Grangemouth Open Graded External Results
Grangemouth
3 Aug 16
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:51.10   Blair Lyall PBU11MFalkirk2:51.102:51.1029.3 
22:51.38   Stephen Tominey PBSENMKirkintilloch2:51.382:51.3812.2 
32:53.55   Adam Kennedy  U11MFalkirk2:53.42:47.5611.2 
43:02.62   Emma Kinghorn  U13WFalkirk2:49.32:49.329.7 
53:10.07   Anna Halliday PBU13WStrathearn3:10.073:10.0735.2 
63:11.56   Isla Wilkie PBU11WLasswade3:11.563:11.5631.4 
73:13.13   Hayley Gilfillan  U11WLarkhall3:12.092:38.7111.6 
83:13.48   Callum Hall PBU11MPitreavie3:13.483:13.4828.2 
93:16.96   Tuscany Wright PBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:13.282:41.609.9 
103:32.44   Alana Burton SBSENWForth Valley Flyers3:32.443:28.936.0 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.95   Chloe Gilfillan  U11WLarkhall2:48.852:33.6710.0 
22:54.81   Lily Arrundale PBU13WEdinburgh AC2:54.812:51.6927.2 
32:56.97   Freya Deal PBU13WFalkirk2:56.972:56.9722.9 
42:58.31   Rosie Sharples PBU13WFalkirk2:58.312:34.8010.7 
52:59.02   Lewis Ingram PBU11MAberdeen2:59.022:44.1824.1 
63:04.25   Ellie Ross PBU13WCentral2:59.12:46.918.8 
73:05.82   Caroline Lawless  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3:01.282:36.1718.7 
83:15.46   Courtney Fraser  U11WAirdrie Harriers3:07.122:58.7317.0Click your Clock logo
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:47.24   Luke Kennedy PBU13MFalkirk2:47.242:23.515.7 
22:48.34   Sophie Sinclair PBU11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:48.342:35.2610.5 
32:50.78   James Grant  U13MStrathearn2:49.642:18.92.5 
42:51.27   Carla Latto PBU13WLasswade2:47.872:47.8721.0 
52:58.16   Nicole MacGilp PBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:58.162:37.379.6 
63:00.61   Jack Anderson Donald  U11MDundee Hawkhill2:57.372:45.285.8 
73:02.42   Callum Cowan U11MVp Glasgow    
83:03.11   Rebecca Barnett  U11WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:59.582:40.3210.2 
93:04.02   Finlay Marchant PBU13MCentral3:00.03:00.024.5 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.21   Neil MacLachlan SBSENMPitreavie2:39.212:36.36.3 
22:41.92   David Kirkpatrick  U11MCentral2:41.52:29.0611.4 
32:43.65   Clare Barr  V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H2:33.012:33.0110.3 
42:43.74   Kerry Robertson PBU15WFalkirk2:40.832:33.2715.0 
52:44.36   Blair Mcauley PBU13MLarkhall2:43.682:31.917.3 
62:46.42   Ellie Thomson PBU13WLarkhall2:42.82:42.820.9 
72:47.06   Kenzie Macintosh PBU13WClydesdale2:42.002:29.897.5 
82:48.27   Daniel Ross  U13MChirnside2:47.952:34.8918.2 
92:51.87   Naomi Howlieson  U13WCentral2:46.912:34.8511.3 
102:53.62   Molli Robb  U13WFalkirk2:45.072:45.0719.6Click your Clock logo
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.03   Elliot Frame PBU13MLivingston2:27.382:21.9711.4 
22:33.18   Harry Fuller PBU15MChirnside2:33.182:33.1828.0 
32:34.43   Jamie Eyton-Jones  U13MScottish Schs2:33.372:19.285.1 
42:38.03   Ross Birrell PBU13MPitreavie2:38.032:38.0329.3 
52:38.11   Fiona Grant SBU17WMoorfoot2:37.812:30.1524.6 
62:38.99   Abbie Robb  U15WFalkirk2:35.42:26.4714.8Click your Clock logo
72:39.11   Patrick Cannon  U13MMoorfoot2:35.872:11.923.7 
82:40.59   Niamh Riggins  U13WCambuslang2:40.462:40.467.5 
92:41.48   Saul McGlennan PBU11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:41.482:41.483.2 
