Fountains Abbey parkrun # 124 External Results
Fountains Abbey
30 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:23   Scott Harrington PBV35MOtley16:2316:23-2.9 
216:44   Robert Stewart  S30MBristol & West16:1416:14-1.3 
317:18   Reece Dalton SBU18MRipon/Richmond & Zetland16:0615:46-1.6 
417:44   Euan Brennan SBU18MIlkley17:2716:16-1.6 
518:17   James Oakley  U18MTamworth18:0918:074.4 
618:17   Andrew Stenson  S25MRoyal Air Force17:2717:037.1 
718:18   Alex Fawcett  V50MRipon17:3717:243.5 
818:21   David Binks PBV45MRipon18:2118:133.0 
919:06   Douglas Scott  V40MRipon18:0618:053.6 
1019:14   Tim Fox V40MUnattached    
1119:27   Phil Sherne V40MUnattached    
1219:38   Patrick Wardle PBS30MSkipton19:0318:093.8 
1319:39   Lucas Fawcett  U18MRipon18:2518:2511.1 
1419:40   Stephen Constable V50MUnattached    
1519:43   Robert Bullock V35MUnattached    
1619:49   Dominic Lockwood U18MUnattached    
1719:52   Paul Richardson  V40MUnattached19:1318:433.9 
1820:22   Daniel Moffat U20MBangor University AC    
1920:27   Theo Cooke U15MUnattached    
2020:27   Simon Franklin PBV50MHorsforth Fellandale20:2720:2210.1 
2120:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2220:34   Stephen Donoghue V55MUnattached    
2320:36   Matthew Bessey  V35MEasingwold20:0619:467.3 
2420:40   Emma Sorby  U18WRipon20:3219:546.7 
2520:44   Stephen Kirk SBV45MHarrogate/Unattached20:4420:379.4 
2621:01   Nicola Carter PBV45WKnaresborough Striders20:5120:298.8 
2721:03   Steve Chappell  V40MAshford AC/Army20:2920:2911.9 
2821:12   Oliver Lees  S25MRipon19:4919:498.4 
2921:18   Javed Bhatti SBV50MHart21:1719:5811.0 
3021:18   Charlotte Wilton  V40WThirsk & Sowerby20:2620:188.7 
3121:24   Jacob Sampson U18MUnattached    
3221:26   Shamiso Sisimayi  V35WKirkstall20:2119:476.5 
3321:28   Jon Hancock  V50MRipon21:0320:5512.3 
3421:29   Dewi Winkle  V45MRipon/Unattached20:0019:259.7 
3521:33   Freddie Cooke U15MUnattached    
3621:37   Jessica Jones U15WUnattached    
3721:43   Enrique Piedrafita V35MUnattached    
3821:48   Joshua Berriman U15MRipon Runners    
3921:48   Matt Cooper V45MUnattached    
4021:52   Simon Harris V35MUnattached    
4121:55   Caleb Aylesbury U11MUnattached    
4221:56   Alexander Aylesbury  V40MUnattached20:5219:427.2 
4321:59   Andrew Webster V40MUnattached    
4422:00   Jane Holmes PBV60WHarrogate TC22:0022:0012.4 
4522:05   Craig Malcolm Phillips  V40MUnattached21:0020:149.0 
4622:09   Jim Mawer  S30MKirkstall21:1420:509.6 
4722:13   Rebecca Carson S20WUnattached    
4822:14   Andrew Kindleysides SBV35MSt. Theresa's21:5921:5919.6 
4922:19   Martin Gebbett  V50MHorsforth Fellandale21:5820:5911.6 
5022:29   Matt Day S30MUnattached    
5122:31   Simon Smith  V45MKirkstall20:3920:2416.3 
5222:33   Russell Geraghty V40MUnattached    
5322:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:35   Carole-Ann Jones V45WUnattached    
5522:37   Richard Wilson V55MUnattached    
5622:44   Joe Sampson V40MUnattached    
5722:45   Alex Cassells U15MUnattached    
5822:48   Jim Parker V55MVocaLink Running Club    
5922:50   Wendy Marks  V45WHarrogate20:3619:5810.0 
