Chester parkrun # 2 External Results
Chester
16 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:11   Michael Young PBS25MWest Cheshire18:1118:116.6 
218:23   Jack Pickett  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston17:4515:39-2.3 
318:32   Adrian Bellwood PBS30MChester TC18:0317:292.1 
418:48   Peter Dimbleby  V40MBirchfield H17:4617:103.2 
519:31   David Brown SBV45MChester TC19:3119:169.0 
619:37   Andrew Carter SBV45MWest Cheshire18:2518:222.4 
719:52   Stephen Stocker  V40MPrestatyn19:4119:204.9 
820:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
920:09   Lee Bower S30MUnattached    
1020:10   William Wright PBU15MWest Cheshire19:4818:416.4 
1120:14   Paul Bowes  V45MShropshire Shufflers18:0417:201.9 
1220:28   Antony Woodall SBV40MWest Cheshire20:2818:514.0 
1320:34   Stu Livesey  V35MAstley & Tyldesley19:3119:277.8 
1420:47   Mark Robinson V35MUnattached    
1520:55   Dominic Walster S20MUnattached    
1621:09   Richard Tallis S25MUnattached    
1721:19   Nick Hughes V35MUnattached    
1821:20   Simon Greenwood PBV50MChester TC21:0620:018.0 
1921:25   Bree Sutcliffe  V40WChester TC20:3320:3312.5 
2021:27   Bob Benson SBV60MWest Cheshire20:4120:3514.4 
2121:37   Susan Fourie  V40WChester TC20:4020:408.4 
2221:46   Joanne Walton V45WUnattached    
2321:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:51   Edward Austin V50MUnattached    
2522:00   Jonty Norris  S25MChester TC20:3220:269.7 
2622:09   Steve Hillier V35MWest Cheshire AC    
2722:12   James Thomas U15MUnattached    
2822:14   Dominic Roberts  V35MPensby19:5719:578.0 
2922:21   David Irving  S30MWest Cheshire20:5519:277.4 
3022:23   Patrick Gawley V40MUnattached    
3122:28   Paul Thomas  S30MKirkby Milers21:0420:3513.5 
3222:35   Eleanor Robinson  V40WWest Cheshire21:4121:418.6 
3322:39   Adam Knight V35MUnattached    
3422:58   Rob Chaddock V45MUnattached    
3523:05   Neil Kilcullen  V45MUnattached21:2921:2913.3 
3623:21   David Jones S30MUnattached    
3723:27   Andrew Thomas V45MUnattached    
3823:32   Steve Fairclough  V50MBramhall Runners21:5120:3511.7 
3923:35   Darren Allen V40MUnattached    
4023:40   Wayne Connor-Scahill V45MUnattached    
4123:41   Benjamin Williams SBV35MHelsby RC22:4121:2313.2 
4223:44   Peter Murphy S30MUnattached    
4323:51   Michael Butler S30MUnattached    
4423:52   Nigel Waterhouse  V50MChester TC22:1621:4512.4 
4523:53   Colin Fry V45MUnattached    
4623:59   Stephen Rayner V35MUnattached    
4724:03   Gavin Butler V45MUnattached    
4824:05   Mike Smithard V65MDeeside Orienteering Club    
4924:19   Felix Griffin U15MUnattached    
5024:28   Ian Roberts  V45MTeam Isabella23:3321:2716.8 
5124:30   Shaun McConochie V45MUnattached    
5224:32   Carl Nevitt V45MUnattached    
5324:43   Sarah Mullock S30WUnattached    
5424:55   Daniel McDermott V40MUnattached    
5524:58   Andrew Leishman  S25MWest Cheshire24:5124:1117.1 
5625:00   Louisa Dickenson  S30WShropshire Shufflers23:4622:2112.4 
5725:05   Tom Hulmston S20MUnattached    
5825:06   Luke Carlile U15MUnattached    
5925:09   Derrian Ireland V40WUnattached    
6025:12   Adam Michael Carlile  U18MWest Cheshire21:4618:5721.6 
6125:18   Sam Bellwood S30WUnattached    
6225:20   Luke Brown S20MUnattached    
6325:22   Darren Pickett V40MTailenders    
6425:39   David Whieldon V50MUnattached    
6525:40   Tom Whieldon U11MUnattached    
6625:43   Eric Henderson V40MUnattached    
6725:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6825:49   Sarah Mills PBS25WChester RR25:4923:4213.6 
6925:55   Lisa M Dimbleby  V40WBirchfield H24:5424:4516.5 
7026:16   David Stubbings V50MUnattached    
7126:25   Niamh Lewis S30WUnattached    
7226:27   Fred Randles V50MUnattached    
7326:29   Ian Warrell V50MUnattached    
7426:30   Sarah Hughes PBV40WWest Cheshire26:3026:3021.9 
7526:34   Adrian Holme  V45MKeswick22:5222:5216.0 
7626:42   Ben Hayes V50MUnattached    
7726:43   Meg Connor-Scahill U15WUnattached    
7826:44   Brian Beattie  V70MWest Cheshire26:1325:5420.7 
7926:53   Brian Greaves V55MUnattached    
8027:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8127:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8227:17   Michael Shorthouse U11MUnattached    
8327:18   Alison Scott V45WUnattached    
8427:20   Louise Chaddock V50WUnattached    
8527:21   William Lade V35MUnattached    
8627:21   Graham Ivory  V45MUnattached19:4018:2617.0 
8727:22   Matthew Leitch U15MUnattached    
8827:22   Stewart Leitch V45MUnattached    
8927:25   William Hammerton  V70MBridgnorth24:5424:4726.8 
9027:30   Maxine Nevitt V40WUnattached    
9127:34   Tiffany Hubbard S25WUnattached    
9227:35   Chris Glading V45MUnattached    
9327:38   Clare Greenwood V45WUnattached    
9427:40   Alison Rosenburgh PBS30WChester TC27:0026:1723.2 
