Swansea Bay parkrun # 26 External Results
Swansea Bay
23 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:49Sam Crossley S25MUnattached    
218:08Wayne Bowen  V40MSwansea17:2917:298.7 
318:17Andrew Charles SBS30MPort Talbot17:5517:5311.5 
418:19Jonathan Jarvis PBS30MRun4All18:1918:025.1 
518:24Paul Flynn PBV45MSwansea18:0417:573.1Click your Clock logo
618:41Matthew Davies PBS30MRun4All18:2218:223.6 
718:44Samuel Tucker PBS30MRun4All18:4418:144.4 
818:52Wayne Lewis PBV40MAmman Valley18:3818:383.6Click your Clock logo
919:11Gavin Davies SBV50MCenturion19:0218:057.5 
1019:25Hugh Janney SBV40MAmman Valley18:5218:124.9 
1119:50Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1219:59Berwyn Davies V35MUnattached    
1320:04Cayo Arran PBS20M3M Gorseinon18:3218:3020.7Click your Clock logo
1420:05Paul Martin V35MSwansea Bay Triathlon Club    
1520:10Iwan Cox U15MUnattached    
1620:21Owain Robinson V35MUnattached    
1720:23Thomas Williams S25MUnattached    
1820:30Rachel Arnold S25WUnattached    
1920:32Gareth Humphreys V40MUnattached    
2020:37Georges Videau V50MUnattached    
2120:45Hywel Wyn Jones V50MAmman Valley Harriers    
2220:53Kieran Brown S20MUnattached    
2321:07Richard Jones  V55MSwansea20:1019:399.8 
2421:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2521:15David Johnstone S30MUnattached    
2621:19Kit Armstrong U15MUnattached    
2721:19John Evans V50MUnattached    
2821:34Lawrence Archer S20MUnattached    
2921:38Andrew Arran  S25M3M Gorseinon20:4720:4722.4 
3021:42Nicholas Fordham  U20MRanelagh20:4619:247.2 
3121:44Huw Davies S25MUnattached    
3221:47Matthew Harrison Ford Rees V40MFit and Healthy Mums    
3321:50Alex Graham S30MUnattached    
3421:53Anthony Rabaiotti S25MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
3522:12Nick Leach S30MUnattached    
3622:30Grzegorz Piasecki S20MUnattached    
3722:33Tim Westcott SBV55MSwindon21:1721:1612.2 
3822:39Richard Dwyer V35MUnattached    
3922:44Jenny McAdie V35WUnattached    
4022:52Andrew Thomas Robinson PBS30MPort Talbot22:1622:1633.1 
4123:03Caroline Jones SBV55WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/3M Gorseinon22:4220:3015.1 
4223:13Simon Hurford  V35M3M Gorseinon22:2821:4411.7 
4323:31Dewi Morris S20MUnattached    
4423:42Terry Jones S30MUnattached    
4523:45Leigh Besley V35MUnattached    
4623:50David Sullivan PBV50M3M Gorseinon23:5023:5043.6 
4723:57Adam Duncan  V45MLongframlington22:3522:3530.5 
4823:58Helen Janney SBV40WAmman Valley23:4723:0714.2 
4924:03Ramhari Poudyal V45MUnattached    
5024:06Christopher Eddolls V35MUnattached    
5124:11Lawrence Meakins V45MUnattached    
5224:12David Mitchell V55MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
5324:16Martin Croshaw  V40MUnattached22:5022:0413.7Click your Clock logo
5424:30Daniel Grint S20MUnattached    
5524:35Greg Matthews S30MUnattached    
5624:38Tim Jones V45MUnattached    
5724:44Steve Jones V55MUnattached    
5824:46Dafydd Crisp S30MUnattached    
5924:47Chris Timmins V40MUnattached    
6024:50Andrew Grint PBV45MUnattached22:1322:1322.3 
6124:51Cai Pughsley PBU20MPort Talbot22:0021:2818.1 
6224:54Ross Miller S25MUnattached    
6324:58Christopher Jones  V45M3M Gorseinon21:5921:1710.6 
6424:58Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:59Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6625:03Joe Wade S25MUnattached    
6725:03Elen Thomas V45WUnattached    
6825:08Emyr Williams V35MUnattached    
6925:10Hannah Wyatt S25WUnattached    
7025:10Natalie Louise Jones S25WUnattached    
7125:16Paul Stone V55MUnattached    
7225:20Emrys Roberts S30MUnattached    
7325:26Jenny Rose S25W100% me    
7425:29Simon Cox V50MUnattached    
7525:31Dan Grace  U20MUnattached22:0621:0214.6 
7625:32Claire Johnstone SBV40WAngels24:5124:4919.5 
7725:33Ian Price V55MUnattached    
7825:40Emily Williams S20WUnattached    
7925:41Stephen Johnstone V40MUnattached    
8025:42Neil Samuel  V60MTata Steel Multisport25:0324:0817.7 
8125:43Richard Scott V35MPort Talbot Harriers & AC    
8225:54David Miller V55MUnattached    
8325:56Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8426:05Matthew Shephard V50MUnattached    
8526:13Jon Franklin V45MBritish Military Fitness    
8626:16Sara East V40WUnattached    
8726:20Adrian Bytheway PBV45M3M Gorseinon21:0220:539.8 
8826:22Helen Phillips  V55WAmman Valley25:4025:4020.0 
8926:31Sean Thomson  SENMUnattached25:3025:3024.7 
9026:46Conrad Funnell V40MUnattached    
9126:49Chris Williams V35MUnattached    
9226:51Megan Spacie S25WUnattached    
9326:51Clare Rees PBV40WPontardawe26:5126:5121.3 
