European Mountain Running Trial External Results
Whinlatter Forest
28 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
150:24   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.7 
251:31   Andrew DaviesSENMMercia Fell RC  
351:51   Ricky Lightfoot SENMEllenborough11.5 
452:03   Alex Pilcher SENMDerby/Belper-2.8 
552:08   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley23.6 
652:10   Tom Adams SENMIlkley1.3 
752:39   Maximilian Nicholls U20MTonbridge/King's College London-3.6 
852:58   Chris Steele SENMBorrowdale/Border-1.6 
953:03   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich2.4 
1053:29   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.4 
1153:34   Jack Wood SENMIlkley-1.6 
1253:47   Mark Lamb SENMKeswick/Seaton-1.9 
1354:18   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.7 
1454:35   Sam Stead SENMKeswick-1.8 
1555:18   Richard Phillips V40MSerpentine/Kent2.9 
1655:30   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Salford H-2.7 
1755:35   Steven Bayton SENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni-4.4 
1855:54   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-0.7 
1956:15   Sam Hesling SENMHighland HR6.2 
2056:18   James Chettle SENMThames Hare & Hounds2.8 
2160:50   Tom Hartley U23MKendal2.7 
ZMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
134:40   Gavin Bryson U20MEdinburgh AC-1.2 
235:02   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-2.6 
335:16   AN Other      
435:32   Jake Smith U20MExeter/Axe Valley-4.8 
535:54   Christopher Richards U20MHelm Hill-1.9 
635:57   Ryan Jenkins U20MCarmarthen10.8 
736:19   Daniel Lawton U20MTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni-3.6 
836:31   Chris Law U20MHolmfirth/Penistone-1.4 
936:33   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-2.7 
1036:39   Jack Hindle U20MBlackburn-1.9 
1136:40   Elliott Matier U17MCarlisle Aspatria/Border9.5 
1237:29   Jack Turner U20MStroud-1.9 
1337:35   Joseph Crutchley U17MMaldwyn7.2 
1438:34   Tyler Hutchinson U17MCity of York2.9 
1539:13   Ruaridh Mon-Williams U20MIlkley2.6 
1639:30   Oscar Meanwell U20MBorrowdale26.5 
1740:57   Matthew Merrick U17MBingley-1.8 
1841:09   Thomas Marchant U17MPendle1.3 
ZMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:00   Rebecca Hilland V35WTeam Bath3.8 
237:57   Heidi Dent SENWHowgill/Newcastle Uni9.2 
338:42   Sarah Tunstall SENWKendal3.7 
438:51   Annie Conway SENWAmbleside4.5 
539:33   Julie Briscoe V40WWakefield0.7 
639:46   Scout Adkin U23WMoorfoot/Knavesmire9.6 
739:55   Louise Roberts V40WKendal/Ambleside17.4 
841:03   Danielle Hodgkinson SENWBirchfield H/Army-0.5 
941:16   Louise Mercer U20WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds2.7 
1041:17   Georgia Malir U20WLeeds City/Leeds Uni1.2 
1143:00   Emma Holt SENWMorpeth3.3 
1243:58   Victoria Mousley V35WBlackburn4.8 
1344:40   Katey FosterSENWPreston Harriers  
1445:39   Sarah Hodgson U23WLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Uni3.5 
1548:07   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford1.2 
ZMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:31   Laura Stark U17WKilbarchan6.1 
214:35   Scarlet Dale U17WLancaster & Morecambe3.8 
314:40   Bella Williams U17WLincoln Wellington4.1 
415:03   Elizabeth Apsley U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni3.7 
515:08   Alice Moore U17WBarnsley AC/Holmfirth2.7 
615:14   Lauren McNeil U17WBuxton5.9 
715:16   Jemima Elgood U17WIlkley6.1 
815:47   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri/Leeds Uni3.7 
916:11   Sarah Pickering U17WIlkley12.8 
1017:52   Lucy Williamson U20WIlkley5.3 
1119:33   Victoria Merrick U17WBingley7.1