Borth Beach 10K External Results
Aberystwyth
7 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
137:28   Aled Hughes  V35MAberystwyth33:1232:49-0.1Click your Clock logo
237:54   Ryan Jenkins SBU20MCarmarthen37:5433:4115.6 
338:02   Gary Wyn Davies  SENMAberystwyth33:4933:49-0.3 
438:18   Kenneth Caulkett  V35MSarn Helen35:4134:581.7Click your Clock logo
538:27   Mike Pfeiffer  V50MBrecon/Builth34:2334:231.4 
639:00   Steve Forsyth SENM     
739:02   Rob Johnson  V35MAberystwyth34:2434:18-0.6 
839:53   Michael Lai U20M     
940:05   Sion Price  U23MSarn Helen35:1834:100.1 
1040:41   James Lewis  V40MWolverhampton & Bilston37:2137:218.9 
1140:55   Shelley Childs  V40MAberystwyth36:4436:443.8 
1241:20   Daniel Rushton SENM     
1341:22   Johnny Ryan SENMAberystwyth Uni Harri    
1441:31   Glyn Price  V45MSarn Helen36:4433:243.1 
1541:37   Norman Biggs SBV40MAberystwyth41:3737:484.9 
1642:06   Ieuan Pugh Jones U20M     
1742:23   Dominic Jenkins SENM     
1842:46   Aled Jones SBU17MAberystwyth42:4639:4211.4 
1942:58   Gethin Holland SENM     
2043:28   David Roberts V40MCerist Tri    
2143:31   Lee Kirby SENM     
2243:39   David Dwyer SBV35MAberystwyth43:3936:332.3 
2343:52   Graeme McGill SENM     
2443:58   Max Piotrowicz SENM     
2544:02   Lee Shackleton  V45MMaldwyn41:1941:106.4 
2644:11   Tomos Evans U20M     
2744:31   Michael Davies  V45MSarn Helen43:2634:214.6 
2845:24   Steffan Brosschot U20M     
2945:28   Bradley Lonergan SENM     
3046:05   Peter Crowther  V60MAberystwyth41:3340:589.8 
3146:07   Edward Jopling SENM     
3246:12   Ryan Tyrer U20M     
3346:14   Steven Mesham V40MPrestiegne Pacers    
3446:21   Andrew Filmer SBV35MAberystwyth46:2137:4519.6 
3546:24   Jimmy Carter SENM     
3646:28   Jacqui Loxam  V35WMaldwyn45:2443:009.5 
3746:29   Glyn Fletcher SBV50MMaldwyn46:2935:239.0 
3846:30   Daniel Roberts SBV40MYellow Army46:3040:216.9 
3946:42   Dafydd Davies SENM     
4046:44   Geraint Davies SENM     
4147:42   Neil Waghorn SENM     
4247:58   Laura Tootell  V35WWye Valley44:5442:508.0 
4348:01   Darren Homer V40M     
4448:02   Maurice Bosch V40M     
4548:05   Heddwen Daniel SBU23WCardiff48:0541:116.8 
4648:11   Andy Rowe SENM     
4748:12   Richard Mason SENM     
4848:16   Jacob Mason U20M     
4948:24   Helen Willoughby SBV50WSarn Helen46:3944:5518.3 
5048:48   Robert Jones U20M     
5149:36   Tomos Nolan SENM     
5249:42   Huw Jones SENM     
5349:43   Elizabeth Hart SENW     
5450:31   Shigang Yhing V40M     
5550:48   Shan Lawson  V40WAberystwyth45:0245:0218.6 
5651:21   Gwil Short U20M     
5751:23   Karen Davis V35W     
5851:37   John Williams V50M     
5951:40   Jake Tyrer  U20MLawley49:4043:5220.2 
6051:40   Cara Ashworth SBV35WAberystwyth51:4047:5822.4 
6151:47   Paul Bayley V40M     
6251:55   Neil Nicholls SENMStafford Tri Club    
6352:12   John Darby V40MMarket Drayton Runni    
