British Athletics Championships (inc. UKA World Trial Race World Championship Trial ( Uphill ) and Senior Home Country Internationals) External Results
Keswick
30 Jul 16
11.3KMR 7.7KMR 3.7KMR 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11.3KMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:09   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.7 
256:12   Jonathan Albon SENMUnattached18.9 
356:15   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath-4.6 
456:24   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich0.2 
557:07   Maximilian Nicholls U20MTonbridge/King's College London-4.8 
657:19   Graham Gristwood SENMMercia Fell35.9 
757:40   Tom Adams SENMIlkley-0.7 
857:58   Glenn Hughes SENMSerpentine/New Zealand1.1 
958:11   Orlando Edwards V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service15.2 
1058:27   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley21.6 
1158:53   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.1 
1258:56   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley8.8 
1358:58   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-3.2 
1459:16   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.6 
1559:28   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy1.4 
1659:36   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-3.2 
1759:37   Felix McGrath U23MWestbury/Keele Uni-3.2 
1859:51   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-2.1 
1960:01   Sam Hesling SENMHighland HR4.1 
2060:08   Rhys Park U23MCheltenham/Boise State Uni-4.0 
2160:10   Owain Jones V35MBristol & West-3.1 
2260:27   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-4.0 
2360:34   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-2.7 
2460:37   James Espie SENMWorthing Striders/Deeside Runners-1.5 
2560:44   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.1 
2660:48   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.9 
2760:50   Dave ArcherSENMHaccamshire Harriers  
2860:59   Matt Lockyer V35MPudsey & Bramley-1.0 
2961:17   Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force-3.5 
3061:19   Steven SnapeSENMSalford Harriers  
3161:32   Alan Bowness V50MEllenborough8.6 
3261:35   Tom Saville U23MDark Peak2.9 
3361:36   Paul Pruzina U20MBallydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland-0.5 
3462:18   Nick Leigh V35MHorwich-0.7 
3562:25   Matthew Elkington U23MKenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni/Dark Peak-1.8 
3662:34   Steve Halsall SENMWesterlands29.8 
3763:39   Gareth HughesSENMMercia  
3863:43   James Chettle SENMThames Hare & Hounds0.8 
3963:56   Grant Cunliffe SENMRossendale-0.4 
4064:31   Chris Livesey V35MSalford H-3.1 
4165:16   Richard RobertsSENMEryri Harriers  
4266:09   Chris Roberts V35MKnavesmire1.9 
4367:10   Sam HerronSENMMourne Runners  
4467:24   Lucas Cheskin U20MMoorfoot0.7 
4567:48   Connor Reid SENMBallymena Runners1.8 
4667:58   Alastair Thurlbeck U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds-2.0 
4769:04   David HicksSENMNewcastle AC  
4869:18   Jonathan Melia V45MRossendale28.0 
4970:33   Alex Brennan V40MBallymena Runners2.1 
5073:02   Christian FriisSENMBloustrod Loverne  
5174:09   Jacob Boyle U20MBarlick FR2.9 
5274:16   Andy Preston SENMRossendale2.4 
5381:09   Scott Sadler V35MRossendale8.2 
5485:07   Richard CampbellSENMRossendale Harriers  
 
7.7KMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:58   Euan Gillham U20MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni-3.4 
243:26   AN Other      
343:52   Nathan Smith U17MCity of York3.1 
444:12   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-3.4 
544:38   Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.3 
645:25   Christopher Richards U20MHelm Hill-2.2 
746:14   Tristan Rees U17MFife-3.1 
846:42   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-2.9 
946:55   Logan Rees U20MFife/Edinburgh Uni-4.6 
1048:06   Elliott Matier U17MEden Runners/Border7.2 
1148:55   Jack TurnexU20MStroud and District  
1248:58   Billy Starling U17MMercia Fell4.4 
1349:40   Gavin Bryson U20MEdinburgh AC-2.6 
1449:55   Euan Nicholls U20MTonbridge1.4 
1553:11   Matthew Merrick U17MBingley-1.5 
1655:29   Joe StarlingU20MMercia Fell Runners  
7.7KMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:48   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire8.9 
247:44   Victoria Wilkinson V35WBingley35.3 
348:07   Annie Conway V35WAmbleside6.9 
448:15   Rebecca Hilland V35WTeam Bath1.6 
549:22   Heidi Dent SENWHowgill/Newcastle Uni7.1 
649:46   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness15.9 
749:50   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth4.1 
850:11   Louise Roberts V40WKendal/Ambleside15.4 
950:30   Scout Adkin U23WMoorfoot/Knavesmire10.9 
1051:10   Julie Briscoe V40WWakefield0.4 
1151:18   Fanni Gyurk√≥ SENWCentral/Hungary1.5 
1251:23   Stephanie ProvanSENW   
1351:58   Georgia Tindley SENWHunters Bog Trotters5.2 
1452:23   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford1.0 
1552:31   Sarah RidgwaySENWMercia  
1652:35   Louise MercerSENW   
1752:44   Kirsty Hall V40WWharfedale30.2 
1852:44   Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby2.7 
1953:21   Hannah Jarvis SENWDorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du4.0 
2054:06   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni5.4 
2154:12   Christina WiejakSENWBlack Combe Runners  
2254:42   Sharon Leech V45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters6.4 
2354:57   Helen Bonsor SENWCarnethy10.7 
2454:59   Sian WilliamsSENWHebog  
2555:09   Megan WilsonSENWShvoc  
2655:30   Sophie HorrocksSENWEUHH  
2757:02   Shileen O'Kane V45WLagan Valley6.0 
2857:56   Gillian Wasson V40WBallymena Runners6.1 
2961:21   Ellie Crownshaw U20WHallamshire/Dark Peak8.7 
3067:57   Paula Worthington (was McAllister) V35WBallymena Runners6.2 
 
3.7KMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:30   Heidi Davies U20WBrecon/Powys Schs5.6 
227:01   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri/Leeds Uni2.5 
327:36   Emily Nicholson U17WPitreavie16.1 
427:45   Elizabeth Apsley U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni3.7 
527:58   Fiona Bunn U17WAbingdon8.3 
630:14   Robyn Bennett U17WElswick3.5 
730:17   Mairi Wallace U15WMoorfoot9.7 
832:53   Lily McGuinness U17WEast Cheshire10.7 
935:38   Victoria Merrick U17WBingley11.5