keith Brighty SBV50MNorwich RR1:42:5488:449.5 
781:43:11   James McFarlane  V40MNorwich RR96:5994:2411.7 
791:43:12   Guy Shearwood  V55MNorwich RR97:1097:1012.7 
801:43:14   Stacey Harper PBV35WNorwich RR96:5896:589.3Click your Clock logo
811:43:44   Rowena Leary  SENWNorfolk Gazelles93:2989:017.1 
821:43:44   Dudley Garner  SENMNorfolk Gazelles97:0296:4711.2 
831:44:54   Ian Sturgess SBV55MWymondham1:44:5491:1115.6 
841:44:55   Shaun Braybrook PBSENMUnattached1:44:5594:355.9 
851:44:57   Richard Woodward SBV50MTri-Anglia1:44:5798:4428.2 
861:44:58   Andy Wicklen V40M     
871:45:16   Miles Thomas V45MKings Lynn Tri Club    
881:45:24   Neil Button V45M     
891:45:30   Dianne Hughes  V50WStowmarket1:42:181:42:1813.9 
901:45:49   Mark Ring  V45MNorwich RR1:45:3192:0727.9 
911:45:56   Gordon Aspin  V60MRoyston1:41:3096:2314.9 
921:46:08   David Allen V40MNorwich Road Runners    
931:46:14   Charlotte Smith  V35WThetford1:40:3498:5011.2 
941:46:39   Nick Ross V45MNorfolk Gazelles    
951:46:59   Lucy Anderson PBV35WColtishall Jaguars1:44:181:44:1820.9Click your Clock logo
961:47:41   Malcolm James Hunt SBV55MMarch1:47:411:45:3016.9 
971:47:47   Colin Glen PBV55MFetch Everyone1:44:591:44:5915.3Click your Clock logo
981:47:53   Julia Hetherton SENW     
991:47:56   Frances Wall SENW     
1001:48:06   Ker Macrosson V60MStowmarket Striders    
1011:48:20   Lisa Hall  V35WNorwich RR1:43:481:43:4814.0 
1021:48:21   Andy Palmer PBV50MNorwich RR1:44:521:44:5215.1 
1031:48:21   Paul Smith V40MNorwich Road Runners    
1041:48:35   Jamie Halford V40M     
1051:48:37   Paul Carter V40MRyston Runners AC    
1061:48:48   Philip Housden PBV65MBiggleswade1:48:481:48:4812.7 
1071:49:10   Matthew Freezer  SENMDereham1:45:081:40:269.4 
1081:49:13   Philip Beldom V45MMarch AC    
1091:49:20   Lukasz Supernak  SENMSt. Edmund Pacers1:42:091:40:0417.2 
1101:49:30   Derek Sadler  V60MNorth Norfolk BR1:44:191:44:1913.0 
1111:49:57   Neil Williamson  V40MNewmarket J91:5888:2511.0 
1121:50:05   Gregory Scriven SENM     
1131:50:11   John Ford V60M     
1141:50:14   Warren Newell V50M     
1151:50:22   Simon Howard V40M     
1161:50:35   Michael Price V55M     
1171:50:43   David Neeve  V35MBungay Black Dog94:5594:557.2 
1181:50:44   Kevin Clark PBV45MBungay Black Dog1:50:441:50:4414.9 
1191:50:54   David Prior V60M     
1201:51:04   Terry Hubbard V40M     
1211:51:42   Mike Bull V60M     
1221:51:50   Bob Paul SBV60MBungay Black Dog1:51:501:50:4414.7 
1231:51:56   Amy Brooke SENW     
1241:51:56   Robin Ashe PBV65MBungay Black Dog1:51:561:51:5617.2 
1251:52:09   Lister-Jane Parker-Flatt V40WDereham Runners    
1261:52:12   Matt Plunkett SBV40MDereham1:52:121:42:2225.1 
1271:52:31   Debbie Tooke V40WNorwich Road Runners    
1281:52:32   Michael Johnson  V45MNorwich RR99:3099:3014.7 
1291:52:37   Matt Howes  V40MNorwich RR1:51:2197:169.6 
1301:52:39   Rowland Furse V45M     
1311:53:17   Helen Wass PBV50WNewmarket J1:53:171:53:1726.0 
1321:53:23   Juliette Meek  V35WRyston1:49:271:47:2215.9 
1331:53:32   Samantha Lydiatt V45WFenland RC    
1341:53:48   Jonathan Thetford V40MReepham Runners    
1351:53:49   Caroline Houghton V40WNorwich Road Runners    
1361:54:01   Phil Rowland V45M     
1371:54:01   Brian Black V55M     
1381:54:06   Martin Hammond V50MRyston Runners AC    
1391:54:09   Vicky Jones V35WNorwich Road Runners    
1401:54:23   Diane Gill SBV50WBoston/Unattached/Eye1:54:231:51:0322.0 
1411:54:24   Oliver Dani SENM     
1421:54:50   Philippa Rudd SBV50WTri-Anglia1:54:501:46:5817.1 
1431:54:56   Mei Carrick SENW     
1441:55:05   Theresa Jones PBV40WHaverhill RC1:55:051:55:0523.4 
1451:55:11   Bobbie Sauerzapf  V55WBungay Black Dog1:48:511:46:1915.3 
1461:55:12   Fiona Robinson V35W     
1471:55:23   Paul Stocking V40M     
1481:55:23   Claire Baker SENWGreat Yarmouth Road Runners    
1491:55:50   Chris Bone  V35MUnattached1:54:441:43:3016.8 
1501:56:10   Iwona Litwiniec V35W     
1511:56:41   Jane Greenwood V55WFenland RC    
1521:57:03   Graham Broomfield SENM     
