Comrades Marathon External Results
Pietermaritzburg - Durban, RSA
29 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
           
 
89.13K
PosGunChipNameAG ClubHC  
686:25:38 Ian Sharman V35MSerpentine6.2 
986:38:09 Alastair Leslie V40MUnattached15.1 
1116:41:39 Christopher Andrew Ashford V35MBRAT-1.6 
1496:46:27 Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/London City AC1.9 
1566:47:11 Michael Stocks V45MLondon Heathside11.9 
2236:57:03 Mark Dunham V35MSouthport Waterloo1.1 
2386:58:33 Daniel Steel SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.0 
3377:11:33 Philip Avery V35MHaslemere Border9.4 
4997:22:39 Matt Winn-Smith V35MWoking/Cambridge H4.2 
5077:23:06 Carla Molinaro SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2.1 
5347:24:10 James Murray V45MNewquay RR13.2 
5777:26:31 Matt Hall V40MKent1.5 
5907:27:11 Edward Gumbley V40MManx8.9 
7607:40:50 Chris Baynes V35MGarden City Runners18.7 
7637:41:11 Martin Erasmus V50MTeam Milton Keynes/Marshall Milton Keynes/Vegan19.1 
9457:53:25 Matthew Bennett SENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni1.6 
10487:58:367:57:35Guy Cotter V35MHercules Wimbledon/South Africa6.1 
10948:02:06 Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West6.3 
11008:02:37 Chris MorrisSENM   
12608:11:57 Vicky Unsworth SENWLiverpool H7.0 
12928:13:58 Donovan Duffy V40MStragglers3.8 
13348:16:07 Ralph Gomarsall V50MUnattached3.8 
13908:18:25 Ben Evans V35MGuildford & Godalming5.3 
14318:20:278:20:06Jonathan Gilmore V35MKent11.4 
14768:22:20 Subhashis Basu V35M100 Marathon Club6.7 
14798:22:32 Angie Sadler V55WTewkesbury RC14.8 
15068:23:30 Martin Rogers V40MWakefield25.1 
15248:23:58 Stephen LambV40M   
 8:27:32 AN Other      
16658:29:00 Nino BaglioneSENM   
16728:29:14 Julian Moore V50MAbingdon9.5 
17688:32:51 Matthew Luff SENMHeadington42.5 
18058:34:24 Edward Catmur SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.4 
18708:36:59 Lisa Price SENWSerpentine21.1 
19058:38:11 David Morrison V55MAbu Dhabi Striders9.1 
19448:39:24 Philip Wolstencroft V50MAmpthill & Flitwick27.0 
 8:43:01 Peter RussellV40M   
 8:46:06 James Hartop V40MSerpentine5.2 
 8:52:03 Jon Byford V40MSpringfield6.0 
 8:52:34 Richard Kell V45M100 Marathon Club13.2 
 8:54:37 Kevin Lowis V40MUnattached22.8 
 8:54:45 Robert Youngson V50MFraserburgh2.6 
 8:59:41 Derwyn Owen V40MPontypridd (Roadents)30.8 
 9:05:47 Jason Bell SENMUnattached16.1 
 9:07:16 David Goodwin V45MSandwell Valley2.6 
 9:09:36 Morgan ProsserSENM   
 9:10:09 Christine McCarthy V55WPontefract8.3 
 9:11:08 Ben PrestonSENM   
 9:12:55 Richard GouldV40M   
 9:14:36 Sean Smith V45MSandhurst12.7 
 9:14:58 Margie Slade V40WFulham16.2 
 9:15:01 Heidi BrooksSENWVarsity Kudus  
 9:15:44 Wayne Mccorkell V35MTring RC33.2 
 9:17:03 Toby LaverV40M   
 9:19:31 Julie Platt V40WWigan & District13.3 
 9:21:47 Tom Langdon SENMLeeds & Bradford TC2.3 
 9:22:27 Alastair GreenV50M   
 9:25:58 James HowardSENMObservatory Running Club  
 9:29:01 Neil GeorgeV40M   
 9:29:02 William Sichel V60MOrkney25.9 
 9:30:41 Graeme Dent V50MRugby & Northampton23.8 
 9:31:35 Andrew RoseV40M   
 9:32:32 Aaron Duffett SENMUknetrunner3.6 
 9:32:50 Tricia Bunn V40WPeel12.5 
 9:32:50 Richard William James Bunn V40MPeel12.6 
 9:37:10 William Howes V65M100 Marathon Club23.0 
