Brackley Chicken Run 10K External Results
Brackley
19 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
10KMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:16Jamie Seddon  U23MMarshall Milton Keynes33:4431:39-2.9 
235:10Matthew Crosse  V45MUnattached35:0535:053.7 
335:55David Hollidge PBSENMBanbury35:5535:553.1 
436:37Matthew Chronicle SBU15MRugby & Northampton36:3732:39-1.1Click your Clock logo
536:52Patrick Haynes  U20MAdderbury/Portsmouth Uni36:0135:118.0 
636:53Sam Dix PBSENMBrackley36:5335:528.0 
737:10Matthew Thatcher SENM     
837:22Richard O'Connor SENM     
937:24Chloe Oldfield  SENWVale of Aylesbury/Walton36:4236:0821.9 
1037:44Simon Woodward  V40MSilson37:3636:185.1 
1137:58Andy Green  V50MTeam East Haddon37:1336:361.7 
1238:17Maximilian Hirsch PBSENMUnattached38:1738:1724.1 
1338:19John Russell  SENMPortslade38:1537:198.6 
1438:25Carl Tucker SBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes/Royal Air Force37:2635:231.0 
1539:03Jeffrey Trybus SENMCherwell Runners & Joggers    
1639:27Shaun O'Gorman SBV45MAlchester/Unattached39:0436:535.3 
1739:29Dewi Thomas PBV40MCherwell38:5938:457.3 
1839:37Simon Pritchard  V45MBanbury36:0734:399.6 
1939:55Daniel Wright  V35MBuckingham & Stowe38:4738:4717.3 
2040:04Richard Batchelor SENMBuckingham and Stowe running club    
2140:23Emily Bowen PBV35WBuckingham & Stowe40:2340:2310.7 
2240:42Matthew Taylor SENM     
2341:05Darren Nichol  V45MCherwell40:3740:266.0 
2441:12Ian Smith V45M     
2541:15Kevin Northam SBV50MCherwell41:1540:256.8 
2641:19Ryan Bush V45M     
2741:45Liam Mulholland V45M     
2842:02Phil Gilkes SBV55MCherwell42:0238:4810.7 
2942:11Simon Prythercm V45MCherwell Runners and Joggers    
3042:50Warren Harrison SENMCherwell Runners    
3143:36Lee Newman SENM     
3243:46Mike Pollard SBV50MCherwell43:4642:379.5 
3343:48Kurt Trinder V45MCherwell Runners & Joggers    
3443:50Steve Thomson  V45MBuckingham & Stowe42:3042:309.3 
3544:12Nick Masonpage V45M     
3644:18Stuart Railson V45MBuckingham & Stowe RC    
3744:25Thomas Griffiths SENM     
3844:34James Spencer SBU15MSilson44:3442:105.9 
3944:39Greg Ball SBV45MSilson44:3943:219.2 
4044:45Barry Sampson V45MBuckingham & Stowe RC    
4144:52Duncan Gordon SENMBuckingham and Stowe RC    
4245:00Mathew Rowland SENMCherwell Runners & Joggers    
4345:15Steve Smith V50M     
4445:41Eryk Tokarek SENMFaccenda    
4545:51Darren Kukainis SENM     
4645:57Matt Deane SENMFaccenda    
4745:59Kostas Tseronis SENM     
4846:00Gary Williams V45M     
4946:03Debbie Morris V45WBuckingham & Stowe RC    
5046:13Bob Kellam PBV40MSilson46:1346:1315.6 
5146:21James Newman SENMBuckingham & Stowe RC    
5246:32Mark Dibble V45M     
5346:39Darren Cassidy PBSENMCherwell/Ireland46:3946:3923.4 
5446:42Ian Moore V50M     
5546:44Neil Coker V45M     
5646:54David Coates V50MCherwell Runners    