102:42.11   Lauren Barclay  U13WFalkirk2:36.512:36.5120.4 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.72   Ross Trearty U17MMaryhill Harriers    
22:23.13   Hugh Morrow PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:22.152:03.48-1.1 
32:24.29   Ryan Donald PBU15MDundee Hawkhill2:24.292:20.4-0.9 
42:25.04   Brodie Young PBU15MAirdrie Harriers2:19.702:10.6414.0 
52:27.22   Niamh Shaw PBU20WLasswade2:26.922:26.928.4 
62:29.66   Sam Griffin  U13MAberdeen2:25.472:12.92-0.2 
72:30.57   Rhian Callan  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:28.832:28.2711.2 
82:32.51   Gregor Farrer  U15MEdinburgh AC2:28.562:28.5622.9 
92:36.85   Leah Sinforiani  U17WGiffnock North2:30.692:30.6923.1 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.55   Ryan Savage  SENMClydesdale2:06.372:05.2218.3 
22:23.09   Blair Scott  U15MDundee Hawkhill2:20.312:05.851.9 
32:23.94   Lauren Blair  U15WPitreavie2:22.122:22.1210.3 
42:25.89   Lucia Montgomery PBU15WEdinburgh AC2:25.892:25.138.3 
52:25.94   Jennifer Brydon  U15WPitreavie2:23.882:23.8818.5 
62:26.83   Hannah Dow  U17WPitreavie2:22.342:22.3411.8 
72:29.47   Daisy Cumming  U15WDunfermline Track & Field2:24.422:15.593.9 
82:29.85   Amy Kirkpatrick  U13WCentral2:24.662:13.539.3 
92:30.58   Sarah Davenport  U15WTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:24.912:24.9110.2 
102:48.85   Fraser Morris  U15MLivingston2:24.202:03.26-0.7 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.41   Ethan Elder  U15MMoorfoot2:12.282:03.2510.7 
22:13.45   Euan Hood  U17MLasswade2:11.461:56.60-2.7 
32:14.25   Alexander Thomson PBU17MWhitemoss2:14.252:09.394.8Click your Clock logo
42:17.48   Craig Angus PBU15MMoorfoot2:17.482:09.288.3 
52:18.15   Carolyn Cameron SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:18.152:17.224.9 
62:18.35   Lewis Blair  U15MPitreavie2:17.792:06.503.1 
72:19.37   Lucy Somerville  U17WCumbernauld2:17.432:15.572.9 
82:21.34   Laura Ferguson  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:21.232:21.2316.5 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.58   Corey Smith PBU20MPitreavie2:05.582:05.5814.3 
22:07.55   Ross Whitelaw PBU15MAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:03.761:54.94-1.8 
32:08.12   Kane Elliott  U15MFalkirk2:03.211:52.08-4.5Click your Clock logo
42:08.36   Jemma Reekie  U20WKilbarchan2:07.232:01.45-1.9 
52:09.65   Callum Sleigh  U20MFife2:07.402:07.4014.8 
62:10.93   Andrew Ronald SBV45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2:10.932:00.993.0 
72:11.99   Paul O'Hare  V40MKirkintilloch2:11.292:10.719.2 
82:12.76   Elliot Duff  U15MGarscube2:12.692:05.450.3 
92:13.22   Julie Dobbin  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni2:11.792:09.1611.3 
102:13.85   Luca Librizzi  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.122:07.521.1 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.07   Charlie Beeson SBU20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:58.691:57.778.0 
22:00.91   Harris Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk1:59.471:56.91-1.3 
32:01.76   Lewis Pentecost PBU17MFalkirk2:01.761:58.81-1.6 
42:01.92   Fraser Gorvett PBU20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:01.922:01.925.2 
52:02.84   Kyle Henderson PBU20MPitreavie2:02.842:02.8415.7 
62:04.35   Lewis Dow PBU15MPitreavie2:02.382:00.520.2 