9426:56Ioan Hobbs  U11MUnattached24:4423:3621.4 
9526:57Iola Hobbs V40WUnattached    
9626:58Nia Phillipart S20WUnattached    
9727:01John Brooks V45MUnattached    
9827:08Ciara Small SBS30WRun4All27:0827:0134.1 
9927:09Chris Small SBS25MRun4All27:0920:5326.0 
10027:30Kathy Lewis V60WUnattached    
10127:38Louise Rengozzi S30WUnattached    
10227:40Alys Carlisle V40WUnattached    
10327:42Kelly Bennett S25WUnattached    
10427:46Huw Jones V55MUnattached    
10528:01Hannah Oliver S20WUnattached    
10628:11Phillip Jones PBV40MCeltic Tri27:1727:1724.0 
10728:13Duncan La Barre S30MUnattached    
10828:14Malcolm Welsh V70MUnattached    
10928:15Anthony Green V70MUnattached    
11028:16Richard Brown V40MUnattached    
11128:22Joanna Otteson V45WUnattached    
11228:28Allen Stark  V35MMumbles Milers23:2123:2133.9 
11328:30Steffan Trotman S25MUnattached    
11428:50Diane Ridgeway V45WUnattached    
11528:57John Davies V60MUnattached    
11629:00Nigel Leighton Jones  V60MLlanelli Strollers28:0825:3225.8 
11729:03Natalie Williams  V40WUKRunChat28:2028:0924.8 
11829:05Jason Selby V45MUnattached    
11929:07Katy Clarke U20WUnattached    
12029:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12129:12Paul Lindley V55MUnattached    
12229:15Emma Williams V40WUnattached    
12329:16Natasha Dagnall V35WCeltic Tri    
12429:19Stephen Dare V40MUnattached    
12529:34Manisha Rickards V50WUnattached    
12629:35Neale Davies V50MUnattached    
12729:36Julie Samuel V50WUnattached    
12829:44Elizabeth Barclay V45WUnattached    
12929:44Stephen Barclay  V45MSwansea23:3622:4613.2 
13029:56Matthew Price S25MCeltic Tri    
13130:05Kevin Bennett V50MUnattached    
13230:19Ceri Beynon V45MUnattached    
13330:25Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13430:39Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13530:45Angie Stevens V40WRun Mummy Run    
13630:46Christopher Bodley S30MUnattached    
13730:54Vivienne Ventress V40WUnattached    
13831:10Mike Dobbs V65MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
13931:22Alan Griffiths V65MUnattached    
14031:34Liane Do Rouys U11WUnattached    
14131:35Kate Speed V40WUnattached    
14231:36Sophie Rouys  V45WDarth Coastal Runners/Swansea26:0525:3925.6 
14331:40Donna Jones-Lucas V35WUnattached    
14431:47Alison Phillipart V55WWomens Running Network    
14531:53Wayne Corben V45MUnattached    
14632:23Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14732:24Kristina Leary S30WUnattached    
14832:34Hayley Palla V45WUnattached    
14932:47Gill Westcott V55WUnattached    
15032:48Anna Roberts V35WUnattached    
15132:49Hannah Castle V45WUnattached    
15232:52Cath Ball V40WRun Mummy Run    
15333:02Owen Twigger U11MUnattached    
15433:03Dean French-Williams V35MUnattached    
15533:06Delia Pudney V40WUnattached    
15633:11Rhian Payne S30WUnattached    
15733:18Sarah Edwards V45WUnattached    
15833:35Rosemary Hall V40WUnattached    
15933:39Julia Neilson V45WUnattached    
16033:40Thomas Glyn Evans  V70MUnattached31:1131:1148.2 
16134:02Fiona Wyatt V55WUnattached    
16234:05Rhian Evans S30WUnattached    
16334:16Sarah Stanton S30WUnattached    
16434:30Stewart Rb Williams V60MUnattached    
16534:42James Roberts S20MUnattached    
16634:46Richard Cross V45MUnattached    
16734:47Ann Mitchell V45WSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
16834:55Joan Coughlan V55WUnattached    
16934:57Kevin Halmkan S25MUnattached    
17034:59David Osterland S25MUnattached    
17135:16Camille Dann S25WUnattached    
17235:51Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17335:52Sally Allard V45WUnattached    
17436:10Vicki Rees V35WUnattached    
17536:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17636:19Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17736:26Maddie Thomas U15WUnattached    
17836:27Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17937:07Kathryn Jones S20WUnattached    
18037:33Kirsty Williams V45WUnattached    
18138:00Michaela Banwell S25WUnattached    
18238:01Lee Mortimer S30MUnattached    
18338:08Joel Murphy U11MUnattached    
18438:09Bernard Murphy  V45MSwansea23:1120:5411.3 
18538:09Benjamin Murphy U15MUnattached    
18638:10Karen Warwick V50WUnattached    
18739:00Stephen Wilcox V45MUnattached    
18841:30Carol Dabbs V50WUnattached    
18941:46Deborah Longman  V40WCeltic Tri36:1433:5636.7 
19042:12Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19145:05Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19245:07Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19347:26Suzanne Phillips V65WUnattached    
19447:26Louise Caie V45WUnattached