5746:59David Osborne  V45MCherwell45:3445:3215.3 
5847:08Ila Pearson PBSENWCherwell47:0847:0819.0 
5947:14Jonathan Fox  V45MBuckingham & Stowe42:0742:0710.0 
6047:20Fiona Brown V50W     
6147:20Paul Gibson-Adams SENMTeam Coppy    
6247:22Mia Hawkins SENW     
6347:28Sue Torrance  V50WSilson45:5244:54 13.7 
6447:29Mark Torrington V45M     
6547:34David Charles Kellond SBV35MEastbourne47:3440:4315.1 
6647:43Shaun Twelftree SENMBuckingham & Stowe RC    
6748:34Dawn Osborne V50WCherwell Runners & Joggers    
6848:43Haythem Al-Kishtaini SENM     
6948:43James Nichols  V40MRothwell/Wakefield Triathlon Club44:3044:3012.4 
7049:01Andrew Barnes V50M     
7149:03Chris Faulkes SENMBrackley and District    
7249:05David Jarrett  V55MSilson45:2344:11 14.6 
7349:10Darren King V50M     
7449:18Bryan Reid V45M     
7549:20Glenn Dickinson  V50MRedway Runners47:4746:5116.4 
7649:23Steve Parker SENMBury Athletic Club    
7749:29Adam Horne  U15MUCL47:2338:342.1Click your Clock logo
7849:46Simon Hollies SENM     
7950:04Ian Selby  SENMCherwell48:2245:1420.3 
8050:06Mark Blundell SBV50MRedway Runners48:3247:2914.7 
8150:11Samantha Seymour SENW     
8250:16Charles Hounslow SENM     
8350:28Raymond Cook V50M     
8450:34Martin Horne  V55MUnattached49:0944:5112.8Click your Clock logo
8550:38Paul Seymour V45MBuckingham & Stowe RC    
8650:45Jayne Sims V50W     
8750:46Kevin Glendinning  V45MWellingborough50:0846:3133.1 
8850:47Darren Stanger SENMBuckingham & Stowe RC    
8950:50Suzanne Taylor SBV35WAdderbury50:5048:1313.9 
9050:51Roger Gallucci SENM     
9150:56Kerry Gilbert SENW     
9250:57Adrian Copcutt SENMTeam Coppy    
9350:57Brendan Gilhome SENM     
9451:00Kellie Green SENWFaccenda    
9551:17Jerry Wiseman V50M     
9651:24Tony Petruso SBV50MBanbury51:2444:4230.8 
9751:28Lindsey Thomas PBV35WSilson51:2851:2820.7 
9851:42Adam Duffill SENM     
9951:54Darren Phillips V45M     
10052:27Edward Pollock SENM     
10152:35David Streeton  V45MDunstable49:5749:0916.4 
10252:39Brian Kerrs V50M     
10352:40Alan Critch V50M     
10452:44Ben Lugmani SENM     
10553:20Sarah Scott SENW     
10653:20Gerry Power V50M     
10753:37Robert Blake V45M     
10853:42Shaun Taylor V45M     
10953:43Samantha Polman SENW     
11053:48Sadiq Shabbir SENMFaccenda    
11153:55Andy Hoods V50MFaccenda    
11253:56Tom South SENMFaccenda    
11354:02Brian Lucas V50M     
11454:06Glenys Logan  V55WCherwell52:5652:2318.2 
11554:58Heather Finnigan V50W     
11654:58Matt Marsh V45M     
11755:00Simon Banham V45M     
11855:02John Freer V50MBuckingham & Stowe RC    
11955:05Tina Webster SENW     
12055:25Melissa Webber SENW     
12155:28Andrew William Bartlett SBV60MBanbury55:2847:0120.8 
12255:30Sarah Andrews SENWBanbury Harriers    
12355:35Marc Atkins V50MFaccenda    
12455:37Andy Butler  V50MBearbrook51:1647:35 18.7 
12556:18Mark Turnham SENMTeam Coppy    
