Charles Bennett Olympic Mile External Results
Shapwick
13 Aug 16
1MWC 1M 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1MWC
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16   Hannah MOORE U20WPoole AC    
24:31   Daniel Cook T54/F56 SBU23MPoole AC4:314:22  
34:45   Chris Nash PBSENMUnattached4:454:45  
47:56   Kevin WALKER U20M     
 
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19   James Thie SBV35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni4:193:57.0-2.2 
24:27   Andrew Smith PBU20MPoole Runners4:274:27-1.2 
34:28   Daniel Mulryan PBU20MPoole Runners/Oxford Uni/Bournemouth4:284:28-4.0 
44:29   Stephen Strange PBU23MBasildon4:294:29-2.5 
54:30   Dominic Willmore PBU17MPoole Runners4:304:30-1.7 
64:31   Simon Coombes PBV40MHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:314:31-1.6 
74:31   Thomas Bourne PBU17MWimborne4:314:3111.6 
84:37   Andrew Ridley PBV50MPoole AC4:374:370.3 
94:40   Peter Grist PBSENMWells City4:404:400.1 
104:45   John Llewellyn PBSENMPoole Runners4:454:456.7 
114:47   Steven Way SBV40MBournemouth4:474:33-1.1Click your Clock logo
124:49   Joseph Kelliher PBU17MWimborne4:494:496.0 
134:51   Dave Hicks PBV40MPoole AC/Unattached4:514:511.5 
144:52   Duncan Cooper PBV50MLytchett Manor/Lytchett Manor4:524:521.7 
154:57   John Bassinder PBV45MPoole AC4:574:577.0 
164:58   James Campbell PBSENMPurbeck4:584:580.5 
175:01   James Mccafferey PBSENMWestbourne5:015:012.3 
185:08   Katie Allen PBSENWBirchfield H5:085:089.6 
195:10   Rupert Tory PBV35MPoole Runners5:105:104.0 
205:15   Josh Smith PBU13MPoole AC5:155:15-0.3 
215:21   Grace Copeland PBU15WWimborne5:215:213.3 
225:34   Clare Martin PBSENWPurbeck5:345:348.0 
235:35   Fern Kimber PBU13WPoole Runners5:355:357.2 
245:49   Lita Short PBU15WPoole Runners5:495:4910.0 
255:56   Lesley Moore PBV35WPoole AC5:565:5610.1 
266:10   Charlotte Bourne PBU20WWimborne6:106:1023.5 
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02   Emyr Morgan PBV40MLordshill/Southampton5:025:022.6 
25:03   Stephen Bridger PBV50MPurbeck5:035:034.2 
35:15   John Sutherland PBV35MPoole AC5:155:157.5 
45:19   Jerry Shield PBV50MWimborne5:195:192.3 
55:22   Simon Hayter PBV55MWimborne5:225:2212.0 
65:26   Tony Roper  V50MBristol & West5:235:072.7 
75:31   Trevor Elkins PBV35MUnattached5:315:316.0 
85:32   Tim Fudge PBV40MPoole AC5:325:3216.2 
95:37   David Brylewski SBV40MWimborne5:375:355.9 
105:38   Colin Simpson PBV45MReading AC5:385:384.3 
115:39   Tony Hunt PBV45MBournemouth5:395:3921.0 
125:41   Jud Kirk PBV55MBournemouth5:415:417.9 
135:45   Ian Edwards PBV50MPoole Runners5:455:458.8 
145:46   Mike Jurd PBV55MWimborne5:465:467.3 
155:52   Mike Hoey SBV45MBournemouth5:524:3032.3 
166:01   Paul WHITTY V40M     
176:03   Andy Street PBV45MPoole AC6:036:0330.4 
186:04   Daniel Simmonds PBV40MDorset Doddlers6:046:049.4 