1531:57:16   Neil Flatt SENMDereham Runners    
1541:58:26   Simon Phillips V45M     
1551:58:48   Allen Turpie V50MBody Mode Running Club    
1561:58:50   Sean Dyer SENM     
1571:58:55   Rachel Bell V40W     
1581:59:17   Rajesh Logasundaram V40M     
1591:59:19   Peter Keogh SENM     
1601:59:27   Teilo Pearce PBV35MMarch1:58:121:45:4514.4 
1611:59:39   Rachel Southgate SENWRFYL    
1621:59:46   Chris Aylmer  V65MNewmarket J1:58:561:58:5020.9 
1632:00:09   Kevin Bradley V55MWest Suffolk Tri    
1642:00:17   Karen Gedge SBV50WBungay Black Dog2:00:171:55:1320.5 
1652:00:19   Ruth Gainsford SBV50WColtishall Jaguars2:00:191:55:5014.9 
1662:00:19   Nigel Carrick V50M     
1672:00:46   Carole Spong SBV70WGreat Yarmouth2:00:461:40:5528.5 
1682:01:03   Jamie Bransgrove SBV35MRyston2:01:031:42:205.8 
1692:01:12   Kurtis Garfield SENM     
1702:01:14   Gill Woodhouse V55WDereham Runners    
1712:01:35   Rita Rue SBV55WSt. Edmund Pacers2:01:351:59:0419.6 
1722:02:06   Jeffrey Reed  V70MRyston/Eastern Masters1:51:331:51:3324.3 
1732:02:17   Andi Osborne V55WLongdale Striders    
1742:02:17   Robert Osborne V55MLongdale Striders    
1752:02:25   Jo Drugan SBV45WNorfolk Gazelles2:02:251:48:5531.1 
1762:02:36   Julia Baldwin SBV45WStowmarket2:02:361:57:3223.8 
1772:02:36   Helen Cain PBV45WStowmarket2:02:362:02:3628.8 
1782:02:46   Elaine Stone SBV55WGreat Yarmouth RR2:02:461:56:4519.1 
1792:02:54   Lucy Coleman  V35WNorwich RR1:54:181:52:0123.9 
1802:03:20   Jo Phillips V50W     
1812:03:50   Michael Pope SBV60MWymondham2:03:502:01:4317.7 
1822:04:22   Lesley Winston  V50WNorth Norfolk BR1:59:561:59:5622.8 
1832:04:32   John Newell V50MWymondham AC    
1842:04:33   Sabrina Ostrom V35W     
1852:04:33   Chris Ostrom V45M     
1862:04:35   Luke Frary SENM     
1872:04:36   Jules Alderson SENW     
1882:04:51   Matthew English SENM     
1892:04:57   Bethany Harper SENWKing's Lynn Com Runners    
1902:05:09   David Stamper V50M     
1912:05:17   Judith Berry V40W     
1922:05:48   Pete Sharpe V40MWymondham AC    
1932:05:56   Louise Radford V45WTrainAsOne    
1942:07:11   Jake Boreham SENMStowmarket Striders    
1952:07:29   Stephen Short V50M     
1962:08:07   Ruth Belsom V50W     
1972:09:20   Hannah Brigham SENW     
1982:09:56   Paula Underwood V40W     
1992:10:28   Richard Hart V40MNorwich Road Runners    
2002:10:49   Julie Garrard V45W     
2012:10:54   Holly Taylor V35W     
2022:10:55   James Taylor V60M     
2032:11:14   Justin Gyton SENM     
2042:11:15   Amanda Gyton SENW     
2052:11:17   Claire Emery V40WRyston Runners AC    
2062:12:13   Ivan Lees  V60MGreat Yarmouth RR2:03:081:51:5815.8 
2072:12:20   Louise Blazey  SENWNorwich RR1:55:261:55:2621.4 
2082:15:34   Vicky Day V40W     
2092:15:38   Andrew English V50M     
2102:16:42   Nicola Andrewartha SENW     
2112:17:35   Mike Marshall  V75MNorth Norfolk BR2:15:192:09:5824.9 
2122:19:31   Phillipa Sargent SENWStowmarket Striders    
2132:20:33   Tracey Farr  V40WFenland2:08:342:05:5833.9 
2142:20:34   Tracey Else SBV35WFenland2:20:341:56:4515.8 
2152:21:30   Jacquie Wortley V40W     
2162:22:00   Damian Steward V40M     
2172:22:36   Richard Jones V40M     
2182:23:55   Sarah Stewart V35W     
2192:24:03   Sarah Lee V45W     
2202:25:25   Hazel Cason SBV60WDereham2:25:252:20:2727.3 
2212:26:28   Louise Taylor V35W     
2222:26:32   Caroline Deeks V45WHaverhill RC    
2232:26:32   David Greenham  V65MHaverhill RC2:18:001:51:3835.3 
2242:26:55   Tanya Copeland V40W     
2252:28:52   Mark Laws V40M     
2262:28:53   Dan Fisher V40M     
2272:30:59   Catherine Groom V35W     
2282:34:29   Andrew Sargent SENM     
2292:40:32   Paul Bird  V50MBungay Black Dog2:21:282:14:1431.8 
2302:47:26   Bob Jack  V55MBungay Black Dog2:30:261:46:0735.6 
2312:56:20   Saffron Gomes SENW     
2322:57:41   Sarah Fletcher V35W     
 
HMWC
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
198:48   Gary Donald T54  V60MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Velocity80:3677:5831.0 
21:48:32    Peter Downing V60M