Birkenhead parkrun # 52 External Results
Birkenhead
16 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:12   Phillip Langan  V40MWirral15:4715:470.3 
216:30   Gareth Williams S25MUnattached    
316:53   Andy McQue PBV35MLiverpool H/Wirral16:2716:20-0.8Click your Clock logo
417:28   William Patterson PBU20MWirral/Nottingham Uni17:2817:2813.6 
517:35   William Reynolds PBS20MLiverpool H/Northumbria Uni17:3517:3519.2 
617:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:58   Rob Pearse  V40MWallasey17:1716:26-1.0Click your Clock logo
818:08   Andrew Ward S25MDeeside Orienteering Club    
918:13   Jay Walker  S30MUnattached17:2117:02-0.8Click your Clock logo
1018:36   Owen Thomas Jones  U18MWirral/Wallasey17:4117:4117.9 
1118:40   Sean Britton  S30MMersey Tri18:0618:067.2 
1218:44   Peter Lomas S30MUnattached    
1318:53   George Patterson  U18MWirral18:2818:199.7 
1418:55   Michael Kelly  S30MWallasey18:0918:0914.2 
1518:57   Joe McDevitt S30MUnattached    
1619:04   Marc Goudie PBS30MPenny Lane18:4818:237.6 
1719:09   Dave Barr SBV45MLiverpool H18:5818:335.1 
1819:10   Colin Palmer PBV50MWallasey18:1718:065.3 
1919:11   Darren Dowdall PBV45MWirral19:0219:028.1 
2019:12   Harley Henshaw  S20MWirral16:4315:56-1.4 
2119:20   Neil Burdett  V45MUnattached19:1019:104.7 
2219:28   Gary Ratcliff V40MUnattached    
2319:29   Brian Beecroft  V60MWirral19:1519:157.1 
2419:35   John Harrison PBS30MEllesmere Port19:3518:504.6Click your Clock logo
2519:40   Phil Cuthbert PBV40MWallasey19:4019:4010.7 
2619:42   Les Kennedy SBV45MSunlight Runners18:2818:2211.1 
2719:49   Peter Clarke PBS30MWallasey19:2817:503.1 
2819:50   Brian Seal  S20MVillage RR19:1719:176.1 
2919:54   Luke Hampshire U15MUnattached    
3019:55   Mike Jones  S20MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19:4317:284.1 
3119:56   Stephen Jolley  V50MUnattached19:2719:274.7 
3220:01   Alex Tarpey S30MUnattached    
3320:01   J Evans V35MUnattached    
3420:03   Andrew Soutar S30MUnattached    
3520:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3620:10   Andrew Keenan V40MUnattached    
3720:14   Daniel Green S20MUnattached    
3820:19   David Kilfoyle U20MUnattached    
3920:20   Andy Pritchard  V40MBuckley RC19:5119:2320.5 
4020:21   David Nalder  V60MEllesmere Port19:5419:5412.1 
4120:25   Craig O'Brien  S25MWirral19:4119:4113.3 
4220:25   William Ferguson  S25MWirral/Unattached18:2118:216.1 
4320:30   Joseph Whitley V35MUnattached    
4420:32   Keith Brand V35MUnattached    
4520:32   Craig Anderson  V45MMetro Aberdeen20:0819:107.5 
4620:35   Mally Birch V45MUnattached    
4720:36   Gregg Plimley V40MUnattached    
4820:37   Neil Salt SBV50MUnattached20:2020:079.0 
4920:37   Helen Stansfield  S30WWallasey20:0119:217.5Click your Clock logo
5020:38   Hideo Takano  V50MDorking & Mole Valley/Japan20:0520:029.1 
5120:43   Zoe Pearse PBS30WWallasey20:2820:2813.9Click your Clock logo
5220:45   Mark Franey V45MUnattached    
5320:46   Andrew Roughley S30MUnattached    
5420:54   David Reeves PBV50MEllesmere Port20:5420:4713.0 
5520:58   Andrew Campbell S30MUnattached    
5621:00   Ross Mealor  SENMUnattached20:1119:3416.2 