196:06   Ross David Wayne PBV40MPurbeck6:025:395.5 
206:09   Marc BASSETT SENM     
216:11   Vernon LONG SENM     
226:17   Gary Barnes PBV50MRiverside6:176:179.9 
236:18   Ed HARLAND SENM     
246:19   Neil MCCAIN V40M     
256:19   Brian LONG V40M     
266:22   Chris CARTWRIGHT SENM     
276:23   Gerard Lissenburg PBV55MHamworthy6:236:2314.2 
286:25   Jeff WHITE V40M     
296:27   Graham Filmer PBV50MPoole AC6:276:2710.6 
306:32   Matthew Tomlinson PBV40MWestbourne6:326:3212.1 
316:45   Ed LEAR SENM     
326:47   Michael Hughes PBV65MHamworthy6:476:4724.4 
336:59   Paul Rabjohns PBV45MLytchett Manor6:596:5923.4 
347:05   William EDWARDS SENM     
357:05   David JANSE VAN RENSHAW SENM     
367:08   Gary Tyler PBV45MPoole AC7:087:0816.9 
377:15   Neil Dyble PBV50MWestbourne7:157:1517.7 
387:24   David Parsons SBV65MBournemouth7:246:3319.9 
397:43   Steven Buller PBV45MPoole AC7:437:4318.4 
408:30   Pete Clarke  V70MWeymouth/South West Vets8:238:2323.7 
4111:06   Mark Annis PBV50MBournemouth11:0611:0636.0 
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:41   Mike ROBINSON V40M     
25:43   William Rabjohns  U11MPoole AC5:375:37-0.1 
35:59   Daniel Webster PBV35MWimborne5:595:597.1 
46:02   Ross David Wayne PBV40MPurbeck6:025:395.5 
56:05   Phil BEAVES SENM     
66:06   Nick REYNOLDS SENM     
76:21   Josh Smith  U13MPoole AC5:155:15-0.3 
86:32   Frank CALLAGHAN V40MSouth West Vets AC    
96:35   Jeff Hinsley SBV50MWimborne6:356:1913.5 
106:37   Mark TAYLOR V40M     
116:40   Brian LONG V40M     
127:07   Alexandra THIE SENW     
137:27   Pauline WORRALL V40W     
147:38   Faye Law PBV35WWimborne7:387:3820.9 
157:46   Nigel TAYLOR V40M     
167:52   Graham Filmer  V50MPoole AC6:276:2710.6 
177:52   Steven Buller  V45MPoole AC7:437:4318.4 
187:55   Mark JACKSON V40M     
198:00   Benjamin JACKSON U20M     
208:03   Abigail BAKER SENWPoole Runners    
218:14   Theodore Street PBU11MWimborne8:148:1436.0 
228:14   Andy Street  V45MPoole AC6:036:0330.4 
238:23   Pete Clarke PBV70MWeymouth/South West Vets8:238:2323.7 
248:35   Stewart YARROW V40M     
258:38   Garry LOVE V40M     
268:53   Noah CHAPMAN U20M     
278:54   Paul Matthew Chapman PBV35MBournemouth8:548:5413.6 
289:28   Michelle SHIELD V40W     
299:32   Robert Caines SBV75MWimborne9:327:1835.6 
309:52   Hilary TAYLOR V40W     
3111:12   Janice BARNES V40WRiverside Runners St Neots    
3211:21   Neve HOEY U20W     
3312:43   Ella HOEY U20W     
3415:08   Josie WASTELL U20W     
3515:08   Daniel WASTELL V40M     
3616:53   Maisie BARNES SENW     
3717:34   Sally WEBSTER V40W     
3817:34   Peter WEBSTER V40M     
3920:04   Cherry WEBSTER V40W     
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:35   Sam FORDHAM U11M     
27:02   Bailey COWELL U11M     
37:25   Elizabeth Dawson PBU11WPoole AC7:257:2510.6 
47:43   Amelia STEWART U11W     
57:50   Benjamin JACKSON U11M     
