Cheltenham Midsummer Open Meeting External Results
Cheltenham
20 Jul 16
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.4Alex Jones  U23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:58.031:58.03-0.5 
22:02.1Xavier Woodcock PBU17MStroud2:02.12:02.127.8 
32:02.3Jacob Pickering  U20MCheltenham2:02.21:54.80-2.7 
42:03.3Jake Cavens  U17MWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath2:02.771:59.916.3 
52:04.6Tom Mortimer SBU20MStroud2:04.61:50.53-4.2 
62:05.0Will Ferguson  SENMCLC Striders/Imperial College2:04.21:58.973.6 
72:05.4Elliott Chard  U20MYate2:02.422:00.1-1.7 
82:06.7Thomas Bury  U17MStroud2:04.231:58.9713.4 
92:08.1Darren Jordan  V40MCheltenham2:05.731:57.4210.0 
102:10.0David Bendle  U15MStroud2:07.32:01.999.4 
800 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.1Iain Devlin SBSENMCheltenham2:10.12:05.1518.4 
22:11.7Andrew McPeake PBU20MGloucester2:11.72:10.313.3Click your Clock logo
32:17.8Zoe Wassell  U20WStroud2:17.572:13.45.9 
42:18.4Joel Freeland  SENMCLC Striders2:17.492:11.67.3 
52:19.0Tom Mann  U15MYate2:15.52:10.3622.9 
62:20.1Joel Worsfold  U15MStroud2:19.92:19.911.1 
72:20.4Roger Mullins  V40MCheltenham2:14.332:12.46.6 
82:21.7James Vaughan PBU13MWorcester/Solihull & Small Heath2:21.71:53.76-3.3 
92:22.5AN Other         
102:23.9Eleanor Webster  U15WTeam Bath2:23.62:18.139.1 
112:25.4Rosie Whitehead  U15WBristol & West2:21.312:18.4025.3 
122:26.4AN Other         
800 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.4James Edwards PBU17MYate2:18.72:11.6711.5 
22:24.3Sofia Vella SBU15WCardiff2:23.762:23.523.3 
32:24.8Joseph McCoubrie PBU15MStroud2:24.82:24.830.4 
42:26.7Nelly Bridger-Morales PBU15WBristol & West2:26.72:26.725.6 
52:27.7Alys Withers SBU20WNorth Somerset2:27.72:24.4016.0 
62:28.5Cecilie Andersen SBU20WNorth Somerset2:28.52:25.879.2 
72:29.5Harry Purnell SBU15MYate2:29.52:18.5127.9 
800 SX 4
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.7Elizabeth Plews PBU17WBristol & West2:27.52:25.8327.4 
22:31.8Isobel Parnaby  U15WStroud2:29.122:25.821.6 
32:34.7Charlie Hosking  U13MYate2:29.82:13.118.3 
42:34.9Amelia Errington  U17WStroud2:32.32:20.8422.7 
52:35.4Josh Noon  U15MWorcester2:30.742:23.51.6 
62:36.3Laura McPeake SBU17WGloucester2:36.32:34.524.1Click your Clock logo
72:36.7Alice Bridger-Morales PBU13WBristol & West2:36.72:25.635.3 
82:38.8Tamara Freeman  SENWBromsgrove & Redditch2:30.82:27.75.3 
92:40.1Matt Powell SBV40MGloucester/Unattached2:40.12:28.99.0 
102:41.7Suzanne Harding  V40WGloucester/Midland Masters2:37.512:23.4216.2 
112:44.9Eleanor Hathaway  U20WCheltenham2:28.12:24.521.5 
800 SX 5
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.0Isabel Ovens SBU17WCheltenham2:34.02:26.9519.4 
22:34.0Gemma Veal  U15WCheltenham2:32.02:30.5224.8 
32:36.0Amy Clark PBU15WStroud2:36.02:29.523.2 
42:37.7Tamsin Carpenter PBU17WCheltenham2:37.72:37.725.5 
52:38.6Anaya Powis  U15WStroud/Tri Team Gloucester2:37.932:31.621.3 
62:39.4Lucy Maine SBU15WNorth Somerset2:38.42:31.635.1 
72:39.6Molly Powlesland SBU13WCheltenham2:38.032:30.5828.8 
82:41.7Karlien Heyrman PBSENWCLC Striders2:41.72:41.711.3 
92:44.8Darcey Barton  U13WStroud2:42.82:38.9831.1 
102:48.0Tanwen Bird  U13WStroud2:45.22:44.4115.3 
800 SX 6
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.6Hannah Sahota PBU15WHalesowen2:34.62:34.622.0 
22:35.0Lydia Attwell PBU15WStroud2:35.02:20.2112.8 
32:47.1Sam Cotton  U11MCheltenham2:42.282:29.023.2 
42:48.5Katrina Bennett  U15WGloucester2:42.062:33.730.0 
52:48.8Kirsty Reid  SENWGloucester2:46.82:26.3525.5 
62:50.1Emma Bendle  U13WStroud2:47.722:29.7116.8 
72:51.9Florence Fuller  U13WStroud2:49.612:26.4513.1 
82:53.7Kerry Newell PBV40WGloucester2:53.72:45.223.8 
92:54.1Kaitlyn Sheppard  U13WNorth Devon2:48.402:32.61.6 