 9:38:17 Glyn RileyV40M   
 9:39:01 Patricia Keene V55WBurnham/B J's18.3 
 9:39:10 Richard MinternV50M   
 9:39:32 Michael MccarthyV50M   
 9:39:42 Bronwyn Mayo SENWWimbledon Windmilers8.0 
 9:39:44 Kenneth Day V35MKirkby Milers6.7Click your Clock logo
 9:40:06 Baljit GhattoaraV50M   
 9:40:57 Martin Connell V45MWallasey19.6 
 9:41:01 Tim LongV50M   
 9:42:40 Marie Malloy SENWBristol & West11.8 
 9:43:23 Benjamin SmilesSENM   
 9:44:02 Katie JohnsonSENWScunthorpe and District Athletics Club  
 9:46:14 Caroline FarrenSENW   
 9:46:32 Anthony Collier V55MStyal21.2 
 9:48:39 Kate Browning V45WDursley20.6 
 9:49:21 James Panton V45MTeamCOCO26.1 
 9:49:24 Martin WilliamsV40M   
 9:49:37 Simon Trevenna SENMUnattached48.6 
 9:50:47 Sophie Russell V45WWimbledon Windmilers12.3 
 9:50:50 John Fanshawe V70MUnattached17.4 
 9:52:24 Natalya AndreyevaV40WBedfordview Country Club Athletics Section  
 9:53:05 Nikki Chamberlain V45WKnutsford Tri Club14.2 
 9:53:10 Richard PigottV40M   
 9:53:15 Ella Waddingham V35WWimbledon Windmilers11.4 
 9:54:32 Joanne Pilkington V40WWargrave26.3 
 9:55:27 Trevor RobertsSENMInternational  
 9:55:54 Rebecca Parry V40WWigston18.2 
 9:57:22 Martin Croucher V40MCirencester9.5 
 9:57:25 Leon Enrique Bosch V50MTring RC23.7 
 9:57:31 Robert KirbyV60M   
 9:58:06 Paul Mason V40M100 Marathon Club18.8 
 9:58:28 John BallV40MWakefield  
 9:58:42 Melissa PhillipsV40WK Way VOB Running Club  
 9:59:40 Martin ReynoldsSENMOrion Harriers  
 10:00:28 Katherine Mitchell V40WFraserburgh27.3 
 10:01:32 Hendrik Zietsman V45MSerpentine/South Africa7.4 
 10:07:48 Jeff DoddsV40MNone  
 10:12:19 John Mcivor V60MUnattached36.2 
 10:13:51 John CunninghamV60Mgreat britain  
 10:13:55 Jonathan Trotter V60MUnattached19.7 
 10:16:50 Stuart Hamilton V35MWigan & District15.9 
 10:16:50 Gareth LlewellynSENMFlashers on Tour  
 10:17:39 Andy CookseyV50M   
 10:17:58 Barry AbramV50MWigan Harriers  
 10:18:00 Jeremy MackeownV50MDubai Creek Striders  
 10:19:28 Warren D'rozarioV50MSANDWELL VALLEY R C  
 10:22:26 Damian Ings V40MClapham Runners9.2 
 10:22:54 Rosemary NixonV40W   
 10:22:56 Lisa Wood V35WWimbledon Windmilers13.7 
 10:23:49 Elizabeth HeadSENWLiss Runners  
 10:24:29 Martin HennellyV40MBert's Bricks Athletic Club  
 10:25:40 Lyn-Si Fisher V40WUnattached23.9 
 10:25:59 Bruce Taylor V50MGarioch12.4 
 10:26:08 Elaine Battson V50WVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets13.7 
 10:26:10 Daniel CarterSENM   
 10:30:22 Jan McCabe V45WWhite Horse21.9 
 10:31:38 Stuart MilesV40MMorningside Country Club Road Runners MCCRR  
 10:32:29 Jock FergusonV50M   
 10:32:30 James Tarran V45MValley Striders4.9 
 10:33:03 Alexander RedfernSENM   
 10:34:29 Catherine Hayden V45WYeovil Town26.4 
 10:34:29 Javed Bhatti V45MLichfield40.8 
 10:34:43 Daniel BrysonV40M   
 10:35:45 James LoveV40Mastley and tyldesley  
 10:36:33 John Sneddon V50MHunters Bog Trotters19.8 
 10:36:44 Belinda O'neilV40WTeam Vitality - CG  
 10:36:55 Douglas MactaggartV40MGreat Britain  
 10:39:15 Paul Richards V45MSandwell Valley/Kings Heath10.3 
 10:40:35 Martin DaviesSENM   
 10:40:36 Chris PedlarSENM   
 10:43:17 Daniel MilesSENMHarlequin Harriers  
 10:43:58 Kelvin Gower V45MCove/Windle Valley Runners13.1 
 10:44:43 Jonathan CrickV40MBorn 2 Run Athletic Club - CG  