67:56   Freddie KIMBER U11M     
78:13   Emily HARLAND U11W     
88:27   Jessica BEMAND U11W     
98:30   Noah CHAPMAN U11M     
108:33   Daniel BRANFORD U11M     
118:43   Leo WELTON U11M     
128:53   Polly PRICE U11W     
138:55   Isla HARLAND U11W     
149:10   Bea KIMBER U11M     
159:45   Ella HOEY U11W     
169:51   Oliver COOMBES U11M     
1711:16   Gethin WILSON U11M     
1812:08   Jack SCADDING U11M     
1913:06   Aidan BASSETT U11M     
2013:50   Neve HOEY U11W     
2117:26   Adam HOEY U11M     
2217:44   Archie SCADDING U11M     
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:21   Nathaniel Willmore PBU15MPoole Runners5:215:212.1 
25:37   William Rabjohns PBU11MPoole AC5:375:37-0.1 
35:42   Fern Kimber  U13WPoole Runners5:355:357.2 
46:03   Oscar Street PBU13MWimborne6:036:0328.0 
56:07   Matthew Lissenburg PBU13MWimborne6:076:0715.4 
66:41   Toby BEMAND U17M     
77:30   Isobel Rabjohns PBU13WPoole AC7:307:306.0 
87:41   Luc FORDHAM U17M     
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:46   Jack RIDLEY U20M     
26:11   Martin CURRY V40M     
36:36   Gemma Bragg PBSENWBournemouth6:366:368.9 
46:36   Jez Bragg PBV35MBournemouth6:366:364.6 
57:00   Fraser WILSON SENM     
67:30   Daniel GREEN SENM     
77:39   Evan JUKES U20M     
87:55   Garry LOVE V40M     
98:02   Stewart YARROW V40M     
108:28   Brynley JUKES U20M     
118:48   Ella RIDLEY SENW     
129:35   Katherine PATTEN SENW     
1M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:56   Sarah Chaloner PBV50WPoole AC5:565:569.3 
26:00   Sarah Orr PBV40WWimborne6:006:0012.0 
36:15   Sharon STEWART V40W     
46:16   Elizabeth BEMMENT SENWPurbeck Runners    
56:24   Sarah Swift PBV45WPoole Runners/Victory6:246:2410.1 
66:28   Rebecca Ellis PBSENWWimborne6:286:2816.7 
76:46   Lucy BEMAND SENW     
86:54   Dawn HOEY V40W     
96:55   Daveena Tweed PBV55WPoole Runners/Victory6:556:5516.0 
106:58   Karen FORDHAM V40WCEP    
117:05   Louise Price PBV45WBournemouth7:057:0518.2 
127:12   Julie Bassett PBSENWLittledown7:127:0917.2 
137:33   Sarah Durley-White PBV40WPoole AC7:337:3324.9 
147:36   Gemma Skinner PBSENWLittledown7:367:3622.1 
157:46   Kelly Williams PBV45WWimborne7:467:4617.5 
167:47   Sam MCCAIN V40W     
177:50   Abigail BAKER SENWPoole Runners    
187:51   Denise Day PBV50WUnattached7:517:5129.0 
197:51   Cheryl STRUCK V40W     
207:52   Liz Dyble PBV50WWestbourne7:527:5221.0 
217:57   Melissa HARLAND SENW     
227:59   Tara BERRY V40W     
238:11   Laura LEE V40W     
248:44   Ruth SPILMAN SENW     
258:46   Julie Margaret Gosling SBV55WWimborne/Unattached8:468:3923.8 
269:42   Claire FORSEY SENW     
2710:02   Faye BATES SENW     
2810:02   AJ JANSE VAN RENSHAW SENW     
2910:15   Jennifer DAVIES V40W     
3011:20   Tina HAWKER V40W     
3111:29   Ruth SHEPHERD V40W     
3211:40   Lynne POWELL V40W