6022:56   Stephen Thompson  V50MVale Royal20:5620:566.9 
6122:57   Claire Thompson  V35WVale Royal21:2821:289.2 
6222:58   Chloe Dalton  U18WRipon/Richmond & Zetland20:2520:199.8 
6323:01   Peter Shaw V65MUnattached    
6423:04   Guy Rae V35MUnattached    
6523:15   Sean Dodds V40MUnattached    
6623:16   Laura Woodhead  S30WHorsforth Fellandale22:4422:4417.0 
6723:26   Christopher Linton S30MUnattached    
6823:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6923:37   Lee Sanderson V35MUnattached    
7023:48   Andy Ackroyd SBV60MOtley23:4821:5423.0 
7123:52   Simon Hole  V55MUnattached22:5321:4213.3 
7223:54   Amelie Aylesbury  U11WNorth Yorkshire Schs22:3621:1710.3 
7323:55   Clare Aylesbury V40WUnattached    
7423:58   Stephen Daniel  V40MEasingwold23:4523:4514.2 
7523:58   Catherine Tombs  V45WMarple Runners23:0122:4015.0 
7624:06   Sam Russell U18MUnattached    
7724:22   Neil Tiffen V40MUnattached    
7824:33   Martin Cummins  V65MUnattached23:1222:4618.2 
7924:36   Michelle Ainley V40WUnattached    
8024:37   Amy Berriman PBS30WRipon24:3724:3727.7 
8124:39   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached22:0921:2413.9 
8224:42   Jacqueline Ackroyd SBV55WOtley24:4223:3621.6 
8324:46   Chris Brown  V65MRipon24:0923:3317.3 
8424:48   Richard Tattersall V50MUnattached    
8524:55   Stuart Mason V50MUnattached    
8625:01   Sarah Woffinden V35WUnattached    
8725:04   Martin Pearson  V55MNew Marske/North East Vets23:1019:5014.8 
8825:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8925:11   Steve Garrett V35MUnattached    
9025:23   Eleanor Parker U18WUnattached    
9126:00   Keith Stainthorpe V50MUnattached    
9226:02   Bob Sampson V65MUnattached    
9326:03   Brian Alker  V55MUnattached22:5522:4415.9 
9426:04   David Downes V60MUnattached    
9526:06   Benjamin Garrett U15MUnattached    
9626:08   Georgina Townsend S30WUnattached    
9726:09   Katy Watson S30WUnattached    
9826:09   Emma Loveridge V35WUnattached    
9926:10   Charlotte Ash V50WUnattached    
10026:15   Mathew Chaplin  V40MRipon24:5724:1718.6 
10126:16   Simon Robinson V55MUnattached    
10226:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10326:21   Paul Tattersall V45MUnattached    
10426:26   Rebecca Graham  V35WUnattached25:4825:4822.9 
10526:34   Clementine Cooper  U18WThirsk & Sowerby22:3220:3810.3 
10626:38   Steve Grange V50MUnattached    
10726:47   Susan Tattersall V50WUnattached    
10826:48   Tim Freeman V55MUnattached    
10926:58   Stephen Squires  V35MUnattached26:4824:4916.4 
11027:07   Donna Mitchell  V35WRipon25:4925:4919.3 
11127:08   Jillie Townend  V60WHarrogate26:1424:4615.5 
11227:12   Karen Rayner  V50WEasingwold26:0226:0222.8 
11327:32   Kate Naylor V55WNidderdale Running Group    
11427:34   Anita Oldham V50WUnattached    
11527:35   Josephine Lightowler V45WUnattached    
11627:35   Archie Dutka U15MUnattached    
11727:40   Jackie Turner  V50WRipon25:5725:5721.6 
11827:40   Sarah Whitaker  SENWUnattached25:5425:4123.0 
11927:41   Samuel Currass U15MUnattached    
12027:42   Simon Currass V40MNYP Tri    
12127:44   Stephen John Mordue V45MUnattached    