 10:44:59 Mark EvansV50M7Oaks Tri Club  
 10:45:37 Bernadette Maher SENWWimbledon Windmilers8.4 
 10:45:38 Jeremy Furber V50MSouthville/Nailsea21.2 
 10:46:32 Andy BirtwhistleV50MSerpentine  
 10:46:32 Simon John Carson-JonesV40MFarnham Triathlon Club  
 10:46:34 Christopher AbrahamSENMNA  
 10:46:42 Philip John Sumner V40MElmbridge18.0 
 10:47:41 Dave Wood V40MReading RR22.4 
 10:47:41 Christina Calderon V35WReading RR21.6 
 10:47:41 Phil Reay V40MReading RR/Sandhurst24.6 
 10:47:55 David MilesV50MThe Endurance Store  
 10:48:31 Phil ElwellV40MKNOWLE & DORRIDGE RUNNING  
 10:48:38 Alexander MitchellV40MFraserburgh running club  
 10:49:38 Peter Eves V60MPetts Wood26.6 
 10:50:22 AN Other      
 10:51:18 Samuel HancockSENM   
 10:51:49 Paula Savage V50WDubai Creek28.0 
 10:51:54 Darryl WoodV40M   
 10:51:58 David James HumeV40M   
 10:53:00 Ian AndersonV40MDumfries Running Club  
 10:53:47 Duncan HarrisonSENM   
 10:54:24 Rachel DaleV40WMeilen LC  
 10:54:47 Adam RendellSENMSunninghill Striders Running Club  
 10:55:55 Robin FosterSENMBritish Army  
 10:56:14 Warren DixV40MAV MTK  
 11:00:06 Judy FaintV50WIrene Athletics Club  
 11:03:27 Greta JonesV50WDurham Cathedral and Castles AC  
 11:03:38 Patrick Norris V45M100 Marathon Club10.4 
 11:05:44 Matthew KirkbyV40MMedway triathlon club  
 11:08:14 Craig Malcolmson V40MDumfries RC33.2 
 11:08:42 Natalie MansfordSENWDatchet Dashers  
 11:10:51 Sudarshan RatnaveluSENMCheshire Hash House Harriers  
 11:11:44 Taryn JutteV40W   
 11:12:08 Alexia MellingV40W   
 11:13:09 Neil GoulsbraV40MDubai Creek Striders  
 11:13:25 Jason LangridgeV40M   
 11:14:26 Paul Richard FabianV40MRandburg Harriers  
 11:15:39 Sunny Calitz-Patel V45WSandwell Valley13.5 
 11:16:26 Satwant SandhuV40MGreat Britain  
 11:16:57 James MusgraveV40MDBRC  
 11:18:38 Stephen Cotter V55MRotherham19.4 
 11:19:30 Jane WilliamsSENW   
 11:19:47 Andra EvansV40W   
 11:22:25 Stephen Wakeford V55MDeal TC20.0 
 11:24:25 Rebecca MartinSENW   
 11:26:32 Heather WaghornV40W   
 11:26:44 William LuffV50Muk  
 11:27:15 Steve BirnieV50M   
 11:27:50 Anthony SonnabendV40MRun It Fast  
 11:33:02 Sebastian ArchibaldSENM   
 11:33:02 Scott MacmiilanSENM   
 11:33:16 Martin CarbyV40M   
 11:34:15 Andrew Corrigan V50MHarmeny8.7 
 11:34:32 Llewellyn DowieV40M   
 11:36:09 Penny Moreton V55WBlack Combe/Hoad Hill29.6 
 11:39:04 Tammy Harrison-Round V35WLostock47.5 
 11:39:23 Richard HydeV40M100 Marathon Club  
 11:41:37 Jack MortassagneV50M   
 11:41:46 Michael Burke V50MWootton RR22.1 
 11:42:18 Robert CrossSENM   
 11:43:15 Nick RichardsV50M   
 11:44:19 Paul Ogden V50MSerpentine15.1 
 11:45:39 Philippa GriffinV40W   
 11:45:58 Lee FullbrookV40M   
 11:46:03 Raymond PowellV50MHorsham Amphibians Triathlon  
 11:46:07 Norman DuncanV50M   
 11:46:08 Alasdair MacleodV40M   
 11:48:06 Gerard MccannV50MCamgridge Harriers  
 11:49:34 Stephen JackV40MFourways Road Runners  
 11:49:40 David LoughlinSENMVillage Road Runners  
 11:49:43 Alison LunnSENWStirling Triathlon Club  
 11:52:26 Shiraz GaffarV40MJozi X Training  
 11:55:05 Simon PuttockV50MStirling Triathlon Club  
 11:55:22 John Saunders V55MAmpthill & Flitwick34.5 
 11:57:57 Tobie Du PlessisSENM   
 11:57:58 Roger ComishV50M   
 12:02:40 Frank Hughes V65MLiverpool RC52.3 
 12:08:17 Richard Wild V45MMaldwyn32.7