5721:04   Phil Naylor V40MUnattached    
5821:04   Michael Green PBV40MPensby21:0419:405.2 
5921:05   Ciaran Lynch PBV45MPensby/Ireland20:4120:4117.4Click your Clock logo
6021:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:17   Stephen Mcconville PBV50MPensby21:1121:1112.5 
6221:20   David Pink U15MUnattached    
6321:24   Ian Rowlands PBV40MUnattached21:1419:093.9 
6421:28   Dan Jones V35MUnattached    
6521:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6621:34   Jess McKinlay  S25WWallasey20:4920:499.9 
6721:35   Brian Shenton  V60MUKRunChat21:1821:1812.9 
6821:37   Matt Routledge V40MUnattached    
6921:38   Alan Mellor  V35MBTR Road Runners20:1819:5319.4 
7021:42   Kyla Tallon U18WUnattached    
7121:43   Ian Kirby  V45MEllesmere Port20:4620:4313.9 
7221:45   Daniel Kelly S30MUnattached    
7321:49   Robert Chalmers PBV35MPensby21:4921:4912.8 
7421:53   Tony McDevitt PBV60MWirral20:5920:5920.4 
7521:59   Jim Fedigan  V55MPensby21:4421:4015.3 
7622:03   Carola Robiinson V40WMersey-Tri    
7722:05   Tom Gawne PBU18MUnattached21:5721:4619.9 
7822:12   Benjamin Darby  S30MUnattached19:2119:2114.5 
7922:13   Dave Jones V40MUnattached    
8022:16   Mary Rees  V60WWallasey21:4721:4713.9 
8122:17   Patrick Kavanagh SBU18MEllesmere Port22:1721:2911.6 
8222:18   Elaine Opara PBV35WVillage RR21:5620:299.5 
8322:20   Kyle Lines SBS25MBirkenhead22:2021:1828.7 
8422:20   Adam Gallimore PBV45MWarrington RC21:5021:5021.4 
8522:21   Alison MacDonald  V50WEllesmere Port21:3721:3712.9 
8622:22   Gary Johnstone  V50MPensby21:5421:3312.6 
8722:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8822:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8922:25   Chris Green U18MUnattached    
9022:27   Jon Hogg  SENMUnattached19:5719:207.0 
9122:28   Phillip Stanley  V50MMersey Tri22:0522:0514.4 
9222:29   Matthew Van Miert V55MUnattached    
9322:31   Chris Wills  V35MKnowsley21:1721:089.2 
9422:33   Mick Charman SBV65MSpectrum22:3321:2418.2 
9522:34   Andrew Green V45MUnattached    
9622:39   David Limbrick SBV50MIslwyn22:3922:3514.5Click your Clock logo
9722:39   Alex Hogg  S30MWallasey21:4321:0613.6 
9822:40   Nicole Sophia MacOy U15WUnattached    
9922:41   Geoff Robson V55MUnattached    
10022:43   Mark Wilmshurst V50MUnattached    
10122:49   Jonathan Worsley S20MUnattached    
10222:54   Matthew Keenan U15MUnattached    
10322:57   Dillon Dowdall  U15MWirral20:3519:5616.0 
10422:57   Kirsty Anderson U15WMetro Aberdeen RRC    
10523:00   Roy Fisher  V60MPensby22:5422:3020.6 
10623:01   Colin Smith SBV35MUnattached23:0122:4718.4 
10723:12   Simon Dilworth V40MUnattached    
10823:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10923:16   John Cannon V50MUnattached    
11023:19   Colin Lamprey  V55MPensby22:3022:3013.5 
11123:19   Ian Croker  V35MUnknown23:0523:0521.3 
11223:27   Liz Danson  V60WWirral22:2122:0118.6 
11323:30   Roger Smith V45MUnattached    
11423:30   Eric Gibson  V50MPensby22:4222:3028.1 
11523:35   Michael Pink V55MUnattached    
11623:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11723:47   Louise Powney V40WUnattached    