12227:45   Brian Harper V55MUnattached    
12327:46   Sue Reast PBV50WCity of Hull27:4626:4722.2 
12427:51   Joy Fletcher V60WUnattached    
12527:59   Graham Haycock  V40MUnattached23:3421:3027.4 
12628:00   Chris Jay V50MUnattached    
12728:02   Elizabeth With Daisy Goddard V40WUnattached    
12828:03   Gemma Escott V45WUnattached    
12928:05   Paul Langford V40MUnattached    
13028:06   Antony Prince V40MUnattached    
13128:07   Georgina Bartlett S20WUnattached    
13228:14   Barry MacDonald V40MNidd Valley Road Runners    
13328:16   Douglas Wentworth V60MUnattached    
13428:18   Maggie Wilson V45WNidderdale Running Group    
13528:23   Rod Cooper V55MUnattached    
13628:27   Tristan Harris U15MUnattached    
13728:28   Peter Holbrook  V60MNYP Tri27:4427:3430.9 
13828:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13928:30   Stuart Brown V50MUnattached    
14028:33   Dawn Griffin V50WRipon Runners    
14128:38   Joshua Mills U11MUnattached    
14228:42   Cameron Latta U18MUnattached    
14328:42   Dawn Richardson  V55WKnaresborough Striders27:3927:3924.4 
14428:44   Darren Mills V40MUnattached    
14528:44   Diana Foster V50WUnattached    
14628:51   Leanne Todd V35WUnattached    
14728:55   Emma Moore  V40WHarrogate26:4724:3423.2 
14828:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14929:00   Carrie Prideaux V40WUnattached    
15029:02   Beth Constantine  U18WRipon27:0224:5316.5 
15129:04   Aimee Childs  U15WRipon26:0524:5322.1 
15229:05   Clare Childs  V40WRipon24:5724:5718.4 
15329:05   Ilana Bartlett U20WUnattached    
15429:10   Karen Holdsworth V35WUnattached    
15529:13   Liz Watson  V45WHarrogate27:5926:5323.0 
15629:17   Sam Couttie V55MUnattached    
15729:19   Susan Birtwistle  V55WUnattached28:3126:4125.6 
15829:22   Thomas Watson U15MUnattached    
15929:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16029:26   Helen Cox  V40WRipon28:1324:3916.3 
16129:28   Jonathan Mordue U20MUnattached    
16229:30   Jack Arthur Taylor SBSENMUnattached29:3027:1532.9 
16329:33   John Rowley V65MUnattached    
16429:35   Donna Raynor S25WUnattached    
16529:38   Michelle Smith  V45WNidd Valley28:3728:1521.7 
16629:40   Paul Cooper V55MUnattached    
16729:42   Tony Lawson V55MUnattached    
16829:43   Alison Wilson V35WUnattached    
16929:45   David Palmer V45MUnattached    
17029:51   Michelle Dinsdale SBV40WNidd Valley29:3329:1026.4 
17129:53   Mandy Townsend V50WUnattached    
17229:54   Nick Redfern V50MUnattached    
17329:55   Charlie Parker U15MUnattached    
17429:56   Kirsty McLees S30WUnattached    
17529:59   Paul Adams  V40MThirsk & Sowerby28:2326:3320.5 
17630:01   Elaine Rutledge S30WUnattached    
17730:02   Penny Manock V40WUnattached    
17830:04   Oliver Childs U11MUnattached    
17930:12   David Mawer V65MUnattached    
18030:13   Linda Bamforth  V60WThirsk & Sowerby28:1928:1924.3 
18130:16   Graham Childs V40MUnattached    
18230:18   Kevin Barry V50MUnattached    
18330:20   Charlotte Blaken V35WNidderdale Running Group    
18430:22   Gillian Crane PBV60WThirsk & Sowerby29:4129:4125.7 
18530:27   Emma Adams  U15WThirsk & Sowerby28:5728:5733.0 