72:04.74   Ciaran Kelly PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.412:02.4115.0 
82:06.49   Michael Swinton SBU17MEdinburgh AC2:05.202:01.408.4 
92:07.18   Steven Bryce T20/F20  U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.402:02.20-1.2 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:56.87   Connor Henderson SBSENMGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Kilbarchan1:56.871:55.978.0 
21:56.89   Paul Ireland PBU20MEdinburgh AC1:56.891:55.800.8 
31:57.17   Peter Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:57.171:56.20-3.5 
41:57.50   Jake Thomas PBU23MLivingston1:57.111:57.115.9 
51:58.55   Calum McKenzie SBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:58.271:55.9-4.3 
61:59.17   Owen Miller T20/F20  SENMFife1:58.201:58.20-2.5 
71:59.68   James Adam  U17MPitreavie1:59.611:56.36-1.1 
82:00.64   Paul Morrison  U20MNorth Uist1:58.581:58.589.6 
92:01.14   Aaron Odentz PBU20MAberdeen2:01.042:01.04-1.2 
102:04.98   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni1:57.01:52.352.6 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:21.54   Christian Graham  U17MLasswade10:15.448:45.45-2.0 
210:25.53   Iain Hare PBU15MEdinburgh AC10:25.5310:25.534.5 
310:28.67   Andrew Robertson PBU15MGiffnock North10:05.739:44.630.8Click your Clock logo
410:30.57   Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty  U15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:09.199:49.496.2 
510:31.34   Mark Gallacher PBV45MMotherwell10:23.5110:02.231.8Click your Clock logo
610:31.40   Struan Ross PBU17MPitreavie10:31.4010:07.206.7 
710:32.60   Blayne Wright PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:32.609:58.450.8 
810:36.39   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:33.599:56.393.4 
910:46.49   Constance Nankivell  U17WEast Sutherland10:24.7410:08.774.9 
1010:52.36   Jenny Gillanders PBU15WPitreavie10:52.3610:52.3618.0 
1111:04.34   Neil MacLachlan PBSENMPitreavie11:04.3411:04.346.3 
1211:09.14   Hannah Cameron PBU20WEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen11:09.1411:09.14-0.3 
1311:11.25   Mairi Wallace  U17WMoorfoot10:54.9910:54.9916.8 
1411:16.16   David Sleigh SBV50MFife11:16.1610:29.799.3 
1511:53.47   Tara Forster  U20WStrathearn11:28.0911:28.0924.4 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:36.08   Rory Muir PBU23MAberdeen8:36.088:36.08-1.2 
28:39.66   James Donald PBU20MDundee Hawkhill8:39.668:23.43-4.3 
38:43.22   Michael Wright PBSENMCentral8:43.228:33.11-2.8 
48:49.61   Donald Macaulay PBSENMCorstorphine8:49.618:49.613.8 
58:54.32   Craig Jardine SBU20MCambuslang8:54.328:42.46-0.3 
68:56.70   Ruaridh Miller PBU23MCentral/Stirling Uni8:56.708:56.705.3 
78:58.00   Michael Cameron PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Durham/Durham Uni8:58.008:46.9-2.5 
89:09.45   Bradley Scott SBU20MCentral9:09.459:07.6511.7 
99:35.04   Bryan Clark  V35MCorstorphine9:24.809:24.807.0 
109:43.92   Keir Howlieson SBU17MCentral9:43.929:34.255.9 
119:47.74   Evan Ross SBU20MPitreavie9:47.749:36.441.1 
1210:00.38   Cameron Taylor-Cameron  U15MFalkirk9:50.919:50.9116.5 
1310:02.73   Heather Barnes PBU15WGiffnock North9:59.409:50.696.7 
1410:27.66   Duthac Mardon  U15MStrathearn/Perth Strathtay10:20.0310:10.1010.0 
1510:28.82   Kate Richardson PBU15WGiffnock North10:28.8210:25.256.4