11823:59   Sean Carbery U15MUnattached    
11924:00   Catherine Lucadello  V45WWallasey23:4823:4020.5 
12024:01   Mark Langley PBS25MChester RR23:2622:2116.4 
12124:04   Rachel Saunders  V50WWallasey23:4723:0115.7 
12224:11   William Hampshire U11MUnattached    
12324:15   Peter Hampshire  V40MPensby18:2718:276.4 
12424:15   Malcolm Davies V60MUnattached    
12524:17   Travis O'Brien U15MUnattached    
12624:18   Sean O'Brien V40MUnattached    
12724:21   Alen James Hurley  V50MUnattached23:4623:1221.5 
12824:22   Ian Ackroyd PBV55MDeeside AAC22:5621:1110.6Click your Clock logo
12924:25   Bert Bayliss V60MUnattached    
13024:29   Helen Cross V40WUnattached    
13124:44   Claire Lester V45WUnattached    
13224:46   Julie Brownbill V55WMersey-Tri    
13324:47   Debbie Keating V45WUnattached    
13424:52   Vicky Jones V35WUnattached    
13524:53   Tony Holmes  V55MLiverpool RC21:5620:4610.6 
13624:54   Michael Potter S30MUnattached    
13724:57   Sam Allan U15MUnattached    
13824:58   David Gawne  V65MWirral24:1824:1817.5 
13925:00   Dermot Ferguson V50MUnattached    
14025:01   Neil O'Hagan V45MUnattached    
14125:02   Mark Baxter V35MUnattached    
14225:06   Sharon Lamont  V50WWallasey23:5023:3818.2 
14325:08   Paula Hartharn-Evans V45WUnattached    
14425:14   David Meeten V40MUnattached    
14525:17   Anton Stirrett V40MUnattached    
14625:18   Anne Fleming V45WRachels Mums to Marathons    
14725:22   Martin Jones V40MUnattached    
14825:28   Kate Allen V40WUnattached    
14925:34   Andrew Sutcliffe V40MUnattached    
15025:36   Katie Bellew  V40WWallasey24:4923:1514.2 
15125:38   Iain Gopsill V45MUnattached    
15225:39   Adam Miller S25MUnattached    
15325:40   Kate Wilson S25WUnattached    
15425:41   Neil Harvey V40MUnattached    
15525:43   Richard Mathias V45MUnattached    
15625:46   Neil Armstrong S30MUnattached    
15725:50   Marcus Darby V40Mrun in england    
15825:52   Dickon White V45MUnattached    
15925:53   Greg Smith V35MUnattached    
16025:54   Louise Waywell SBV50WPensby23:5323:5318.2 
16125:57   Thomas Stocker U11MUnattached    
16225:59   Tommy Barnicle V60MUnattached    
16326:04   Audrey Stocker V35WUnattached    
16426:05   Andrea Woodside PBV35WDewsbury26:0526:0523.1 
16526:14   David Bourke V35MUnattached    
16626:14   Paul Barry  V65MEaling Eagles24:5023:1619.0 
16726:16   Dave Freeman V50MUnattached    
16826:17   John Mellor V50MUnattached    
16926:20   Robin Kingsbury V60MUnattached    
17026:28   Jem Flashman V55MUnattached    
17126:29   Alison Jones V45WUnattached    
17226:34   Sarah Brumfitt V40WUnattached    
17326:35   Ian Chalmers SBV65MPensby25:5025:5021.0 
17426:37   Sandra Freeman  V50WBTR Road Runners25:5024:3919.4 
17526:40   Ian Davidson V60MUnattached    
17626:40   William Allan U15MUnattached    
17726:52   Lyn Ebbrell  V55WBirkenhead24:5324:4517.9 
17826:54   Alison Engle  V40WWallasey26:0525:0920.4 
17926:56   Thomas Robert Britton V55MUnattached    
18027:02   Nicola Chapman SBS30WWallasey27:0226:5923.3 
18127:03   Paul Franklin V55MUnattached    
18227:06   Sarah Wadham V45WUnattached    
18327:08   Kenny Moon V50MUnattached    