9527:43   Sharon Shorthouse V45WUnattached    
9627:43   Neil Ayling V50MUnattached    
9727:53   Barry Chambers  V60MVale Royal23:1321:4715.1 
9827:57   Katherine Horder V35WUnattached    
9927:59   Anthony Mayled V50MUnattached    
10028:02   Emma Preston  V40WShrewsbury Triathlon22:4621:3811.5 
10128:03   Amanda Baxter  V45WShropshire Shufflers27:0324:1926.5 
10228:30   Rob Scott V50MUnattached    
10328:31   Jessica Arkley S25WUnattached    
10428:37   Steve Haycock  V45MShrewsbury Triathlon23:3622:1819.8 
10528:38   John Milner  S30MShropshire Shufflers20:0819:426.2 
10628:42   Anthony Emptage V50MUnattached    
10728:47   Keith Allmark V65MUnattached    
10828:54   John Mercer V50MUnattached    
10929:04   Rhodri Lloyd  S25MUnattached26:4025:3725.2 
11029:37   Maria Jayaram  U15WWest Cheshire23:5420:5613.3 
11129:41   Ravi Jayaram  V45MChester TC20:1820:1815.3 
11229:43   Danielle Hallett S25WUnattached    
11329:50   Ros Stubbings V45WUnattached    
11429:54   Helen King V50WUnattached    
11529:56   Jayne Hamilton  V45WTeam Isabella29:1328:5622.8 
11630:03   Natalie Wheat S20WChester Road Runners    
11730:09   Paula Griffin V45WUnattached    
11830:12   Aled Wilkinson U11MUnattached    
11930:12   John Mallon V55MUnattached    
12030:21   Emma Hall V35WUnattached    
12130:27   Gillian Holme  V45WKeswick28:4028:2732.0 
12230:28   Ian Betteley V40MUnattached    
12330:30   Fiona Leatham  V45WWhitchurch25:3025:0021.1 
12430:31   James Smith V65MDeeside Orienteering Club    
12530:32   Julie Fairclough  V50WBramhall Runners27:3122:0521.6 
12630:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12730:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12830:37   Susan Bowes  V45WShropshire Shufflers25:0024:0415.1 
12930:41   Samantha Maletta V45WChester Road Runners    
13030:47   Anthea Rawcliffe V35WUnattached    
13130:51   Jackie Holden V60WUnattached    
13230:53   Bel Drury V45WUnattached    
13330:55   Shaun Cullen S30MUnattached    
13430:57   Harry Cullen U11MUnattached    
13531:01   Nicholas Watkins S30MUnattached    
13631:07   Cate Chaddock U15WUnattached    
13731:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13831:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13931:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14031:26   Joy Wilkinson V40WUnattached    
14131:35   Christopher Ward S30MUnattached    
14231:42   Katy Arkell S30WUnattached    
14331:44   Claire Kitchen PBV35WBuckley RC31:4431:4432.0 
14431:45   Rachel Clarkson S30WUnattached    
14532:04   Paul Keith V35MUnattached    
14632:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14732:06   Leah Carson  V40WChester RR27:5227:5228.0 
14832:09   Paul Wood  V45MChester RR23:3923:3917.8 
14932:09   Pauline Smithard V60WDeeside Orienteering Club    
15032:18   Geoff Woolfenden V60MDeeside Orienteering Club    
15132:28   Sarah Davies S30WUnattached    
15232:39   Jackie Hamilton  V65WTeam Isabella31:1630:2824.5 
15332:40   Karen Truman V50WUnattached    
15432:41   Katie Watkins S30WUnattached    
15532:41   Oliver Weir U11MUnattached    
15632:44   Peter Weir V35MUnattached    
15732:53   Isabelle Griffin U15WUnattached    
15832:54   Fiona Bailiff V45WUnattached    
15933:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16033:45   Laura Hukin PBV40WChester RR32:0029:5326.0 
16133:45   Morag Scargill V55WUnattached    
16234:33   Paul Underhill S25MUnattached    
16334:40   Hilary Coward V55WUnattached    
16434:59   Kim Sweeney V35WChester Road Runners    
16535:11   Rosie Sears S30WUnattached    
16635:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16735:35   Shirley Hennessy V40WUnattached    
16835:36   Neil Gooding V45MUnattached    
16935:45   Jill Carter V50WUnattached    
17036:12   Felicity Towns  V35WSouth Derbyshire30:3626:4030.3 
17136:13   Jay Jones U11MSYtri    
17236:20   Gary Jones  S30MShropshire Shufflers21:2420:0213.0 
17337:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17437:57   Jessica Leitch U11WUnattached    
17538:05   Sarah Leitch V40WUnattached    
17638:36   Robert Shorthouse V45MUnattached    
17738:48   Susannah Chappell S30WUnattached    
17839:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17940:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18041:14   Ruth Delap V35WUnattached    
18141:52   Libby Albery  S30WTeam Isabella36:5824:5018.1Click your Clock logo
18241:56   Jude Prince PBV45WChester RR37:5931:3027.2 
18342:21   Kiara Parlevliet U15WTXR Runners    
18443:40   Kayte Parlevliet V40WTXR Runners    
18546:30   Taome Jones S20WUnattached    
18646:31   Tom Woodworth  S30MWhitchurch31:0531:0534.8Click your Clock logo
18753:40   Valerie Oen V75WUnattached    
18853:49   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault V40WUnattached    
18953:50   Michael Hughes U11MUnattached