Workington parkrun # 145 External Results
Workington
9 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:56   Marc Penn PBV40MSt Bees Triers16:5616:5610.5 
217:45   Daniel Spencer U18MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
318:23   Shane Stobbart PBS30MCumberland AC18:1117:451.8 
418:47   David Blamire SBV45MUnattached18:4718:3210.1 
518:57   Dave Chapman PBV45MCumberland AC18:5718:5719.4 
619:20   Chris Wear SBV40MCumberland AC19:2019:0023.0 
720:02   Philip Meloy  V35MCumberland AC19:4319:439.0Click your Clock logo
820:36   Andy Rodger V50MUnattached    
920:48   Ian Vatter  V50MTriSport Epping20:3020:047.5 
1021:36   Skyler Bowes SBU15WBorder/Cumberland Fell Runners21:0620:5322.6 
1121:50   Ben Walkingshaw U15MUnattached    
1222:03   Al Murray S30MUnattached    
1322:04   Heather Eccles PBS30WEden Runners21:1620:407.8 
1422:05   Colin Rae S30MUnattached    
1522:07   Richard Eastoe  V60MAlnwick20:5720:5716.9 
1622:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1722:15   Daniel Strange S30MUnattached    
1822:28   Richard Bowe S30MUnattached    
1922:30   Andrew Ridgway PBV50MCumberland AC22:3021:5713.5 
2022:33   Christopher Bunker PBV35MCarlisle Tri22:3322:3319.9 
2122:45   Mark Bowes V35MUnattached    
2222:47   Kevin Robinson  V45MDerwent Cockermouth21:2119:396.6 
2322:55   Niamh Hunter U18WUnattached    
2422:58   Tony Jewell  V60MCumberland Fell Runners21:0321:0312.1 
2523:04   Timo Nieminen V55MUnattached    
2623:06   Steve Steele V55MUnattached    
2723:24   Malcolm Allison V35MUnattached    
2823:47   Lynne Thomas V45WWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
2923:48   Peter Leather V45MUnattached    
3023:50   Jonathan Penn S30MUnattached    
3123:50   Matthew Welsh S25MUnattached    
3223:51   Vicky Wilson S30WUnattached    
3324:10   Nicola Plaskett S30WUnattached    
3424:20   Katie Gleed  U15WSeaton23:0023:0024.0 
3524:24   Karen Bowler SBV65WHailsham24:2420:5116.6 
3624:26   Graciela Pieruz SBV35WUnattached24:1223:5317.2 
3724:31   Bev Faulder SBV40WSeaton24:3122:2616.8 
3824:52   Catherine Keevil  S25WDerwent Cockermouth23:4322:3719.3 
3924:57   Sarah Chaudhri SBV50WCumberland AC24:5724:1417.3 
4024:59   Nicholas Downes PBV40MCumberland AC24:2423:1215.2 
4125:12   John Thompson  V60MCumberland AC23:5023:0018.6 
4225:29   Stuart Buchanan  V55MCumberland AC24:0422:3817.2 
4325:35   Andrea Fell PBV40WCumberland AC25:2024:5216.9 
4425:39   Wendy Thomas V50WUnattached    
4525:44   Roger Jackson V65MWest Cumberland Orienteering Club    
4625:50   Gay Eastoe  V60WAlnwick25:1924:1820.3 
4725:51   Ann Walkingshaw V40WUnattached    
4826:24   Louise Armstrong S30WUnattached    
4926:29   Stephen Atherton V50MUnattached    
5026:31   Stella Atherton  V45WCumberland AC24:0622:1312.3 
5126:41   Deborah Jane Redmond PBV50WCumberland AC25:5625:5622.9 
5227:03   Andrea Challenger  V40WCumberland AC25:4922:4812.9 
5327:23   Shirley Whitby  V45WUnattached26:2824:3521.0 
5427:25   Delia Grima V55WUnattached    
5527:26   Joe Raymond S20MUnattached    
5627:36   Ben Goodwin U15MUnattached    
5727:37   Jeff Goodwin V50MUnattached    
5827:38   James Miles Todd S25MUnattached    
5927:49   Preston Meloy U11MUnattached    
6027:50   Tricia Radcliffe PBV55WSt Bees Triers27:2727:1723.0 
6127:54   Stephen Jackson  V55MCumberland AC27:1025:5318.0 
6227:59   Amie Meloy PBS30WCumberland AC27:5927:4523.7 
6329:01   Peter Manning  V65MBlengdale28:2127:4528.9 
6429:38   Penny Butler V35WUnattached    
6529:39   Lorna Casson V40WUnattached    
6629:44   Tim Bowler SBV65MHailsham29:0325:3128.3 
6729:49   Sheila McVeigh  V60WCumberland AC23:5422:1917.9 
6829:50   Stephen Watson  V75MCumberland AC29:2327:4731.5 
6930:12   Bryony Craig SBS30WCumberland AC29:2128:4334.7 
7030:30   Anthony Richardson V45MUnattached    
7130:44   Gilda Wells V65WUnattached    
7230:47   Lesley Talbot  V45WBodyfit RC29:0428:0422.5 
7330:55   Rachel White SBV35WCumberland AC30:5529:3736.0 
7430:57   David Perkins V65MUnattached    
7530:59   Jenny White V55WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
7631:18   Carys Thomas PBU11WPembrokeshire31:1828:0334.7 
7731:23   Mandy Hays V55WUnattached    
7831:31   Stacey Audley S25WUnattached    
7931:33   Francesca Smith SBV35WUnattached31:3329:5729.4 
8031:51   Laura Roberts S30WBodyFit Runners (Cumbria)    
8132:10   Emily Gleed S20WUnattached    
8232:15   Maria Fleming S30WUnattached    
8332:59   Cerys Brownridge U11WUnattached    
8433:01   Martin Brownridge V40MDerwent AC Cockermouth    
8533:05   Elizabeth Duggan V35WUnattached    
8633:32   Diane Connor S30WUnattached    
8733:33   Sarah Hawley S25WUnattached    
8833:45   Alyson Sibbald  V40WCumberland AC31:4528:1423.7 
8934:27   Helen Tucker V50WUnattached    
9034:52   Anne Waggot V35WUnattached    
9134:52   Arabella Gordon S25WUnattached    
9235:44   Linzi Hutchinson S25WUnattached    
9337:53   Jane Hunter V45WUnattached    
9438:43   Harry Gribbin U18MUnattached    
9539:21   Fiona McKay S25WUnattached    
9639:41   Stephanie Gribbin V40WUnattached