DAN Summer Open series (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Carn Brea
26 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:54.7   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par8:53.788:24.02-3.4 
29:00.5   Colin Snook PBV40MCornwall AC9:00.59:00.5-0.9 
39:33.1   Justin Thomas SBV40MCornwall AC/South West Vets9:33.19:20.61.1 
49:33.8   Tony Wright PBV50MNewquay RR9:32.229:29.60.0 
59:39.0   Joe Argall SBU23MCornwall AC9:39.09:33.16.2 
69:40.9   Paul Whear SBV45MCornwall AC9:40.99:32.040.6 
79:40.9   Kristof Klimek PBU17MCornwall AC9:38.69:21.43.9 
89:42.2   Jordan Morant PBSENMHayle9:42.29:42.21.5 
99:43.2   Craig Salamone PBSENMCornwall AC9:43.29:43.213.2 
109:44.7   Alex Daniels SBV40MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par9:44.79:42.021.5 
119:46.5   Abhik Gupta  U17MCornwall AC9:36.69:26.10.8 
129:49.4   Paul Smith SBV40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy9:49.49:24.03-0.6 
139:50.1   Floyd Ratcliffe PBU17MHayle9:50.19:13.50.2 
149:50.4   Robert Watts PBV35MHayle/Unattached9:50.49:50.418.9 
159:53.5   Mark Webster SENMCorn    
169:56.9   Sam Goodchild  U17MCornwall AC9:42.78:58.46-2.4 
1710:05.1   Grace Brock PBU17WCornwall AC10:02.09:24.811.7 
1810:08.2   James Taylor SENMCorn    
1910:09.8   Matt Yates SENMCorn    
2010:18.1   Kieran Murrant PBSENMHayle10:18.110:18.13.2 
2110:20.0   Clive Ramsden PBV40MPlymouth H10:20.010:20.03.8 
2210:20.8   Scott Abraham SBV40MHayle10:20.810:11.067.1 
2310:23.2   Emma Stepto  V45WCornwall AC10:18.049:32.82.2 
2410:23.4   Paul Sawford PBV45MCarn Runners of Holman10:23.410:23.43.8 
2510:38.2   Neill Cookson SBV50MHayle10:38.210:05.93.2 
2610:46.3   Craig Hall SBV40MCarn Runners of Holman10:46.310:27.006.9 
2711:01.7   Lee Channon PBV40MCornwall AC11:01.711:01.710.8 
2811:04.1   Elowen Penfold PBU17WNewquay & Par11:04.111:04.113.8 
2911:07.0   Donna Raggett PBV45WCornwall AC11:07.011:07.07.6 
3011:21.0   Barrie Cardew SBV55MCarn Runners of Holman11:21.011:11.028.1 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:24.4   Simon Knowles PBV40MHayle10:24.410:24.43.6 
210:38.2   John Sole PBV35MBodmin Road Runners10:38.210:38.28.2 
310:46.7   James Manning PBV35MHayle10:46.710:46.75.4 
411:37.7   Nigel Trevena SBV45MCornwall AC11:37.711:32.0712.2 
511:57.8   Laura Rogers PBSENWCornwall AC11:57.811:57.811.2Click your Clock logo
611:58.9   Peter Allen SBV55MNewquay RR11:58.911:35.0510.8 
712:16.8   Paul Wright SBV65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR12:16.811:22.630.6 
812:21.3   John Horton SBV70MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR12:21.311:09.711.8 
912:33.7   Ian Leedham PBV55MWinchester12:33.712:33.726.4 
1012:48.2   Debbie Nugent PBV50WCarn Runners of Holman12:48.212:48.222.9 
1113:19.0   Caroline Chesterfield PBV50WCornwall AC13:19.013:19.014.2 
1213:45.8   Anna Pascoe SBSENWCarn Runners of Holman13:45.813:17.518.0 
1313:50.4   John Lillis SBV70MNewquay RR/South West Vets13:50.413:41.918.0 
1414:43.6   Tony Rowell PBV50MTri Logic Cornwall14:43.614:43.635.1 
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:00.4   Brett Stepto SBV40MUnattached14:00.413:05.015.2 
215:17.3   Tony Berry SBV80MTruro15:17.315:09.822.9 
315:22.0   Laura Millward PBV50WCarn Runners of Holman15:22.015:22.019.8 
415:24.6   Lorna Martin PBV35WCornwall AC15:24.615:24.635.7 
515:46.9   Diane Boardman PBSENWTruro/Cornwall AC15:46.915:46.926.0 
616:10.0   Robert James V35MU