18630:29   Lisa Kirkley V40WUnattached    
18730:29   Hayley Whipp  V40WRipon23:2423:1918.1 
18830:30   Martin Whipp  V40MRipon22:5822:5817.6 
18930:34   Lauren Binks U15WUnattached    
19030:39   Judith Livesey V50WUnattached    
19130:43   Kate Todd V50WUnattached    
19230:48   Vanessa Brewis V50WUnattached    
19330:56   Nicky Logan  V35WSwaledale29:5328:0131.5 
19430:57   Paul Say V40MUnattached    
19531:02   Marie-Claire Sampson V40WUnattached    
19631:12   Nicola Shillam V40WUnattached    
19731:13   Craig Provett V40MUnattached    
19831:14   Anna Rumbold S20WUnattached    
19931:21   Coralin Harrison  V70WHarrogate31:0128:3027.9 
20031:26   Leigh Ellar V40WUnattached    
20131:28   Alice Couttie V40WUnattached    
20231:44   Josephine Dodds U11WUnattached    
20331:52   Heather Pearson  V55WNorth East Vets29:1927:0327.2 
20431:55   Alison Jones V50WUnattached    
20532:03   Emma Bhatti U18WUnattached    
20632:06   Louise Holden  V50WLichfield26:0023:5321.1 
20732:10   Rosie Littler U15WUnattached    
20832:15   Nevada Logan U11WUnattached    
20932:16   Sheila McCudden V55WUnattached    
21032:28   Jane Cummins  V55WThirsk & Sowerby29:4228:4029.0 
21132:44   Esme Hughes U11WUnattached    
21232:44   James Hughes V40MUnattached    
21332:59   David Broom U11MUnattached    
21433:00   John Broom  V45MPenistone17:4816:277.7 
21533:00   Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone20:4719:1711.1 
21633:06   Caroline Barr V60WUnattached    
21733:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21833:07   Nicky Johnson V45WUnattached    
21933:07   Emma Archbold S20WUnattached    
22033:08   Emily Parry U15WUnattached    
22133:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22233:09   Kieran Lambert U11MUnattached    
22333:09   Steven Lambert V40MUnattached    
22433:12   Jacquie Mercer V55WUnattached    
22533:13   Andrew Parry V50MUnattached    
22633:14   William Metcalfe  V70MDagenham 8832:5029:0332.3 
22733:20   Tracey Tinsley V55WNidderdale Running Group    
22833:21   Liz Latta V45WUnattached    
22933:35   Ian Swinscoe  V45MRipon23:0222:1915.5 
23033:56   Helen Marshall V40WUnattached    
23133:57   Louise Bartlett V50WUnattached    
23234:15   Philip Holden PBV55MUnattached30:2828:0426.1 
23334:16   Kim Holden SBV55WRipon29:2724:2315.7 
23434:50   Tony Shaw  V50MUnattached33:1329:5629.2 
23535:06   Evelyn Dodds U11WUnattached    
23635:09   Annabelle Dodds U11WUnattached    
23735:30   Heather Harper V55WEnniskillen Running Club    
23837:26   Geoff Cordrey V65MUnattached    
23937:58   Cristin Attey V40WUnattached    
24038:27   Rebecca Archbold U20WUnattached    
24138:32   Christine Cooper  V50WRipon35:0833:1330.5 
24238:39   Deborah Hughes V35WUnattached    
24339:14   Peter Stanley V45MUnattached    
24439:19   Anna Baldini V35WUnattached    
24539:24   Althea Smith V50WUnattached    
24639:29   Freya Parker U11WUnattached    
24739:31   Sara Parker V45WUnattached    
24839:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24939:53   Charlotte Swan U20WUnattached    
25039:55   Sarah Swan V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2