102:54.6Martin Ford SBV70MCheltenham/Midland Masters2:54.62:32.912.8 
112:55.9Abbie Herbert SBU15WCheltenham2:55.92:55.534.5 
800 SX 7
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.9Matt Hill U13MBromsgrove School    
22:49.1Sebastian Perry U13MBromsgrove School    
32:50.4Isaac Henderson SBU11MCheltenham2:50.42:19.03-1.3 
42:53.7Charlotte Hall SBSENWGloucester2:53.72:45.220.7 
52:53.9Emily Spencer  U15WCheltenham2:52.332:52.3338.2 
62:58.9Cleo Whitcombe  U15WStroud2:52.22:52.238.8 
73:01.0Sophie Owen  U15WCheltenham2:58.512:53.946.5 
83:02.2Isabelle Owen  U13WCheltenham2:55.052:53.6133.8 
93:04.2Harry Gravelsons  U13MStratford-upon-Avon2:57.92:29.617.3 
800 SX 8
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.4Seren Jones SBU11WGloucester2:47.42:26.88.4 
22:50.2James Mace PBU13MCheltenham2:50.22:50.243.9 
32:55.0Esme Field PBU15WCheltenham2:55.02:55.043.9 
42:58.0Hannah Tavner PBU13WStroud2:58.02:49.125.8 
53:01.0Leah Ellis PBU11WHereford2:55.422:52.6325.6 
63:10.3Max Thompson U11MCheltenham Harriers    
73:12.2Amelie Owen SBU11WCheltenham3:12.23:07.428.4 
83:12.3Nicola Waters PBV55WGloucester3:12.33:11.3719.0 
93:22.3Philip Hunt SBU13MCheltenham3:22.33:03.144.9 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:03.2Joseph Crutchley PBU17MMaldwyn8:57.578:57.5722.9 
29:21.2Anthony Bailey SBV40MCheltenham9:21.29:05.890.0 
39:25.4Marc Fallows SBV40MCheltenham9:25.49:13.520.3 
49:27.5Rory Johnson PBSENMOxford City/Durham Uni9:27.59:14.449.8 
59:31.0Joe Gentry PBU20MNorth Somerset9:31.08:57.44-1.9 
69:34.2Sam Gentry  U15MNorth Somerset9:31.189:08.83-1.5 
79:38.2Mike Gray PBV35MCheltenham9:38.29:23.119.5 
89:41.2Ben McIntyre PBU15MSwindon9:41.29:26.21-1.3Click your Clock logo
99:41.8Callum Smith  U17MNorth Somerset9:35.649:26.1811.8 
109:44.6David Aubrey SBSENMCheltenham9:44.69:06.8-1.3 
119:45.8Noah Lambert  U17MStroud9:43.18:25.24-1.7 
129:46.9Roger Mullins SBV40MCheltenham9:46.98:56.66.6 
1310:03.6Jack Wilkinson PBU15MNorth Somerset9:48.039:45.590.5 
3000 SX 2
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:17.6Matt Dwerryhouse  U17MCheltenham10:17.39:35.642.0 
210:21.2Jeremy Mower SBV50MGloucester10:21.210:06.22.2Click your Clock logo
310:30.6Steven C Harris PBV35MForest of Dean AC/North Gloucestershire OC10:30.610:30.60.5 
410:32.5Rob Herbert PBV40MUnattached10:32.510:32.536.0 
510:32.8Alex Clements PBV35MCheltenham10:32.810:32.819.1 
610:35.5Meg Brinley PBU17WCheltenham10:29.510:29.529.4 
710:49.9Miguel Mundinano SBV45MCheltenham10:49.99:52.6320.6 
810:51.1Matt Powell PBV40MGloucester/Unattached10:51.110:51.19.0 
910:56.1Stephen Hale PBV35MSevern10:56.110:56.18.7 
1011:05.5Andrzej Konior PBV45MAlmost Athletes11:05.511:05.531.6 
1111:11.0Merryn Hilton  U15WStroud11:05.5611:05.5616.5 
1211:13.9Grace Tavner  U15WStroud11:03.6011:01.7617.3 
1311:15.6Hayley Winters  SENWGloucester10:52.110:52.15.1 
1411:19.3Olivia Worth SBU17WBirchfield H11:19.310:44.812.7 
1511:20.5Rachel Vines  SENWCLC Striders10:59.010:46.89.5 
1611:32.9Libby Dickenson  U15WStroud11:16.4611:16.4630.0 
1712:09.6Ollie Lock SBU15MNorth Somerset12:09.69:10.631.7 
3000 SX 3
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:12.1Martyn Cole SBV55MWorcester10:52.210:48.511.8 
211:25.6John Willson PBV55MCLC Striders11:25.611:25.68.5 
311:25.9Briony Bishop SBU17WGloucester11:09.8110:52.85.5 
411:39.2Andrew Paterson PBV45MCLC Striders11:39.211:39.216.7 
511:44.7Martin Ford SBV70MCheltenham/Midland Masters11:44.710:16.612.8 
611:47.1Lisa Newing SBSENWBristol & West/Bristol Uni11:47.111:07.5312.8 
712:06.6Amelia Mullins  V40WCLC Striders12:03.112:03.111.8 
812:32.7Keri Jones PBV45WLliswerry/Unattached/Royal Air Force12:32.712:11.6018.0 
912:36.8Gavin Jerman PBV50MCLC Striders12:36.812:36.810.9 
1013:40.6Zoe Gough PBV35WCLC Striders13:40.613:40.633.3