18427:12   Clare Jones V40WUnattached    
18527:14   Martin Allan V50MUnattached    
18627:16   Richard Campbell V55MUnattached    
18727:17   Dan Brady S25MUnattached    
18827:20   David Evans V50MUnattached    
18927:23   Rob Hodson V35MUnattached    
19027:25   Lindsey Hitchmough U20WUnattached    
19127:29   Nicholas Lewis U11MUnattached    
19227:30   Hannah O'Farrell S20WRun in Wirral    
19327:36   Louise Fury V40WUnattached    
19427:37   Jane Everett V40WUnattached    
19527:50   James Downey V50MBirkenhead AC    
19627:54   Melanie Bartley V40WUnattached    
19727:54   Nicole Porteous U15WUnattached    
19827:55   Joanne Porteous V45WUnattached    
19927:56   Jane Cavanagh V40WUnattached    
20028:00   Dave Bibby V45Mrun in england    
20128:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20228:03   Liz Simpson  V65WPenny Lane28:0126:1324.0 
20328:04   Rachel Hale S30WUnattached    
20428:05   Jason Scott V40MUnattached    
20528:06   Jane Berry  V45WBTR Road Runners27:2327:2326.5 
20628:07   David Berry  V50MUnattached21:2721:2012.7 
20728:07   Nick Flynn  S30MPensby27:2827:2829.2 
20828:12   Stella Elliott SBV60WPensby28:1226:5928.7 
20928:22   Martin Simmons V45MUnattached    
21028:27   Percy Hogg PBV70MBirkenhead28:2728:2732.8 
21128:27   Paul Lester V45MUnattached    
21228:31   Ashley Newnham S30MUnattached    
21328:33   Mandy Mundy V45WUnattached    
21428:34   David Byrne V55MUnattached    
21528:36   Tracii O'Brien PBV50WEllesmere Port/Unattached27:0427:0434.7 
21628:40   Sam Birch S25MUnattached    
21728:41   Rebecca Gillen S20WUnattached    
21828:41   Rhona Walklett V40WUnattached    
21928:42   Glen Miller V45MUnattached    
22028:46   Kate Snell S30WUnattached    
22128:48   Neil Emslie V40MUnattached    
22228:48   Andy Nugent V35MUnattached    
22328:54   Mair Emyr Kennedy  V45WUnattached27:3025:1125.5 
22428:57   Andrew Nolan U18MUnattached    
22529:07   Kevin Carbery V45MUnattached    
22629:11   Rachel Leah  V60WBirkenhead27:5727:5525.2 
22729:11   Cara Loughran V40WUnattached    
22829:14   Jane Gawne V55WUnattached    
22929:15   Simon Carter V55MUnattached    
23029:16   Wendy Scarbrough V50WUnattached    
23129:18   Tony Tarpey PBV55MPensby25:3024:1519.8 
23229:19   Margaret Whitfield V40WUnattached    
23329:28   Carolyn Gillmore V50WUnattached    
23429:29   Michael Nolan U15MUnattached    
23529:30   Lisa Hellon V45WUnattached    
23629:32   Andrea Sneddon V50WUnattached    
23729:41   Rhiannon Horan S20WUnattached    
23829:43   Devin Whelligan-Woodworth U11WUnattached    
23929:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24029:47   Djion Gledhill V50WUnattached    
24129:49   Jane Wilcox S25WUnattached    
24229:51   Marcus Brady V45MUnattached    
24329:53   Sandra Birch V45WUnattached    
24429:55   Eva Anderson U15WUnattached    
24529:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24630:00   Kirsty Johnson S30WUnattached    
24730:02   Jacqueline Snell V35WUnattached    
24830:11   Kerry Dundon V50WUnattached    
24930:15   Ann Holmes V45WUnattached    
25030:24   Carl Roberts V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2