6452:37   Kate FitzGibbon PBV55WVegan52:3752:3727.9 
6552:43   Paul Rose V50MAberyswtyth AC    
6653:12   John Sinnett V50MPembrokeshire Harrie    
6754:21   Duncan Mason U20M     
6854:22   Alex James SENM     
6954:25   Sara Grasham V45WAberystwyth AC    
7054:54   Helen Mason  SENWMarket Drayton46:1844:2714.2 
7154:55   Robert Nash V50M     
7255:09   Ivan Courtier V40M     
7355:21   Becki Johnson SBV35WUnattached55:2147:3814.3Click your Clock logo
7456:08   Clive Evans V60MEmlyn Runners    
7556:13   Jamie Evans SENM     
7656:21   Kelly Grenier SENW     
7756:22   Jenny Caulkett  V35WSarn Helen51:3751:3718.9 
7856:45   Ian Brandreth  V45MAberystwyth55:4955:4721.3 
7956:49   Adriano Evola  V55MAberystwyth52:2647:3024.7 
8056:57   Anwen Rowlands V35W     
8156:59   Mandy Glennie V45WAbeystwyth AC    
8257:02   Danielle Samuel SENW     
8357:11   Dave Griffiths SBV50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Pembrokeshire57:1142:3134.6 
8457:12   Liam Daly  V55MBuilth52:1149:5516.9 
8557:47   Ray Sharratt  V70MRhayader54:3948:5817.2 
8657:51   Ryszard Piotrowicz V50M     
8757:54   Jane Bailey  V55WAberystwyth52:1851:0517.5 
8858:21   Elwyn Jones V40M     
8958:38   Tony Coffey V40MLawley Running Club    
9058:52   Neil Morris V50M     
9159:02   Judith Slater V45W     
9259:18   Sarah Bradley SENW     
9359:27   John Evans  V70MAberystwyth51:0042:1319.3 
9459:58   Alun Hughes SENM     
9560:15   Richard Munn SENM     
9660:21   Jane Kerr  V50WBuilth55:4254:1327.6 
9760:32   Nina Sharp SENW     
9861:03   Fflur Roberts V35W     
9961:10   Jane Mesham V45WPrestiegne Pacers    
10061:25   Susi Collins Howgill V45W     
10161:41   Rose Thomas  V65WRhayader50:5050:0716.6 
10261:47   Ann Marie Tyrer  V35WLawley52:5151:4220.3 
10362:19   Helen Coleridge V35WAberystwyth AC    
10462:21   Gabriella Walsh V45W     
10562:30   Diane Hayder-Bruckner SENWAberystwyth AC    
10662:43   Deanna Jones V35W     
10763:06   Nicola Kelly SBV45WBuilth63:0654:4322.0 
10863:45   Ellie-May Watkins SENW     
10964:08   Rachel Woodgate SENW     
11065:39   Sian Evans V45WAberystwyth AC    
11166:22   Deborah Clee PBV45WPresteigne Pacers66:2266:2228.4 
11266:29   Darren Mason V40M     
11366:54   Sian Ewis SENWBuilth & District    
11467:00   Eva Evans SENW     
11567:01   Alice Walton SENW     
11667:31   Kim Broom SENW     
11768:02   Myfanwy Gwynne U20W     
11868:54   Robert Harding  V60MTelford H61:4556:0726.4 
11969:34   Verity Brook-Maples V55W     
12070:38   Marian Brosschot SENW     
12171:14   Megan Edwards SENW     
12271:52   Eirlys River V45W     
12371:58   Mary Mason V55W     
12472:00   Gwenda James SBV55WAberystwyth72:0063:5524.4 
12579:41   Marjorie Griffiths  V70WBro Dysynni65:2961:5427.0 
12681:01   Brianne River U20W     
12789:18   Carrol Stocker V55WPrestienge Pacers