12656:22Julian Chronicle SBV45MUnattached56:2249:2115.3 
12756:42Eleanor Rees PBU17WSilson56:4256:4219.9 
12856:42Nicola Wordsworth PBV55WLongwood/Brackley56:4256:4220.1Click your Clock logo
12956:44Dave Morley  V45MSilson51:0443:2516.2 
13056:45Jonny Walker SENMFaccenda    
13157:02Michael Eacott V50M     
13257:04Karen Dykes V50WFaccenda    
13357:07Richard Mccrow V50M     
13457:26Jane Coxall SENW     
13557:54Stephanie Spencer  V45WSilson56:3956:3924.1 
13658:02Marianne Smith V45W     
13758:10Kate Ryan SENW     
13858:13Jon Seddon V50MBuckingham    
13958:18Gerard Newman SBV60MCotswold Allrunners58:1851:2120.1 
14058:22Paul Bursnall V50M     
14158:26Julie Rice SBV50WWootton RR58:2658:1923.6 
14258:50Lesley Yearley SBV55W100 Marathon Club58:5053:2632.9 
14359:00Lawrence Parkes  V60MCherwell51:2949:5321.1 
14459:02Clare Slater SENW     
14559:03Rachael Cooper SENW     
14659:09Laura Riley SENW     
14759:10Ben Riley SENM     
14859:31Stephen Thorne V50MBuckingham and Stowe RC    
14959:52Scott Mitchell SENMTeam Coppy    
15060:04Stewart Hodgson SENM     
15160:41Libbie Hooper SENW     
15261:01Barrington Mudd  V65MFetch Everyone61:0053:5333.4 
15361:06Jessica Seddon SENW     
15461:09Karen Mobley SENW     
15561:11Debra Andrews  V65WRedway Runners58:2755:1423.0 
15661:21Arthur J Kennedy SBV45MLongwood61:2156:3722.4 
15761:28Graham Dyson V50M     
15861:51Ian Sharps V45M     
15962:29Lucy Hollingworth SENW     
16062:31Paul Seckington SENM     
16162:34Sarah Owen V45W     
16262:38Steve Jones V50M     
16362:58Emily Bingham SENW     
16463:17Helen Shaw V50W     
16563:52Derek Andrews  V65MRedway Runners63:0962:59 26.9 
16664:04Mark Poulton V50M     
16764:12Natalie Asaro PBV35WBuckingham & Stowe64:1264:1221.5 
16864:12Angie Dyke V50W     
16964:17Jon Brunt SENM     
17064:41Ian Charles Sturdgess  V55MBedford H62:0657:2631.7 
17164:44Matt Maleski SENMFaccenda    
17264:55Tuula Eacott V50W     
17365:04Kerri Seymour SENW     
17465:04Joanne Freer V45WBuckingham & Stowe RC    
17565:12Heidi Yates SENWCherwell Runners & Joggers    
17665:17Heather Cook V50W     
17765:24Ian Haynes V50M     
17865:45Kate Whyton SENW     
17965:46Laura Marriott SENW     
18065:46Shane Whyton SENMFaccenda    
18165:51Helen Devine SENW     
18266:03Daniel Powell SENM     
18366:36George Etcell SENM     
18466:37Amber Chandler SENW     
18567:17Liz Ormerod V45W     
18667:18Tim Ormerod V50M     
18767:41Paula Boughtflower V50W     
18867:46Christine Bridger V50W     
18968:47Clare Wyatt V45W     
19069:00Neil Kurz PBV40MUnattached69:0069:0048.5 
19169:20Eloise Sharps SENW     
19270:15Maxine Mcmahonbrown V45W     
19370:53Lee Davidson SENM     
19471:51Stewart Boughtflower V50M     
19574:09Aimee Willett SENW     
19674:10Debbie Dickinson  V50WRedway Runners70:0161:3626.5 
19777:44Jessica Dean SENW